WWI Draft Registration

K-O

 

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
KADEL Elmer Ray Sigourney 26 Mar 1891
KADEL Roy Albert Sigourney 15 Jun 1888
KALLY Edward Paul What Cheer 25 Mar 1875
KANE Jesse James Gibson 24 Mar 1893
KANE William Byron Gibson 23 Jun 1891
KAPPLE Harry Cleveland What Cheer 1 Mar 1885
KARR Samuel H Delta 5 Apr 1892
KARSTEN Ben What Cheer 1 Mar 1881
KARSTEN John What Cheer 3 Dec 1878
KARSTEN Joseph Stephen What Cheer 26 Feb 1883
KARSTEN Thomas What Cheer 20 Apr 1885
KAUFMANN Albert M Ollie 18 Jan 1895
KAUFMANN George J Harper 10 Oct 1879
KEASLING Fred Ollie 15 Jan 1893
KEASLING Girt Howard Ollie 9 Aug 1892
KEASLING Jacob Covington Richland 23 Sep 1887
KEASLING Jacob Howard Hayesville 1 Jun 1887
KEASLING Lloyd Methias Hayesville 20 Sep 1894
KECK Albert Lee Delta 23 Jun 1889
KECK Frank Sigourney 7 Jun 1894
KECK George Dewey Delta 1 Feb 1899
KECK Robert Bryan Delta 17 May 1896
KECK Walter William Sigourney 6 Oct 1895
KEEF Jerry What Cheer 21 Jul 1875
KEEF Richard O Delta 12 Oct 1875
KEEF Richard Oliver Delta 15 Oct 1900
KEEFOVER George William Keswick 12 Jun 1879
KEENER Melvin Delta 18 Jun 1882
KEIFER Jake F Keota 11 Nov 1887
KEISER Chas Homer South English 18 Apr 1893
KEISER John David Keota 6 Apr 1873
KEISER Luther Alexander Keota 9 Jun 1894
KEISER Martin Arthur South English 18 Sep 1883
KEISER Samuel Alfred South English 25 Jan 1886
KELLEY J Ira Thornburg 30 Oct 1897
KELLEY James Emmett Thornburg 1 May 1895
KELLEY James Francis Hayesville 12 Jul 1888
KELLEY John Woward Sigourney 20 Jul 1881
KELLEY Joseph Fielding What Cheer 25 Dec 1891
KELLEY William Leonard What Cheer 8 Dec 1894
KELLY Evan Harrison Sigourney 9 Mar 1882
KELLY Francis Joseph Kinross 20 Nov 1889
KELLY Gerald William Kinross 17 Nov 1898
KELLY Harley Edmund Kinross 10 Jul 1893
KELLY Harrison Levy South English 4 Nov 1888
KELLY John W Sigourney 15 Sep 1895
KELLY Ralph Williard Sigourney 10 Oct 1878
KELLY Richard Dudly Sigourney 8 Feb 1891
KELLY Thomas F Sigourney 2 Jan 1899
KEMP Macolm Edwin Sigourney 5 Jan 1877
KENDALL Fred Kenephen Delta 10 Nov 1891
KENDALL William Franklin Delta 18 Oct 1872
KENNEDY Thomas Joseph South English 13 Aug 1887
KENNEL John C Sigourney 14 oct 1874
KENNING Albert Martin Sigourney 20 Nov 1886
KENNING John Sigourney 4 Jul 1880
KENSLER Charles Delta 1 Aug 1886
KENSLER Daniel Delta 17 Feb 1873
KENSLER Floyd Sigourney 15 Jan 1895
KENSLER Jacob Payton Hedrick 10 Feb 1884
KENSLER John State Hospital (Mt Pleasant) Age 45y
KENSLER Lloyd Sigourney 20 Jul 1898
KENSLER Maxon Hayesville 27 Feb 1875
KENT Claire D Richland 6 Aug 1896
KENT Claude William Richland 23 Dec 1877
KENTCH Marc Lewis Santa Ana, California 1 Aug 1896
KEPHART William Lloyd Webster 10 Oct 1890
KERBER Arthur Sigourney 6 Feb 1891
KERBER Frank Sigourney 1 Nov 1880
KERBER Henry Sigourney 1 Jan 1882
KERBER Leopold Sigourney 12 Apr 1888
KERBER Ralph Sigourney 13 Aug 1899
KERBER Roy Sigourney 3 Nov 1894
KERBER William Jr Sigourney 3 May 1889
KERKOVE Edward What Cheer 4 Mar 1881
KERKOVE John LeRoy Sigourney 15 Jul 1889
KERKOVE Joseph Walter Sigourney 14 Mar 1894
KERN George Edward Richland 21 Mar 1886
KERR Herbert Nathaniel South English 1 Jan 1883
KERR James W Delta 5 Oct 1889
KERR Lacy Lincoln Sigourney 25 Nov 1894
KERR William Franklin South English 29 Dec 1873
KICKLIN Sammie Thornburg 17 Sep 1883
KIEFER John Keota 17 Jun 1881
KIEFER Nick William Sigourney 4 May 1873
KIEFER Peter J Sigourney 1 Jul 1883
KIELKOFF Charles Edward Hedrick 18 Oct 1880
KIESTER Ernest Earl Delta 8 Aug 1888
KILGORE Carl Elmer Sigourney 22 Feb 1884
KILLMER Charles Henry Harper 21 Jul 1885
KIME Roy Lazelle Richland 13 Apr 1891
KIME William R Richland 13 Sep 1895
KINCAID Cornelius Jennings Gibson 12 Jun 1897
KING Flloyd South English 28 May 1891
KING Guy William South English 9 Apr 1883
KING Herman Isaac What Cheer 21 May 1883
KING Jay Earl Thornburg 6 May 1893
KING Russell Otto South English 23 Oct 1887
KING Walter Roy South English 9 Jan 1894
KING William F Kinross 10 May 1873
KINGLER Alva Alexander Kinross 21 Aug 1890
KINNEY Willard Lamont Richland 7 Apr 1900
KINZLER Roy Harlen Kinross 8 Nov 1893
KIRACOFE Wilmer Houston Keota 24 Aug 1891
KIRKBY James Thornburg 5 Jan 1883
KIRKBY John Thornburg 14 Aug 1881
KIRKPATRICK Charley Douglas Keota 20 Jul 1889
KIRKPATRICK Edward Leroy Keota 31 Jan 1875
KIRKPATRICK Frank Keota 10 Mar 1894
KIRKPATRICK Hugh Keota 23 Mar 1885
KIRKPATRICK Leo Albert South English 22 Mar 1900
KIRKPATRICK Merle Keota 27 Mar 1891
KIRKPATRICK Orson Flory North English (Iowa County) 16 Dec 1884
KIRKPATRICK Samuel Mearl Kinross 23 Jul 1886
KIRKPATRICK Walter Craig Keota 7 Jun 1882
KIRLKOPF Philip J Hedrick 19 Sep 1883
KITE John A Logan Keota 18 *** 1886
KITTERMAN Hessel Don Hedrick 15 Aug 1898
KITTERMAN Joseph Peter Hedrick 28 Jun 1874
KITZMAN Henry William What Cheer 5 Oct 1883
KITZMAN Herbert Ernest Sigourney 18 Apr 1897
KITZMAN Otto W What Cheer 6 Jan 1896
KITZMAN William Henry Sigourney 4 Jun 1885
KITZMANN Albert August What Cheer 11 Dec 1872
KITZMANN Albert R What Cheer 7 Jul 1889
KITZMANN Alexander H What Cheer 24 Apr 1879
KITZMANN Arthur Albert Sigourney 27 Apr 1887
KITZMANN Arthur F What Cheer 11 Feb 1886
KITZMANN Carl Elmer What Cheer 6 May 1900
KITZMANN Charles August Webster 22 Apr 1890
KITZMANN Earnest Sigourney 28 Apr 1896
KITZMANN Edward Fred Webster 14 Feb 1878
KITZMANN Fred Herman Webster 27 Jan 1880
KITZMANN Fred W What Cheer 28 Jul 1886
KITZMANN Samuel Frederick What Cheer 25 Dec 1877
KLATT Earl William Sigourney 20 Feb 1900
KLEIN Alva Lou Harper 10 Jun 1897
KLEIN Frank A Sigourney 6 Apr 1875
KLEIN Franklin Arthur Keota 15 Jul 1880
KLEIN James Blaine Sigourney 20 May 1884
KLEIN Leo August Kinross 29 Jul 1897
KLEIN Mike J Sigourney 4 Mar 1879
KLEIN Nicholas Sigourney 26 Jan 1887
KLEIN Walter Casper Harper 8 Nov 1892
KLEIN William Henry Keota 9 Dec 1872
KLEINSCHMIDT Dannie Nicholas Harper 19 Jan 1883
KLEINSCHMIDT Dick Delta 17 Feb 1887
KLEINSCHMIDT Eugene Henry Sigourney 30 Oct 1900
KLEINSCHMIDT Frank What Cheer 13 Jan 1889
KLEINSCHMIDT Fred Hayesville 20 Oct 1890
KLEINSCHMIDT Harry Walter Sigourney 26 Jan 1891
KLEINSCHMIDT William Charles Sigourney 13 Mar 1895
KLETT Albert Harper 5 Feb 1888
KLETT Casper Harper 8 Apr 1884
KLETT Charles Peter Harper 4 Oct 1881
KLETT Conrad Fredrick Harper 11 Apr 1885
KLETT Edgar Charles Sigourney 21 Aug 1884
KLETT Henry Earl Sigourney 27 Dec 1884
KLETT William Harper 28 Sep 1890
KLICKER George Edward Fremont (Mahaska County) 19 Feb 1894
KLINGARNER Roscoe Ray Columbia City, Indiana 16 Nov 1884
KLINSCHMIDT Albert Earnest Sigourney 28 Oct 1892
KLINSCHMIDT Arthur Fredrick Sigourney 6 Sep 1896
KLINSCHMIDT Charley Sigourney 14 Feb 1888
KNAAK Rarnhardt Fremont (Mahaska County) 12 Dec 1899
KNAPP John Roy South English 9 Apr 1886
KNIGHT Leonard William Webster 3 Dec 1886
KNIGHT Wilbur Norton Hedrick 2 Aug 1880
KNOWLER Arthur Ernest Delta 18 Jul 1880
KNOWLER Bert Francis What Cheer 3 Aug 1882
KNOWLER Charley Ray Fremont (Mahaska County) 2* Nov 1891
KNOWLER Clarence Clayton Hedrick 22 Jan 1881
KNOWLER Fred Delta 17 Jun 1884
KNOWLER Mason Delta 23 Dec 1886
KNOX Bert Delta 10 Sep 1879
KNOX Charlie Rose Hill (Mahaska Co) Mar 1883
KNOX Fred Herman Sigourney 12 Oct 1875
KNOX Fred Milton South English 1 Nov 1877
KNOX George Arthur Sigourney 20 Dec 1881
KNOX John Lucky Delta 13 Feb 1886
KNOX Walter C Delta 19 Jan 1873
KNUPP Charles Edward Gibson 21 Feb 1894
KOCH Casper Cleeve Ollie 15 Mar 1886
KOCH Frank A Ollie 8 Feb 1882
KOCH Fred Keswick 24 Oct 1896
KOCH Gustave Keswick 5 Mar 1898
KOCH Henry Ernest Delta 8 Dec 1874
KOCH M Martin Ollie 22 Sep 1895
KOLLING Eugene C What Cheer 26 Sep 1880
KOMMELTER Joseph What Cheer 23 Sep 1875
KOPSICKER Louis John Willie Ollie 30 Dec 1885
KORF Albert Benjamin Sigourney 11 Aug 1889
KRACAW Leland Otto Keota 22 Apr 1899
KRACHT Emil Sigourney 18 Jan 1884
KRACHT Wilferd Sigourney 4 Jan 1896
KRAMER Andrew Mahr Thornburg 28 Aug 1877
KRAMER James Perry Sigourney 9 Mar 1881
KRANTZ Walter Floyd Hedrick 22 Jun 1889
KREBE Horace Sigourney 26 Apr 1891
KRIER Henry Mike Richland 4 Jan 1893
KRIER Jake Joseph Richland 2 Aug 1895
KRIER Nicholas Adolph Sigourney 29 Sep 1899
KRIESE Edward Albert Sigourney 11 Jul 1875
KRIESE Virden Clarence Hedrick 3 Nov 1892
KRISEMARK Otto W Gibson 22 Apr 1876
KRUEGER Fred Gust Sigourney 25 Nov 1888
KRUSE Carl Fred Thornburg 7 Feb 1873
KUDART Carl William What Cheer 22 Mar 1899
KUDART Fred Otto What Cheer 17 Dec 1896
KUHN Edward Sigourney 24 Nov 1885
KUNATH Forest E What Cheer 10 Sep 1891
KUNTZ Homer Earl Keota 6 Jan 1895
KURTZ Clarence George South English 22 Jul 1889
KURTZ John Alfred South English 11 Nov 1881

 

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
LACEY Clarence Arthur Keota 3 Jan 1881
LADELY Walter Earnest Keswick 3 Sep 1888
LAKE J Horace Richland 7 Sep 1891
LAKIN Burton Kinross 10 Jan 1878
LAMB Joel Rose What Cheer 2 Jun 1892
LAMB John Lacey What Cheer 14 Dec 1889
LANCIAL Carnol Charles What Cheer 8 Nov 1890
LANDDECK Fredrick William Hedrick 22 Nov 1882
LANDERS Roy What Cheer 10 Sep 1874
LANDGREBE James William Rose Hill (Mahaska Co) 7 Jul 1874
LANE Albert V South English 19 May 1899
LANE James Cornelius Keswick 28 Feb 1898
LANE John Ora Webster 5 May 1896
LANE Marion Walter South English 16 Oct n1873
LANE Thomas Charles Sigourney 13 Nov 1881
LANGFORD Thomas Lee Sigourney 15 Jun 1888
LANGFORD William Elmer Sigourney 10 Oct 1883
LANTRY James Edward Keota 6 Apr 1884
LANZ Henry Lewis Hedrick 21 Jul 1890
LAPP Myron E South English 15 Oct 1899
LARSON Walter Charles North English (Iowa County) 7 Jul 1886
LASH Harry Bros Sigourney 2 Jan 1877
LASH Ray What Cheer 9 Jan 1893
LAWRENCE Alton What Cheer 18 Sep 1898
LAWRENCE Bert Thomas What Cheer 19 Jan 1873
LAWRENCE William Esta Delta 31 Jan 1880
LAWSON Bertis Clifford Hedrick 20 Nov 1879
LAWSON Fred E Hedrick 3 Jan 1876
LAWSON John Hedrick 20 May 1879
LEARY Oris Harrison Ollie 26 Oct 1890
LEATHERS Clarence E Delta 4 Sep 1889
LEATHERS Curtis Carl Delta 14 Oct 1890
LEATHERS Davy Cecil Delta 17 Dec 1896
LEATHERS Earnest Asher Delta 27 Oct 1885
LEATHERS Raymond Roy Delta 5 Dec 1893
LEE Ben David South English 24 Sep 1889
LEE Jesse Johnson Webster 15 Oct 1884
LEECH Elmer Eugene Keota 16 Jan 1883
LEEDOM Franklin Lee Keota 31 Jul 1896
LEEDOM Gus Keota 8 Mar 1893
LEEDOM Herman Arthur Keswick 3 Dec 1894
LEFEVER Loyd Keota 26 Aug 1887
LEGG Clyde Emerson Sigourney 1 Jun 1879
LEICHT George Gotleib Sigourney 21 Sep 1873
LEICHT Leo Sigourney 4 Sep 1890
LEINEN Claire Ernest Keota 1 Nov 1896
LEINEN Duvall Edwin Keota 7 Sep 1899
LEINEN Edward Peter Harper 13 May 1884
LEINEN Jake Nicholas South English 4 Aug 1882
LEINEN John Everett Keota 18 Mar 1898
LEINEN John Peter Keota 7 Oct 1878
LEINEN John William South English 17 Nov 1886
LEINENOEVER Chester Garfield Hayesville 9 Aug 1880
LEMLEY Charles A Richland 24 Aug 1896
LEMLEY Milo C Richland 7 Apr 1873
LEMON Dean Sigourney 9 Apr 1900
LEMON Earl Burton Sigourney 12 Jan 1883
LEMON Fay Sigourney 23 Oct 1898
LEMON George Wesley Sigourney 1 Apr 1873
LEMON Mike B Sigourney 1 May 1891
LEMON Oscar D Delta 9 Jan 1890
LEMON William Nelson Sigourney 18 May 1874
LEMONS Corbin Dempsy Delta 15 Feb 1878
LENNINGER Charlie Keota 7 Apr 1875
LEONARD Charles What Cheer 27 Sep 1878
LEONARD Peter H What Cheer 16 Mar 1875
LESTER George Clyde Thornburg 26 Apr 1882
LEVY Hyman Kalman Keota 17 Jun 1878
LEWIS Carl Matthew Thornburg 31 Oct 1893
LEWIS Charley Martinsburg 28 Dec 1899
LEWIS David Ransom Hedrick 3 May 1889
LEWMAN Roy William Richland 11 Jul 1893
LICKISS Lawrence Leon Webster 12 Jan 1873
LINDER Bert Sigourney 5 Jun 1892
LINDER Fred Sigourney 13 Jul 1881
LINDER Horrace Arthur Hedrick 25 Jan 1892
LINDSEY Charles Edward North English (Iowa County) 29 Mar 1878
LINDSEY James Leslie North English (Iowa County) 21 Nov 1884
LINDSEY Joseph Ezra North English (Iowa County) 3 Feb 1882
LINDSEY Robert Mack Hedrick 23 Jun 1878
LINE Conrad William Ollie 19 Jul 1874
LINEWEAVER Henry Wenger South English 6 Sep 1874
LINNENKAMP Albert John Sigourney 24 Dec 1893
LINNENKAMP Barney Delta 2 Nov 1881
LINNENKAMP Christian Sigourney 10 Jul 1881
LINNENKAMP Ferdinand Sigourney 10 Jan 1878
LINNENKAMP Francis Joseph Harper 13 Sep 1897
LINNENKAMP Jacob Harper 28 Mar 1873
LINNENKAMP Jacob Harper 14 Sep 1889
LINNENKAMP John Jr Keota 19 Aug 1883
LINNENKAMP John Nicholas Hedrick 16 Nov 1876
LINNENKAMP Joseph Harper 13 Mar 1880
LINNENKAMP Peter Harper 24 Jul 1884
LINVILLE Willard G What Cheer 29 Apr 1896
LISK Cloyd Wright Delta 8 Oct 1894
LISK Elmer Rose Hill (Mahaska Co) 20 Jul 1887
LISK Harry Rose Hill (Mahaska Co) 9 Sep 1900
LITTLE Virgil Franklin Kinross 2 Jun 1886
LOAR Harry Jacob Richland 9 Jan 1879
LOBINS Joseph William Sigourney 19 Mar 1883
LOCKRIDGE Claud E North English (Iowa County) 16 Jul 1885
LOCKRIDGE James Ross North English (Iowa County) 7 Aug 1881
LOCKRIDGE Kenneth W Kinross 17 Sep 1895
LOGAN Frank Beirce Ollie 25 Sep 1883
LOGAN Joseph William Sigourney 21 Feb 1882
LOGUE Morris What Cheer 6 Sep 1880
LOHRENE Frank Fremont (Mahaska County) 19 Apr 1888
LONG Charles Elsworth Kinross 15 Jun 1888
LONG Edward Ray Hedrick 1 Nov 1898
LONG Fred Jacob Ollie 14 May 1877
LONG Lawrence Perter Delta 29 Jun 1894
LONG Warren Curtis Sigourney 26 Dec 1889
LONGENECKER J Van S Keota 17 May 1900
LONGMAN Charles Edward Kinross 17 Jul 1878
LOPEZ Francisco South English 1893
LOTSPEICH William Herbert Martinsburg 5 Mar 1884
LOUGH Morris Luther Richland 19 Dec 1878
LOUGHRIDGE John Alvin Delta 29 Apr 1896
LOVEDY Arthur Edward Richland 2 Apr 1881
LOWE Joseph LeRoy Gibson 13 Mar 1879
LOWE Louis Frank Sigourney 17 Sep 1879
LOWE Thomas Clayton Sigourney 14 Aug 1884
LOWN George D Webster 12 Apr 1886
LUDWIG Allie Edward Harper 15 Jun 1897
LUERS Edward John Keota 17 Nov 1876
LUERS Herman Debtner Keota 12 Jul 1873
LUERS Richard Keota 12 Feb 1880
LUERS William Keota 15 Jan 1881
LUETHLY William Edward Richland 5 Jan 1886
LUIDTKE Bernard Francis Harper 22 Feb 1882
LUNDY Simon Adelbert Delta 17 Mar 1881
LUTTON Walter Orson North English (Iowa County) 27 Jan 1882
LUTTON William Harden North English (Iowa County) 17 Jan 1878
LUTZ Ambrose Frank Keota 22 Sep 1884
LUTZ John Peter Keota 18 Jan 1882
LUZADDER Allen Arthur Martinsburg 5 Sep 1900
LUZADDER Georege Clark Hedrick 21 Feb 1895
LYLE Alve Sanders Keota 23 Jul 1885
LYLE George James Keota 13 Nov 1891
LYLE Guy Elmer Keota 22 Jul 1899
LYNCH Lawrence Hedrick 22 Ape 1881
LYNN Alfred Lee Hedrick 10 Nov 1893
LYNN Harry Chester Hedrick 8 Jan 1891
LYONS Clyde Albert Sigourney 22 Jan 1882
LYONS Floyd Ernest Richland 10 Oct 1897
LYONS Judson Henry Keota 7 Aug 1878

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
MACK Charles Franklin Hedrick 1 Sep 1878
MACKEY Waldo A Sigourney 30 Apr 1897
MAHAN John Arthur Thornburg 29 Apr 1876
MAHAN Sidney Wilson   21 Sep 1875
MALCOLM Earl Otis Gibson 10 Feb 1878
MALLINGER Nicholas Ollie 2 Sep 1893
MALLINGER Wendall J Ollie 20 Feb 1900
MALOY Lewis August Hedrick 11 Jun 1878
MANAHAN Fred Omer Hedrick 2 Nov 1890
MANARY Autumn Oveal Thornburg 4 Jul 1893
MANARY Martin Boyce What Cheer 22 Feb 1890
MANION John William Sigourney 28 Jun 1896
MANION Martin Michael Sigourney 12 Nov 1894
MANION Matthew S What Cheer 19 Jan 1895
MANION Patrick Edmund What Cheer 7 Mar 1877
MANION Ralph Ambrose What Cheer 9 Feb 1898
MANN Charles Gideon Keota 13 Feb 1889
MANTZ Sldon Everett Webster 1 Apr 1879
MARGETICH Joe What Cheer Apr 1894
MARION Orr Hedrick 30 Jun 1900
MARR Isaac Lewis Keota 27 Jun 1883
MARR Thomas D Harper 10 Aug 1889
MARRYFERRY James What Cheer 29 Apr 1895
MARSHALL Leon Alexander Ollie 26 Jul 1900
MARSHALL Raymond Nugent Ollie 24 Jan 1890
MARTIN Athol Oscar Delta 11 Nov 1899
MARTIN Carl E Kinross 28 May 1894
MARTIN Charles James Hedrick 20 Jan 1874
MARTIN Claud Sigourney 6 Mar 1889
MARTIN Clayton Richland 23 Feb 1896
MARTIN David Henry Ollie 4 Apr 1883
MARTIN Edwart Vint Gibson 16 Nov 1891
MARTIN Erdice Antany Kinross 11 Feb 1892
MARTIN Frank Hedrick 1 Oct 1874
MARTIN George Franklin Hedrick 21 Nov 1880
MARTIN Guy Samuel Kinross 28 Aug 1890
MARTIN Hugh Taylor What Cheer 19 Jul 1890
MARTIN James Elmer Martinburg 22 Aug 1900
MARTIN John Thornburg 8 Jan 1893
MARTIN John L Ollie 13 Oct 1896
MARTIN John Taylor Keswick 14 Oct 1888
MARTIN Mas** Henderson Hayesville 25 May 1873
MARTIN William Delta 6 Jan 1897
MARTIN William Franklin Hayesville 30 Apr 1881
MARTINEZ Betariano South English 1895
MARTINEZ Fanilio South English 16 Apr 1894
MARTINEZ Jesus South English 16 Mar 1894
MASKE Lewis Agust Kinross 4 Jul 1900
MASON Benjamin James What Cheer 4 Feb 1885
MASON Everett Clyde Keota 21 Jul 1881
MASON Frank Keota 1 Apr 1873
MASON Fred Jr What Cheer 10 Oct 1893
MASON Oliver Franklin Rose Hill (Mahaska Co) 21 Mar 1877
MASON Tom What Cheer 4 Feb 1885
MATEER Albert What Cheer 4 Oct 1880
MATEER Christopher Cloyd Hedrick 10 *** 1887
MATHER Arthur Fredrick South English 8 Feb 1884
MATHER Everett Fay South English 26 Feb 1887
MATHER Logon Claude South English 10 Dec 1894
MATHER Marvel Webster 22 Aug 1889
MATHEW Walter Ray Delta 22 Feb 1884
MATHEWS Carl Hedrick 6 Nov 1893
MATTHEW Newt Delbert Webster 3 Aug 1875
MATTHEWS Elza Ealph Keota 8 Feb 1895
MATTISON Charles Harvey Keota 18 Jan 1890
MAURER Merlin John ****** 5 *** 1894
MAXWELL David Crawford What Cheer 31 Dec 1894
MAXWELL Ian Hamilton What Cheer 22 Apr 1900
MAXWELL John Gibson 20 Jan 1891
MAY Jesse Filander What Cheer 21 Feb 1886
MAYER Frank Keota 24 Jan 1891
MAYER Fred What Cheer 14 Dec 1899
MAYNES Daniel Bert What Cheer 9 Nov 1885
MCBETH Jac Hedrick 26 Jul 1880
MCBETH Marcus Lorenzo Richland 19 Feb 1881
MCBETH Roy Ollie 26 Nov 1899
MCBRIDE Charles Frank Sigourney 18 Oct 1892
MCBRIDE Clarence Floyd Sigourney 19 Jan 1889
MCBRIDE Clifford Anderson Sigourney 28 Jun 1895
MCCAMPBELL Charles ****** Keota 10 Oct 1883
MCCANN Lawrence Michael Kinross 6 Sep 1883
MCCANN Patrick Joseph Kinross 11 Feb 1878
MCCANN William Ross Kinross 21 Sep 1881
MCCLAREN Ory What Cheer 25 May 1897
MCCLENAHAN Charles Marvin Sigourney 16 Nov 1888
MCCLENAHAN George M What Cheer 3 Jun 1888
MCCLENAHAN Guy Elwin Sigourney 23 Nov 1899
MCCLOSKEY Arthur Benjamin Hedrick 16 Dec 1879
MCCLOSKEY Clyde William Hedrick 8 Jun 1885
MCCLOSKEY Harley Hedrick 6 Mar 1896
MCCLOSKEY Joseph Bert Hedrick 25 May 1883
MCCLUNE Edward Hugh Keswick 29 Mar 1890
MCCLUNE Robert James Thornburg 9 Nov 1899
MCCLURE Earl Raymond Richland 17 Jan 1890
MCCLURE Glen Lorrain Martinburg 6 Dec 1891
MCCLURE Harry Luther Richland 18 Dec 1895
MCCOMBS Jay Leiland South English 14 Jan 1895
MCCONNELL Charles Richland 25 May 1874
MCCONNELL Frank Richland 27 Mar 1885
MCCORMICK Claude Parker What Cheer 19 Jan 1887
MCCRACKEN Clarke Thornburg 2 May 1889
MCCRACKEN James Thornburg 4 Jan 1876
MCCRACKEN Pli**y Chase Richland 20 Apr 1884
MCCRACKEN William Edward Thornburg 4 May 1879
MCCREERY Horatio Hedrick 12 Oct 1879
MCCREERY John Harrison Ollie 6 Aug 1888
MCCREERY Lloyd Warren Hedrick 18 Aug 1900
MCCREERY Lotie ****n Hedrick 18 Jan 1894
MCCREERY William Fredrick Pekin 15 Mar 1886
MCCUEN Walter Eugene Martinburg 29 Sep 1890
MCCULLEY James Morton Thornburg 11 Feb 1879
MCCULLEY John Henry Thornburg 12 Sep 1881
MCCULLOUGH Aldris Carlton Hayesville 18 Jan 1900
MCCURDY Charles Ernest Gibson 3 May 1876
MCDANIEL George Lewis Keota 9 Mar 1884
MCDONALD George Mason Webster 15 Aug 1895
MCDONALD Sidney Keota 2 Nov 1886
MCDOWELL Charles South English 7 Oct 1875
MCDOWELL Earl Kinross 12 Jun 1898
MCDOWELL Fay Bert Keota 24 Mar 1899
MCDOWELL Gerald J Keota 2 Dec 1899
MCDOWELL Harley Kinross 9 Apr 1890
MCDOWELL Herbert Lee Gibson 7 Sep 1879
MCDOWELL William David Kinross 13 Mar 1877
MCELROY Carl David Hedrick 20 Mar 1896
MCELROY Clyde Adrian Hedrick 28 Jul 1883
MCELROY Ralph Martinburg 3 Dec 1886
MCEWEN Eugene Hale Fremont 8 Dec 1876
MCEWEN Mynard Lawrence Sigourney 6 Nov 1888
MCFALL Theodore Orin Sigourney 20 Sep 1888
MCFARLAN Charley Orus What Cheer 24 Jul 1896
MCFARLAN Harry M What Cheer 23 Jun 1893
MCFARLAND Thomas Frederick Thornburg 7 Jun 1889
MCGEE James Winfield Kinross 15 Mar 1882
MCGIMPSEY Henry Arthyr Thornburg 9 Jan 1873
MCGRAW Joseph Leslie Keota 4 Oct 1887
MCGUIRE Homer R Delta 21 Apr 1889
MCINTOSH Roy Roscoe Sigourney 13 Jan 1882
MCINTYRE Arthur Perdy Sigourney 2 Jul 1876
MCJUNKINS Harold Boyd Keota 22 Jul 1895
MCKARNEY Augustas P What Cheer 28 Oct 1874
MCKAY Bruce Barrett Sigourney 21 Jun 1890
MCKAY George Thornburg 26 Nov 1897
MCKAY James Selfridge Thornburg 1 Apr 1880
MCKAY Samuel Thornburg 31 Jan 1875
MCKAY Samuel R Thornburg 10 Dec 1893
MCKENNA James Michael Kinross 16 Sep 1895
MCKENNA John Francis Kinross 7 Feb 1900
MCKENNA Joseph Patrick Kinross 20 Jul 1897
MCKENZIE Bernard Albert Sigourney 1 Oct 1873
MCKIE John Richland 7 Nov 1895
MCKIE William Wesley Richland 3 Feb 1890
MCKINNEY Manzo Monroe Hedrick 25 May 1899
MCLAIN Clark Mandeville South English 12 May 1873
MCLAIN Robert Ives South English 23 Mar 1899
MCLINN William Calvin Richland 15 Sep 1875
MCMAINS Irvin Henry Delta 13 Mar 1882
MCMICKLE Andrew Jackson Hedrick 11 Oct 1880
MCMILLAN James Edmond Sigourney 4 Sep 1890
MCMILLAN William Guy Keota 19 Jun 1881
MCMULLEN Earl Courtland What Cheer 6 Feb 1886
MCMULLEN George E What Cheer 10 Oct 1892
MCMULLEN James F What Cheer 15 Jun 1889
MCMULLEN John T What Cheer 1 Nov 1898
MCNABB Elliott Harrison Delta 12 Apr 1899
MCNABB Lee Roy Sigourney 25 Mar 1886
MCNABB Phillip What Cheer 2 May 1894
MCNABB Willard Delta 29 Sep 1873
MCNEAL Samuel Alonzo South English 30 Apr 1877
MCNOBLE John Raymond Sigourney 3 Feb 1899
MCNOBLE Lemar Theodore Sigourney 25 Nov 1874
MCNURLEN Alvin Chauncy Keota 11 Aug 1880
MCQUAID Edward Sampson Moose Jaw 29 May 1892
MCREYNOLDS Harry Earl Richland 28 Jun 1893
MCROBERTS James Jr What Cheer 2 Oct 1886
MCSPADDEUX Irvin Ester Keswick 20 May 1888
MCSPADDON Harry Conner Richland 6 Jun 1888
MCVEY Centennial Hedrick 11 Oct 1876
MCVICKER Harry Scott Sigourney 26 Jun 1880
MCWILLIAMS John Goldenwaite Hedrick 17 Jan 1886
MCWILLIAMS John Joseph Harper 22 Dec 1873
MEACHAM Charles H Richland 9 Dec 1872
MEAD Daniel Boone Delta 16 Mar 1881
MECKER Albert Washington Hedrick 5 Jun 1884
MEEKER David Lawrence Sigourney 10 Oct 1873
MEEKER John Wesley Martinburg 21 Jan 1883
MEEKER Wellington Schuyler Sigourney 11 Sep 1876
MEIER Clyde Bennett Hedrick 13 Jan 1899
MEIER Floyd Fredrick Hedrick 8 Oct 1894
MEIER Jacob Hedrick 7 Dec 1896
MEIER John Henry Hedrick 12 Aug 1890
MEIER William Hedrick 19 Aug 1878
MENDENHALL Harvey Cecil Hedrick 26 Nov 1889
MENEFEE Elmer Elijah Harper 8 Mar 1892
MENEFEE Roy Wilson Keota 6 Jun 1883
MEREDITH Forrest Lee Webster 4 Nov 1888
MEREDITH Thomas Bascom Ollie 4 Sep 1879
MERRIFIELD James William Delta 18 Nov 1881
MERRYFIELD Joe Delta 25 Aug 1899
MERRYFIELD Joe Smillie Delta 27 Dec 1890
MERTZ Jacob Sigourney 19 Jul 1880
MERZ John Jacob Harper 2 Jan 1875
MESSENGER Guy Keswick 18 May 1888
MESSERSCHMITT Eli Hedrick 26 Nov 1882
MESSERSCHMITT George Hedrick 13 Jul 1875
MESSERSCHMITT Glenn Alexander Hedrick 13 Aug 1900
MESSERSCHMITT Harold Henry Hedrick 1 Dec 1894
MESSERSCHMITT Raymond Harrison Hedrick 18 Sep 1891
MEWES Frederick Sigourney 3 Jan 1890
MEWES Herman William Sigourney 26 **n 18*8
MEWES John Lewis Sigourney 4 Nov 1896
MEYER Fred Carl Sigourney 10 Jun 1885
MEYER Gustave Lewis Sigourney 25 Aug 1882
MEYER Orville Paul Sigourney 29 Aug 1897
MEYER Pliny Algerson Keota 28 Feb 1876
MEYER Roy Nevelle Keota 20 Feb 1892
MEYER William Sigourney 12 Apr 1880
MEYERS John Leo Richland 29 Jun 1892
MIDDAUGH James Franklin Sigourney 3 Sep 1875
MIDDLEKAUFF Franklin Cloyd Gibson 25 Jan 1874
MIDDLEKAUFF Glen Emmer Gibson 16 Apr 1896
MIDDLETON George Washington Gibson 20 Sep 1879
MIKESELL Cloyd Jesse Keswick 3 May 1880
MIKESELL Howard William Keswick 11 Feb 1887
MILBURN William Alfred Sigourney 19 Oct 1899
MILBURN William Henry Sigourney 10 Dec 1873
MILES John Virgil South English 14 Mar 1875
MILES Nelson Appleton Keota 9 Feb 1898
MILLER Adrian Wheeler South English 22 Jun 1900
MILLER Albert Ollie 13 Apr 1882
MILLER Albert Wellington South English 7 Nov 1874
MILLER Alfred Meyer Sigourney 20 Dec 1878
MILLER Archibald Wayne Keota 13 Oct 1885
MILLER Benjamin Franklin South English 27 Jul 1878
MILLER Cecil Harve Hedrick 8 Feb 1892
MILLER Charles Asberry South English 11 Mar 1875
MILLER Chas Deitrick Hedrick 23 Mar 1891
MILLER Clair Elroy South English 15 Dec 1899
MILLER Clarence Grover Hedrick 19 Jan 1886
MILLER Edwin LeRoy Keswick 12 Jun 1897
MILLER Forrest Adrian South English 18 May 1897
MILLER Forrest Plain Delta 16 Nov 1893
MILLER Galen Benjamin Kinross 12 Mar 1900
MILLER George Benhard North English (Iowa County) 13 Nov 1886
MILLER Guy Edward Webster 17 Dec 1889
MILLER Henry John Hedrick 7 Jul 1898
MILLER Henry Noah South English 25 Mar 1888
MILLER Herman Lawrence Gayhart Hedrick 9 Oct 1895
MILLER Homer Daniel Kinross 6 Sep 1897
MILLER Jesse Samuel South English 16 Aug 188*
MILLER John Goshum Sigourney 12 Jul 1874
MILLER John William Harper 2 Oct 1887
MILLER Lafey Raymond Delta 16 Sep 1899
MILLER Lawrence Albert South English 22 Feb 1898
MILLER Leo Pope Sigourney 11 Apr 1894
MILLER Leslie Bert Hedrick 7 Dec 1890
MILLER Lewis Elmer North English (Iowa County) 1 Feb 1900
MILLER Milo Clifford South English 19 May 1879
MILLER Noah Virgil North English (Iowa County) 13 Jun 1892
MILLER Owen Edgar Gibson 1 Apr 1873
MILLER Paul H Sigourney 30 Jan 1896
MILLER Ray South English 23 Dec 1895
MILLER Roy Robert Keota 5 Sep 1890
MILLER Sam Marcelles South English 14 Feb 1877
MILLER Samuel Arthur South English 26 Dec 1881
MILLER Samuel Hadley Hedrick 10 Feb 1872
MILLER Secil Valentine North English (Iowa County) 14 Feb 1896
MILLER Thaddeus Raymond South English 25 Dec 1877
MILLER Tom Ollie 2 Apr 1887
MILLER William Thomas Sigourney 3 Mar 1898
MILLER Willis Franklin Webster 24 Oct 1893
MILLER Wilson Leroy Sigourney 10 May 1900
MILLETT Harry L Gibson 20 Jan 1891
MILLIKIN Arthur William Hedrick 18 Sep 1881
MILLIKIN Gilbert Hedrick 7 Jan 1874
MILLIKIN Hamilton Carry Delta 25 Apr 1878
MILLIKIN Jesse Monroe Hedrick 19 Jan 1883
MILLS James Edward Richland 13 Dec 1899
MILLS Jesse Reason Richland 10 Aug 1889
MILLS Le**a Troy Richland 4 Feb 1874
MILLS Richard William Sigourney 18 Feb 1888
MILTENBERGER Laton What Cheer 25 Sep 1892
MINER Harry Newton What Cheer 1 Jan 1880
MINER Harvey R What Cheer 7 Nov 1887
MITCHELL Arthur Gilmore Hedrick 24 Aug 1885
MITCHELL Columbus Halferty Packwood (Jefferson Co) 8 Jun 1893
MITCHELL Frank M Ollie 17 Jun 1897
MITCHUM Roy Delta 3 Oct 1899
MITTELSTED Richard Adolph What Cheer 3 Jun 1888
MITTS Cyrus Orville Ollie 12 Sep 1886
MITTS John Jesse   2 Nov 1875
MOFFAT Will Neil What Cheer 11 Aug 1900
MOHME Harry Edward Sigourney 16 Jan 1900
MOLYNEUX Charles Edward What Cheer 23 Jul 1896
MOLYNEUX Clayton John What Cheer 13 Mar 1893
MOLYNEUX Clem Bryan What Cheer 11 Sep 1896
MOLYNEUX James Nelson What Cheer 29 Jun 1880
MONAGHAN Michael James Kinross 30 Jan 1874
MONAGHAN Patrick Joseph Kinross 4 Mar 1892
MONAHAN Charles A Kinross 26 Sep 1875
MONAHAN James Arthur Hedrick 28 Oct 1873
MONOGHAN James Kinross 28 Jun 1893
MONOGHAN Joseph Henry Kinross 28 Oct 1884
MONOGHAN Michael Bernard Kinross 17 Aug 1888
MONTZ Noel Wilson Webster 26 Apr 1899
MOODE Walter What Cheer 9 Jun 1886
MOODE William Cunningham What Cheer 24 Jun 1884
MOORE Albert Edmund Delta 3 Oct 1885
MOORE Bryan Sigourney 14 Jun 1899
MOORE Carl Estle Delta 30 Jan 1897
MOORE Claude Aaron Webster 13 May 1891
MOORE Ed Millard Sigourney 25 Jul 1896
MOORE Estle Romeo What Cheer 23 Nov 1896
MOORE Frank Sigourney 3 Aug 1881
MOORE Fred Delta 16 Jan 1882
MOORE Harry Lloyd Delta 23 Jul 1894
MOORE Howard A South English 4 Mar 1878
MOORE Hugh Thornburg 22 Jun 1886
MOORE Ira Howard Delta 14 Oct 1887
MOORE Ivan Arlo Webster 31 Jan 1895
MOORE James Marion Delta 21 Mar 1889
MOORE Jesse Leroy Delta 8 Mar 1890
MOORE Jesse Monroe Ollie 5 May 1874
MOORE John Anderson Thornburg 26 Aug 1873
MOORE John Knox Keswick 28 Feb 1874
MOORE John Redford State Hospital Age 35y
MOORE Joseph Andrew Thornburg 28 Oct 1875
MOORE Joseph Lewis Thornburg 12 Oct 1889
MOORE Oral Cooper Keota 17 Apr 1887
MOORE Ray Layton Delta 21 Jun 1883
MOORE Samuel Claywell Thornburg 25 Feb 1885
MOORE Sherman Arthur Keswick 18 Sep 1892
MOORE Sidney Ephrem Thornburg 26 Feb 1882
MOORE Thomas Kendel Thornburg 22 Dec 1879
MOORE William Sigourney 24 Mar 1877
MOORE William Claire Thornburg 8 Jul 1900
MOORE William Robert What Cheer 19 Dec 1884
MOORE William Walter North English (Iowa County) 4 Feb 1877
MOORE William Wever Rose Hill (Mahaska Co) 19 Apr 1883
MOOREHEAD Jonas Hailey Thornburg 13 Jun 1875
MORAIN Melvin Charles Richland 12 Feb 1894
MORAIN William Henry Hedrick 17 Mar 1891
MOREHEAD Charles Erwin What Cheer 31 Mar 1898
MORGAN Arville Burns Rubio (Washington Co) 8 Sep 1893
MORGAN Charley George Hedrick 7 Oct 1884
MORGAN Chas Aaron Richland 28 Apr 1890
MORGAN James Alonzo Hedrick 18 Feb 1876
MORGAN John Vernal Hedrick 17 Nov 1892
MORGAN Lewis Davies Gibson 19 Aug 1890
MORGAN Robert Payne Richland 20 Nov 1881
MORGAN Rollie Virgil Webster 12 Feb 1900
MORGAN Rollin Ewin Webster 24 Nov 1875
MORGAN Virgil Gilbert Webster 20 Apr 1882
MORGAN William Hedrick 28 Nov (40 years old)
MORRIS Ira Francis Sigourney 17 Jul 1893
MORRIS Ross Caldwell What Cheer 19 Mar 1878
MORRIS Thomas Thornsloe What Cheer 6 Oct 1899
MORRIS Walter Issiac Sigourney 25 Mar 1900
MORRIS William Franklin What Cheer 17 Feb 1875
MORRISON Arthur What Cheer 30 Aug 1880
MORRISON Bert Thornburg 3 Feb 1877
MORRISON Cecil Kenneth South English 5 Jun 1898
MORRISON Edward Webster 13 Aug 1874
MORRISON James William Fremont (Mahaska Co) 2 Nov 1873
MORRISON Oscar Kenneth South English 20 Sep 1875
MORRISON William Dewey Thornburg 8 May 1898
MORROW Albert Emmitt Sigourney 10 Nov 1880
MORROW Charles Fay Richland 20 Oct 1891
MORROW Earl Earnest Delta 16 Jun 1894
MORROW Elmer Everson Delta 5 Apr 1885
MORROW Fred Hubert Sigourney 2 Feb 1900
MORROW Gilbert Fay Richland 11 Oct 1899
MORROW Harry Elias Richland 6 Jan 1881
MORROW Homer Newport Richland 9 Jan 1895
MORROW Howard Fay Richland 5 Feb 1893
MORROW James Leslie Sigourney 12 Nov 1888
MORROW Jesse Samuel Delta 21 Aug 1888
MORROW John Hamilton Richland 28 Sep 1879
MORROW Loyd James Richland 29 Jul 1889
MORROW Riley Herman Delta 27 Jun 1878
MORROW Samuel Elton Hedrick 2 Mar 1874
MORSE Charles Albert Webster 17 Sep 1889
MORTON Chauncey Leo Thornburg 11 Jan 1899
MORTON Frank H Thornburg 22 Feb 1880
MORTON George South English 12 Dec 1897
MOUND William John Keota 6 Dec 1880
MOWERY Charles Andrew What Cheer 20 *** 1900
MOWERY Edward Witt Hedrick 27 Feb 1896
MOWERY George Ivan What Cheer 4 Jun 1898
MOWERY Leonard Basil Hedrick 27 Feb 1896
MOWRER HansenPhillip Gibson 19 Sep 1873
MOYER Willard Kinross 20 Mar 1895
MULLER William Alphonso South English 14 Apr 1893
MULLINNIX Montie Elmer Sigourney 7 Sep 1884
MUMBY John B What Cheer 20 Jan 1887
MURPHY Addison Keota 9 Mar 1877
MYERLY Grover Ray What Cheer 11 May 1888
MYERS Caleb Charles Hedrick 7 Feb 1874
MYERS Charles Samuel Kinross 15 Oct 1874
MYERS Homer Ray Packwood (Jefferson Co) 21 Dec 1896
MYERS Joe Kinross 15 Nov 1899
MYRES Joseph William Sigourney 23 May 1889

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
NAILY William Ezra Keswick 16 May 1883
NANKE Emil Carl What Cheer 6 Dec 1874
NANKE Ernest Fredrick What Cheer 1 Jan 1874
NANKE Henry Walter Thornburg 26 Sep 1894
NANKE John Arthur What Cheer 27 Apr 1899
NAPFLE Herman Joseph Keota 5 Apr 1886
NAPFLE Oswald Sigourney 31 Jul 1885
NASH March Morton South English 29 Mar 1879
NAUMAN Ernest Charles Sigourney 16 Mar 1900
NAUMAN Otto Harper 26 Jan 1881
NAYLOR Lloyd Samuel Keswick 25 Jan 1900
NAYLOR Wallace Keswick 4 Mar 1892
NAYLOR William Wallace Keswick 12 Jul 1898
NEAL Bernerd Lorin Sigourney 24 Oct 1892
NEAL Wilbur Davis Ollie 12 May 1893
NEAS Harry M Sigourney 1 Sep 1883
NEIL Vernie Lovel Hedrick 12 Jul 1889
NELSON Arthur Clarmont What Cheer 28 Jan 1900
NELSON Bernard Emanuel What Cheer 24 Jun 1898
NELSON James Marinur Sigourney 4 Oct 1879
NELSON James Reginald Richland 28 Dec 1886
NELSON John Keswick 21 Jan 1895
NELSON John Anders What Cheer 14 Jul 1875
NELSON Leslie Raymond What Cheer 7 May 1897
NELSON Perry F What Cheer 9 Nov 1879
NEUHART Archie Lee Ollie 12 Mar 1893
NEUHART Fred Talleyrand 13 Sep 1879
NEUHART Louis Richland 28 Nov 1881
NEUMAN Earnest Martin Sigourney 11 Nov 1881
NEUMANN Raymond Michael What Cheer 8 Aug 1899
NEVILLE Clarence Arthus Richland 18 Jun 1873
NEVITT Carl Leo Keota 7 Mar 1893
NEVITT Keith Evert Keota 9 Dec 1898
NEWCOMB Arthur Henry What Cheer 9 Jan 1883
NEWCOMB David Gibson 30 Jan 1885
NEWCOMB John Gibson 14 Jan 1889
NEWHOUSE Edward Harper 23 Oct 1880
NEWKIRK John Lee Delta 17 Nov 1881
NICCUM Roscoe Lee Keota 21 Dec 1890
NICHOLI Fred Sigourney 16 Jul 1887
NICHOLS Archie Jay Hedrick 20 Dec 1874
NICKLE Theodore Emil What Cheer 20 Jun 1879
NICOLA James Melvin Sigourney 28 Aug 1878
NICOLI John Sigourney 23 Apr 1880
NIMETZ Chars John Sigourney 8 Jan 1878
NISWANDER Everett Ray South English 10 Jun 1892
NISWANDER Jesse Dewitt Webster 26 Dec 1887
NITZ Julius L Sigourney 19 Jul 1874
NOFFSINGER Cleon South English 5 Nov 1883
NOFFSINGER John Howard South English 19 Oct 1895
NOLLER Glen Hewitt South English 9 Jan 1895
NOLLER Homer Sigourney 23 Oct 1874
NOLLER Roy Everst Sigourney 17 Mar 1899
NOON John Keswick 12 Mar 1875
NOON John Jackson Keswick 29 Aug 1899
NORBY John Clifford What Cheer 8 Sep 1887
NORDYKE Ralph Everett Richland 14 Aug 1882
NORDYKE Roy Dillon Richland 15 Sep 1878
NORRIS Richard Nelson Keswick 27 Dec 1886
NORTH Justin Festus Wellman (Washington Co) 24 Mar 1897
NORTHUP Arthur Raymond Sigourney 7 Oct 1881
NORTHUP Charley Henry Ollie 15 Oct 1880
NORTHUP Clarence Lafayette Sigourney 29 Mar 1890
NORTHUP James Franklen Ollie 13 Jul 1891
NORTHUP John Edward Ollie 16 Jan 1893
NORTHUP Tommy Train Ollie 8 Jul 1896
NORTON Ernest Roy Richland 2 Dec 1883
NUGENT William A What Cheer 10 Aug 1888

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
O'BRIEN Jerome Francis Kinross 11 Sep 1900
O'BRIEN Michael John Kinross 7 Jul 1894
OCHS Jerome Bonaparte Keota 26 Jun 1885
OGDEN Henry Elmer What Cheer 12 Dec 1892
OGDEN Wilbur Lee South English 1 Sep 1895
OGDEN William Henry Thornburg 5 Jan 1882
OLDAKER Charles Henry Keswick 23 Mar 1898
OLDAKER Lorn Prestley Keswick 28 Oct 1892
OLDENBURG George Frederick Sigourney 18 Sep 1875
OLIVE Olna Charles Delta 19 Jun 1888
OLIVE William Archibald Delta 30 Jun 1886
OLIVER Henry Earle Sigourney 7 Feb 1893
OLIVER Leonard Briggs Irvine Sigourney 1 Mar 1891
OLLINGER John Albert Keota 1 Nov 1897
OOLEY George Lyle Ollie 13 Jul 1895
OOLEY Walker Vance Ollie 21 Feb 1893
ORMAN Ernest Leroy Hedrick 24 Oct 1894
ORMS Hart Richland 10 Mar 1876
ORMS Hartwell Richland 10 May 1900
O'ROURKE Bernard George Sigourney 12 Mar 1900
ORR Andrew Alpheus Thornburg 23 Oct 1889
ORRICK James E What Cheer 1 Apr 1888
OSBORN Graham Emery Keota 16 Jul 1887
OSBORN John Oliver Delta 8 May 1874
OSTER John Wesley Keswick 25 Aug 1877
OSTERFOSS Fredrick William Ottumwa (Wapello Co) 30 Apr 1881
OSTERMAN A**ton Sigourney 15 Oct 1883
OSTERMAN Jake Mt Pleasant State Hospital Age 31y
OSTRANDER Arthur Lorain Hedrick 9 May 1889
OSTRANDER Roy Walter Hedrick 18 Nov 1892
OSWALT Fred Richland 1 Oct 1886
OSWALT Victor Richland 25 Aug 1882
OSWEILER Alois John Harper 12 *** 1876
OSWEILER Clarence John Harper 1 Aug 1899
OSWEILER Edward Sigourney 12 Apr 1881
OSWEILER Frank Harper 3 Jul 1893
OSWEILER George Sigourney 26 Sep 1883
OSWEILER John Harper 26 Jan 1887
OSWEILER Matts Jr Ollie 11 Jan 1884
OSWEILER Peter Keota 3 Nov 1891
OSWEILER William Peter Harper 2 May 1891
OTT Frank Hedrick 24 Aug 1883
OTT William C Keota 8 Jun 1896
OTT William Henry Richland 6 May 1898
OVERTURF Samuel Burton Sigourney 8 Nov 1879
These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb solely for the  use and benefit of the  IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright © 1997 by IAGenWeb & Other Contributors        
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  --all of which apply to Keokuk Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Keokuk Co. IAGenWeb                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from penny postcards of Keokuk County, donated to the USGenWeb Archives