WWI Draft Registration

P-T

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
PADILLA Jesus South English 1895
PAETZGOLD James F Ollie 21 Feb 1892
PAGE Cameron Leland Keota 4 Dec 1896
PAGE James Wade Sigourney 29 Apr 1892
PAGE Lloyd Sanford Sigourney 20 Jul 1878
PAGE William H Sigourney 27 Nov 1874
PAINTER Ross Dillon Sigourney 13 Sep 1886
PALMER Lloyd Wilbur Keota 11 Mar 1884
PALMER Melvin Oren Keota 22 Sep 1879
PALMER Paul Albert What Cheer 21 Mar 1893
PALMER Perry David Keota 13 Feb 1877
PALMER Webber Tallman Keota 11 Sep 1876
PAMPEL Charles Edward Hedrick 27 Dec 1880
PARCEL Philmon Loyd Richland 29 Oct 1880
PARDUE Ray Henry Keota 27 Oct 1891
PARDUN Virgil Eli Keota 15 May 1880
PARKE Art Thompson Keswick 4 Jul 1874
PARKE Harry Martin Sigourney 17 Oct 1873
PARKE Jesse Thomspon Kinross 9 Feb 1876
PARKHILL Fred Laughlin Sigourney 22 Aug 1891
PARKS John Loren Sigourney 22 Jan 1887
PASCHAL Oscar Thomas Richland 11 Sep 1890
PASCOE Henry S What Cheer 14 Nov 1881
PATTERSON David Andrew Ollie 24 Jun 1884
PATTERSON John Hedrick 7 Feb 1887
PATTERSON Maurice Henry Delta 5 Mar 1896
PAULL Dallas Adair Sigourney 6 Jul 1882
PAULL Harvey Leroy Gibson 22 May 1890
PAULY Bernard John Harper 3 Apr 1888
PAULY John Henry Keota 3 May 1884
PAXSON Joseph Albertis Richland 9 Jan 1875
PAXSON Willard Franklin Richland 22 Jun 1899
PAXTON Arthur Ollie 22 May 1883
PAXTON Charles Woodward Ollie 30 Aug 1894
PAXTON David Darius Ollie 4 Nov 1889
PAXTON John Dewey Ollie 22 May 1898
PAXTON Robert Roy What Cheer 29 May 1894
PEIFFER Adolph Arthur Harper 30 Jul 1896
PEIFFER Alfred Nicholas Harper 9 Dec 1899
PEIFFER Alphonse Joseph Harper 25 Feb 1897
PEIFFER Anton Edward Harper 30 Mar 1885
PEIFFER August A Harper 19 May 1886
PEIFFER Charles F Keota 1 Feb 1885
PEIFFER Edward John Keota 13 May 1893
PEIFFER Elmer John Keota 26 Oct 1895
PEIFFER Frank Harper 27 Dec 1881
PEIFFER Henry Leo Harper 19 May 1886
PEIFFER Joseph Henry Keota 14 Jun 1887
PEIFFER Lawrence J Keota 10 Mar 1889
PEIFFER Paul Keota 24 Jan 1876
PEIFFER Stephen John Keota 26 Dec 1895
PEIFFER Victor Paul Keota 27 Mar 1898
PENCE Artie Frank Sigourney 31 Oct 1882
PENCE Daniel Iven Hedrick 14 Oct 1879
PENCE Floyd Clark Sigourney 29 Nov 1898
PENCE Jesse Homer Sigourney 19 Sep 1886
PENCE John Berman Sigourney 2 Nov 1877
PENCE Samuel Ross Delta 19 Jun 1884
PENDERGRAFT Harry Harrison Richland 19 Jun 1886
PENDLETON George Henry Thornburg 27 Mar 1883
PENNINGTON William Homer Sigourney 10 Jan 1876
PEO Harry L What Cheer 9 Oct 1893
PERMAN Tenney Delta 13 Aug 1893
PERRY Walter Pearl Fremont (Mahaska Co) 28 Jul 1897
PERSHING Francis Orville Keota 14 May 1895
PETERSON John Arvid Keota 13 Jun 1893
PETRICH Dan What Cheer 21 Mar 1890
PETTIBONE Wm Glenn North English (Iowa County) 28 Aug 1889
PFAFF Earle Dayton Sigourney 18 Nov 1893
PFAFF L M Sigourney 13 Jan 1885
PFAFF Leo Henry Sigourney 15 Apr 1883
PFAFF Perry Sherman Sigourney 14 Jul 1886
PFAFF Roy Levi Sigourney 28 May 1899
PFANNABECKER Denver Sigourney 6 Oct 1893
PFANNABECKER Frank Sigourney 11 Jul 1895
PFANNABECKER John Edward Sigourney 15 Mar 1885
PFANNABECKER Malcolm Sigourney 1 Nov 1898
PFANNABECKER Oscar Henry Sigourney 26 Aug 1884
PFANNABECKER Waldo LeRoy Sigourney 12 Oct 1889
PFEASTER Alva Murl Sigourney 16 Sep 1897
PFEASTER John Lurain Sigourney 26 Nov 1895
PHELPS Elza Eugene Delta 19 Oct 1873
PHELPS Ollie E Sigourney 1 Oct 1890
PHEND Delvin H What Cheer 16 Mar 1881
PHILLIPS Albert E What Cheer 13 Nov 1885
PHILLIPS John Frances What Cheer 2 Nov 1881
PHILLIPS Norman Charles What Cheer 7 Mar 1889
PHILLIPS Philip Roy Gibson 3 Mar 1890
PHILLIPS William Thomas What Cheer 9 Jan 1879
PHILLIS Guy Edwin What Cheer 21 Jun 1883
PHILPOTT Logan Harrison Hedrick 10 Jan 1889
PHIPPS Chas E What Cheer 28 May 1888
PICKENS John Ervine Lee Richland 20 Sep 1885
PICKERING Edward Ollie 2 Oct 1898
PICKERING Lawrence Richland 23 Mar 1891
PICKERING William Earl Packwood (Jefferson Co) 25 Oct 1885
PIERSEL Clifford What Cheer 7 Jun 1898
PIERSEL Ross Denny Keswick 5 Feb 1885
PINEGAR Aldred Delta 15 Jun 1890
PITSCH John L Ollie 18 Mar 1899
PLAGMANN Emil What Cheer 23 May 1879
PLANK Forrest Roy Webster 16 Oct 1894
PLANK Herbert Joseph Webster 14 Apr 1899
PLANK William Felix Webster 6 Dec 1890
POHREN John Harper 26 Oct 1875
POHREN Leo Jacob Talleyrand 2 Nov 1892
POHREN Vincent Chris Keota 10 Aug 1880
POKRANTZ Elmer William What Cheer 26 Feb 1899
POKRANTZ Herbert Martin Gibson 10 Feb 1893
POLKE Albert Hale Webster 20 Aug 1892
POLLOCK John Luther Martinsburg 12 Feb 1891
POLLOCK Joseph Ray Hedrick 3 Jan 1880
POLLOCK Lester George Hedrick 8 Oct 1900
POLTON Clarence Glen Kinross 19 May 189*
POLTON Sherman Bryan Kinross 20 Apr 1897
POMEROY Robert Willey Ottumwa (Wapello Co) 21 Feb 1879
PORTER Charles Theodore Hedrick 4 Jan 1876
PORTER Edward Carlyle Hedrick 4 Jul 1886
PORTER Frank Edison Webster 26 May 1880
PORTER Grant Ersun Martinsburg 29 Sep 1890
PORTER James Arthur Hedrick 23 Jul 1886
PORTER Jo**e* Darrell Martinsburg 30 Apr 1892
PORTER Taylor Bracken Hedrick 14 Jan 1889
PORTER Theodore Benjamin Hedrick 15 Dec 1889
PORTER Walter Martinsburg 8 Apr 1876
POWELL Lewis Jared South English 4 Jun 1881
POWELL Milo Elmer Sigourney 28 Aug 1879
POWELL Walter Abram South English 10 Mar 1888
POWER Dan Morgan Ollie 19 Sep 1875
POWER James Arthur Ollie 1 Dec 1880
POWER William Wallace Sigourney 7 Sep 1873
POWERS Thomas Martin Harper 4 Nov 1918 (sic)
PRATHER James H Sigourney 29 Aug 1875
PRAYTHER Joseph Louis Sigourney 9 Jul 1881
PRENTIS Fenton Augustus Webster 12 Jan 1890
PRENTISS Arthur Ames Delta 20 Sep 1888
PRICE Henry Martin Keswick 27 Oct 1879
PRIEST Charles Leslie Sigourney 12 Jun 1883
PRINGLE Earl Gearald Richland 30 Apr 1886
PRINGLE Joseph What Cheer 31 Jan 1883
PROCTOR Joseph Warren Hedrick 26 Jan 1886
PROSSER Tyron Hedrick 16 Mar 1873
PRYOR Charley L South English 31 Dec 1883
PUDER Everard Harry Martinsburg 3 Jun 1896
PUDER George Rose Martinsburg 9 Oct 1888
PUDER Harold Otto Hedrick 24 Aug 1900
PUDER Harry Andrew Hedrick 24 Aug 1900
PUDER Ralph Hedrick 14 Nov 1894
PUDER Roland Dexter Martinsburg 24 Sep 1892
PUDER Rolla Glen Hedrick 11 Jun 1890
PUDER Sidney Martinsburg 12 Aug 1897
PUGH Frank Richland 22 Oct 1881
PULVER Elvin Clark Keota 10 Feb 1881
PURDY Elmer Lee Hedrick 29 Apr 1876
PURDY Mynard Jr Hedrick 10 Sep 1893
PURKEY Amel Albert Delta 1 Jun 1898
PURKEY Joe Nelson Delta 8 Apr 1899
PUTNAM Floyd James Gibson 15 May 1897

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
QUICK Jesse James Hedrick 13 Sep 1881

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
RABEN William Ambrose Hedrick 17 Sep 1884
RADEBAUGH James Dillard South English 18 May 1878
RAE Curtis Elmer Harper 18 Jul 1883
RAGAN Harry Earnest Sigourney 9 Jun 1885
RAGAN Pat ****e Sigourney 11 Mar 1888
RAGAN Samuel Clyde Sigourney 28 Mar 1895
RAGAN Wesley Ward Sigourney 13 Mar 1892
RAH John Rense North English (Iowa County) 11 Mar 1880
RAH William Edward Webster 13 Sep 1887
RAINES ****** Sigourney 11 Nov 1894
RALSTON James Keota 10 Apr 1876
RALSTON John Clarence Keota 13 Feb 1882
RALSTON Marion Keota 26 Dec 1887
RALSTON Raymond Everett Keota 24 Aug 1894
RAMEY Chas Milton Sigourney 29 Oct 1872
RAMEY James Elmer Sigourney 6 Nov 1892
RAMSEY John Richland 15 Nov 1873
RAMSEY Walter Shanon Keota 27 Dec 1887
RANDALL Albert Theron Sigourney 3 Dec 1888
RANDALL Everett Stephen Sigourney 15 Feb 1880
RANDALL George Loranzo Sigourney 2 May 1886
RANDALL Levanna Enet Sigourney 19 Aug 1873
RANDALL Oscar Leroy Sigourney 26 Oct 1882
RANDALL William Corban Sigourney 25 May 1878
RANDLE Charles Gillet What Cheer 2 Jun 1884
RANDOLPH Edward F Keota 27 Jun 1873
RANDOLPH Fay Arvil Wellman (Washington Co) 22 Aug 1899
RANDOLPH George Jared Kinross 29 May 1876
RANDOLPH Newell E Sigourney 2 Mar 1900
RANDOLPH William Edward Sigourney 19 Apr 1877
RANOUS John Gaines Keota 11 Jun 1879
RAPLINGER Jacob Alton What Cheer 4 Jan 1880
RAPLINGER James Harold What Cheer 3 Jan 1879
RAPLINGER John William What Cheer 27 Jul 1877
RASH Smith Wayne Richland 21 May 1892
RAY John B What Cheer 2 May 1893
RAY Warren Othello Webster 24 Jun 1882
RAYNER Herbert W What Cheer 18 Jun 1873
RE***ORD David ******** ** Oct 1898
REA James Isaac Delta 30 Jun 1876
REA Ruben Oliver Delta 3 Apr 1874
READE George Wesley South English 18 Sep 1886
REASONER Chester Luvaughn Keswick 26 Jan 1893
REASONER Walton Wingfield Keswick 15 Jan 1889
RECHTENWALD Charles V Delta 20 Oct 1893
RECHTENWALD Conrad Delta 6 May 1891
REDDIG Earl B Richland 25 Nov 1889
REDDIG Fred Richland 21 Jan 1894
REDFERN Glen F Hedrick 7 Feb 1893
REDFERN Guy Eddie Sigourney 22 Aug 1887
REDLINGER John Harper 3 Nov 1890
REDLINGER John Peter Keota 13 May 1882
REDLINGER Michael Harper 4 Oct 1890
REDLINGER Valentine Sigourney 26 Aug 1884
REDLINGER Valentine Michael Harper 11 Jan 1877
REED Arch Roscoe Richland 10 Jun 1881
REED Earl Ollie 23 Oct 1897
REED Floyd Ollie 16 Mar 1890
REED Frank I What Cheer 13 Mar 1884
REED Fred Glen Webster 28 Nov 1888
REED Harold Tonkey Delta 18 Dec 1892
REED Harry Ollie 24 Jul 1880
REED Herman B Delta 21 Jan 1885
REED Jesse What Cheer 24 Nov 1896
REED Jesse Espey Delta 24 Jul 1888
REED Jesse Nelson Delta 8 Feb 1874
REED John North English (Iowa County) 14 Jun 1884
REED John Dewey Richland 15 Aug 1898
REED Leon Wallace Keota 15 Oct 1897
REED Loren Edward Keota 13 Aug 1899
REED Raymond Fay Delta 27 Nov 1880
REED Ruben Richland 18 Feb 1875
REED Samuel Richland 4 Mar 1882
REIF William Oliver North English (Iowa County) 16 Mar 1875
REINERT Frank Harper 20 Feb 1887
REINERT Gustavus Adolphus Sigourney 23 Mar 1879
REINERT Harvey Charles Delta 5 Nov 1898
REINERT Joseph Johnson Sigourney 20 Nov 1880
REINERT Michael Harper 20 Feb 1873
REINERT Oakey Eugene Fremont (Mahaska Co) 26 Nov 1888
REINERT Pete Harper 24 Nov 1889
REINERT William Harper 16 Mar 1873
REINIER Glen Dale Hedrick 27 Jul 1898
REINIER Hugh Alexander Ollie 6 Oct 1879
REINIER Jacob Lee Ollie 11 Apr 1897
REINIER James Anderson Ollie 19 Nov 1880
REINIER Jesse Francis Ollie 14 Apr 1883
REINIER Lloyd Richard Ollie 18 Mar 1885
REINIER Noah Samuel Delta 2 Feb 1889
REINIER Ray Lawrence Sigourney 9 Aug 1891
REPPLINGER Frank What Cheer 9 Mar 1881
RESSLER Garney Guy Richland 17 May 1890
RETTER Philip John Hedrick 23 Jun 1876
RETTLER Leo Nicholas Harper 28 Dec 1899
REYNOLDS Artimus Smith Sigourney 4 Jan 1879
REYNOLDS Clarence B B Richland 19 Jan 1893
REYNOLDS Earl Ambrose Sigourney 24 Jul 1887
REYNOLDS Ezra Orestes What Cheer 28 May 1884
REYNOLDS Jesse Leroy What Cheer 11 Jul 1887
REYNOLDS Leo Cloyce Sigourney 11 Jul 1899
REYNOLDS Leroy Irwin Hedrick 9 Mar 1887
REYNOLDS Lloyd B Sigourney 24 Feb 1885
REYNOLDS Torrence William Hedrick 17 Jun 1887
RHINEHART Argus Clinton Delta 15 Apr 1881
RHINEHART Lewis Wesley Delta 6 Feb 1878
RHINEHART Ora Sheldon Hedrick 30 Oct 1873
RHINEHART Richard Robin Hedrick 29 Oct 1897
RHOADES Aaron Elmer Delta 15 Dec 1879
RHOADES Francis Arthur Hedrick 27 Nov 1874
RHODEBECK James Glessner Kinross 20 Sep 1894
RHODES John Albert Sigourney 15 Jun 1876
RHODES John Chesterfield Ollie 13 Nov 1887
RICE Freddie **vin Sigourney 4 Jul 1883
RICE Harry Arthur Webster 28 Nov 1888
RICHARDSON Anson Glen Keota 1 Oct 1897
RICHARDSON Arthur V Hedrick 15 Jan 1876
RICHARDSON Austin Leroy Keota 14 Mar 1892
RICHARDSON Carl Hayesville 16 Jun 1883
RICHARDSON Chalie What Cheer 7 Jul 1873
RICHARDSON Charley Sigourney 17 Sep 1878
RICHARDSON Edward What Cheer 12 Jan 1877
RICHARDSON Frank Dale Hayesville 30 May 1893
RICHARDSON Frank Marion Sigourney 30 Apr 1882
RICHARDSON Henry Clayton Keswick 12 Sep 1884
RICHARDSON Homer Franklin Sigourney 15 Nov 1873
RICHARDSON Howard Gaston Sigourney 8 May 1875
RICHARDSON Hugh Sigourney 24 Jan 1885
RICHARDSON Julian Clifford Keota 5 May 1900
RICHARDSON Lee Forest Hedrick 10 Apr 1885
RICHARDSON Leo What Cheer 10 Jan 1900
RICHARDSON Ralph Gordon Hubbiad Sigourney 13 May 1880
RICHARDSON Ray Sigourney 23 Oct 1890
RICHARDSON Sanford Harvey Martinsburg 10 Jul 1876
RICHARDSON William Carlton Keota 11 Dec 1895
RICKARD Aubrey Marston Keota 21 Oct 1885
RICKERD William Allison Keota 17 Mar 1896
RICKETT H Clifton Hedrick 7 Mar 1893
RICKEY Francis Arthur Ollie 4 Aug 1880
RICKEY Lorin Roscoe Keswick 12 Feb 1897
RICKMAN Cecil Asbury Keswick 2 Mar 1881
RICKMAN William Virgil Keswick 18 Aug 1877
RIDER James Sigourney 2 Aug 1880
RIDGEWAY James DeCoursey Ollie 4 Feb 1884
RIDLEY Harry What Cheer 20 Oct 1976
RIDLEY Henry What Cheer 26 Jan 1884
RIDPATH Floyd Thornburg 12 Jan 1899
RIDPATH Murray Clyo Keswick 21 Dec 1895
RIES James Jesse Hedrick 5 Oct 1879
RIGEL David Booth Keswick 25 Jul 1873
RILEY George Denzel Ft Dodge (Webster Co) 18 Jul 1899
RINKER Charles Dice Kinross 8 Mar 1879
RINKER Claud Oliver South English 5 Dec 1887
RINKER Harry E Sigourney 2 Nov 1887
RINKER Ora Lee What Cheer 12 Dec 1891
RIOEDEN Lloyd Keota 10 Feb 1887
RITCHIE Paul Washington Keota 19 Mar 1897
RITTER Frank Valentine Hedrick 14 Feb 1888
RITTER Fred Henry Hedrick 14 Oct 1872
RITTER George Washington Hedrick 12 Dec 1872
RITTER John Hedrick 8 Dec 1876
ROA Frirnde South English 1893
ROACH James Henry Hedrick 13 Jun 1882
ROACH Ralph Edwin Keota 28 Aug 1898
ROADENIZER Levern Jacob Keswick 28 Oct 1899
ROBART Chester William Hedrick 9 Sep 1878
ROBERTS Bert Delta 11 Feb 1889
ROBERTS Charles Milo Sigourney 18 Dec 1892
ROBERTS Milferd Cylvester Sigourney 27 Jan 1900
ROBINETT Lester J Keota 27 Sep 1887
ROBINSON Albert James Thornburg 7 Sep 1878
ROBISON Charles Earnest South English 20 Feb 1877
ROBISON Cyrus McPherson Sigourney 31 Dec 1881
ROBISON Gerals Clifton South English 26 Feb 1887
ROBISON Irvin O Webster 6 Nov 1872
ROBISON Robert Hamill South English 4 Aug 1884
ROBISON Walter Barnerd South English 14 Jun 1878
ROBUCK Park Keota 7 Sep 1889
ROBY John Nelson Webster 15 Oct 1884
ROCKEY Ross Chyle Hedrick 18 Oct 1884
ROGERS Curtis Clarence Richland 4 Jul 1886
ROGERS Earl Hayesville 2 Dec 1891
ROGERS Frank Sigourney 21 Feb 1877
ROGERS Raymond Sigourney 8 Sep 1895
ROGUET Chester Augustus Hedrick 25 Sep 1874
ROGUET Glenn Roscoe Hedrick 15 Aug 1900
ROGUET Walter Arthur Fremont (Mahaska Co) 7 Mar 1887
ROHLOFF Andy What Cheer 17 Feb 1873
ROHLOFF George Sigourney 9 Aug 1874
ROHRBAUGH Lewis Guy Hedrick 24 Feb 1884
ROHRBAUGH William Henry Hedrick 19 Apr 1877
ROLAND Henry Perrie What Cheer 25 Aug 1892
ROLLINS Earl Leslie Keota 17 Sep 1887
ROMINE Morris England Keota 7 Apr 1879
ROMMEL Harry Robert Keota 11 Oct 1884
ROOP John Ayres Hedrick 9 Sep 1892
ROOT Rex Lionel Delta 13 Jul 1900
ROSE Harley William Rose Hill (Mahaska Co) 8 Mar 1886
ROSE Hiram Benjamin Delta 30 Aug 1891
ROSE Thomas Elmer Hedrick 10 Jul 1873
ROSENBALM Robert Edward Sigourney 3 Aug 1882
ROSS Edwin J Delta 27 Oct 1899
ROSS Robert Irvin Martinsburg 18 May 1891
ROTH Albert John Thornburg 11 Apr 1894
ROTH Fred Otto Thornburg 14 May 1892
ROWE Oliver Clarence South English 22 Sep 1877
ROWLEY Ben Jr Sigourney 26 Jul 1884
ROWLEY Henry Sigourney 3 Nov 1879
ROYCE Abner Hoffman Sigourney 6 Apr 1877
ROYCE Herbert Spencer Sigourney 5 nov 1898
ROYCE Robert Russell Sigourney 7 Jul 1896
RUBING Cleo Ray Keswick 6 Mar 1892
RUBY Barney Fitchgergald Ollie 28 Aug 1889
RUBY Daniel Leroy Ollie 15 Aug 1874
RUBY Frank Ollie 18 Apr 1900
RUBY Glen Ollie 13 May 1890
RUBY Jord Hedrick 18 Jun 1880
RUBY Robert Lee Ollie 7 Jul 1882
RUDAZIGICH Ruda Waterloo (Black Hawk Co) 1875 (age 43y)
RUDY Peter Roberts What Cheer 16 Oct 1888
RUGG Franklin Griffith Thornburg 2 Oct 1875
RUGG John Earl South English 17 Oct 1886
RUGGLES Minor Gilbert Ollie 29 Nov 1879
RUGGLES Otis Jasper Ollie 9 Feb 1875
RUGGLES Tony Hedrick 29 Dec 1888
RUNGE Roy F Sigourney 24 Mar 1890
RUPPLINGER Ernest Clement Harper 28 Nov 1898
RUPPLINGER John Harper 19 Oct 1875
RUPPLINGER Stephen Joe Harper 1 Dec 1887
RUSBULT Henry Jr South English 21 Sep 1891
RUSSELL Charles William Keota 21 Aug 1875
RUTHEFORD Charles Thomas Delta 22 Mar 1886
RUTHERFORD Cyrus Alvin Delta 30 Nov 1878
RYAN James Albert Cedar Rapids (Linn Co) 24 May 1876

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
SAFAUREK Victor South English 24 Jan 1879
SAFFIELD Walter Evan Sigourney 27 Mar 1882
SALLEE Herbert Leon Fremont (Mahaska Co) 24 Nov 1879
SALTS Emery L Hedrick 19 Feb 1900
SAMPSON Clarence Ellwood Delta 29 Dec 1884
SAMPSON Edwin Herbert Delta 26 Aug 1889
SAMPSON Fred A Delta 22 Jun 1882
SAMPSON Maurice Clayton Delta 14 Jul 1896
SAMUELS Delman Joseph Delta 15 Aug 1882
SANCHEZ Frederick Milton Martinsburg 3 Jul 1884
SANCHEZ Milton Frederic Hedrick 3 Aug 1800
SANDERS Archie Dean Richland 1 Aug 1883
SANDERS John Davis Gibson 16 Apr 1899
SANDERS Ralph L What Cheer 17 Aug 1894
SANKENBERG Frankie Laverne Delta 9 Sep 1898
SARGENT Evan Kourier Delta 10 Aug 1886
SARVER Ralph Waldo Rose Hill (Mahaska Co) 16 Seo 1883
SAUER Claudy Ernest Sigourney 17 Aug 1888
SAXTON Clarence Fred Kinross 17 May 1889
SAYNOR Frank Hedrick  
SCEARCY Guy Ernest Sigourney 18 Sep 1875
SCEARCY Harvey Cleveland Ollie 28 Sep 1884
SCEARCY Marquis D Ollie 22 Oct 1898
SCHARFF Garrett Delta 27 Aug 1884
SCHAUENBERG Albert Christian Keota 23 May 1885
SCHIFFER Carl Arthur Sigourney 29 Jun 1887
SCHIFFER Frederick Carl Sigourney 12 Feb 1876
SCHILLERSTROM Glen Joseph South English 3 May 1889
SCHILLING Raymond Roscoe Sigourney 18 Aug 1893
SCHILTZ Henry What Cheer 6 Feb 1885
SCHILTZ John Arthur Sigourney 24 Sep 1886
SCHIMMELPFRING Gust Delta 19 Aug 1876
SCHIMMELPFRING Harry Harper 17 Jul 1897
SCHIMMELPFRING John Fred Harper 7 Dec 1895
SCHLASER Henry Rudolph Sigourney 29 Apr 1891
SCHLASER John Gustave Sigourney 22 Jan 1883
SCHLASER William August Sigourney 2 Jan 1886
SCHMID A Otto Ollie 28 Jul 1893
SCHMIDT Henry Dick Hedrick 27 Apr 1890
SCHMIDT John Elbert Martinsburg 16 Aug 1897
SCHMITT Jacob Harper 1 Oct 1877
SCHMITT John Harper 18 May 1881
SCHNEIDER Carl Seigfried Sigourney 17 Jun 1888
SCHNEIDER Fred Oscar Sigourney 19 Oct 1896
SCHNEIDER George Fredrich What Cheer 30 May 1880
SCHNEIDER John Henry Sigourney 16 Jul 1885
SCHNEIDER Otto Edmund Sigourney 30 Jun 1875
SCHOLTER Nick Richland 24 Mar 1886
SCHOTT Robert What Cheer 18 Oct 1875
SCHRADER August William Sigourney 19 Jul 1890
SCHRADER Elmer Herman Sigourney 27 Apr 1895
SCHRADER Glenn Harper 10 Jul 1894
SCHRECKENGART John Alexander Logan Keota 6 Nov 1883
SCHRECKENGART Roy Franklin Keota 6 Feb 1882
SCHREMP Gilbert Austin Sigourney 5 Mar 1882
SCHROEDER Henry Frederick Sigourney 25 Dec 1872
SCHULTE Jacob Harper 26 Oct 1889
SCHULTHEISS Fedal Sigourney 21 Mar 1892
SCHULTHEISS Gustave Delta 14 May 1896
SCHULTZ Jesse Theodore Richland 15 Dec 1881
SCHULTZ Paul William Ollie 12 Jan 1900
SCHULTZ Robert Fred Sigourney 23 Nov 1876
SCHULTZ William Ernest Sigourney 12 Nov 1889
SCHULTZ William Herman Sigourney 1 Sep 1896
SCHUMANN Henry Phillip Talleyrand 13 Jul 1881
SCHUMANN John Edward Harper 7 Apr 1890
SCHWARTZ Clement J What Cheer 14 Nov 1892
SCHWARTZ Edward Ellsworth Hedrick 21 Jun 1895
SCHWARTZ Louis George Hedrick 14 Feb 1893
SCHWEITZER George Fred Hedrick 1 Nov 1880
SCHWENKE John Henry Sigourney 12 Oct 1875
SCHWER Henry Hedrick 28 Jan 1873
SCOTT Albert Hedrick 10 Dec 1872
SCOTT Andrew Lloyd Hedrick 28 Aug 1879
SCOTT Charles Eraslus Hedrick 20 Jul 1885
SCOTT Clarence Oscar Hedrick 19 Oct 1892
SCOTT Raymond Earl Hedrick 5 Nov 1894
SCOTT Samuel Casper Oskaloosa (Mahaska Co) 2 Jun 1898
SCOTT Sherly Sigourney 2 Sep 1891
SCOTT Verner Lee Sigourney 8 Apr 1893
SCOTT William What Cheer 12 Nov 1894
SCOTT William Johnston Webster 16 Sep 1875
SEA George Alfred Hedrick 15 Jan 1883
SEABA Glen Arthur Sigourney 13 Apr 1900
SEABA James Ansel Sigourney 25 Aug 1898
SEABA Lewis Henry Sigourney 15 Dec 1878
SEABA Raymond William Sigourney 26 Apr 1894
SEABA Roy Earnest Sigourney 28 Oct 1899
SEARS Charles D Richland 10 Feb 1884
SEARS George W Kinross 30 Jun 1874
SEATON Alva George Keswick 14 Jun 1886
SEEBER George Paul Sigourney 15 Dec 1891
SEEBER Henry Sigourney 13 Nov 1885
SEEBER John F Sigourney 26 Jan 1900
SEELY Chas Sidney What Cheer 25 Sep 1877
SEEVERS David Leslie Ollie 20 Nov 1894
SEEVERS Davis Howard Ollie 12 Jun 1899
SEEVERS William Frederick Ollie 8 Aug 1890
SEGER Charles Lloyd Sigourney 14 Oct 1887
SEIG Frank Gustavus Thornburg 29 Apr 1889
SEIP William Henry Harper 20 Oct 1890
SEITSINGER Amos Roscoe South English 24 Jul 1879
SEITSINGER Jesse Harmond Kinross 19 Jun 1877
SEITSINGER Ramond Lanoy Kinross 2 Mar 1881
SEIWERT John Sigourney 22 Jan 1877
SELFRIDGE William James Gibson 5 Sep 1897
SELIGER Karl LeRoy Sigourney 1 Sep 1894
SELK Floyd Delta 26 Aug 1899
SELK Francis Delta 30 Jun 1897
SELLARS Fred William Ollie 3 Aug 1879
SELLARS Logan Ambrose Richland 28 Feb 1886
SELLARS Melvin Delta 27 Dec 1895
SELLERS Adison Russel Delta 4 Sep 1899
SELLERS Cleveland What Cheer Jul 1891
SELLERS Cleveland Clees Delta (State Mental Hosp.-Mt Pleasant Age 36y
SELLERS Jacob Bryan Delta 17 Mar 1897
SELLERS Lert Lee What Cheer 13 Jul 1892
SELLERS Samuel Richard Sigourney 27 Sep 1890
SENDBUEHLER Henry Harper 17 Jul 1880
SENGER Roy Paul South English 8 Mar 1898
SENGER Wm Philip South English 15 Aug 1892
SEREIN Lawrence Joseph Richland 15 Aug 1877
SEREIN Mike Harper 12 Apr 1885
SERRONO Dale South English 12 Mar 1895
SEYB Alfred Richland 5 Oct 1878
SEYB Theodore Richland 1 Apr 1874
SEYDEL Harry William Harper 18 Jun 1891
SEYDEL Ora Albert Harper 27 Apr 1893
SHAFANEK Samuel Edward Keswick 2 Mar 1880
SHAFER Earl Henry Kinross 13 Jan 1898
SHAFER Ellery David Kinross 4 Apr 1896
SHAFER Hubert Ira Kinross 23 Apr 1891
SHAFER Roy Solomon Kinross 26 Aug 1886
SHAMPNOI Guy Enoch South English 20 Mar 1880
SHANAFELT Everette Sigourney 28 Aug 1889
SHANAFELT Henry Hausa Sigourney 2 Jan 1891
SHANAFELT Saylor David Sigourney 25 Jan 1896
SHANAFELT William Beatty Sigourney 21 Apr 1889
SHANKEL Lake South English 3 Jul 1882
SHATER Arthur William Hedrick 10 Oct 1899
SHAVER Charles Sigourney 19 Aug 1883
SHAVER Harrison Sigourney 3 Dec 1888
SHAVER Roscoe Sigourney 6 Dec 1880
SHAW George Arthur Hedrick 19 Feb 1885
SHAW Lacey Harrison Sigourney 15 Apr 1889
SHAW Robert James Hayesville 13 May 1891
SHAW Robert Newton What Cheer 7 Jul 1881
SHAW William Clinton Sigourney 5 May 1875
SHAW William J Hayesville 20 Dec 1892
SHAWMAN Brady Sigourney 10 Aug 1897
SHAWMAN Charley Sigourney 3 Sep 1892
SHAWMAN Robert Clarence Hedrick 1 Mar 1896
SHEAFFER Earl South English 12 Mar 1882
SHEAFFER Lucile Harry South English 3 Jan 1880
SHEELY William A What Cheer 6 May 1880
SHEETS Charles Burtice Hedrick 24 Mar 1874
SHEETS William Keota 20 Jun 1875
SHEETZ Alfred Henry Sigourney 4 Nov 1886
SHEETZ Fred Sigourney 26 May 1888
SHEETZ Hobert Gustav Keota 19 Apr 1885
SHELLY Charles Wesley Ollie 15 May 1873
SHELLY David Franklin Ollie 11 Oct 1875
SHEPHERD Forest Robert Thornburg 13 Apr 1888
SHEPHERD Isaac Howard Keswick 12 Apr 1891
SHEPHERD James Theron Keswick 5 Mar 1882
SHEPHERD Lorin Cedric Keswick 22 Apr 1897
SHEPHERD Remmie R Keswick 8 Dec 1884
SHEPHERD William Kent Gibson 28 May 1891
SHEPPARD James Elmer Ollie 29 Jul 1880
SHERADEN Ralph Draper Ollie 30 Apr 1885
SHERADEN Sandvos Lacey Ollie 6 Sep 1894
SHERIDAN Elmer Richland 15 Jun 1878
SHERIDAN Raymond Earl Ollie 21 Sep 1888
SHIFFLETT Milo Sigourney 25 Aug 1890
SHIFLETT Myrtl Nelson Gibson 16 Mar 1884
SHIPLEY Alva Cecil Delta 4 May 1889
SHIPLEY Charley Delta 12 May 1888
SHIPLEY James Benjamin Delta 13 Apr 1892
SHIRKEY Charles Oscar Sigourney 21 Jul 1900
SHIRKEY George Homer Sigourney 5 Mar 1873
SHIRKEY John Morgan Richland 10 Jul 1874
SHIRLAW James Maxwell What Cheer 29 Sep 1885
SHIRLAW John Robert What Cheer 3 Jul 1887
SHIRLAW Robert What Cheer 30 Apr 1884
SHIRLAW William Haddo What Cheer 14 Jun 1890
SHORT Fred Hedrick 5 Nov 1890
SHORT Joseph Lawrence Hedrick 25 May 1895
SHOWALTER Edward Wenger Kinross 8 Sep 1884
SHOWMAN Harry Sigourney 14 Jul 1894
SHRAGO Abe Merle Sigourney 23 Sep 1896
SHULTE Vincent Ambrose Harper 4 Jul 1917 (sic) Age 23y
SHULTZ Charley Earl Hedrick 3 May 1889
SHULTZ Clayton John Hedrick 16 Oct 1885
SHULTZ Everett Henry Hedrick 12 Jul 1893
SHULTZ Vernie Harvie Hedrick 12 Sep 1895
SHUTE Joseph Archibald Hedrick 27 Oct 1882
SHUTE Lamont Webster 29 Mar 1886
SHY Harry Packwood (Jefferson Co) 9 Feb 1887
SHY William Charles Packwood (Jefferson Co) 4 Jan 1878
SICKICH Mike What Cheer 1894
SIEBERT Carl Frederick Keswick 5 Jul 1877
SIEREN Charles Peter Sigourney 6 Jun 1890
SIEREN Joseph Sigourney 6 Jul 1883
SIEREN Nicholas Richard Harper 12 Aug 1895
SIEREN Peter N Harper 6 Dec 1880
SIGAFORSE George Arthur South English 3 Dec 1892
SIGAFORSE Harlis Edwin South English 8 May 1900
SIGAFORSE John H South English 3 Mar 1878
SIMMONDS George Henry Sigourney 20 Jan 1876
SIMMONS Andrew D Webster 3 Aug 1885
SIMMONS Chester C What Cheer 15 Jun 1894
SIMMONS Thomas Henry Sigourney 15 Sep 1891
SIMPKINS Ray Everett Delta 14 Nov 1897
SING Lee Sigourney 25 Sep 1874
SINGLETON Asbury Ray Richland 19 Sep 1889
SINGLETON Don Charles Richland 2 Mar 1893
SINGLETON Glenn Oren Richland 13 Jun 1891
SINGLETON John Platt Richland 25 Sep 1891
SINGMASTER Samuel Currie Keota 2 Jan 1896
SIPE James Harry Ollie 16 Oct 1889
SIPES Otis Buriette Ollie 15 Jun 1887
SLANNIGER James Elyis Richland 31 Mar 1887
SLATE Hurlbert Jr South English 23 Jan 1900
SLATE John B South English 14 Dec 1890
SLATER James What Cheer 24 Jul 1885
SLATTERY Waldo Oliver Harper 23 Jan 1896
SLAVEN Oscar S What Cheer 30 Sep 1886
SLOAN George Dewey Ollie 20 Oct 1898
SLOAN Harry Paul South English 29 Nov 1895
SLOAN Harvey C South English 16 Dec 1873
SLOAN James Allison Ollie 14 Jun 1895
SLOAN John Joseph Ollie 12 Nov 1894
SLOAN Raymond Albert South English 2 Jul 1898
SLOAN William Richland 22 Mar 1897
SLOAT Ralph Prentice Keota 3 Sep 1885
SMESTON George Willis Sigourney 4 Jan 1890
SMITH Andy Sigourney 24 Feb 1875
SMITH Archie Dean What Cheer 29 Sep 1887
SMITH Benson Hedrick 16 Jun 1891
SMITH Bert E Sigourney 12 Jul 1889
SMITH Boyd Beatty Keota 22 Sep 1886
SMITH Carl Leslie Hedrick 21 Nov 1877
SMITH Earl What Cheer 10 Nov 1891
SMITH Earl Leroy Fremont (Mahaska Co) 15 Jan 1890
SMITH Edward Harper 25 Apr 1884
SMITH Ellis Parker Hedrick 26 Feb 1899
SMITH Elmer Andrew South English 5 Mar 1890
SMITH Elmer Raymond South English 17 Oct 1899
SMITH Emery James Keota 21 Jan 1894
SMITH Evan R Gibson 9 Jan 1888
SMITH Evertt Keota 30 Aug 1889
SMITH Floyd Raleigh Hedrick 8 Apr 1888
SMITH Fred L Harper 31 Oct 1886
SMITH Frederick Maurice Keswick 16 Oct 1887
SMITH Frederick William Richland 19 Oct 1874
SMITH Garry David Martinsburg 9 Jan 1873
SMITH Harold Wallace Keswick 16 Jun 1894
SMITH Ira Jordan Keota 9 Aug 1884
SMITH Irwin Walter Hedrick 29 Aug 1885
SMITH Jasper Emery South English 15 Oct 1891
SMITH Lee Dewitte Keota 2 Spe 1892
SMITH Lester Nicholas Sigourney 28 Oct 1898
SMITH Myrl Sigourney 30 Jun 1891
SMITH Ralph A Keswick 27 Nov 1881
SMITH Rayman Hedrick 22 Feb 1887
SMITH Ross Earl Keswick 8 Nov 1889
SMITH Vernon Leroy Martinsburg 28 May 1900
SMITH Walter Asa Delta 4 Oct 1877
SMITH Walter Frank Sigourney 25 Feb 1895
SMITH Warren M Gibson 27 Apr 1895
SMITH Wayne Woodruff Hedrick 13 Oct 1884
SMITH Will Edward Martinsburg 4 Mar 1885
SMITH William Sigourney 22 May 1874
SMITH William South English 1 Jun 1900
SMITH William Harper 11 Nov 1886
SMITH William C Sigourney 1 Aug 1874
SMITH Zeph Sigourney 31 Aug 1873
SMITHART Eber Raymond Ollie 19 May 1892
SMITHART Guy Edward Ollie 26 Feb 1895
SMITHART James Poerson Ollie 25 Jun 1883
SMITHART John Wilson Sigourney 2 Sep 1890
SMITHART Orla Treman Ollie 22 Jun 1881
SMITHART Vain Jacob Sigourney 17 Jul 1886
SMITHEART John Wesley Richland 30 Aug 1879
SMITHHART William Oscar Ollie 21 Aug 1881
SMOCK Charles Axtell Keota 25 Apr 1882
SMOCK William Sebourne Keota 14 Feb 1882
SMOTHERS Clemment Victor South English 26 May 1898
SMOTHERS Dee Delta 24 Apr 1878
SMOTHERS Emmett James South English 10 Oct 1900
SMOTHERS Guy Delta 11 Oct 1886
SMOTHERS Orry Lot Sigourney 10 Feb 1873
SMOTHERS Sherman South English 2 Apr 1874
SMOTHERS Willie Thomas Sigourney 20 Aug 1900
SNAKENBERG Allen Webster 29 Apr 1882
SNAKENBERG Arthur Talbot Sigourney 9 Dec 1877
SNAKENBERG Byron Clayton Webster 11 Aug 1890
SNAKENBERG Cleve Webster 28 Nov 1884
SNAKENBERG Frank Diedrich Sigourney 25 Oct 1877
SNAKENBERG Harry L Sigourney 10 Apr 1888
SNAKENBERG Ira Laverne Harper 27 Aug 1890
SNAKENBERG Jesse Harlan Webster 4 Sep 1896
SNAKENBERG Louie J Sigourney 1 Feb 1891
SNAKENBERG Paul Sigourney 13 Jan 1895
SNAKENBERG Roy William Webster 1 Sep 1888
SNAKENBERG Walter Lowell Webster 6 Feb 1896
SNAKENBERG Warren Earl Webster 30 Jan 1888
SNAKENBERG Wilmer Edwin Keswick 28 Sep 1886
SNIDER John Walter Keota 13 Feb 1885
SNIDER Loren Orlow Ollie 30 Nov 1889
SNIDER Walter Packwood (Jefferson Co) 28 Sep 1873
SNODGRASS Harry Virgil Delta 22 Feb 1895
SNODGRASS Henry J What Cheer 13 Feb 1898
SNODGRASS Homer What Cheer 23 Dec 1872
SNODGRASS Lester Merrill What Cheer 25 Mar 1900
SNODGRASS Moses Earl Delta 3 Aug 1892
SNODGRASS Ralph Brokaw Delta 9 Jun 1898
SNODGRASS William F Delta Age 27y
SNYDER Byron Richland 15 Mar 1892
SNYDER Clifford Kaye Kinross 6 Mar 1895
SNYDER Henry Eugene Delta 31 Jul 1877
SNYDER John What Cheer 19 Apr 1874
SNYDER Joseph F Sigourney 19 Feb 1875
SONDAG Frank Harper 16 Feb 1879
SONDAG John Henry Harper 17 Jan 1881
SONDAG Matts Harper 6 Aug 1883
SONDAG Vincent Harper 20 May 1896
SONNENFELT Frank William What Cheer 5 Mar 1899
SONNER Jay Gould Ollie 21 Sep 1882
SONWALT Louis Edward Sigourney 6 Sep 1885
SORDEN Glen Harold Webster 4 Jun 1893
SORDEN Leland G Webster 23 May 1898
SORDEN Roy Edgar Webster 8 May 1884
SOSEMAN Raymond M What Cheer 22 Aug 1890
SOULTS Harry Fay Gibson 5 Apr 1897
SOWER Charles Franklin Delta 29 Jun 1874
SPAITH Earl Denning What Cheer 17 Oct 1884
SPANIER Mike Richland 21 Oct 1880
SPANIER Peter Richland 25 Feb 1879
SPARKS Glen R What Cheer 5 Jan 1892
SPARKS Paul Reed What Cheer 7 Nov 1899
SPARROW William D Keswick 29 Dec 1890
SPEARS Raymond Dewey Delta 6 Oct 1898
SPEARS Robert Franklin Fremont (Mahaska Co) 18 Apr 1885
SPIEES Earnest Henry Sigourney 27 Oct 1873
SPRAGUE Albert Leroy South English 3 Dec 1884
SPRAGUE Charles Samuel South English 1 Nov 1878
SPRAGUE Eddie South English 12 Apr 1882
SPRAGUE John William Sigourney 9 Jan 1874
SPRY Averal M Hedrick 8 Jan 1883
SPRY Jesse O Hedrick 6 Feb 1873
STAFFORD Charles Franklin Thornburg 8 Dec 1890
STAFFORD James Samuel Thornburg 17 Jul 1884
STAFFORD Oscar What Cheer 15 Jun 1882
STAHL Arville Cleveland Sigourney 19 Apr 1893
STAHL Edward Gelet Keswick 31 Mar 1887
STALKER Willard Clem Richland 15 May 1890
STANLEY Chas Edward Gibson 30 Aug 1874
STANLEY Dallas C Gibson 8 Nov 1886
STANLEY Dayton A Delta 8 Nov 1886
STANLEY Dixon E What Cheer 22 Sep 1880
STANLEY Halland J Gibson 23 Nov 1878
STANLEY Laurence N What Cheer 20 Jul 1889
STANLEY Lewis Hollingsworth What Cheer 7 Sep 1879
STANLEY Russel John Gibson 16 Aug 1900
STANSBERY Charles Edward South English 15 Aug 1898
STAPLETON Chas D What Cheer 21 Jun 1892
STAPLETON Eugene Emmet What Cheer 18 May 1900
STARCOS George What Cheer 15 Mar 1883
STARR Charley Richland 30 May 1897
STARR Mike Richland 16 May 1878
STARRY Eldon Everett Webster 30 Jan 1900
STATLER Henry Warren Keota 27 Sep 1895
STAUTON Francis Patrick Sigourney 12 Mar 1885
STEEL Herbert Richland 26 Dec 1880
STEELE William Clifton Gibson 23 Nov 1899
STEIN Clarence Elmer Delta 24 Jul 1898
STEIN Elmon Fremont (Mahaska Co) 20 Oct 1886
STEIN Henry Joseph Keota 9 Jun 1894
STEIN Joseph Louis Delta 19 Dec 1872
STEINBERG Chas Henry Gibson 11 Jun 1897
STENETT Thomas E What Cheer 4 Sep 1875
STEPHEN Ralph Evan Keota 12 Oct 1890
STEPHENSON Add Sigourney 3 Sep 1885
STEPHENSON Albert Otto Sigourney 30 Jan 1894
STEPHENSON Doyle Marvin Hayesville 31 Jan 1899
STEPHENSON Fred Wright Hedrick 31 May 1875
STEPHENSON Harry Hubert Hedrick 17 Sep 1891
STEPHENSON John What Cheer 18 Apr 1875
STEPHENSON John Burton Richland 10 Aug 1878
STEPHENSON John Hedrick Sigourney 19 Mar 1883
STEPHENSON Roy Delta 14 Feb 1891
STEPHENSON Walter Hedrick 17 Sep 1880
STERN Charles Raymond Hedrick 24 Aug 1899
STERRETT Andrew Jackson What Cheer 18 Feb 1884
STERRETT Earl Peter Thornburg 13 Dec 1894
STERRETT Irven Franklin What Cheer 20 Apr 1881
STEWERT Chas What Cheer 1893
STEWERT Chester John Keota 26 Sep 1884
STEWERT Clay C Hedrick 11 Sep 1895
STEWERT Emerson James Keota 21 Aug 1874
STEWERT Frank What Cheer 20 Jun 1891
STEWERT John Mahlon Hedrick 29 Aug 1873
STIENKE Rudolf Albert Sigourney 29 Apr 1893
STIENKE William Robert Sigourney 6 Sep 1895
STIFFLER Arthur Clayton Sigourney 3 Oct 1880
STINE Elden Purl Sigourney 25 Aug 1890
STIRLIN Carl James Sigourney 24 Apr 1890
STIRLIN William Wadsworth Delta 3 Jan 1881
STITT Frank LeRoy Hedrick 1 Nov 1898
STOKENBERRY Henry Sherman Sigourney 12 Sep 1877
STOKENBERRY John Wesley Sigourney 9 Jan 1884
STONEBRALER Joseph Henry Martinsburg 24 Mar 1887
STONER Enoch Lloyd South English 25 Nov 1886
STONER Forrest ******* 18 Mar 1892
STONER George Frank South English 7 Feb 1874
STONER James Henry Kinross 11 Dec 1898
STONER Jesse Elroy South English 3 Jun 1899
STONER Paul Linden South English 22 Nov 1893
STONER Richard Henry South English 14 Aug 1886
STONER Warren Winslow Delta 29 Nov 1896
STOREY Robert Davison Gibson 17 Aug 1880
STOUGHT Claude Raymond Delta 17 Apr 1890
STOUGHT Fred Creswell Delta 23 Jan 1888
STOUTNER Arthur William Keota 1 Apr 1892
STOUTNER Murl Acton Richland 26 Oct 1896
STOUTNER William Franklin Keota 9 Mar 1884
STRAIN Hollis Albert Sigourney 4 Sep 1889
STRAIN Roy Wright Sigourney 28 Sep 1892
STRAIT George What Cheer 1 Aug 1892
STRASSER John Guy What Cheer 6 Aug 1892
STRASSER La***** ****** Gibson 10 Feb 1890
STRASSER Lewis Clifford Thornburg 13 Nov 1880
STRASSER Roy Edison Gibson 9 Feb 1898
STRAUSER Frank F What Cheer 13 Jul 1889
STRAUSSER Eddie Frederick Thornburg 23 Jun 1881
STRAUSSER James Irvin Thornburg 25 Feb 1875
STREET Lester Ollie 24 Aug 1878
STREIGEL Albert Henry Harper 26 Jun 1879
STREIGEL Clemens Bernard Harper 25 Sep 1899
STREIGEL Cyril Benjamin Harper 16 Dec 1897
STREIGEL Earl Harper 1 Dec 1886
STREIGEL Francis Harper 24 Jun 1895
STREIGEL James Henry Harper 1 May 1899
STREIGEL John Harper 21 Oct 1880
STREIGEL Raymond Bernard Harper 3 Dec 1889
STREIGEL Sylvester Jacob Harper 27 Jan 1874
STREIGEL Vincent Nicholas Harper 25 Dec 1876
STREIT John W Keota 12 Mar 1876
STREIT Michael John Keota 1 May 1887
STROBEL Harold Louis Sigourney 9 Jun 1899
STROHMAN Alfred Arthur Sigourney 27 Feb 1896
STROHMAN David Frederick Sigourney 3 Oct 1886
STROHMAN John Carl Sigourney 13 Mar 1875
STROHMAN John Joe Harper 4 May 1895
STROHMAN Louis Albert Sigourney 9 Apr 1890
STROHMAN Walter Carl Sigourney 10 Nov 1892
STROHMAN William Paul Harper 31 Dec 1898
STRONG August Jay Thornburg 1* Mar 1891
STRONG Emett Sigourney 30 Sep 1883
STRONG James William Sigourney 8 Oct 1883
STRONG Nathan What Cheer 7 Sep 1874
STRONG Norval Reed Sigourney 8 Jan 1891
STRONG Robert Alain Sigourney 29 Aug 1889
STRONG Sherman Victor Sigourney 27 Apr 1894
STROUD Harley Aron Sigourney 20 Dec 1899
STROUD Samuel Roscoe Hedrick 6 Mar 1897
STRUPP Homer Sigourney 20 Jul 1898
STUDHAM John William Delta 11 May 1898
STULL Harry Franklin Hedrick 12 Aug 1888
STULL Logan Isaac South English 30 Jan 1884
STULL Samuel Christopher Ollie 2 Jul 1890
STULL Warren Lindley South English 16 Jan 1890
STULL Wilford Freeman Ollie 15 Aug 1886
STURDEVANT Ernest Clark Webster 27 Mar 1889
STURDEVANT James Elsworth Hedrick 8 Aug 1894
SURBER Otha Manford Hedrick 21 Jun 1896
SURCASTON Robert Sigourney 31 Mar 1887
SUTER Aldine Jacob South English 17 Feb 1880
SUTTON William Henry Hedrick 21 Sep 1879
SWAIN Elmer Floyd Webster 19 Sep 1879
SWAIN Isaac Thornburg 17 Oct 1891
SWAIN James Daniel What Cheer 16 Nov 1884
SWALES John Richard Keswick 4 Feb 1887
SWANK Edward Eugene Richland 8 Nov 1872
SWANSON Charles Glen Richland 9 Jun 1899
SWANSTROM Abel Linus Hedrick 25 Apr 1887
SWANSTROM John Carl Hedrick 29 May 1893
SWAYZE Charles A Richland 11 May 1877
SWEARINGAN John Berlin Hedrick 22 Aug 1881
SWEARINGAN Oscar B Hedrick 5 Jun 1891
SWEENEY Roy Goldson Richland 21 Aug 1881
SWEET Warren Harper 24 Dec 1880
SWENY Ralph Bernard Gibson 7 Nov 1884
SWISHER Kenneth Rinehart Sigourney 20 Jun 1898
SYNHORST William Gibson 23 Feb 1888
SYPHERT Maitland Earl What Cheer 11 Mar 1886

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
TALLES Fred William Barnes City 15 Jan 1899
TALLEY Opal Albert Hedrick 3 Sep 1899
TALLEY Philip Anthony What Cheer 13 Jan 1881
TALLEY Russel Francis Richland 20 Aug 1886
TALLEY William Sepert Richland 24 Apr 1873
TANCER William Henry What Cheer 5 Jan 1899
TANNER Carl Allen Delta 29 Sep 1898
TANNER Mack Dewey Delta 24 Apr 1898
TARRANCE Ray Alton Richland 14 Jan 1898
TARRENCE Samuel Thomas Richland 1 Dec 1875
TAYLOR Abner Delta 29 Sep 1875
TAYLOR Bennie Delta 28 Mar 1899
TAYLOR Carl Hedrick 11 Jan 1885
TAYLOR Charles Wesley What Cheer 30 Mar 1891
TAYLOR Clyde What Cheer 6 Oct 1893
TAYLOR David Off Delta 12 Jan 1884
TAYLOR Dewey Ottis Delta 21 Feb 1899
TAYLOR Estel Delta 27 Aug 1900
TAYLOR Kenneth Richland 25 Jun 1894
TAYLOR Leslie Clyde Delta 1 Oct 1885
TAYLOR Perl Elmer Keota 2 Dec 1879
TAYLOR Wilbur Delta 26 Aug 1900
TECTER Harry A Martinsburg 5 Aug 1888
TEETE Rosco Harold Keota 1 Oct 1892
TELLEO William Harrison Sanchez Martinsburg 18 Feb 1898
TELLER Frank W Ollie 16 Aug 1896
TELLER Wilber Riley Ollie 26 Apr 1877
TERRANCE Jeremiah Holly Richland 4 Jul 1899
TERRELL Avery   27 May 1881
TERRELL David Samuel Ollie 26 Jun 1877
TERRELL Frank Allen Ollie 5 Oct 1879
TERRELL James Walter Ollie 2 Aug 1885
TERRELL Oscar Stuart Ollie 30 Dec 1873
THOMAS Alva Allen What Cheer 16 Mar 1878
THOMAS Ben R Delta 8 Jul 1892
THOMAS David Sidney Delta 27 Oct 1899
THOMAS Ed M What Cheer 4 Jul 1874
THOMAS John E Delta 24 Aug 1895
THOMAS Joseph Delta 19 Feb 1898
THOMAS Lawrence Wesley What Cheer 23 Jan 1895
THOMPSON Albert Richland 31 Jan 1892
THOMPSON Burley Richland 29 Jun 1887
THOMPSON Fred James Martinsburg 30 Aug 1888
THOMPSON Henry Parker What Cheer 13 Mar 1878
THOMPSON James Ross Delta 1 Oct 1884
THOMPSON John G Sigourney 27 Sep 1883
THOMPSON Rufus Elmer What Cheer 21 Dec 1899
THORNBURG Fred Hedrick 20 Jun 1873
THORNBURN Oral Logan Webster 17 Oct 1897
THORNER Oscar Emil Hedrick 28 Aug 1884
THORPE James What Cheer 23 Mar 1885
THRESHELD William Stephen Keota 9 Sep 1879
THURMAN Frank North English (Iowa County) 13 Oct 1899
THURMAN Ralph North English (Iowa County) 11 Feb 1899
THURSTON Harry Martinsburg 9 Jan 1873
TILTON Leslie G What Cheer 4 Sep 1899
TINIMONS Joseph E What Cheer 27 Aug 1890
TINNES Albert Nicholas Keota 10 Mar 1890
TINNES August Keota 22 Aug 1900
TINNES Jeno Valentine Talleyrand 8 Sep 1886
TINNES Ralph Keota 23 Jun 1898
TINSLEY Earl Arthur What Cheer 18 Jul 1899
TINSLEY Herman What Cheer 23 Nov 1887
TINSLEY Homer What Cheer 12 Oct 1887
TINSLEY Marline What Cheer 18 Jan 1876
TINSLEY William What Cheer 20 Jul 1891
TIPTON Everett Charles Delta 21 Feb 1898
TIPTON Harlan Davis Delta 2 Oct 1880
TIPTON Jay Lee Delta 26 Apr 1877
TOLLENAAR John William Sigourney 14 Sep 1883
TOMLINSON Willian E Keokuk 24 Jul 1892
TOOLES James Sigourney 19 Apr 1875
TOOLES Martin Sigourney 29 Nov 1877
TOOLES Philip Sigourney 15 Nov 1879
TOOMIRE Carnie Oris Richland 3 Dec 1873
TOOMIRE Forrest Eckley Richland 24 Feb 1900
TOOTHMAN Lorenzo Dow Keswick 25 Jan 1875
TOSS Ross N What Cheer 1 Sep 1888
TOTTEN Perry Pekin 17 Jul 1887
TOTTEN Perry Pekin 17 Jul 1887
TOWNSEND John Sherman Keota 27 Mar 1889
TREMMEL Earl Edward Sigourney 15 Apr 1898
TREMMEL Frank Edward Harper 22 May 1881
TREMMEL George Joseph Sigourney 10 Mar 1892
TREMMEL John Philip Sigourney 9 Oct 1889
TREMMEL William Martin Sigourney 28 Dec 1887
TREMMELL Lorance James Sigourney 6 Oct 1895
TRESLER George Clifton Sigourney 25 Sep 1892
TRESSLER James Howard What Cheer 12 Oct 1898
TRESSLOR Edward Roy Sigourney 13 Feb 1899
TRIGGS Lorain Jackson Richland 15 Jun 1888
TRIPP Ross William Richland 18 Nov 1883
TRIPSES Eddie North English (Iowa County) 11 Apr 1895
TROTTER Rufus Elmer Sigourney 24 Jul 1884
TROUTMAN John Alexander Logan South English 12 Apr 1878
TRUSLER Guy Arthur Thornburg 10 Feb 1900
TRUSLER John Dale South English 4 Apr 1884
TUBEILO Iso Waterloo (Black Hawk Co) 1875 (age 43y)
TUCKER Bert B What Cheer 11 Apr 1893
TUCKER Brown Keswick 26 Jan 1883
TURNER David Lewis Delta 8 Mar 1894
TURNER Frank Alberson Sigourney 8 Apr 1896
TURNER Henry Alexander   24 May 1879
TURNIPSEED Leslie Henry Webster 5 May 1884
TYGARY Charley Calvin Delta 12 Dec 1887
TYGARY Jess Frank Sigourney 12 Sep 1882
TYGARY Prince Albert Hedrick 28 Nov 1879
TYGARY Thomas F Harper 21 Oct 1880
These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb solely for the  use and benefit of the  IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright © 1997 by IAGenWeb & Other Contributors        
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  --all of which apply to Keokuk Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Keokuk Co. IAGenWeb                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from penny postcards of Keokuk County, donated to the USGenWeb Archives