WWI Draft Registrations Index

A-E

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
ABEL Elmer Baker Ollie 15 Aug 1898
ABEL George Clinton Hedrick 6 Aug 1889
ABEL James Marion Ollie 20 Aug 1885
ABEL John Wesley Hedrick 26 Aug 1886
ABEL Mearl Harlan Ollie 6 Aug 1888
ABEL Reuben Henry Hedrick 28 Dec 1886
ABEL Walter Ray Hedrick 1 Aug 1892
ACKLEY Jay Gava Keswick 12 Jul 1885
ACKLEY Loyd R Keswick 9 Oct 1889
ACKLEY Myron Keswick 22 May 1899
ACKLEY Roscoe Keswick 25 Mar 1892
ACKLEY Zehner C Keswick 26 Apr 1897
ACORD Willard Grant What Cheer 6 Feb 1880
ACUNA John Keswick 1895
ACUNA Valentine Keswick 1892
ADAM Albert Nicholas Harper 5 Nov 1892
ADAM Ambrose Aloysious Harper 19 Aug 1890
ADAM John Vincent Harper 19 Jul 1897
ADAM Michael Frank Harper 4 Feb 1892
ADAM Peter Jacob Harper 28 Apr 1889
ADAMS Albert Lloyd Delta 31 Jul 1897
ADAMS Charles Delta 24 Aug 1878
ADAMS Don Sigourney 20 Jul 1879
ADAMS Floyd Delta 29 Oct 1875
ADAMS Harry Sigourney 3 Oct 1880
ADAMS Harry LeRoy Sigourney 8 Jun 1893
ADAMS James Charles Keota 1 Bef 1880
ADAMS Leo Bearl Delta 29 Sep 1898
ADAMS Lester Orval What Cheer 25 Oct 1894
ADAMS Roy Clement Delta 21 Jul 1889
ADAMS Thomas Ollie 4 Mar 1875
ADRIAN August Harper 23 Jan 1885
ADRIAN August Nicholas South English 4 Dec 1877
ADRIAN Frank Harper 28 May 1878
ADRIAN George Nicolas Sigourney 5 Feb 1879
ADRIAN John Peter Harper 4 Jul 1884
ADRIAN Peter Jr Keota 29 Dec 1873
ADRIAN Walter ****is Keota 25 M** 1895
AGEE Wallace L What Cheer 24 Mar 1885
AHRENS Dick Sigourney 15 Feb 1890
AHRENS Fred Sigourney 9 Sep 1884
AHRENS Wm Herman F Sigourney 6 Sep 1886
ALBRECHT Herman E What Cheer 28 Apr 1880
ALBRIGHTON Walton Russell Thornburg 21 Mar 1894
ALDINGER Harry J What Cheer 25 Jun 1890
ALDINGER Willard Lynn What Cheer 16 Mar 1900
ALEAKA Francisco South English Jun 1896
ALEXANDER Charles Earnest Delta 7 May 1880
ALEXANDER John Richland 4 Jan 1885
ALEXANDER Max Lester Martinsburg 26 Jun 1879
ALLAR Wandell Harper 14 May 1880
ALLAR William Harper 24 Sep 1891
ALLEN Alvin Saunders Richland 19 Apr 1885
ALLEN Arthur Errie Richland 8 Dec 1878
ALLEN Floyd Carl Sigourney 9 Jan 1896
ALLEN Franklin Pierce Talleyrand 8 Oct 1899
ALLEN John Wesley Richland 31 Dec 1880
ALLEN Rudolph J Sigourney 2 May 1879
ALLER Anton Hubert Sigourney 16 May 1899
ALLER Joseph Sigourney 11 Nov 1872
ALLGOOD Owen Bryan Delta 17 Feb 1898
ALLMAN Eddie Alvin Hedrick 15 Mar 1888
ALLMAN Fred Albert Hedrick 15 Mar 1889
ALLMAN Zenas Vane Richland 28 Feb 1894
ALLSUP Harry LeRoy Delta 5 Nov 1877
ALLSUP Roy Wessel Delta 27 Mar 1876
ALLSUP Wilburn Ira Delta 1 Mar 1887
ALLURN Charles What Cheer 14 Jan 1882
ALTENHOFEN Edmund N Harper 5 Jul 1900
ALTENHOFEN John Nicholas Jr Harper 10 Oct 1888
ALTENSEE Harvey A Hedrick 13 Jan 1878
AMELL Roy Oliver Fremont (Mahaska County) 17 Dec 1898
AMSBAUGH Jess Martin Hedrick 23 Jan 1881
AMSBERRY Chester Allen Sigourney 22 Sep 1886
ANDERSON Albert J Richland 3 Aug 1880
ANDERSON Hessel Hedrick 11 *** 1896
ANDERSON Raymond Berrel 19 Mar 1894
ANDREWS Frank Marshall Ollie 23 Jan 1894
ANDREWS Henderson H Ollie 9 Feb 1896
ANKERMAN John Henry What Cheer 19 Nov 1872
APPLEGET Dallas Dale Delta 23 Jul 1899
APPLEGET Myrl Delta 29 May 1897
APPLEGET William Delta 9 Feb 1895
ARBLASTER John Edward Ollie 10 Aug 1892
ARCHER Charles Henry Sigourney 11 Oct 1890
ARENDT John Henry Hedrick 20 Dec 1891
ARENDT Louis Carl Hedrick 13 Aug 1893
ARENDT William Rudolph Hedrick 12 Oct 1890
ARGANBRIGHT Edwin Isaac Ottumwa (Wapello County) 21 Nov 1888
ARGANBRIGHT Jacob Milton Ottumwa (Wapello County) 15 Dec 1872
ARGANBRIGHT William Hedrick 24 Oct 1887
ARMSTRONG Robert Mt Pleasant State Hospital Age 38y
ARMSTRONG Robert Joseph Keswick 28 Jul 1887
ARMSTRONG Thomas What Cheer 2 Sep 1899
ARNOLD Gerald Ellsworth Keota 1 Oct 1893
ARNOLD James Ernest Delta 4 Aug 1884
ARNOLD Joseph Karl Sigourney 7 Aug 1889
ARNOLD Lee Everette Keota 6 Apr 1892
ARNOLD William Earl Delta 13 May 1889
ARRELLANO Jose Thornburg 21 Feb 1885
ASH Cleve Sigourney 18 Jul 1885
ASH Frank ********* 14 *** 1887
ASH Henry Sigourney 15 Aug 1897
ASH James Hedrick 4 Apr 1882
ASH Marvin Hedrick 12 May 1895
ASH Raymond Hedrick 29 Aug 1889
ASHLEY Charles Austin Delta 11 Aug 1887
ASHLEY Ray Hedrick 10 Nov 1892
ASMUSSEN Benjamin Sigourney 27 Sep 1875
ASQUITH Winifred Scott What Cheer 21 Jun 1880
ATWOOD Albert A Sigourney 6 Aug 1889
ATWOOD Alvin E Sigourney 16 Apr 1889
ATWOOD Charles W Sigourney 1 May 1897
ATWOOD Gerald Dale Richland 27 Jul 1898
ATWOOD James Leslie Sigourney 29 Jan 1885
ATWOOD Joe Sigourney 8 Jun 1899
ATWOOD Ota Ellsworth Sigourney 20 Aug 1882
AULD John Alexander Delta 6 Jan 1880
AUVANTER Charles Henry Keota 5 Feb 1881
AVARD Burton Esek Kinross 17 Dec 1878
AVILA Jose Keswick 19 Mar 1893
AVTRY James Miller Delta 14 Jun 1900
AXMEAR Elmer Clay What Cheer 5 Aug 1881
AXMEAR Fred Stevens North English (Iowa County) 24 Jun 1884
AXMEAR George Forest Webster 24 Jun 1884
AXMEAR Harland McK *****ck 20 Jun 1896
AXMEAR John Byron Keswick 15 Apr 1894
AXMEAR John W Keswick 5 May 1892
AXMEAR L V Keswick 21 Mar 1891
AXMEAR Sidney Harrison Webster 11 May 1888
AXMEAR William Conrad Keswick 15 Aug 1882
AXTELL Jesse Frank Gibson 5 Dec 1873

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
BABER Emmett Dewitt Ollie 28 Feb 1882
BABER Orla Adeniram Judson Ollie 6 Mar 1885
BACKENSTO William Keota 9 Dec 1875
BAIR Claude Leland South English 8 Feb 1892
BAIR Earl C Webster 1 Jun 1884
BAIR Fred Cleveland Keswick 26 Dec 1887
BAIR Harland Sanford South English 11 Feb 1886
BAIR Isaac Shirley Webster 29 Apr 1884
BAIR John Steele South English 21 Nov 1879
BAIR Merton Sherman Webster 16 Dec 1881
BAIR Otis Arthur South English 26 May 1890
BAIR Paul Trevon South English 9 Sep 1900
BAIRD Arthur Elliott South English 29 Nov 1892
BAIRD William Earl Sigourney 26 Sep 1889
BAKEHOUSE Albert Frederick Sigourney 20 Mar 1888
BAKEHOUSE Archie William Sigourney 9 Feb 1892
BAKEHOUSE Charles Edward Sigourney 18 Feb 1884
BAKEHOUSE George Washington Sigourney 22 Nov 1895
BAKEHOUSE Henry Sigourney 25 Jul 1882
BAKEHOUSE Joe Sigourney 12 Jul 1899
BAKEHOUSE William Jr Sigourney 25 Jan 1887
BAKER Casper Harper 27 May 1882
BAKER Clifford Thornburg 18 Apr 1891
BAKER Ernest L South English 1 Jul 1896
BAKER Jake Richland 14 Oct 1874
BAKER James Avra Keota 21 Jan 1887
BAKER Lloyd John Harper 8 Oct 1898
BAKER Lou Roy Harper 27 Feb 1894
BAKER Mike A Harper 27 Sep 1872
BAKER Millard F Sigourney 24 Dec 1895
BAKER Oscar Lee Talleyrand 29 Apr 1888
BAKER Peter L Harper 22 Mar 1887
BAKER Richard Aldred Fremont (Mahaska County) 4 Nov 1895
BAKER Roy Eugene None Listed 22 May 1882
BAKER Wendel Keota 12 Jul 1874
BAKER Willard What Cheer 28 May 1887
BALES Faye H Keota 12 Jul 1888
BALES Raymond Ollie 20 Apr 1900
BALES Virgil Levi Fremont (Mahaska County) 17 Oct 1899
BALES William Vinton Fremont (Mahaska County) 26 May 1876
BALL Edward O What Cheer 18 Aug 1883
BANDY Thomas Marion What Cheer 2 Apr 1880
BANES Charles Vernon North English (Iowa County) 2 May 1882
BANES Vernon Jackson South English 24 Mar 1900
BARKER Harry Leo What Cheer 25 Aug 1892
BARLOW William Rufus Sigourney 29 Oct 1873
BARNES Flavius Josephus Packwood (Jefferson County) 7 Feb 1885
BARNES Hibbard Packwood (Jefferson County) 11 Apr 1888
BARNETT Aubreu Louis Richland 19 Jun 1894
BARNETT Louis Clark Thornburg 17 Dec 1883
BARNHART Edward Harris Sigourney 20 Jun 1900
BARNHART Frank Elwood Sigourney 29 Aug 1894
BARNHART John Elmer Thornburg 20 Oct 1893
BARNHART Walter Aaron Sigourney 5 Mar 1889
BARNHILL George Adam Sigourney 22 Jun 1888
BARR Charles Jacob Thornburg 29 Feb 1894
BARRETT Carl A Sigourney 1 Sep 1896
BARTH August Valentine Kinross 16 Feb 1890
BARTH Michael Lawrence Kinross 7 Oct 1892
BARTH William P Kinross 16 Dec 1891
BASH George Richland 5 Feb 1888
BATES Benjamin Cecil Gibson 13 Nov 1882
BATES Marion R Sigourney 22 Jan 1894
BATES Walter Daniel Richland 26 Mar 1888
BAUGHMAN Carl What Cheer 28 Aug 1890
BAUGHMAN Charles Boyd What Cheer 24 Sep 1884
BAUGHMAN Joseph Newton Keota 3 Aug 1890
BAUGHMAN Joseph Newton Keota 3 Aug 1890
BAUGHMAN Steve Delta 1 May 1881
BAUMERT Oscar Adolph Harper 31 Jul 1875
BAUMERT William George South English 14 Oct 1883
BAXTER Glenn B Sigourney 18 Mar 1896
BAXTER Guy Rufus Sigourney 12 May 1898
BAXTER John William What Cheer 14 Mar 1881
BAY Joseph Aaron Thornburg 26 Apr 1885
BAYLESS Edward Thornburg 19 Jun 1884
BAYLISS Thomas Keota 18 Nov 1889
BAYLOR Charles Emmet Sigourney 3 Jan 1888
BAYLOR John Thomas What Cheer 29 Aug 1885
BEACH Howard Harry Delta 12 Nov 1891
BEACH Robert Austin Delta 4 Jan 1886
BEACH Walker Creekham Ollie 17 Aug 1892
BEALL Carl LeRoy Martinsburg 16 Apr 1898
BEALL Ron Ensign Hayesville 15 Jan 1882
BEALL Thomas Winfield Sigourney 15 Aug 1880
BEALS Averd Harold Sigourney 16 Dec 1892
BEASLEY Earl Forest Hayesville 15 Aug 1890
BEASLEY Herman Lee Sigourney 3 Oct 1896
BEASLEY Jesse Ottis Sigourney 1 Mar 1883
BEASLEY Robert Ray Hedrick 2 Mar 1886
BEASLEY Roy Cleveland Hayesville 12 Aug 1884
BEASON Ellis What Cheer 11 May 1875
BEATTY Frank Murphy Sigourney 19 Mar 1882
BEATTY George Edward Thornburg 7 Mar 1878
BEAUR Clyde O What Cheer 20 Dec 1888
BECK David Ernest Hedrick 28 Sep 1880
BECK John Harper 3 May 1877
BECKER Mattias Harper 1 Sep 1891
BECKER Peter Jr Harper 20 Jan 1890
BECKER William Harper 14 Apr 1900
BECKLEY Charles Franklin What Cheer 8 Jun 1875
BEDFORD Raymond What Cheer 8 Feb 1892
BEDFORD Roy Harry What Cheer 6 Mar 1886
BEHNAMANN Fred Dick Sigourney 10 May 1893
BEHNAMANN Homer Sigourney 29 Dec 1899
BEHRENS John Carl Libertyville (Jefferson County) 2 Sep 1878
BEINHART John Edd Harper 14 Mar 1883
BEINKE Albert George Harper 12 Jun 1892
BEINKE Henry Calder Sigourney 27 Oct 1889
BEINKE Lester Webster 23 Oct 1899
BEINKE Paul Edgar Webster 12 Apr 1896
BEINKE William August Webster 16 Jul 1886
BEITER Alois Sigourney 24 Apr 1886
BELL Charles Henry   8 May 1875
BELL Frank Delta 25 Aug 1900
BELL Fred Sigourney 21 Jan 1898
BELL George Adam Sigourney 8 Dec 1884
BELL Jack Sigourney 26 Jan 1895
BELL Leonard Cody Sigourney 10 Jul 1894
BELL Orval Earl Sigourney 23 Dec 1898
BELL Raymond Bruce Ollie 28 Aug 1895
BELL Roy B Sigourney 9 Dec 1898
BELVEAL George Evert Hayesville 22 Feb 1886
BEMAN Arlie Cloyd Delta 29 Dec 1897
BEMAN Arvel Dwight Delta 26 Nov 1899
BEMAN Gordon Ackley Delta 9 Jul 1875
BEMISDARFER Frank Rollan What Cheer 20 Dec 1899
BENDER Clarence Andsen Keswick 28 Feb 1879
BENDER Ralph Raymond Fremont (Mahaska County) 27 Aug 1888
BENNETT Alvin Homer Richland 26 Mar 1878
BENNETT Harry Alvin Hedrick 14 Apr 1890
BENNETT Ora Oscar Sigourney 14 Feb 1874
BENSELER Charles Oscar Delta 5 Mar 1877
BENSLER George Washington Delta 21 Jun 1881
BENSLER James Delta 11 Jul 1883
BENSMILLER George Sigourney 8 Feb 1900
BENSMILLER Henry Peter Sigourney 28 Jul 1892
BENSMILLER Joseph H Sigourney 8 Dec 1876
BENSMILLER Louie Mathias Sigourney 2 Dec 1896
BENSMILLER Ray William Sigourney 12 Dec 1894
BENSON Howard Clinton What Cheer 25 Oct 1897
BENSON Robert Wilson Gibson 31 Aug 1894
BENTZINGER Benjamin B What Cheer 22 Aug 1896
BENTZINGER Henry Alexander What Cheer 15 Feb 1892
BEREND John Bettie Keota 2 Oct 1874
BERG Nicholas Harper 14 Apr 1879
BERGMAN Charles Amos Ottumwa (Wapello County) 11 Jul 1885
BERMAN Clement Leslie Delta 14 Dec 1899
BERMEL Nicholas Henry South English 12 Apr 1880
BERMEL William John Harper 31 Aug 1893
BERNHART Carl Emil Harper 29 Dec 1891
BERRY John Sanders South English 6 Feb 1879
BERRY William Francis Kinross 24 Apr 1880
BERTSCH John Philip Hedrick 5 Jan 1881
BERTSCH Leonard Grover Hedrick 9 Mar 1892
BESSER Frank Harper 19 Jan 1872
BESSER John Henry Harper 9 Aug 1877
BESSER William Thomas Harper 23 Jan 1898
BEVER Floyd Hedrick 23 Oct 1898
BEVER George Rex Hedrick 3 May 1881
BICKFORD Floyd Fredrick What Cheer 15 Apr 1900
BICKFORD James Preston What Cheer 10 Jan 1879
BICKHANE Ralph Raymond Keswick 10 Feb 1882
BIERMAN Edward George Sigourney 20 Nov 1873
BIERWEN Gust Keota 10 Sep 1882
BIESHAAR Henry Ward Sigourney 24 Aug 1888
BINGHAM Edgar Ernest Sigourney 9 Jun 1889
BIRCHER Emmett Worth Hedrick 14 Mar 1896
BIRD Fred Irwin Harper 4 Feb 1890
BIRD Grover Cleveland Webster 2 Feb 1885
BIRD Jerry Harper 2 May 1896
BIRKINBIRE Elmer South English 27 Jan 1895
BITNER Alvin Orville Delta 28 Mar 1890
BITNER Edward Owen Delta 6 Feb 1889
BITNER Thomas Alvin Delta 2 May 1891
BITNER Vernie Delta 6 Jun 1897
BLACK Charles Ezra What Cheer 14 Jul 1882
BLACK Donald What Cheer 5 Aug 1900
BLACK Fredrick Alva Delta 31 Oct 1873
BLACK George Hedrick 5 Jan 1878
BLACKE*T** Emis George What Cheer 6 Jan 1896
BLACKETER Leslie Lee What Cheer 16 Sep 1887
BLAINE Liland Clayton Thornburg 5 Sep 1899
BLAISE Geo C What Cheer 27 Jun 1891
BLAISE Homer What Cheer 6 Jan 1890
BLAKELEY James Sanford Richland 19 Jul 1898
BLATT Marcus David What Cheer 23 May 1900
BLATT William John What Cheer 1 Feb 1898
BLATTNER Samuel Edward Sigourney 3 Mar 1896
BLATTNER Walter Sigourney 16 Dec 1889
BLAYLOCK A**** ***** 8 *** 1889
BLAYLOCK Forest What Cheer 6 Feb 1892
BLAYLOCK Guy Huber Webster 1 May 1889
BLAYLOCK Harley Franklin South English 10 Jun 1892
BLAYLOCK Leo Adolphus South English 12 Oct 1876
BLAYLOCK Ralph Leroy South English 12 Dec 1899
BLOSSER Perry J South English 16 Jun 1876
BLUM John Hartman Keota 11 Jul 1890
BOETTCHER Clarence Carl Ollie 31 Aug 1900
BOHR Sylvester John Harper 19 Nov 1898
BOHROFEN Alvin Matts Keota 30 Sep 1899
BOHROFEN Anton Vincent Keota 27 May 1888
BOHROFEN Lawrence Will Keota 22 Oct 1876
BOLAND Charles A Webster 1 Jun 1880
BOLAND Edward Michel Delta 20 Jul 1880
BOLAND John Richard What Cheer 10 Dec 1876
BOLAND Leo Guy Hedrick 7 Dec 1882
BOLAND Robert Garfield Webster 8 Apr 1880
BOLAND Wayne Conn Sigourney 28 Mar 1900
BOLLINGER Paul Rudolph Delta 7 Jan 1900
BOMBEI Henry Frank Sigourney 26 Feb 1895
BOMBEI John Fred Harper 10 Jul 1890
BOMBEI Peter Paul Sigourney 28 Apr 1893
BOMBEI Rudie Wendell Sigourney 30 Mar 1885
BOND Clarence Alvin Richland 5 Feb 1892
BOND Earl Richland 18 Dec 1888
BOND George Richland 19 Jun 1897
BOND John Wesley Richland 21 Dec 1883
BOND William Henry Richland 9 May 1896
BONE Carroll Ernest Thornburg 16 Dec 1886
BONNATER Ray South English 25 May 1895
BONNATER Wm Beng South English 13 Apr 1894
BONSER Wilfred South English 23 Oct 1878
BOOMERSHINE Clair Delta 1 Sep 1881
BOOMERSHINE Clement C Sigourney 1 Jan 1879
BOOMERSHINE Curte Delta 28 Jul 1889
BORDEN James Franklin Keota 15 Dec 1879
BOROUGH Frank Ollie 29 Jul 1882
BORTON James Franklin What Cheer 30 Jan 1873
BOSOK Mike What Cheer 10 Jan 1889
BOTT Ralph Emerson Sigourney 10 Aug 1873
BOTTGER Orville Duane Ollie 3 Apr 1897
BOTTGER Ottomar Christopher Ollie 25 Mar 1880
BOTTORFF Arthur Hedrick 15 Oct 1887
BOTTORFF Carl Otto Hedrick 22 Jan 1897
BOTTORFF John Hedrick 14 Mar 1896
BOTTORFF Lon Hedrick 17 Oct 1900
BOTTORFF Ralph Sinclair Hedrick 7 Apr 1897
BOTTORFF Rex Hedrick 2 Jul 1900
BOTTORFF Thomas Otto Hedrick 6 Oct 1874
BOUGHAN Charles William Hedrick 30 Nov 1892
BOUNATER Roy Charles Webster 26 Feb 1893
BOUSLOG Earl Harper 22 Feb 1886
BOUSLOG Lawrence James South English 22 Mar 1894
BOWEN Chas A Delta 21 Dec 1891
BOWEN Estle H Delta 19 Jul 1894
BOWEN Harry Ellis Delta 3 Feb 1886
BOWEN Jeston Delta 1 Feb 1873
BOWEN Omer Levaughn What Cheer 18 ec 1898
BOWEN Permen Montigue Delta 4 May 1876
BOWER Charles Henry Keota 28 Oct 1878
BOWER* Dean Emmerson Sigourney 20 Jan 1882
BOWER Everett South English 22 Oct 1874
BOWER Owen Neil Keota 31 Jul 1900
BOWERS Albert Stephen Sigourney 11 Mar 1895
BOWERS J W Sigourney 8 Nov 1888
BOWERS Lloyd Wendel Thornburg 2* Jun 1894
BOWERS Raymond Paul Hedrick 24 Jan 1897
BOWIE George William Packwood (Jefferson County) 24 Oct 1883
BOWLIN Emil Roland Hedrick 20 Sep 1896
BOWLIN Norvin Wilmer Hedrick 19 Dec 1893
BOWLIN Paul Louis Hedrick 21 May 1898
BOWMAN Arthur Sigourney 23 Aug 1889
BOWMAN Donald W Sigourney 25 Jul 1884
BOWMAN Edward Oscar Webster 20 Feb 1876
BOWMAN Ernest W Sigourney 26 Feb 1892
BOWMAN Jacob Nicholas Webster 4 Jun 1877
BOYD Ray Carson What Cheer 22 Dec 1889
BOYLES Marion Allen Gibson 6 Dec 1873
BRACY Henry N What Cheer 25 Jul 1880
BRADEN Harry John Hedrick 6 Jul 1895
BRADEN Thomas Franklin Hedrick 26 Jun 1889
BRADEN William Joseph Hedrick 19 Feb 1892
BRAGG John Raymond Ollie 20 Jun 1895
BRAGG Marshall Ester Ollie 29 Mar 1879
BRAGG Willard Tinnie Ollie 14 Aug 1881
BRAIN Harry Simpson Ollie 17 Mar 1895
BRAINARD Alfred Lee Delta 9 Aug 1881
BRAINARD Horace Delta 5 Jul 1877
BRAUGNEAUX Gaston What Cheer 4 May 1889
BRAUGNEAUX Johnnie Elwood Richland 3 Oct 1888
BRAY Edwin David Richland 29 Aug 1899
BRAY Fred Richland 18 Jan 1881
BRAY John Farrell Sigourney 23 Nov 1883
BRAY Owen Miner Packwood (Jefferson County) 11 Jan 1892
BREITENBACH Lee Fred Keota 4 Mar 1896
BRIDGEMAN Clyde Merle Sigourney 16 Feb 1893
BRIGGS Alonzo Gibson 4 Mar 1888
BRINNING Andy H Keota 21 Sep 1876
BRITTEN Frank Sebastian Sigourney 2 Apr 1887
BROCK Charles Henry Keota 18 Nov 1891
BRODHEAD Cecil Beaumont Hedrick 10 Jun 1873
BROLLIAR Harold Lee Sigourney 14 Apr 1898
BROLLIAR Homer Clarance Sigourney 26 Jul 1895
BROLLIAR Ray Marcell Ollie 28 May 1886
BROTHERSEN Chris Sigourney 5 Feb 1874
BROWER Charles Clarence South English 28 Apr 1882
BROWER Clarence Elroy South English 1 Oct 1880
BROWER Dean South English 28 May 1892
BROWER Frank Leslie South English 6 Aug 1890
BROWER Harry What Cheer 23 Apr 1886
BROWER Jacob Henry South English 23 Jan 1879
BROWER Joe W What Cheer 11 Nov 1882
BROWER John Daniel South English 14 Mar 1873
BROWER Samuel Edwin South English 28 Mar 1887
BROWER William Henry South English 17 Aug 1888
BROWN Bernard Booth Keota 1 May 1879
BROWN Carl Sylvester Delta 5 Jan 1891
BROWN Carleston Wright Sigourney 12 Jan 1879
BROWN Carlton Willis Delta 21 Nov 1898
BROWN Charles Sigourney 15 *** 1890
BROWN Charlie Edward Keota 17 Sep 1899
BROWN Christopher Isaac Hedrick 1 *** 1892
BROWN Clarence Elbert What Cheer 19 Sep 1884
BROWN Claude Martin Keota 26 Oct 1881
BROWN Cyphert Lewis What Cheer 1 Mar 1891
BROWN Frank Sigourney 22 Jan 1888
BROWN Fredrick Grover What Cheer 11 Oct 1886
BROWN George Henry Harper 22 Jun 1876
BROWN George O What Cheer 18 Feb 1876
BROWN Harry Earl Keota 3 Jul 1885
BROWN Howard Milton Ollie 23 Jun 1888
BROWN John Waldo Keota 27 Aug 1891
BROWN Julius Victor Richland 20 Jul 1873
BROWN Lester Lorenzo Hedrick 9 Feb 1887
BROWN Otto Renrick Hedrick 4 Dec 1900
BROWN Ralph Wesley Hedrick 21 Oct 1895
BROWN Rollin Sigourney 22 Jul 1885
BROWN Sherman Sigourney 28 Oct 1892
BROWN Will Edgar Sigourney 16 Jan 1878
BROWN Willard Ollie 11 Aug 1894
BROWN William Dwain Hedrick 21 Dec 1892
BRUBAKER Oscar David South English 28 Feb 1900
BRUELOG Homer South English 15 Aug 1891
BRUHN John H What Cheer 17 Nov 1888
BRUMBACK Leonard Grandiron Kinross 22 May 1890
BRUNK Timothy Franklin South English 10 Jul 1876
BRUNS Alfred Lewis Sigourney 23 Aug 1895
BRUNS Armin Richard Sigourney 13 Sep 1892
BRUNS August William Sigourney 25 Oct 1899
BRUNS Clarence Herman Sigourney 11 Jun 1898
BRUNS Detrich William Sigourney 3 Jan 1887
BRUNS Edwin John Sigourney 20 Oct 1896
BRUNS Elmer Herman Sigourney 15 Feb 1892
BRUNS Francis Fred Sigourney 26 Nov 1889
BRUNS Frank Kinross 22 Feb 1891
BRUNS Fred John Sigourney 18 Feb 1886
BRUNS George D H Sigourney 19 Feb 1886
BRUNS Henry William Dick Sigourney 9 Feb 1894
BRUNS John David Richland 10 Nov 1885
BRYAN William Earnest What Cheer 22 Mar 1885
BRYANT Andrew Jackson Sigourney 7 Mar 1884
BRYANT Edwin Cullen Hayesville 1 Feb 1880
BUCHANAN Don Dillord South English 18 Sep 1892
BUCHANAN Murry Coyner South English 7 Mar 1891
BUCHNEMANN Louis Frederick Sigourney 29 Mar 1891
BUCK James August Keota 12 Sep 1894
BUCK John Henry Keota 1 Mar 1895
BUCK Leo Paul Keota 17 Apr 1898
BUCK Willaim Constant Keota 12 May 1893
BUCKLEY William What Cheer 6 Oct 1893
BUEKLER Robt * ***** 2 *** 1891
BUNTING Emery Bryan Hedrick 17 Oct 1898
BUNTING Fred S What Cheer 15 Apt 1888
BUNTING John Henry Hedrick 30 Jul 1874
BURDINE John Carman Keswick 28 Dec 1897
BURDINE Roy Halett Sigourney 4 Apr 1894
BURDINE Vern Lloyd Keswick 9 Sep 1883
BURDINE Warren Sigourney 23 Dec 1877
BURDING Hughie Ellis Keswick 13 Jan 1896
BURDOCK Earl H Delta 21 Sep 1895
BURDOCK Ernest George Delta 21 Feb 1896
BURDOCK Richard Aldred Delta 4 Jul 1900
BURGESS Thomas Richard Keota 6 May 1873
BURKE Ambrose J Sigourney 27 Nov 1895
BURKENBINE Hugh South English 1 Mar 1882
BURKENBINE John South English 7 Feb 1876
BURNS William What Cheer 19 Jan 1873
BURRISS Edward G What Cheer 30 Jun 1877
BURRISS Thomas Wood What Cheer 3 Sep 1889
BURTLOW Charles R Hedrick 5 Oct 1893
BURTLOW Dewey Vearl Hedrick 22 Nov 1898
BURTLOW Frank Hedrick 10 nov 1874
BURTLOW Marion Porter Martinsburg 22 Apr 1881
BURTLOW Wallace Monroe Delta 17 Apr 1873
BUSBY James Ford Delta 7 Jun 1897
BUSBY John Ambrose Clark Delta 17 Mar 1893
BUSSNELL George Chad**** Sigourney 26 Jan 1890
BUSTLER Chester Arthur Sigourney 15 Oct 1885
BUTLER Harry Albert Sigourney 22 Oct 1891
BUTLER Henry Newton Richland 14 Nov 1875
BUTLER Homer Harold Sigourney 5 May 1895
BUTLER Thomas Vincent Sigourney 13 May 1897
BUTTERFIELD Frank Keswick 19 Sep 1881
BYERS Forest Waldo Ollie 9 Apr 1899
BYERS Raleigh Veo Ollie 31 Jan 1895
BYERS Walter Ollie 26 May 1873
BYERS Walter Roe Ollie 3 Jan 1897

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
CABLER John South English 28 Sep 1889
CALDWELL Eay Hedrick 10 Oct 1893
CALLESTER Raywond Duane Richland 8 Sep 1883
CALLUM James Thomas Thornburg 12 Mar 1895
CAMERON Ernest Allen Keswick 17 Jun 1885
CAMERON Glen Harper Sigourney 6 Aug 1891
CAMPBELL Charles Elbert Keota 22 Sep 1889
CAMPBELL Claude Hedrick 2 Oct 1897
CAMPBELL Clay B Hedrick 27 Dec 1894
CAMPBELL Herbert Pearl Keota 19 Sep 1883
CAMPBELL Horace Clarke Ollie 8 Aug 1884
CAMPBELL Jesse Scott What Cheer 28 Feb 1888
CAMPBELL Waldo Hedrick 1 Oct 1898
CAMPBELL William Keswick 15 Mar 1880
CAMPBELL William M What Cheer 9 Dec 1875
CANDLE John Gibson 4 Aug 1882
CAPPS Ralph B Ollie 18 Jan 1891
CAPPS Ross A Pekin (Jefferson County) 27 Sep 1889
CARL Henry Harper 7 Nov 1888
CARLILE Howard Harrison Richland 4 Apr 1884
CARLSON Fred Arthur Ollie 25 Apr 1891
CARMICHAEL Richard Homer Webster 15 Oct 1891
CARNEY Vincent Edward South English 12 Nov 1895
CARPENTER Frank Edward Pekin (Jefferson County) 8 Mar 1878
CARPENTER Newton Clevelend Delta 20 Nov 1887
CARSON Chauncey Ward Hayesville 24 Dec 1885
CARSON Clarence Edward Sigourney 22 Jul 1882
CARSON Guy Martin Ollie 28 Nov 1884
CARSON Howard Sigourney 21 Oct 1888
CARSON Wilbert Francis Hayesville 15 Sep 1892
CARTER Alva Jefferson Ollie 28 Mar 1891
CARTER Charles Edward Ollie 8 Feb 1892
CARTER Clarence H Sigourney 14 Jul 1893
CARTER Clarendon Benjamin Keota 18 Dec 1880
CARTER David Winson Ollie ** J** 1881
CARTER Earl Ollie 1 Jan 1890
CARTER George Richland 3 Jan 1882
CARTER Isaac Clifford Ollie 30 Jun 1900
CARTER Job Richland 28 Dec 1885
CARTER John William Fremont (Mahaska County) 16 Feb 1877
CARTER Joseph William Kinross 27 Aug 1882
CARTER Larrence Effner Ollie 13 Jan 1889
CARTER Thomas Michael Ollie 5 Oct 1875
CARTER Van William Sigourney 1 Feb 1887
CARTER William Andrew Keota 29 Jun 1890
CARY Harry Harrison Sigourney 4 Oct 1893
CASKEY Henry Lawrence Delta 20 Aug 1880
CASKEY Lewis Leroy Keswick 7 Jul 1882
CASSENS Carl Herman Sigourney 28 Jun 1889
CASSENS George Andrew Sigourney 25 Nov 1895
CASSENS John Frederick Sigourney 7 Aug 1887
CASSENS Raymond Alfred Sigourney 23 Apr 1898
CASTLES Earle Johnston What Cheer 24 Jul 1882
CATHEY Joseph Carns Martinsburg 14 Sep 1877
CAUGHEY Edward Chester Thornburg 9 Feb 1885
CAUGHEY William Earl What Cheer 6 Nov 1883
CAVE Clarence Charles Harper 12 Mar 1884
CAVE George Edgar South English 9 Jul 1881
CAVIN Charles Burton South English 6 Oct 1884
CAVIN George Wallace Richland 26 Feb 1899
CAVIN Jess Greene Richland 10 May 1895
CAYWOOD Fred Delta 16 Aug 1890
CAYWOOD Harry Delta 23 May 1900
CAYWOOD Roy Delta 17 Mar 1895
CECIL Chester Curtis Hedrick 26 Jun 1873
CECIL Richard G Hedrick 19 Sep 1895
CHACEY Delvin H Richland 15 Feb 1877
CHACEY Ray Waldo Hedrick 5 Oct 1896
CHACEY Raymond Sherman Pekin (Jefferson County) 27 Oct 1891
CHACEY Richard Halferty Richland 8 Jul 1892
CHACEY Walter Boyd Pekin (Jefferson County) 19 Nov 1893
CHACEY William Guy 13 Sep 1899
CHADWICK Andrew William Hedrick 14 Mar 1886
CHADWICK Clarence Leroy Hedrick 28 Oct 1884
CHADWICK John Edmund Sigourney 17 Sep 1886
CHADWICK Stephen Richard Sigourney 3 Sep 1888
CHADWICK William Truman Sigourney 24 Aug 1893
CHAMBERLAIN J C Mt Pleasant State Hospital Age 42y
CHAMBERS Earl Nelson Keota 19 Mar 1886
CHAMBERS Ernest Everett Keota 31 Oct 1883
CHAMBERS Lester Austin Keota 7 J** 1892
CHANDLER Everett Winfield Delta 26 Jun 1900
CHANDLER Winfield Scott Delta 26 Jul 1880
CHANDLES Charles Harrison Gibson 16 Sep 1875
CHAPMAN David Benjamin Keota 12 Oct 1876
CHAPMAN Dick Harper 7 Sep 1899
CHAPMAN Harley Roy Keota 23 Dec 1899
CHAPMAN Jay Harper 13 Apr 1898
CHAPMAN Talley Dewey Keota 29 Jun 1898
CHAPMAN Walter Ford What Cheer 9 Jun 1892
CHENEY Frank Adelbert North English 11 Nov 1875
CHESNEY James Stanton Keota 29 Sep 1887
CHITTICK Frank Sanford Webster 16 Jan 1889
CHRISMAN John T What Cheer 23 Jul 1898
CHRISTIE William Thornburg 27 Aug 1889
CHURCHILL Charley Norman Keswick 14 Jun 1875
CHURCHILL Clinton Howard Keswick 26 Jul 1884
CHURCHILL Earl F Keswick 28 Mar 1897
CHURCHILL George Samuel Keswick 22 Mar 1879
CHURCHILL James Andrew Keswick 22 Sep 1873
CLANIN Omar Stanley South English 22 Dec 1884
CLARAHAN Edward Thomas Harper 14 Jul 1875
CLARAHAN Francis Joseph Harper 14 *** 1892
CLARAHAN Harry Patrick Harper 17 Mar 1885
CLARAHAN James Peter Harper 19 Mar 1887
CLARAHAN Patrick Edward Harper 4 Sep 1884
CLARAHAN William John Harper 22 Oct 1896
CLARK Charles Clarence Keota 12 Aug 1894
CLARK Charles Herman Thornburg 5 Jul 1889
CLARK Fay Delta 3 Feb 1892
CLARK Floyd Edgar Delta 17 Jun 1900
CLARK George B Delta 6 Apr 1895
CLARK Horace Edward South English 17 Mar 1898
CLARK John Wesley South English 12 Jan 1890
CLARK Robert Frank Delta 23 Aug 1889
CLARK Robert Lyle Sigourney 1 Feb 1883
CLARK Roy Delta 22 Sep 1881
CLARK Thomas Andrew Delta 29 Jan 1888
CLARK William Lewis Hedrick 30 May 1874
CLARY Earl Sigourney 18 Apr 1895
CLAYPOOL Carl Harrison Webster 7 Feb 1889
CLAYPOOL Harry Joe North English 3 Oct 1890
CLAYPOOL Roy Orval North English 19 Feb 1893
CLEAVENGER Arthur B Ollie 29 Aug 1899
CLEAVENGER Roy Lamont What Cheer 28 *** 1882
CLELAND Judson Elmer Keswick 4 Feb 1886
CLEM Laurence W Hedrick 1 Feb 1889
CLEMENS Altis Gibson 1 Aug 1877
CLENDENNING Arthur Alexander Keota 13 Apr 1886
CLERKIN Edward Joseph Thornburg 16 Sep 1892
CLICK John Franklin South English 4 Sep 1888
CLIFFORD Edward Stephen Sigourney 13 Feb 1896
CLINGAN George Alvin Ollie 5 Sep 1891
CLINGAN John Adolphus Ollie 17 Nov 1896
CLINGAN William Martin Ollie 24 Nov 1892
CLOSE John What Cheer 17 Nov 1875
CLOSSEN Ben Willian Hedrick 2 Nov 1873
CLOSSEN Dallas Robert Ollie 12 May 1899
CLOSSEN Lloyd Pearl Ollie 4 Dec 1896
CLUBB Anderson Sigourney 4 Nov 1890
CLUBB Carl Sigourney 4 Sep 1900
CLUBB Clay B Sigourney 23 Feb 1896
CLUBB Fred Sigourney 7 Aug 1887
CLUBB Glen Ollie 4 Oct 1895
CLUBB Peter Sigourney 14 Mar 1899
CLUTTER Bertley Allen What Cheer 4 Dec 1876
COATES John Wesley Harper 19 Dec 1876
COBLE Aaron Hartford Thornburg 12 Dec 1876
COBLE Arthur Cleveland Delta 25 Aug 1885
COBLE Carl Hedrick 7 May 1883
COBLE Fred L What Cheer 23 May 1890
COBLE Wade Ollie 5 Nov 1889
COCHRAN Harry Seth Sigourney 26 Nov 1885
COCHRAN John Jefferson Keota 22 Jun 1895
COFFMAN Dewey Edward Keota 27 Mar 1898
COFFMAN Evert George South English 10 Oct 1898
COFFMAN Homer Alden Keota 2 Sep 1877
COFFMAN John Wm South English 29 Sep 1895
COFFMAN Joseph Ferdinand South English 13 Feb 1888
COFFMAN Laruren William South English 5 Jun 1891
COFFMAN Myron Henry Richland 8 Sep 1881
COFFMAN Oris Elmer South English 26 Nov 1887
COFFMAN Otha Franklin Keota 25 Aug 1884
COFFMAN Ray Charles South English 15 Feb 1888
COFFMAN Roy Walter Keota 6 Sep 1884
COFFMAN Virgil Samuel South English 4 Sep 1897
COFFMAN William Smock North English (Iowa County) 23 May 1875
COFFMAN William Wilfred South English 1 Sep 1876
COGHLAN Glouseus Eldon Sigourney 3 Oct 1889
COIL Fred Richland 30 Mar 1884
COLBERT Fred R What Cheer 21 Jun 1895
COLLETT Bert Richland 24 Nov 18873
COLLETT David Richland 15 Mar 1882
COLLIER Arvel Cleston South English 22 Sep 1886
COLLIER John Richard Gibson 25 Dec 1880
COLLIER William George Gibson 12 Apr 1878
COLLINS Charles Homer Keswick 10 Jan 1875
CONGER Charles P Ollie 25 Dec 1883
CONGER Joseph Morris Ollie 28 Jan 1880
CONGER William Frank Keota 14 Sep 1883
CONKLIN Charles Edward Keota 4 Jun 1881
CONKLIN Earl Keota 27 Apr 1885
CONKLIN Eddie Keota 3 Sep 1887
CONKLIN Lloyd Everett Keota 10 Aug 1888
CONKLIN Rollie Keota 2* May 1889
CONNER Daniel Stephen Sigourney 1 Jan 1885
CONNER Harry Randall Sigourney 9 May 1893
CONNER Isaac Aaron Sigourney 7 Oct 1886
CONNER Oscar Earl Sigourney 8 Apr 1895
CONRAD Charley Anton Keota 15 Sep 1887
CONRAD Cyril Ralph Harper 29 May 1900
CONRAD Joseph Anthony Keota 2 Nov 1899
CONRAD Lawrence Charles Keota 29 Jul 1895
CONRAD Leo Nicholas Keota 14 Apr 1900
CONRAD Liborius Anton Talleyrand 1 May 1895
CONRAD Maths L Keota 16 Jun 1900
CONWEEL Owen Francis Kinross 1 Nov 1890
COOK Erwin Elsworth South English 18 Feb 1890
COOK John C Ollie 12 Nov 1880
COOK John Clayton Delta 1 Oct 1890
COOK John William Delta 22 Dec 1883
COOK Raymond Richland 12 Mar 1888
COOKE Wilbur A Sigourney 8 Jan 1890
COON George William Harper 5 Aug 1887
COON William Albert Harper 24 Aug 1892
COOPER William Harvey Hedrick 29 Feb 1880
COPENHAVER William Hedrick 28 Oct 1888
COPPACH Benjamin Richland 7 Jan 1876
COPPERSMITH Glen H Delta 15 Sep 1886
CORCORAN Henry Kinross 21 Dec 1890
CORDES Frank Logan Ollie 26 Jun 1884
CORHEN James B Fremont (Mahaska County) 27 Aug 1882
CORNWELL Truman Hedrick 18 Jul 1897
CORPORAN William Eley Ollie 2 Nov 1881
CORPRON Joseph Mays Martinsburg 12 May 1885
CORRIDAN Edmond Peter North English (Iowa County) 3 Oct 1882
COUGHLAN James Delta 13 Feb 1876
COUSINS Harley Verness South English 26 Jun 1889
COVER Aaron Gerald Keswick 31 Dec 1897
COVER Andrew Porter Keswick 18 Jul 1877
COVER Charles What Cheer 7 Dec 1886
COVER Charles Edward Richland 11 Jul 1884
COVER Harley Griffith Sigourney 7 Jun 1886
COVER Isaac Benson Webster 10 Dec 1873
COVIN Arthur What Cheer 26 Nov 1890
COVIN William Eli Richland 26 May 1897
COWAN Alexander What Cheer 2 Oct 1885
COWAN James A What Cheer 15 Apr 1877
COWAN John Jr What Cheer 16 Jan 1888
COWAN William What Cheer 18 Mar 1879
COWGUILL Jesse W Packwood 10 Mar 1883
COX Andrew O Sigourney 18 Feb 1881
COX Asa Columbus Harper 6 Dec 1898
COX Calvin Irvin Harper 4 Dec 1896
COX Clarence Edward South English 15 Jul 1894
COX David Nathan Richland 31 Mar 1878
COX Harley E South English 1 Jan 1892
COX Henry Brunson Martinsburg 8 Oct 1878
COX James Richard Ollie 25 Oct 1891
COX John Amon What Cheer 15 Mar 1878
COX John Arlando Sigourney 3 Jul 1885
COX John Frank Richland 27 Feb 1882
COX Joseph Earl Hedrick 17 Mar 1894
COX Leonard Milford Richland 25 Apr 1889
COX Lycurgus Madison Hedrick 16 Feb 1881
COX Walter Merion Richland 15 Aug 1890
CRAFT Eli Andrew Fremont (Mahaska County) 4 Feb 1875
CRAFT Marion Jackson Hedrick 16 Jul 1880
CRAIG Edgar Lee Martinsburg 21 Dec 1890
CRAIG William Patrick Martinsburg 27 Jul 1898
CRAIN Lee B What Cheer 25 Dec 1892
CRANE Frank Z What Cheer 28 Sep 1887
CRANE George William What Cheer 5 Sep 1882
CRAVEN Jesse South English 1 Aug 1876
CRAWFORD Merrill Keswick 24 Aug 1884
CRAWFORD Wilber B Talleyrand 26 Nov 1874
CRAYTON Frederick Douglas Hedrick 11 Jul 1883
CRILL Howard C Delta 24 Sep 1895
CRONE Dudley Douglas Keota 12 Feb 1881
CRONE Everett Basil What Cheer 3 Apr 1895
CRONE Paul Buford Sigourney 8 Dec 1899
CRONE William What Cheer 8 Dec 1877
CRONEWETH Harry Sigourney 18 Jul 1891
CROOKS John Frank Harper 28 Jan 1880
CROUSE John Sigourney 29 Mar 1891
CROUSE Roy Sigourney 21 Jan 1889
CROUSE William Sigourney 8 Feb 1887
CROWE Frank Leonard What Cheer 22 Jan 1891
CUDDY Cpnnally Tulkerson Martinsburg 30 Oct 1879
CUDDY Orville Henry Hedrick 22 Oct 1885
CUDDY Robert Lee Martinsburg 19 Dec 1883
CUMMINGS Fred Harold Keota 2 Oct 1877
CUMMINGS Lee Harper 18 Sep 1880
CUPP Alphonso Burdette Keota 21 Sep 1874
CURL Jas A Garfield Talleyrand 27 Sep 1883
CURRENT William Martin Webster 22 Aug 1892
CURRY Chas A What Cheer 5 Aug 1889
CURRY Lewis Wright What Cheer 17 Aug 1899
CURRY Raymond Ray What Cheer 11 Feb 1871
CURRY Rex Delta 13 Sep 1896
CURRY Walter Cyrus What Cheer 3 Aug 1878
CURRY Will F What Cheer 18 Sep 1875
CURTIS Arthur R What Cheer 10 Jul 1893
CURTIS George Leroy Ollie 4 Jan 1900
CURTIS Harvey Allen Ollie 9 Jan 1891
CURTIS William Henry Ollie 17 Nov 1888
CUTLER Frank Britton Sigourney 9 May 1889

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
DAHLSTROM Arthur E What Cheer 18 Dec 1897
DAHLSTROM Emil Edward What Cheer 13 Oct 1890
DALRYMPLE Charles Clement Keota 9 Dec 1874
DALZIEL John B What Cheer 15 Sep 1888
DALZIEL Robert E What Cheer 27 Jan 1874
DALZIEL Robert R What Cheer 14 May 1891
DALZIEL Sandy Alexander What Cheer 17 Feb 1878
DALZIEL Wm A What Cheer 25 Oct 1886
DANELS Charles William Hedrick 6 Dec 1872
DANELS Frank Sigourney 30 Sep 1874
DANELS Irvin Hedrick 28 Dec 1884
DANNER Charles What Cheer 27 Dec 1874
DANNER Frank Delta 30 Jan 1882
DANNER John What Cheer 10 Jul 1889
DANSDILL Herbert F Thornburg 1 Aug 1876
DARBY Charles Alfred Kinross 26 Jun 1899
DARBY Robert Ollie 15 Jan 1880
DARBY William Harley Kinross 16 Jul 1897
DARBY William Henry Ollie 12 Mar 1882
DARLAND Fred E What Cheer 20 Feb 1891
DARLAND William John Gibson 29 Jul 1885
DARNER Henry Early Butler Institute for Feeble Minded Children 1 Jan 1885
DAVENPORT James B Delta 16 Jul 1886
DAVENPORT Virgil Owen Delta 1878
DAVENPORT William Herman What Cheer 21 Jun 1883
DAVID George William Richland 2 Jul 1886
DAVIDSON William Delta 17 May 1882
DAVIS Abel Bond Thornburg 20 Sep 1872
DAVIS Allan Sharples Thornburg 31 Dec 1895
DAVIS Bret Hart Ollie 31 Jan 1898
DAVIS Charles Homer Hedrick 7 Nov 1891
DAVIS Charley Ray Ollie 3 Jun 1889
DAVIS Chester A Ollie 9 Mar 1899
DAVIS Earl M Richland 20 Jul 1893
DAVIS Edgar Hedrick 13 Dec 1896
DAVIS Elbert Richardson Ollie 19 May 1881
DAVIS Floyd Orval South English 12 Mar 1892
DAVIS Fred Hedrick 31 Dec 1891
DAVIS Hercules Smith Sigourney 22 Apr 1883
DAVIS Homer Albert Keota 18 Oct 1895
DAVIS James Frey Sigourney 16 Jan 1874
DAVIS Osra Job Fremont (Mahaska County) 10 Jan 1883
DAVIS Ralph John Hedrick 7 Sep 1894
DAVIS Walter Scott Hedrick 20 Oct 1882
DAVIS William H What Cheer 8 Mar 1888
DAVIS William Watkin Hedrick 6 Nov 1884
DAVISON Cecil Worden South English 18 Oct 1898
DAVISON George Washington Keota 25 Jun 1882
DAVISON Jesse Loyd Hedrick 1* Apr 1892
DAWSON Chas K What Cheer 12 Sep 1889
DAWSON Claude Percy Thornburg 22 Dec 1877
DAWSON Elliott Thornton Hedrick 4 Mar 1884
DAWSON Elmer Elsworth Delta 14 Aug 1892
DAWSON Glen What Cheer 6 Sep 1894
DAWSON James Richard Sigourney 2 Aug 1897
DAWSON John Joseph Webster 31 Jul 1887
DAWSON John Thornton Hedrick 27 Oct 1895
DAWSON Oscar Ray Delta 2 Oct 1889
DAWSON Vernie Bryan Delta 25 Jan 1897
DAWSON William Allen Martinsburg 9 Oct 1873
DAWSON William Francis Sigourney 28 Aug 1883
DAWSON William McKinley What Cheer 6 Feb 1897
DAWSON William Michael Sigourney 3 Sep 1897
DAWSON William Willard Keota 29 Mar 1882
DAY Cecil Bert Richland 18 Nov 1890
DAY Jas What Cheer 9 Oct 1892
DAY Paul Melvin Hedrick 23 May 1894
DAY Robert Martinsburg 18 Mar 1887
DAY Timothy Charles Hedrick 20 Mar 1877
DAYTON Homer Nesbert Keota 28 Oct 1876
DEAN Floyd Everett Hedrick 2 Mar 1899
DEAN Henry Norval Hedrick 11 Oct 1873
DEAN Lloyd Theodore Hedrick 1 Aug 1900
DECKER Denver Sigourney 6 Jun 1880
DECKER Ralph Sevoy Hedrick 10 Oct 1882
DECKER Snowden Grant Rubio (Washington Co) 17 Aug 1900
DECKER Webster Franklin Hedrick 2 Jun 1880
DECKER William Grant Rubio (Washington Co) 23 Dec 1873
DEIRNERLY Jim Sigourney 12 Feb 1888
DEIRNERLY Mike Joe Sigourney 11 Mar 1882
DELANO Arthur Morgan Oskaloosa (Mahaska Co) 10 Jan 1889
DEMARCE Fred Blaine Sigourney 18 Jan 1883
DEMMICK Eb What Cheer 7 Jul 1886
DEMMICK James Arthur What Cheer 29 Apr 1894
DENISON Otto Willie Kinross 5 Sep 1897
DENNY Charles Henry Hedrick 24 Deb 1886
DENNY Daniel Ward Delta 24 Dec 1876
DENNY Glen Pekin 22 Aug 1894
DENNY John Emry Hedrick 2 Feb 1888
DENTON Charles Harrison Kinross 12 Feb 1874
DERBY Bruce Sylvester Sigourney 31 Oct 1876
DERBY Charles Edwin Harper 19 Sep 1873
DERBY Edward Allen Harper 24 Sep 1899
DERBY Lewis Richland 24 May 1891
DERBY Ralph Evertt Sigourney 7 Jan 1881
DERBY Walter Sigourney 25 Nov 1878
DERSCH Lewis Clarence Keswick 14 Nov 1896
DERUTHERS Ira Delta 12 Jan 1893
DEUSER John H Ollie 24 Sep 1884
DEUSER Merle Aloa Hedrick 7 Jul 1899
DEUTSCHLE Charlie Albert Fremont (Mahaska County) 14 Apr 1888
DEUTSCHLE Earl Otto Fremont (Mahaska County) 6 Dec 1895
DEUTSCHLE Lester Arnold Fremont (Mahaska County) 5 Jan 1891
DEVERIEO Yacob Delta 13 Feb 1885
DEVINE Daniel Edward Sigourney 13 Oct 1892
DEVINE James Francis Sigourney 1 Nov 1886
DEVINE Joseph Jerome Sigourney 23 Sep 1884
DEVINE Thomas Martin Sigourney 8 Nov 1888
DEWEESE Harry Proctor What Cheer 7 Dec 1882
DEWEESE Isaac Delta 1 Nov 1889
DEWEESE Samuel Delta 6 Oct 1891
DEWINTER Tennis Delta 26 Oct 1885
DIAL Wesley Gibson 7 Jun 1889
DICK Isaac Lemuel Ollie 28 Dec 1872
DICKENS Roy Martin Hedrick 19 Nov 1895
DICKEY Clyde Arthur Hedrick 24 May 1876
DICKEY George Earl Hedrick 5 Feb 1889
DICKINSON Jake Anson Richland 14 Jan 1882
DICKINSON William Lloyd Sigourney 25 Dec 1881
DICKS Clyde Milton Gibson 10 Feb 1898
DICKS Hibbard H Gibson 23 Nov 1872
DICKS Melvin What Cheer 4 Nov 1891
DICKSON Harley James Delta 19 Feb 1900
DIGHTON Benjamin Franklin Thornburg 5 Nov 1890
DILL Charles Omer Keota 3 May 1895
DILL Earl Joseph Keota 31 Oct 1897
DILLON Charles Curtis South English 10 Sep 1885
DILLON Everett Franklin South English 18 Mar 1890
DILLON George E Keota 5 Nov 1885
DILLON Ivor Harold Webster 13 Jan 1897
DILLON Joseph Edgar Webster 18 Mar 1890
DILLON Omer Keota 3 Sep 1879
DILLON Walter Keota 5 Oct 1881
DIMERLEY Peter Harper 11 Feb 1884
DIVELBISS Samuel Edward Sigourney 23 Mar 1874
DIXSON Rollie Elmer Packwood (Jefferson County) 21 Jun 1879
DOAN James Henry What Cheer 18 Jan 1881
DOBBINS Howard South English 12 Dec 1894
DOBBINS Oscar Bowman South English 16 Oct 1891
DOBBINS William Dillard South English 9 Jun 1898
DODGE George Russell Delta 26 Sep 1886
DOGGETT Bruce Sigourney 20 Mar 1894
DOGGETT Fred Ollie 1 Jun 1888
DOLCATER Herbert F What Cheer 30 Dec 1882
DOLLEY George Hedrick 7 May 1900
DORRANCE Howard Nelson Keota 12 Sep 1899
DORRANCE William Harve Keota 27 Feb 1875
DOTY Philip Lucian Thornburg 13 Mar 1891
DOUD Charles Henry Hedrick 16 Mar 1886
DOUGLAS LeRoy Richland 18 Jun 1890
DOUGLAS Willard V Delta 19 Aug 1892
DOWELL Oscar Richland 14 Oct 1877
DOWELL Robert Emmitt Richland 23 May 1875
DOWELL Sabin Mack Richland 27 Mar 1880
DOWES Floyd M Keota 26 Dec 1894
DOWNING Elie What Cheer 15 May 1879
DOWNING Levi Sigourney 15 May 1881
DOWNING Roy Sigourney 19 Jul 1876
DRAEGERT Alton Emerson Thornburg 30 Dec 1897
DRAEGERT Raymond Adolph Thornburg 10 Jan 1896
DRAEGERT Walter Rudolph Thornburg 16 Mar 1899
DREW Edward A Delta 8 Jan 1876
DRUMM Evan A Keswick 6 Aug 1889
DUBOIS Lloyd Ellsworth Ollie 23 Jun 1889
DUDLEY Wellington Sigourney 18 Apr 1876
DUENSING Frederick Detrick Sigourney 8 Jul 1886
DUENSING John Christian George Sigourney 5 Jan 1884
DUGGER Adlai Coke Sigourney 6 Apr 1893
DUGGER Clarence Wilbur Delta 16 Nov 1898
DUGGER David Thomas What Cheer 20 Mar 1880
DUGGER Dwight Delta 29 Apr 1899
DUGGER J Frank Delta 26 Aug 1876
DUGGER James Roy Delta 10 Jul 1878
DUGGER Merle What Cheer 13 Oct 1894
DUGGER Orastus Ambrose Delta 20 Jun 1874
DUGGER Rexie Delta 8 Sep 1885
DUGGER Robert Steward What Cheer 28 Feb 1882
DULIN John Albert Sigourney 20 Nov 1874
DUMONT August Sigourney 6 Nov 1886
DUMONT George Elmer Sigourney 3 Jun 1897
DUMONT John Peter Ollie 5 Oct 1880
DUMONT Mathias Sigourney 12 Oct 1882
DUMONT Theodore Peter Sigourney 7 Feb 1883
DUNAWAY Charles Miller Ollie 13 Jan 1884
DUNKER Eddie Beatty Sigourney 26 Dec 1887
DUNLAP Dale L Sigourney 6 Oct 1893
DUNN John Michael Webster 27 Feb 1897
DUNN Marvin Adelbert Keswick 4 Oct 1895
DUNN Ralph Eugene Delta 16 Aug 1891
DUNN William Earl Delta 7 Oct 1891
DUNNE Bruno What Cheer 10 May 1873
DUNSKEE Reno Benton Keota 28 Jan 1877
DUPUIS Fred E Sigourney 5 Oct 1876
DUPUIS Harvy Paul Sigourney 19 Jun 1896
DUPUIS Henry Joseph Keota 28 Nov 1888
DUPUIS Thomas Jefferson Sigourney 2 Jun 1875
DURBIN Alfred John What Cheer 30 Jun 1900
DURBIN W Guy Ollie 14 Aug 1875
DUREE Franklin Merrell Sigourney 12 Oct 1892
DUREE Oscar Hughie Hedrick 16 Jul 1899
DUREE Ralph Lester Harper 18 Nov 1888
DUSENBERY Homer Elsworth Keota 21 Jun 1876
DUTEMPLE Henry Herbert What Cheer 28 Aug 1896
DYSART Richard Richland 14 Dec 1886
DYSON Olan Rufus South English 13 Mar 1892
DYSON Roy Earl Keswick 28 Aug 1890

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
EAKIN Samuel George North English (Iowa County) 19 Dec 1879
EASTBURN Glen Briscoe Sigourney 10 May 1894
EASTBURN Harry Milo Hedrick 3 Jan 1897
EASTBURN Roe Sigourney 4 Dec 1890
EBELSHEISER George William Hedrick 31 Oct 1885
ECHELBERRY Frank Stanley Hedrick 26 Dec 1878
ECKERMAN Clayton Loyd Kinross 11 Jul 1881
ECKLEY Alva Roy Ollie 30 Sep 1879
ECKLEY George Earl Ollie 20 Jun 1886
EDGERTON Frederic Mitchell Gibson 21 Jan 1877
EDMUNDSON John Leroy Thornburg 6 Oct 1888
EDMUNDSON Louis John What Cheer 15 Jun 1879
EDMUNDSON Orlando Keswick 1 Sep 1883
EDMUNDSON Russell Watson What Cheer 20 Aug 1875
EDMUNDSON William Orr Thornburg 27 Jun 1886
EDWARDS Robert Clayton Ollie 6 Oct 1883
EHL Charles What Cheer 18 Nov 1884
ELICK Adam Keswick 14 Dec 1882
ELICK John Keswick 9 Apr 1877
ELLIOTT Charles Henry Sigourney 11 Apr 1877
ELLIOTT Neil John Sigourney 14 Feb 1886
ELLIS Henry Walter Delta 11 Jun 1873
ELLIS John Hughes Huernsey (Poeshiek County) 4 Apr 1880
ELLIS Thomas Junior Sigourney 26 Apr 1884
ELMORE Fane Ray Richland 17 Mar 1886
ELMORE Harry Francis Richland 6 Jun 1893
ELMORE Lemuel William Richland 28 Jun 1898
ELTON Worth Scott Richland 15 Aug 1884
EMBREE James Forest Keota 8 Jul 1889
EMERY Claude William What Cheer 5 Aug 1874
EMMONS Wilson Thos What Cheer 17 Oct 1875
EMRY Fred Albert Martinsburg 4 Jun 1882
EMRY Otto V Richland 14 Jan 1897
ENGELDINGER Fred G What Cheer 4 Mar 1883
ENGELDINGER George Harper 5 Feb 1882
ENGELDINGER Henry Harper 22 Dec 1878
ENGELDINGER John Charles Harper 14 Mar 1873
ENGLE Charles Alfred Sigourney 10 Aug 1873
ENGLE Clarence Elmer Talleyrand 3 Oct 1891
ENGLE Clarence Henry Sigourney 25 Sep 1881
ENGLE Frank Leslie Ollie 6 Mar 1880
ENGLEMAN Andrew U What Cheer 15 Jan 1885
ERB Samuel S South English 22 Oct 1873
ERDICE Warren Warl Keota 31 Oct 1883
ERDIN Elmer Stewart Keota 18 Aug 1874
ESMOND Walter C New York, NY (Actor on stage) 20 May 1890
ESTES Charley Ollie Apr 1881
ESTES George Washington Ollie 15 May 1877
ESTES John William Ollie 18 Jul 1873
ESTLE Clifford Daniel Sigourney 12 Jul 1891
ESTLE John Roland Sigourney 17 May 1897
EVANS Curtis Alvin Hedrick 3 Jan 1883
EVANS Evan John Keota 17 Mar 1890
EVANS James Kirk Keota 22 Feb 1886
EVANS Thomas B Hedrick 9 Jul 1883
EVANS William Day South English 17 Jul 1881
EWALD Emil David What Cheer 5 Jul 1881
EWALD Ernest John Keswick 5 Aug 1883
EWALD Gus Emil Hedrick 26 May 1876
EWALD Herman Henry Keswick 30 Aug 1879
EWALD Herman Leopold Sigourney 7 Aug 1875
EWALD Oscar Carl What Cheer 14 Aug 1893
EWING Earle William What Cheer 17 Feb 1897
EWING Fred Walter What Cheer 24 Dec 1899
EWING Gildra Glen Delta 2 Aug 1897
EWING John Lilbourn Delta 27 Jun 1875
EYLER Fred L Thornburg 3 Sep 1892
EYLER Hugh Campbell What Cheer 11 Mar 1876

      *Grandaughter Mary Bowers Dill reports the correct name to be Bowers, Emerson Dean.

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb solely for the  use and benefit of the  IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright © 1997 by IAGenWeb & Other Contributors        
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  --all of which apply to Keokuk Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Keokuk Co. IAGenWeb                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from penny postcards of Keokuk County, donated to the USGenWeb Archives