1930 Federal Census, Adams Township Index
Enumeration District: 54-2
Supervisor's District: 12
Enumerator: Fred J Thorburn
Enum/Date RANGE: April 02-11, 1930
Media Source: Heritage Quest Online
Transcriber name Carly Josephson
Proofreader name Steve Josephson

 

9B Ackley Helen
9B Ackley Roscoe
9B Ackley Donland
9B Ackley Dale
9B Ackley Hazel
10B Andrew Mary
10B Armstrong Silas
9B Ash Clarence
9B Ash Harold F
9B Ash Wilfred C
9B Ash Eva
5B Axmear Hellen
5B Axmear Hazel
5B Axmear Betty
5B Axmear Merna Gayle
9B Axmear Helen
9 Axmear John B
5B Axmear Fred J
9B Axmear John W
9B Axmear William M
9B Axmear Harlon M
5B Axmear Jean
5B Axmear Ramond
5B Axmear Dale
5B Axmear Kenneth
9 Axmear Eliza D
5B Axmear Alma
9B Axmear Anna Belle
9B Axmear Nettie E
5 Axmeur Ruth
5 Axmeur Lucille
5 Axmeur Sidney H
5 Axmeur Norman L
5 Axmeur Alta
7 Ayers Darlene J
7 Ayers Roy W
7 Ayers Norma
7 Bailey Dorthy M
7 Bailey Will E
7 Bailey Will Sr
7 Bailey Raymond A
7 Bailey Lilly
7 Bailey Mary
8 Bair Ellen
8 Bair Loretta
8 Bair Evelyn
8 Bair Ike S
8 Bair Clifford M
8 Bair Melvin
8 Bair Ethel
10B Baldwin Norah
10B Baldwin Anna
10B Baldwin Flora
7B Bannater Gladys
7B Bannater Ray
7B Bannater Lavanda
10 Bender Sarah A
9 Black Bessie
9B Blain Leland
9B Blain Donland
9B Blain Daisy
10B Boesenberg Henry
10B Boesenberg Henry W
10B Boesenberg Paul L
10B Boesenberg Clarence L
10B Boesenberg Donald C
10B Boesenberg Catherine
6 Bowman C L
6 Bowman Rex L
6 Bowman Oma
10 Brady Mary A
10 Brady Reta Agnes
10 Brady Edna
10 Brady Hugh
10 Brady Paul Thomas
10 Brady Mary
9 Brandenberg Fred
8B Brandenberg Edward
8B Brumm Coy I
6 Bunnell Tom
6 Bunnell Clifford
6 Bunnell Homer
6 Bunnell Jennie L
9B Burdin Eva M
9B Burdin Vern Lloyd
9B Burdin Olive A
10 Churchill Edna
8 Churchill Jim A
10 Churchill Charley
10 Churchill George
8 Churchill Roscoe E
8 Churchill Henry C
10 Churchill Howard G
8 Churchill Ora E
10 Churchill Dassa
10 Churchill Carrie B
9B Cook Ida
5 Cosby Howard A
5 Cosby Howard
5 Cosby Lourena
6 Dawson Elizabeth
6 Dawson Winefred
5B Dawson Mary C
5B Dawson Martha J
5B Dawson Reta Ann
6 Dawson Tom
5B Dawson John Jr
9B Dawson John Sr
6 Dawson James
6 Dawson Joe
6 Dawson John
6 Dawson Tom
6 Dawson Ramond
5B Dawson John C
9B Dawson William
6 Dawson Mary T
5B Dawson Mary
7 Debont Louis J
7 Debont Verna E
7 Debont Tunis
7 Debont Kennith
7 Debont Milton K
7 Debont Edith
9 Derby Eddie A
5 Dillon Doris E
5 Dillon Mildred
5 Dillon Dorthy M
5 Dillon Inez D
5 Dillon Betty R
5 Dillon Marjorie
5 Dillon John V
5 Dillon Etta M
8B Drumm Edith I
8B Drumm Evan A
8B Drumm Fred A
8B Drumm Pearl I
10 Dunn Mary
9B Dunn Rose Mary
10 Dunn John
9B Dunn Michael
10 Dunn Marie E
9B Dunn James
9B Dunn Marie
10B Dunnick Arnout
10B Dunnick Nelle
10B Dunnick Annie
10 Dyson Anna
10 Dyson Marjorie
10 Dyson Helen
10 Dyson Marie
10 Dyson Hilda
10 Dyson Roy O
10 Dyson Oral
10 Dyson Eldon
10 Dyson Lester
10 Dyson Glenn
10 Dyson Mary P
7 Edmundson Jessie
7 Edmundson Harriett
6B Edmundson Dorthy
6B Edmundson Orlando
7 Edmundson Wayne
7 Edmundson Raymond
6B Edmundson Dale W
6B Edmundson Bessie
8B Eisma John C
8 Elmore Helen
8 Elmore Lucille
8 Elmore Otto
8 Elmore Glennie
5 Fancher Vesta S
5 Fancher Edward J
5 Fancher Mary
8 Fetzwater Glenn
5B Finch Lionel
5B Finch Ethel G
5B Finch Opal I
5B Finch Henry
5B Finch Donland A
5B Finch Glenn I
5B Finch John H
5B Finch Chester A
5B Finch Neva
5B Finnegan Teresa
5B Finnegan Ellavene
5B Finnegan John
5B Finnegan John E
5B Finnegan Vincent
5B Finnegan Thomas James
5B Finnegan Ellie
6B Fisch Neva
6B Fisch Mildred
6B Fisch Wm J
6B Fisch Alta A
6 Fischer Bessie
6 Fischer Lois
6 Fischer George
6 Fischer Leo
6 Fischer Glenn
6 Fischer George
6 Fischer Jeanie
6 Fridley Arletta M
6 Fridley Virgil H
6 Fridley Anna F
7B Fuller Francis
7B Fuller Bill
7B Fuller Max
7B Fuller Wilda
6B Gaebraith Josephine
6B Gaebraith Lucille
6B Gaebraith Maxine
6B Gaebraith Lllian
6B Gaebraith Floyd
6B Gaebraith Lester
6B Gaebraith Joseph Jr
8 Gallagher Cathern
6 Gibson Basil J
6 Gibson Beryl
6 Gibson Arlo
6 Gibson Eugene
6 Gibson Bula M
7B Goodman Chas W
7B Goodman Minnie
8 Gorman Ethel
8 Gorman Dorthy
8 Gorman John
8 Gorman Richard
8 Gorman Neal
8 Gorman Bess E
10B Grass Mortimer E
10B Grass Carl M
10B Grass Albert E
10B Grass Adda H
7B Greene Agnes
7B Greene Loretta
8B Greene Anna
8B Greene Jessie
8B Greene Margret
8B Greene Helen
8B Greene Katheleen
10 Greene James Sr
7B Greene John
8B Greene James J Jr
8 Greene John P
8 Greene James E
8 Greene Joe M
8B Greene James N
8B Greene John
8B Greene Frank E
8B Greene Roy
7B Greene Agnes V
8B Greene Bertha
10 Gregan Catherine
10 Gregan Helen
10 Gregan Pat
10 Gregan Thomas
10 Gregan Ramond
10 Gregan James
10 Gregan Francis
10 Gregan Mary
10 Gribbins Albert G
10 Gribbins Eva
5 Grush Will G
5 Grush Francis
5 Grush Amand
6B Gwodnough Charles L
6B Gwodnough Homer
6B Gwodnough LeVaughn
6B Gwodnough Eva
9 Hale Arthur H
9 Hale Merlyn J
9 Hale Donald L
9 Hale Pearl P
8 Hall Arlene
8 Hall Doris
8 Hall Fint O
8 Hall Weldon
8 Hall Orpha
9 Hamilton Viola
6 Harris Earnest J
6 Harris Joe Y
6 Harris Richard E
6 Harris Eugene L
6 Harris Amanda
9 Hartzell Phillip B
9 Hartzell Cassie M
8 Hervey Charley B
8 Hervey Elroy W
8 Hervey Rex E
8 Hervey Lloyd M
8 Hervey Blanch
9B Higgins Norma
7B Higgins Howard
9B Higgins Jess C
9B Higgins Maldon
7B Higgins Mary
9B Higgins Leona
7B Hill Jake B
7B Hill Bettie
8B Howar Hazel
8B Howar Mary F
8B Howar Henry H
8B Howar Frank
8B Howar Alberta
8B Howar James H
8B Howar Clara
5 Jones Ransome
7B Jones Frank E
7B Jones Floyd M
7B Jones Norval F
7B Jones Charles E
7B Jones Dale W
7B Jones Howard R
5 Jones Ida M
7B Jones Hazel
10B Kaskadden Mildred
10B Kaskadden Alberta L
10B Kaskadden Frank Jr
9B Keefauer May I
9B Keefauer Eva P
9B Keefauer Evelyn May
10 Kirkpatrick Oliver
10B Knipfer Gail
10B Knipfer Lorna
10B Knipfer Ruby
10B Knipfer Frank
10B Knipfer Mattie
6 Kramer Marjorie J
6 Kramer Andrew M
6 Kramer Morris A
6 Kramer Bessie
8B Lacy Bird
7B Lenaghan Mary
7B Lenaghan Teresa
7B Lenaghan Patricia
7B Lenaghan Roeann
7B Lenaghan Edd
7B Lenaghan John E
7B Lenaghan Terence
7B Lenaghan Edward
10 Lewis Alice
10 Linnenkamp Francis J
10 Linnenkamp Rosalia
10B Lynther Pearl
7 Malyneux Doris
7 Malyneux Coleman
7 Malyneux Ella
7 Maurer Gean
7B Maurer William
7 Maurer M John
7 Maurer Meryl
9 McCoy Vivian E
9 McCoy Grandville
6B McFarlan Fred
6B McFarlan Ford
6B McFarlan Mildred
6B McKay Allice I
10B Middlekauff Zelda
10B Middlekauff Velda
10B Middlekauff Chas
10B Middlekauff Willie
10B Middlekauff Leonard
10B Middlekauff Gerald
10B Middlekauff Harlon
10B Mikesell Clarence
10B Mikesell Susan
10 Mildred * Dassa
9 Minear Richard G
9 Minear Emma L
9 Minear Earl H
9 Minear Byron A
9 Minear Myron A
9 Minear George E
9 Minear Lucie E
9B Montz Homer
9 Montz Gertrude
9 Montz Margaret A
9 Montz Noel
9 Montz Robert
9 Montz Helen
6 Moore Thelma
6 Moore Lois
7 Moore Vesta
7 Moore Dallas
7 Moore Mildred
7 Moore Dorthy
6 Moore Sherman *
7 Moore John C
7 Moore Harold
7 Moore Wayne A B
7 Moore Wesley
6 Moore Ruth N
7 Moore Nettie
8 Morgan Maddaline
8 Morgan Marland
8 Morgan Marjorie
8 Morgan Alden
8 Morgan Philo
8 Morgan Leona
8B Morrison Ruth
8B Morrison Mary F
7B Morrison Forest
5 Morrison Forrest
8 Morrison Ellis W
8 Morrison Edward
5 Morrison Merle E
8 Morrison Kenneth
8 Morrison Max
8B Morrison Orval V
8B Morrison Edward E
8B Morrison Roscoe
8B Morrison Elmer
8B Morrison Raymond
5 Morrison Mary T
8 Morrison Mable B
10B Morse Carrine L
5 Morse Chas A
10 Morse Lewis
5 Morse Ellis C
10B Morse Maurin
5 Morse Neva I
10 Morse Wanda
8B Naylor William J
8B Naylor Daniel
8B Naylor Mary
8 Neal Will D
8 Neal Ella
10 Nettifee Admer
6B Niswander Jess
6B Niswander Lyle D
6B Niswander Lowell C
6B Niswander Iva B
10 Noon Timothy
8 Noon John
10B O'Rourke Catherine
10B O'Rourke Eugene
10B O'Rourke Charlotte
10B O'Rourke Mary
10B O'Rourke John S
10B O'Rourke Thomas
10B O'Rourke Leo
10B O'Rourke Michael
9 Oster Lola E
9 Oster Margaret V
9 Oster John W
9 Oster Leslie E
9 Oster William H
9 Oster John W Jr
9 Oster Bessie
6 Osweiler Mat
5 Pickett Fred J
5 Pickett Ida Ann
9 Piersel Beulah
9 Piersel Ross D
9 Piersel Bertha
7 Pursel Cecil
7 Pursel James C
7 Pursel Myrtle
7 Raplinger Marion
7 Raplinger Glenn L
7 Raplinger Golda
7B Redenour Raine
7B Redenour Charles
7B Redenour Newell
7B Redenour Dean
7B Redenour Dan
7B Redenour Margret
5B Reed Bernice
5B Reed Fred
5B Reed Marlin
5B Reed Harold
5B Reed Ada
6B Rickman John
7B Rinker Claud O
7B Rinker Maude
8B Rugg Ellen E
8B Rugg Hazel E
8B Rugg John E
8B Rugg John V
8B Rugg Fred E
8B Rugg Lloyd A
8B Rugg Etta M
5B Schauff Harriet
5B Schauff Dorris
5B Schauff M F
5B Schauff Lora E
9B Schifflett Clair
9B Schlaser Dorthy
9B Schlaser William A
9B Schlaser Verne
9B Schlaser Edna
9 Seaton Mable
9 Seaton Belva
9 Seaton Arvena
9 Seaton Ava
9 Seaton Margaret
9 Seaton Alva G
9 Seaton Olive
6B Shacklett Minnie Belle
6B Shacklett Glenn
6B Shacklett Chester
6B Shacklett Gene
6B Shacklett Cardie
7B Shafranek Thelma
7B Shafranek Sam
7B Shafranek Joe A
7B Shafranek Mary
5 Sherwood John C
5 Sherwood J Verne
5 Sherwood J Ward
5 Sherwood Jennie L
9B Sievert Carl F
9B Sievert Paul H
9B Sievert Wilfred L
9B Sievert David V
9B Sievert Viola
6 Slack Eveline
6 Slack Fred
6 Slack Lola
8B Smith Margaret E
8B Smith Norma L
8B Smith Phyllis N
8B Smith George F
8B Smith Fred M
8B Smith Opal
8B Smith Jennie
6B Snakeburg Edith
6B Snakeburg Mildred
6B Snakeburg Velma
6B Snakeburg Wil**** E
6B Snakeburg Roy E
6B Snakeburg Leo C
6B Snakeburg Opal
5 Sorden Evelyn W
5 Sorden Lois M
5 Sorden Joanne
5 Sorden Glenn *
5 Sorden Myron L
5 Sorden Melvin E
5 Sorden Fern
7 Sparrow Margaret E
7 Sparrow Eveline L
7 Sparrow Evert T
7 Sparrow Elizabeth
7 Sparrow Pansie E
7B Stahl Orval
9B Starry Roberta P
9B Starry Eldon E
9B Starry Nelle
9 Strasser Lyle
10B Strohman Martha
10B Strohman Leo A
10B Strohman Joseph L
10B Strohman Mary A
6 Strong August J
6 Strong Francis
9 Summers Alva
5B Vandee Lois P
5 Vandee Lester J
5 Vandee Mildred
7B Verhille Victor
7B Verhille August
7B Verhille Marie
9B Weldon Margaret
11 White Benjamin
5B White Cathern
6B Wilcox Lydia
6B Wilcox Doris
6B Wilcox Clinton
6B Wilcox Harold L
6B Wilcox David C
6B Wilcox Ada
5 Wilhite Fern
5 Wilhite O C
5 Wilhite Forrest
5 Wilhite Harold
5 Wilhite Clara
7 Wilson Raymond
7 Wilson Darrel
7 Wilson Duane
7 Wilson Vernon
7 Wilson Anita
6B Woksan Herman
6B Woksan Burdette W
6B Woksan Charles E
6B Woksan Eloise
10 Woods Elsworth A
5B Woods Celeol A
10 Woods Sam H
10 Woods Lillian O
5B Wright Jessie F
5B Wright Mary L
5B Wright Thomas N
5B Wright Frank L
5B Wright Richard
5B Wright Minnie
9 Yookum Ada
9 Yookum Marion
9 Yookum Glenn
9 Yookum Marvin
9 Yookum Gail

 

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb solely for the  use and benefit of the  IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright © 1997 by IAGenWeb & Other Contributors        
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  --all of which apply to Keokuk Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Keokuk Co. IAGenWeb                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from penny postcards of Keokuk County, donated to the USGenWeb Archives