Sixteen Cemetery

page 224

SECTION 1

Row 1

Clarence C. Wiley, b. Oct. 25, 1883; d. Mar. 2, 1908
Carl H. Wiley, b. Oct. 29, 1890; d. June 27, 1901
Ella E. Wiley, b. Aug. 10, 1858; d. Nov. 3, 1912
Jesse W. Wilcox, b. Apr. 21, 1852; d. Aug. 14, 1931
Lydia Wilcox, b. July 14, 1852; d. Jan. 26, 1899

Row 2

Lewis Couplin, 1867-1947
Linna Couplin, 1870-1949
Mary Couplin, 1853-1918
James B. Couplin, d. July 1, 1897; age 75 yrs. 3 mos. 5 das.
Lydia Couplin, d. Feb. 12, 1897; age 70 yrs. 6 mos. 6 das.

Row 3

Marvel Louise Jones, b. Nov. 24, 1932; d. Dec. 28, 1932
Beverly Ann Lawrence, 1933
Merlin Keith James, b. Dec. 5, 1934; d. Feb. 10, 1935
Israel James, d. Apr. 18, 1896; age 81 yrs. 5 mos. 27 das.
Lydia Ann James, d. Feb. 15, 1902; age 87 yrs. 6 mos. 14 das.
Israel B. James, 1850-1924
Elizabeth A. James, 1844-1933
Lowen L. James, 1875-1907

Row 4

O.M. Snare, d. Aug. 26, 1897; age 27 yrs. 9 mos.

Row 5

Paul Woods, 1901-1920
Mary E., d. Oct. 10, 1907; age 65 yrs. 4 mos. 1 da.
L.A. Woods, d. Sept. 10, 1911; age 68 yrs. 9 mos. 20 das.

Row 6

Lois Eleanor, infant daughter of J.E. and N.J. Barnhart, Mar. 7, 1916
Eleanor A. Shepherd, 1861-1929
Henry I. Shepherd, 1864-1950
Loren Shepherd, 1897-1941
Susan Shepherd, 1853-1937
R.A. Shepherd, 1860-1931
Rebecca Ann Shepherd, d. July 26, 1893; age 60 yrs. 8 mos. 16 das.
James Shepherd, d. May 9, 1904; age 75 yrs. 1 mo. 20 das.


page 225

Row 7

Daniel H., son of D.H. and S. Phelps, d. Mar. 3, 1889; age 4 mos. 1 da.
Mamie, dau. of D.H. and S. Phelps, d. Oct. 14, 1894; age 2 yrs. 5 mos. 19 das.
Thomas, son of D.H. and S. Phelps, d. Oct. 15, 1894; age 9 yrs. 11 mos. 10 das.
Daniel H. Phelps, 1844-1896
Sarah Phelps, 1852-1928
Elizabeth P. Moore, b. Apr. 29, 1887; d. Oct. 8, 1956
Fred Moore, b. Jan. 16, 1882; d. Apr. 27, 1958
John R. Moore, b. Dec. 4, 1923; d. Apr. 28, 1971
Marjorie D. Moore, b. Sept. 3, 1926
Sarah E. Phelps, 1878-1901

Row 8

Lucy A. Gross, d. Feb. 18, 1888; age 59 yrs. 10 mos. 2 das.
John Gross, d. Aug 5, 1899; age 72 yrs. 7 mos. 4 das.

Row 9

Mina, dau. of M. and M.A. Shaw, b. May 15, 1879; age 8 yrs. 7 mos. 10 das.
Margaret Shaw Bowle, b. May 15, 1879; d. July 10, 1967
Milan Shaw, 1845-1936
Mary A. Shaw, 1849-1929
Leslie M. Shaw, 1881-1920
Martha Shaw, d. June 22, 1898; age 85 yrs. 10 mos. 2 das.

Row 10

George Arn, Apr. 26 (year not there); age 25 yrs. 8 mos.
James H., son of C.W. and L.J. Woods, b. July 26, 1885; d. Nov. 21, 1886
Lucy J. Woods, 1863-1904
Charles W. Woods, 1855-1926
Gilbert M. Waterhouse, 1893-1984
Leona A. Waterhouse, 1891-1964
Arthur S. Shaw, b. July 27, 1879; d. Aug. 5, 1938
Beulah M. Heacock, 1898
William M. Heacock, 1895-1966
Charles A. Shaw, 1867-1949
Mary E. Shaw, 1870-1929
Velma E., dau. of C.A. and M.E. Shaw, June 17, 1895
Carl I., son of C.A. and M.E. Shaw, Mar. 23, 1914

Row 11

Jennie Marshall, b. Dec. 23, 1881; d. Feb. 8, 1882

Row 12

Elizabeth Bates, d. Apr. 22, 1892; age 32 yrs. 2 das.
Adda Bates, d. Sept. 3, 1912; age 25 yrs. 13 das.
Dorothy L. Bates, 1926-1930
B. Cecil Bates, 1882-1979
Bessie Bates, 1890
Marlene Bates, 1932-1932
Charlene Bates, 1937

Row 13

Walter Raleigh Gamble, b. Nov. 26, 1872; d. Apr. 21, 1882
George Acomb, 1869-1953
Emma Acomb, 1850-1936
Joseph Acomb, d. Dec. 21, 1888; age 57 yrs. 5 mos.
John Acomb, 1858-1917
Henry H. Martin, 1865-1929
Mabel E. Martin, 1857-1938
William Acomb, b. Mar. 14, 1865; d. Oct. 10, 1890

Row 14

Infant daughter of F.M. and A.R. Keicher, July 18, 1879
Jessie, son of S. and F.E. Boyer, b. Nov. 8, 1891; d. Sept. 30, 1892

Row 15

Sarah A. Hawk
Reuben F. Hawk
Sophia B. Chace, b. Mar. 18, 1821; d. Mar. 11, 1897
Albert Chace, Aug. 26, 1817; d. Dec. 28, 1899

Row 16

James T. Edgington, 1875-1878
F.G. Rugg, 1875-1936 (son)
Charles F. Rugg, b. Feb. 9, 1831; d. Feb. 1, 1899
Hannah M. Griffith Rugg, b. Mar. 22, 1844; d. May 26, 1926
Frank G. Rugg, b. Oct. 2, 1875; d. Apr. 13, 1936
"Little Madge," dau. of C.W. and A.L. Merrill, 1886-1892

Row 17

Blanch, dau. B. Justice, d. Oct. 16, 1878; age (3 or 5) yrs. 2 mos. 26 das.
Jessie A., d. Sept. 29, 1880; age 2 yrs. 26 das.
Lidia Gibbons, d. Oct. 7, 1887; age 75 yrs. 7 mos. 3 das.
Homer Gibbons, 1833-1887
Ann Gibbons, 1832-1916
Elvira G. Hamilton, 1862-1928
Daniel W. Hamilton, 1861-1936

Row 18

Eunice, dau. of A.B. and L.A. Gilbert, d. Oct. 9, 1878; age 2 yrs. 11 mos. 13 das.
Infant daughter of J.H. and L.A. Hartman, d. Mar. 30, 1881; age 1 da.
Joseph E. King, 1853-1925
Ann E. King, 1862-1933
Margaret Watson, b. Aug. 16, 1866; d. Nov. 12, 1949
James R. Watson, b. Aug. 10, 1857; d. May 5, 1915
Wm. Farrow, b. May 22, 1830; d. Mar. 1, 1904
Elizabeth H. Farrow, d. Feb. 23, 1894; age 60 yrs. 7 das.
Walter Farrow, d. Aug. 17, 1886; age 18 yrs. 6 mos. 26 das.

Row 19

George Hamilton, d. Aug. 14, 1878; age 78 yrs. 3 mos. 10 das.
Lydia Hamilton, d. Aug. 25, 1882; age 79 yrs. 10 mos. 18 das.
Abigail J. Hamilton, d. Oct. 16, 1886; age 63 yrs. 12 das.
Frances Ellen Hamilton, d. Dec. 20, 1888; age 2 yrs. 8 mos. 16 das.
Julia A. Hamilton, d. Dec. 4, 1888; age 1 yr. 2 mos. 18 das.
G. Willie Yates, d. Jan. 26, 1889; age 16 yrs. 6 mos. 4 das.
Adille M. Yates, wife of F. Hamilton, b. Apr. 1, 1836; d. July 30, 1907
Earl Yates, son of J.I. and Carrie Hildebrand, d. Aug. 10, 1890; age 6 yrs. 10 mos. 21 das.

Row 20

Robert E., son of T. and L.A. Molyneux, d. July 23, 1878; age 4 yrs. 7 mos.
Fredrick Molyneux, son of Thos. and L. Molyneux, d. June 23, 1892; age 1 yr. 3 mos. 16 das.
Charles W. Molyneux, son of Thos. and L. Molyneux, d. Feb. 19, 1894; age 7 yrs. 8 mos. 7 das.
Margaret A. Molyneux, b. Feb. 18, 1876; d. Nov. 17, 1922
Stephen A. Molyneux, b. Sept. 8, 1877; d. Jan. 27, 1948 225
Lydia Ann Molyneux, b. Feb. 4, 1848; d. May 10, 1932


page 226

Thomas Molyneux, b. June 21, 1831; d. Jan. 15, 1914
Margaret Molyneux, d. Aug. 1, 1883; age 82 yrs. 11 mos. 18 das.
John A., son of J.A. and E.J. Morgan, d. Aug. 10, 1882; age 1 yr. 2 mos. 26 das.

Row 21

Garbie, dau. of J.W. and A.E. Garrett, d. Nov. 3, 1880; age 2 das.
Maud Ferns, b. Nov. 30, 1905; d. Apr. 13, 1906
Alice L. Ferns, 1870-1969
Harold W. Ferns, b. Mar. 2, 1913; d. Apr. 8, 1968
Carl C. Ferns, b. June 15, 1907; d. Feb. 24, 1939
Andrew J. Ferns, b. June 1, 1862; d. Apr. 10, 1939
Andrew J. Ferns, b. May 23, 1921; d. Nov. 27, 1946
Edith McClanahan, b. May 14, 1900; d. Aug. 10, 1956
Rev. Seth E. Tobias, b. July 22, 1868; d. Feb. 8, 1920

Row 22

J.C. Sroufe, (no dates), Co. H. 93rd. Ill. Inf.
William H., son of D.S. and E. Sroufe, d. Feb. 20, 1873; age 20 yrs. 5 mos. 17 das.
Oliver S. Sroufe, 1815-1901
Elizabeth Sroufe, b. Apr. 27, 1813; d. Jan. 27, 1896
A. Louise Flint, 1915
Dale E. Flint, 1915
Mildred L., dau. of E.O. and L. Barthelman, b. Nov. 19, 1901; d. Oct. 27, 1903
Keith Charles Barthelman, 1922-1934
Charles Earl Barthelman, 1895-1930
Mary Lorena Barthelman, 1897-1951
Laura Barthelman, 1870-1957
Elmer 0. Barthelman, 1869-1945
Charles A. Barthelman, b. Nov. 7, 1844; d. Mar. 24, 1923
Mary A. Barthelman, b. Dec. 20, 1844; d. Mar. 30, 1909

SECTION 2

Row 1

Emory H. Davis, b. Sept. 12, 1902; d. Oct. 16, 1964
Flora Mae Davis, b. Mar. 21, 1909; d. Aug. 21, 1965
Vera Davis Hankins, Apr. 9, 1901; Jan. 30, 1983
  (Mother of Sadonna, June 21, 1920; Oct. 19, 1978 and Wm. Buckley, Nov. 27, 1922; Aug. 5, 1962)
Sarah S. Narmore, d. Feb. 22, 1909; age 62 yrs.
Lewis Narmore, d. Apr. 1, 1911; age 78 yrs.
Wm. F. Evans, b. Apr. 15, 1848; d. Nov. 21, 1913
Dr. Linnie Pitcher, 1891-1974
Gladys N. Palmer, b. June 24, 1896
Paul A. Palmer, b. Mar. 21, 1893; d. May 9, 1974
Archie E. Palmer, 1869-1957
Elizabeth A. Palmer, 1870-1952
Gladys A., dau. of A.B. and E.A. Palmer, d. Oct. 6, 1896; age 5 mos. 22 das.

Row 2

Abel Bond Davis, b. Sept. 20, 1872; d. Aug. 21, 1950
Maggie Mae Davis, b. Sept. 29, 1870; d. Aug. 26, 1951
Lorene
Wilma
Wendell W. Davis, May 31, 1912
Doris Irene Edmundson Davis; Oct. 7, 1914; Sept 29, 1984
(Parents of Diana and Wendy)
Hattie Harris, 1891-1904
Juretta Harris, 1860-1896
Milton Harris, 1857-1894
Margaret Johnston, b. July 10, 1873; d. Oct. 23, 1947
Marie L. Johnston, 1873-1944
Robert A. Johnston, d. Oct. 27, 1939
Mary Johnston, d. Jan. 20, 1939
Martha Johnston, d. Apr. 28, 1936
John E. Johnston, d. Feb. 24, 1930
Elizabeth Johnston, b. June 25, 1860, d. Dec. 5, 1941
Mary R. Johnston, d. Apr. 27, 1914; age 78 yrs.
John R. Johnston, d. June 12, 1893; age 71 yrs. 2 mos. 15 das.

Row 3

Evan Bonsall, b. Feb. 7, 1823; d. Jan. 17, 1907
Caroline W. Bonsall, b. Oct. 20, 1820; d. Dec. 1, 1894

Row 4

Hiralanda L. Edmundson, b. Apr. 13, 1877; d. Jan. 16, 1971
Louis J. Edmundson, b. June 15, 1879; d. Dec. 13, 1956
Bessie H. Edmundson, 1886-1982
Orlando Edmundson, 1883-1955
Russell Watson Edmundson, b. Aug. 20, 1875; d. Feb. 24, 1936
Samuel L. Edmundson, b. June 26, 1849; d. Sept. 25, 1925
Candace M. Edmundson, b. Oct. 17, 1850; d. Feb. 17, 1944
Zella A. Edmundson, b. Feb. 23, 1886; d. Nov. 17, 1892
Euretta Edmundson, b. June 3, 1891; d. Nov. 30, 1892
Jane C. Baker, 1857-1937
John M. Baker, 1841-1894
Ola V. Baker, 1885-1895
Leroy E. Baker, 1882-1921
Paul T. Slaven, 1888-1974
Ethel Lois Jarvis, b. Oct. 9, 1896
Levi Martin Jarvis, b. June 26, 1891; d. Apr. 22, 1972
Vendela M. Hammar, b. Feb. 10, 1905; d. Aug. 28, 1968
Edwin Carr, d. Sept. 2, 1912; age 84 yrs. 4 mos. 21 das.
Elizabeth M. Carr, d. Jan. 4, 1911; age 76 yrs. 9 mos. 25 das.

Row 5

O.C. Harding, b. Apr. 29, 1847; d. Sept. 1, 1924
Emily A. Harding, d. Aug. 11, 1897; age 73 yrs. 1 mo. 21 das.
J.H. Harding, d. Nov. 15, 1892; age 71 yrs. 10 mos. 7 das.
William E. Harding, 1858-1922
Jane Orr Harding, 1859-1945
Berton R. Brown, 1874-1952
Claphia Brown, 1870-1949
Emma, dau. of F.M. and R. Brown, d. June 30, 1891; age 14 yrs. 2 mos. 10 das.
Rosella Pine, d. Apr. 30, 1891; age 42 yrs. 6 mos. 25 das.
Eva S., dau. of F.M. and R. Brown, b. Sept. 26, 1868; d. Apr. 19, 1889
Lydia Coulson, d. Feb. 13, 1888; age 62 yrs. 1 mo. 10 das.
Vesta P., dau. of J.I. and Rosetta Molyneux, b. Jan. 15, 1895; d. Jan. 4, 1898
Rosetta Molyneux, b. Dec. 25, 1871; d. Oct. 12, 1898
John I. Molyneux, b. Sept. 5, 1870; d. Mar. 14, 1944
Lafe Wray, son of J.I. and Rosetta Molyneux, b. Dec. 26, 1897; d. June 10, 1899
Cecil R., son of J.I. and Rosetta Molyneux, b. July 5, 1905; d. Aug. 4, 1905
Ethelyn Molyneux, 1889


page 227

Clayton J. Molyneux, 1893-1984
Myrtle M. Molyneux, 1935
Harvey L. Molyneux, 1923-1973

Row 6

Lewis R., son of L.G. and R. Crone, d. Mar. 29, 1889; 9 yrs. 9 mos. 29 das.
Elva May, dau. of W. and E. Strasser, d. July 22, 1885; age 1 yr. 2 mos. 22 das.
Jessie Strasser Clark, b. Nov. 1, 1886; d. Jan. 14, 1916
Emma Miller Strasser, b. Mar. 17, 1864; d. Feb. 28, 1928
William Strasser, b. Apr. 11, 1958; d. Sept. 29, 1936
Glen Eugene Strasser, b. Aug. 7, 1901; d. May 22, 1932
Blanche H. Strasser, July 11, 1893; Jan. 25, 1978

Row 7

Frederick Herman Schlaser, b. Feb. 14, 1872; d. Apr. 4, 1950
Sarah J. Schlaser, d. Aug. 13, 1904; age 41 yrs. 2 mos. 10 das.
Clayton
Elizabeth A. Myerly, b. Feb. 14, 1843; d. Nov. 3, 1921
David E. Myerly, b. Jan. 19, 1844; d. June 18, 1923
J.T. Mack, 1861-1929
L.O. Mack, 1873-1939

Row 8

Paul Edgar Williamson, b. Jan. 4, 1898; d. Oct. 4, 1898
Bertha M. Williamson, wife of Clyde C. Williamson, b. Apr. 10, 1879; d. Aug. 2, 1964
Clyde C. Williamson, b. May 29, 1882; d. Nov. 4, 1971
Mary J. Williamson, b. Nov. 26, 1849; d. July 28, 1936
I.F. Williamson, b. Feb. 23, 1850; d. Oct. 15, 1926
William D., son of I.F. and M.J. Williamson, b. Apr. 30, 1878; d. Mar. 29, 1896
Newton Haldeman, b. Jan. 23, 1848; d. Aug. 27, 1933
Phebe J. Haldeman, b. Dec. 23, 1852; d. Mar. 19, 1909
Joseph, son of Jacob and Margery Haldeman, d. Aug. 3, 1890; age 32 yrs. 3 mos. 18 das.
wife of Jacob Haldeman, d. Apr. 29, 1893; age 77 yrs. 5 mos. 11 das.
Jacob Haldeman, d. May 6, 1897; age 83 yrs. 9 mos. 27 das.
Mary E. Haldeman, b. Nov. 1, 1844; d. July 30, 1933

Row 9

Armand T. Phillips, 1907-1985
Rosa E. Phillips, 1916
Tom C. Phillips, 1889-1982
Eva E. Phillips, 1887-1969
K.W. Schultz, b. June 12, 1877; d. Dec. 15, 1948
F.W. Schultz, b. Jan. 1, 1846; d. Oct. 30, 1928
Jennie Schultz, d. Dec. 18, 1889; age 33 yrs. 3 mos. 4 das.
Otto, son of F.W. and Jennie Schultz, d. May 21, 1889; age 10 mos. 19 das.
Idella E. Schultz, age 25 yrs. 11 mos. 5 das.
Ethel, dau. of F.W. and Idella E. Schultz, age 5 mos. 8 das.
Hannah C., dau. of O.T. and B. Smith, d. Nov. 8, 1884; age 5 mos. 4 das.
Debbie Smith, 1852-1916
Oliver T. Smith, 1855-1919

Row 10

Jessie E., dau. of O.G. and G.J. Harding, d. Dec. 17, 1881; age 11 mos. 19 das.
Eva Moore, 1905
Dewey Moore, 1899-1961
Clara J. Branan, b. July 3, 1886; d. Aug. 30, 1918
Jay R. Branan, 1886-1950
Helen Moothart, b. Oct. 23, 1902
Glen Moothart, b. Apr. 19, 1901
Ida McCracken, b. Feb. 25, 1877; d. Dec. 3, 1954
James McCracken, b. Jan. 4, 1876; d. July 8, 1945

Row 11

Ida May Bower, b. May 8, 1867; d. May 12, 1926
Fredrick C. Bower, b. Nov. 9, 1861; d. June 10, 1942
Elva Lela Bower, b. Oct. 3, 1898; d. Mar. 11, 1927
Lizzie, dau. of G.H. and M. Horras, d. Feb. 21, 1881; age 2 mos. 18 das.
Jessie L., son of H.H. and E.E. Langstaff, b. May 29, 1883; d. Aug. 28, 1883
Carrie S. Shiflett, d. Apr. 6, 1893; age 83 yrs. 11 mos.
Ella, dau. of G.L. and M.A. Shiflett, b. Apr. 15, 1876; d. May 11, 1893
Wm. I., son of Carson and Mary Shiflett, d. Nov. 28, 1900; age 20 yrs. 29 das.
Carson L. Shiflett, b. Mar. 15, 1839; d. May 19, 1911
Mary A. Shiflett, b. July 15, 1842; d. Apr. 19, 1914
Alice M. Wainwright, wife of D.H. Shiflett, and J.I. Eyler, 1863-1936
Daniel H. Shiflett, b. Nov. 18, 1861; d. Sept. 18, 1902

Row 12

Melvin F. Dahlstrom, April 25, 1915
Arlene F. Dahlstrom, April 9, 1920
Lucenna Wainwright, b. July 14, 1844; d. May 17, 1930
Stephen Wainwright, b. Feb. 12, 1841; d. Dec. 4, 1917
Icie B. Dahlstrom, 1895-1960
Emil E. Dahlstrom, 1890-1960
Lizzie W. Coulson, d. Aug. 13, 1883; age 24 yrs. 5 mos. 4 das.
Elizabeth Coulson, 1870-1936
Jabez Coulson, 1860-1946

Row 13

Alvah C. Allison, b. Dec. 9, 1861; d. Dec. 25, 1928
Chester Allison, b. Apr. 10, 1836; d. Dec. 12, 1918
Rebecca Allison, b. Dec. 4, 1835; d. Sept. 4, 1927
Charles C. Allison, b. Mar. 7, 1882; d. Sept. 9, 1960
Jennie M. Allison, b. Aug. 23, 1882; d. Dec. 14, 1972
Robert H., son of R.R. and G.L. VanLaw, d. Feb. 23, 1883; age 2 yrs. 3 mos. 24 das.
Charles R., son of R.R. and G.L. VanLaw, d. Oct. 1, 1868; age 1 yr. 3 mos. 4 das.
Hannah M. VanLaw, b. Feb. 19, 1877; d. May 16, 1897
Robert VanLaw, b. Feb. 28, 1842; d. June 26, 1900
Catharine L. VanLaw, b. Feb. 20, 1843; d. July 14, 1931
Elisha VanLaw, b. Jan. 15, 1872; d. Dec. 25, 1951

Row 14

Joseph S. Lester, 1865-1962
Sarah A. Lester, 1870-1960
Eva Gribbin, b. Feb. 12, 1869; d. Oct. 17, 1950
Gilbert Gibbin, b. July 14, 1870; d. Oct. 27, 1946
Asa Branson, 1832-1921
Elizabeth Ann Branson, 1842-1918
William E. Branson, b. Aug. 30, 1862; d. Oct. 3, 1884
Smith Branson, b. Apr. 5, 1861; d. Sept. 8, 1880
Sadie, dau. of E. and P.A. Rust, d. Nov. 14, 1882; age 2 yrs. 10 mos. 20 das.


page 228

Charlie, son of E. and P.A. Rust, d. Nov. 29, 1882; age 5 yrs. 6 mos. 18 das.
Sarah Rust, b. Apr. 6, 1805; d. Feb. 2, 1892
Clarke McCracken, 1889-1940
Elizabeth McCracken, 1847-1929
John McCracken, 1846-1921
Grace McCracken, 1885-1968

Row 15

Dora Edmundson, 1856-1929
Eli Edmundson, 1858-1942
James G. Davis, son of J.D. and A.E. Davis, d. Apr. 30, 1883; age 6 mos.
Lois Davis, dau. of J.D. and A.E. Davis, d. Dec. 18, 1880; age 2 mos. 28 das.
Elizabeth Davis, d. Feb. 8, 1884; age 27 yrs. 11 mos. 19 das.
Caroline Hinchliffe, 1845-1922
Billie King, 1915-1924
Martha E. Perkins, 1858-1939
Edgar M. Perkins, 1858-1941
Owen E. Miller, b. Apr. 1, 1873; d. Dec. 6, 1947
Sarah Miller, b. July 7, 1870; d. July 2, 1945
Eva M. McCracken, 1883-1979
William E. McCracken, 1879-1955

Row 16

Anne Belle Harris, 1848-1927
Beverly L. Harris, 1847-1925
Mary I. Johnston, b. Aug. 7, 1850; d. Apr. 30, 1924
Thomas L. Johnston, b. Nov. 16, 1848; d. Oct. 27, 1930
Wm. A. Holt, b. Apr. 24, 1861
Alice J. Dean, his wife, b. Dec. 13, 1866; d. June 18, 1915
Matie Hollingsworth, 1875-1885
Frances A. Hollingsworth (mother), 1840-1931
Anna Hollingsworth, 1871-1960
Louis H. Hollingsworth, 1866-1940
Edna H. Gardner, b. Apr. 8, (no year); d. (no death date)
James Gardner, b. July 25, 1887; d. Feb. 24, 1944
Lena H. Nelson, 1900
Carroll H. Nelson, 1895-1979

Row 17

Lewis C. Goodner, 1866-1965
Perry D. Goodner, 1896-1902
Harlen D. Goodner, 1884-1892
Alma C. Goodner, 1882
Lola E. Goodner, 1889-1894
John W. Goodner, 1853-1928
Mary D. Goodner, 1862-1938
Isaac Dean, b. June 15, 1832; d. Aug. 17, 1915
Sarah Santee Dean, b. July 14, 1832; d. Nov. 25, 1912
Chester, son of N. and P.S. Wells, d. Feb. 19, 1883; age 2 yrs. 9 mos. 13 das.
William J. Lester, b. Apr. 26, 1855; d. May 22, 1917
Sarah E. Lester, b. Mar. 19, 1857; d. July 16, 1911
Edward Walter Johnston, b. May 8, 1875; d. Aug. 7, 1924
Charlotte J. Johnston, b. Nov. 7, 1880; d. Oct. 14, 1954
Rebecca Johnston, 1859-1932
John Y. Johnston, 1857-1927
Edith R. Johnston, 1900-1939

Row 18

Harriet Horn, b. Mar. 1, 1830; d. June 14, 1910
Henry Horn, b. Dec. 23, 1837; d. July 26, 1898
Martha R., dau. of C.L. and M.A. Shifflett, d. Mar. 3, 1882; age 16 yrs. 15 das.
David S. Evans, b. June 17, 1823; d. Nov. 3, 1903
Mary Evans, b. Sept. 28, 1834; d. Apr. 7, 1915
Mary E. Capehart, 1849-1926
Lewis Capehart, 1849-1915
Lettitia Capehart, b. June 28, 1811; d. Jan. 7, 1892
Andrew Capehart, b. July 26, 1807; d. Nov. 20, 1890

Row 19

Eliza A. Whitney, b. Mar. 18, 1821; d. Nov. 12, 1884
Ella E. Lester, 1877-1933
Thomas C. Lester, 1873-1944
James E. Wood, 1942-1975
Calvin, son of C.A. and M.E. Mikesell, d. Jan. 22, 1882; age 1 mo. 20 das.
Lenora E. Whisler, d. Jan. 5, 1883; age 2 mos. 11 das.
Sarah Beatty, b. Aug. 15, 1853; d. Nov. 11, 1917
James Beatty, b. May 4, 1846; d. Mar. 25, 1917
Anna M. Beatty, b. Apr. 10, 1876; d. Dec. 10, 1958
George E. Beatty, b. Mar. 7, 1878; d. May 13, 1951
Jno. McKay, b. May 10, 1866; d. Dec. 20, 1953
H.H. McKay, b. Nov. 9, 1865; d. Oct. 20, 1951
Oliver J. Bates, b. May 24, 1881; d. May 12, 1916

Row 20

Kenneth Harvey, son of W.C. and Ida Rickey, 1913-1917
William C. Rickey, b. May 12, 1868; d. Jan. 7, 1956
Ida, his wife, Rickey, b. Dec. 22, 1875; d. Feb. 20, 1960
Lulu May, dau. of J.E. and J.A. Mikesell, d. Nov. 29, 1880; age 1 yr. 4 mos. 18 das.
Rebecca, wife of Hugh Arnold, d. Nov. 25, 1882; age 58 yrs. 12 das.
Hugh Arnold, d. May 20, 1913; age 89 yrs. 9 mos. 16 das.
Wilma M. Carpenter, Dec. 22, 1930
Harry S. Carpenter, Feb. 18, 1931; Nov. 29, 1982
Zella R. Morton, Dec. 19, 1897
C. Leo Morton, Jan. 11, 1899; Nov. 4, 1985
Wilmit H. Morton, b. May 1, 1865; d. Feb. 27, 1923
J. Thomas Morton, b. Mar. 3, 1859; d. Sept. 5, 1935

Row 21

Tobias Parlet, b. Apr. 29, 1866; d. Dec. 28, 1920
Levi Parlet, b. Jan. 5, 1870; d. Mar. 16, 1948
Sherman Parlet, b. Mar. 13, 1873; d. Dec. 4, 1950
Mary R. Morton, b. Oct. 18, 1856; d. May 29, 1935
Cyrus C. Morton, b. Oct. 2, 1851; d. Feb. 25, 1914
George Earl Morton, b. May 5, 1883; d. Apr. 5, 1915
Frank H. Morton, 1870-1931
Harry Andrew, son of C.C. and M.R. Morton, d. Sept. 30, 1882; age 1 yr. 9 mos. 14 das.
Elmer M., son of C.C. and M.R. Morton, d. Dec. 15, 1887; age 3 yrs. 7 das.
Andrew M. Morton, d. Jan. 18, 1881; age 54 yrs. 8 mos. 16 das.
Emma Laura, dau. of A.M. and S.E. Morton, d. Nov. 1, 1880; age 27 yrs. 1 mo. 14 das.
Laura J. Morton, b. May 14, 1868; d. Aug. 1, 1897
W.O. Morton, b. Mar. 16, 1863; d. Apr. 13, 1930
Mary Icenbice, b. June 10, 1881; d. Jan. 11, 1965


page 229

Row 22

Rudolph Draegert, b. Aug. 17, 1866; d. Sept. 21, 1947
Emma Allison Draegert, b. Sept. 5, 1875; d. Nov. 19, 1936
Walter R. Draegert, b. Mar. 16, 1899
Ada Clara Draegert, b. Dec. 1, 1900; d. June 16, 1944
Carl C. Draegert, b. July 20, 1903
Lena C. Draegert, b. May 3, 1907
Matilda Draegert, April 11, 1863
Albert Draegert, Mar. 20, 1864
Ludolph F.A. Draegert, May 24, 1821
Auguste Neumann Draegert, Apr. 26, 1834
William L.M. Draegert, Aug. 1, 1859
Emil Draegert, Mar. 19, 1861
Rudolph Draegert, Aug. 17, 1866
Adolph Draegert, Feb. 8, 1869
A.D. Hulda Draegert, May 5, 1871
Emma A. Draegert, July 30, 1873
Walter T. Draegert, Feb. 12, 1876
Father, Feb. 22, 1897
Auguste Draegert; d. Aug. 2, 1923
Walter, Dec. 26, 1879
Hulda, Dec. 19, 1879
Arrid Chandler, 1815-1890
Hannah Chandler, 1816-1881
Francis L. Chandler, 1868-1892
Bennett Chandler, 1843-1921
Elizabeth Chandler, 1843-1926
Alford F. Van Pattn, b. Sept. 12, 1892; d. Dec. 12, 1893
Leo W., son of H.A. and E.J. VanPetten, d. Aug. 21, 1904; age 1 yr. 9 mos. 6 das.
Earl W., son of H.A. and E.A. VanPatten
Ethel J., dau. of H.A. and E.A. Van Patten, d. Oct. 15, 1909; age 13 yrs. 8 mos. 15 das.
A.J. Van Patten
Mary Ann Van Patten, b. Dec. 21, 1844; d. Jan. 6, 1906; age 61 yrs. 16 das.

Row 23

James J. Wardrip, b. Sept. 22, 1831; d. June 18, 1879
Honor Wardrip, b. July 2, 1790; d. Sept. 6, 1884
John Wardrip, b. June 18, 1837; d. Feb. 18, 1925
Kara C. Wardrip, b. June 6, 1843; d. May 15, 1935
John B. Wardrip, b. May 5, 1864; d. Jan. 20, 1942
Julia L. Wardrip, b. Mar. 1, 1863; d. Dec. 5, 1958
Pearl Wardrip Gibbons, b. Dec. 6, 1887
Marshall Homer Gibbons, b. Aug. 11, 1888; d. Aug. 13, 1977
Mary Etta Allison, b. Feb. 24, 1858; d. Dec. 8, 1886
Stephen M. Allison, b. June 10, 1859; d. June 18, 1935
Mary Emma Allison, b. Feb. 1, 1859; d. Feb. 29, 1936
Margaret J. McConnell, May 2, 1929
Robert Hall McConnell, b. July 30, 1881; d. June 2, 1968
Jessie J. Allison, wife of Robert H. McConnell, b. Nov. 11, 1883; d. Nov. 9, 1944
Fredrick L. McConnell, b. Jan. 2, 1877; d. May 2, 1940

SECTION 3

Row 1

Orel Elizabeth E., dau. of A.C. and G.B. Shipman, b. Aug. 8, 1916; d. Nov. 16, 1918
M. Emaline Shipman, 1868-1930
A. Cecil Shipman, 1889-1947
George E. Shipman, 1862-1936
John E. Fuller, April 28, 1935
George E. Fuller, 1894-1917
Margaret E. Fuller, 1863-1936
Samuel M. Fuller, 1845-1911

Row 2

John A. Draegert, 1890-1965
Julia May Draegert, 1889-1944
Maurece A. Draegert, b. Aug. 30, 1913; d. Sept. 16, 1957
Margaret Fern Draegert, dau. of John A., 1915-1941
Abigail Draegert, b. Oct. 30, 1868; d. Jan. 23, 1947
Albert Draegert, b. Mar. 20, 1864; d. Apr. 4, 1947
Melvern Ian Draegert, b. Mar. 6, 1900; d. May 12, 1970
Ernest C. Nauman, b. Mar. 16, 1900; d. Apr. 5, 1971
Donna Mae Nauman (daughter), Mar. 19, 1931; Jan. 17, 1975
Margaret O. Nauman, Sept. 26, 1898; Dec. 18, 1975
Roy P. Ferns, Aug. 25, 1895; Mar. 1, 1976
W.J. (Johnie) Ferns, Aug. 3, 1894; Nov. 3, 1980
Irene Ferns, Aug. 14, 1914; Aug. 3, 1976
Maggie, wife of R.J. Ferns, d. Nov. 8, 1899; age 24 yrs.
Robert J. Ferns, b. Sept. 18, 1858; d. May 31, 1927; age 69 yrs. 8 mos. 14 das.
Mark M. Ferns, d. Mar. 22, 1902; age 41 yrs. 8 mos. 20 das.

Row 3

Joshua Bates, b. Aug. 9, 1829; d. Aug. 8, 1913
Julia A. Bates, b. Feb. 24, 1834; d. June 20, 1891
Elizabeth E. Bates, 1868-1942
Oliver L. Bates, 1860-1958
Edith, wife of O.L. Bates, b. Feb. 7, 1870; d. Oct. 8, 1904
Alvah Allen, b. Feb. 23, 1816; d. June 24, 1905
Martha Allen, his wife, b. May 6, 1816; d. July 4, 1900

Row 4

Mary Elizabeth Johnson, b. Aug. 23, 1849; d. Jan. 25, 1938
Jno. W. Johnson, b. June 23, 1841; d. Apr. 21, 1891
Dessie E. Bye, b. Mar. 30, 1878; d. Mar. 22, 1904
Cecil J. Dansdill, b. Sept. 9, 1902; d. Feb. 20, 1969
Leah Mae Dansdill, b. Apr. 6, 1901
Philip Andrew Dansdill, 1960-1979
Eva Edith, dau. of Lorenzo and Kate Jones, d. Mar. 9, 1889; age 6 yrs. 11 mos. 16 das.
Charles S. Seymour, d. Dec. 23, 1914; age 73 yrs. 6 mos. 8 das.
Helen A., wife of C.S. Seymour, d. Mar. 28, 1908; age 62 yrs. 11 mos. 3 das.
Kate N. Jones, 1864-1957
Lorenzo Jones, 1858-1942
Evan R. Smith, 1888-1955
Maud H. Smith, 1878-1966

Row 5

Leona C. Hamilton, d. Apr. 13, 1891; age 2 yrs. 6 mos. 13 das.
Henry Sheriff, born in Frankford on the Main, Germany, May 1, 1832; d. Jan. 28, 1902
Dr. Charles M. Hamilton, 1857-1928
Althea C. Hamilton, 1857-1938
Charles Carter Hamilton, b. May 6, 1897; d. Mar. 28, 1949
Carleton E. Hamilton, b. Sept. 10, 1892; d. Aug. 1, 1961
Mary Alice Hamilton, b. Dec. 1, 1901; July 9, 1977
Laura Mae Head, 1884-1939
Lucy C. Draegert, Oct. 8, 1894; d. Mar. 30, 1979


page 230

Infant daughter of Adolph and Caroline Draegert, June 3, 1900
Adolph H. Draegert, b. Feb. 8, 1869; d. Dec. 2, 1938
Caroline Draegert, b. Oct. 15, 1870; d. Mar. 14, 1947
Gayland Draegert, b. Oct. 7, 1914; d. Oct. 6, 1972; World War II

Row 6

Lula, dau. of G.L. and M.A. VanLaw, b. Aug. 7, 1889; d. Nov. 30, 1890
Floyd C., son of G.L. and M.A. VanLaw, d. Apr. 21, 1902; age 3 yrs. 7 mos. 6 das.
Erma L. Shaw, 1908-1976
Leo C. Shaw, 1901-1972
Harriett L. Riddle, Dec. 1, 1919
Harry H. Riddle, Mar. 19, 1913; May 13, 1977
Margaret Geyer, Apr. 29, 1894; Nov. 14, 1983
John Geyer, Dec. 5, 1899; Aug. 6, 1983
Jane M. McGimpsey, b. Dec. 12, 1866; d. Apr. 6, 1938
William J. McGimpsey, b. Jan. 13, 1863; d. Oct. 20, 1920
Berniece F. Baker, b. Aug. 14, 1903; d. Nov. 18, 1967
Rachael Bone Stringfellow, Apr. 18, 1893; May 8, 1975
Velma and Zelma Bone, Dec. 6, 1919

Row 7

Aaron Pim, b. Jan. 21, 1835; d. Feb. 6, 1919
Ann H. Pim, his wife, b. Nov. 27, 1835; d. Nov. 24, 1905
George A. Thomas, b. July 16, 1856; d. Jan. 16, 1917
Ella J. Thomas, b. Aug. 11, 1860; d. June 19, 1930
Mary L. Pim, 1865-1939
Garrett Pim, 1863-1920
Henry McGimpsey, b. Oct. 16, 1829; d. Nov. 14, 1907
Eliza McGimpsey, b. Mar. 4, 1832; d. Aug. 8, 1916
Lizzie McGimpsey, b. Nov. 24, 1868; d. May 17, 1956
Mary McRoberts, 1870-1954
John McRoberts, 1862-1935
John A. Wilson, b. May 8, 1858; d. Apr. 20, 1938
Margaret J. Wilson, b. Sept. 17, 1864; d. Nov. 22, 1932

Row 8

Lloyd Santee, b. Sept. 2, 1842, d. June 27, 1889
Grayce J. Santee, 1905-1967
S. Wendell Santee, 1901-1976
Charles H. Santee, b. May 21, 1858; d. Oct. 30, 1913
Susan E. Santee, b. Aug. 2, 1861; d. July 17, 1926
Henry A. McGimpsey, 1873-1947
Jennie McGimpsey, 1873-1961
Charles Arthur, Mar. 23, 1911; Oct. 12, 1985
Lorene Etta, Sept. 5, 1911
Isaac P. Santee, b. Aug. 4, 1842; d. Mar. 26, 1932
Lavina N. Santee, b. July 21, 1839; d. Nov. 21, 1900
Children of Isaac and Lavina Santee:
  Mary Leona Santee, d. Apr. 9, 1886; age 20 yrs. 9 mos. 6 das.
  Willie H. Santee, d. July 31, 1875; age 5 yrs. 7 mos. 27 das.
Viola Santee, 1870-1953
Frank Santee, 1867-1955
David Santee, d. Jan. 27, 1892; age 87 yrs. 4 mos. 12 das.
Jane Santee, d. Oct. 18, 1895; age 84 yrs. 9 mos. 2 das.
Ray E. Werner, b. Jan. 3, 1895; d. Feb. 16, 1966
Mary Eva Steele, 1874-1954
Joseph R. Steele, 1870-1954
James C. Schrader, d. June 3, 1899; age 46 yrs. 7 mos. 13 das.

Row 9

Clyde G. Cooper, b. Jan. 14, 1882; d. Nov. 22, 1889
Ida M. Cooper
Francies E. Cooper
Earl E. Cooper
Mary B. Cooper, 1869-1941
Ellsworth E. Cooper, 1868-1953
Corinne Cooper, 1907-1978
Donald E. Cooper, 1908-19--
Eli Horn, b. Mar. 31, 1870; d. Mar. 29, 1956
Sadie Horn, b. Sept. 12, 1878; d. Feb. 10, 1967
Lela M. Goodwin, Mar. 11, 1909
Irvin C. Goodwin, Jan. 17, 1908; Oct. 24, 1984

Row 10

Joseph J. Vermillion, d. Mar. 5, 1890, age 63 yrs. 8 mos.
Lucien E. Allison, b. Dec. 26, 1864; d. Oct. 4, 1942
Nellie C. Allison, b. Apr. 7, 1875; d. Feb. 17, 1963
John L. Allison, 1901-1961
Clela G. Allison, 1902
John E. Shaw, 1865-1932
Addie E. Shaw, 1868-1941

Row 11

Daughter (Eyler)
Joseph M. Eyler, b. Aug. 20, 1830; d. Feb. 14, 1901
Sarah Ann Eyler, b. Apr. 18, 1836; d. Nov. 26, 1899
Latha Cory Eyler, b. Jan. 20, 1873; d. Sept. 13, 1890
Lev Hugh Eyler, 1876-1930
Margaret Ford, b. May 15, 1866; d. Jan. 28, 1946
John Ford, b. Jan. 7, 1868; d. Feb. 12, 1954
Margaret McAdam, b. June 19, 1833; d. Mar. 16, 1910
Thomas McAdam, b. Feb. 17, 1834; d. July 10, 1923
Clara L. Biddleman, 1852-1931
Victor F. Biddleman, 1845-1927

Row 12

Orpha A. Long, b. Oct. 22, 1890; d. Oct. 30, 1890
J. Cecil Long, b. Aug. 27, 1892; d. Oct. 30, 1892
Joel Long, b. July 5, 1838; d. Mar. 15, 1903
Louisa Long, b. Sept. 30, 1862
Lewis C. Strasser, b. Nov. 13, 1880; d. Apr. 11, 1964
Ruth C. Strasser, b. Nov. 12, 1892; d. Apr. 6, 1953
J. Irvin Strasser, 1875-1930
Nettie S. Strasser, 1878-1927
Henry Strasser, b. Nov. 6, 1845; d. Mar. 11, 1906
Eliza A. Strasser, Dec. 8, 1855; d. Oct. 1, 1908

Row 13

Ruby Lee Eyler, b. June 8, 1895; d. Dec. 24, 1971
Fred L. Eyler, Sept. 3, 1892; Feb. 13, 1975
Infant daughter of J.L. and S.M. Eyler, Nov. 11, 1956
Catherine E. Shifflet, b. Sept. 15, 1900; d. May 10, 1975
Carlton H. Shifflet, b. Jan. 25, 1895; d. Oct. 9, 1966
Mabelle C., dau. of A. and A.L. Wood, b. June 18, 1882; d. Oct. 27, 1905

Row 14

Infant children of S.J. and R.M. Sears:
  David J., June 13, 1883
  Schuyler C., Dec. 12, 1890
Harry C. Sears, b. Apr. 13, 1862; d. Apr. 8, 1910
Rachel E. Sears, b. June 25, 1861; d. Feb. 18, 1913
Lewis E. Sears, b. Apr. 13, 1892; d. Mar. 25, 1917


page 231

James T. Dawson, b. Nov. 12, 1849; d. Apr. 19, 1906
Claude P. Dawson, 1877-1957
Clara Dawson, 1888-1969
Terry Dawson, b. Oct. 3, 1948; d. Mar. 25, 1965

Row 15

Herman H. Kitzman, 1879-1904
Anna B. Kitzman, 1854-1932
William G. Kitzman, 1850-1932
Ella Caughey, 1885-1951
W. Earl Caughey, 1883-1944
Margaret Babb, 1919-1972
Claude A. Babb, 1914
Penninah Williamson, b. Nov. 28, 1835; d. Sept. 18, 1906
Robert Camber, Aug. 17, 1926
Jeptha Hampton, 1855-1943
Alice W. Hampton, 1875-1961

Row 16

Mary J. Cory, 1841-1927
Linus S. Cory, 1839-1933
Clara A. Cory, 1868-1928
Alfred A. Geneva, 1862-1939
Margaret M. Geneva, 1872-1962
Violetta Faye Frakes, 1896-1968
Rhoda Cory, b. Aug. 7, 1816; d. Aug. 12, 1895
P.S. Cory, b. Mar. 14, 1808; d. Sept. 1, 1899
Calvin M., son of Chas. and Dora Jack, d. May 5, 1907; age 12 yrs. 1 mo. 12 das.
Velda Fae, dau. of Chas. and Dora Jack, d. Dec. 11, 1908; age 4 yrs. 3 mos. 4 das.
"Little" Charles, son of Chas. and Dora Jack, b. June 26, 1909; d. Aug. 2, 1911
Dora Jack, b. June 23, 1873; d. Feb. 24, 1941
Charles S. Jack, b. Dec. 5, 1866; d. Jan. 22, 1959
Donald W. Jack, b. Nov. 3, 1912; d. Mar. 1, 1955

Row 17

Willie, son of D.H. and S. Eyler, 1886-1890
Ardis F. Baker, 1918-1924
Dean W. Baker, Tec 4 U.S.Army W.W. II, 1923-1978
Blanche H. Baker, 1891-1967
Bettie F. Bittinger, wife of J.L. Eyler, b. Apr. 5, 1862; d. Mar. 18, 1901
J.L., son of Joseph M. Eyler, b. Apr. 5, 1863; d. Oct. 3, 1948
Pearl E. Bittinger, wife of W.W. Reasoner, b. Dec. 7, 1887; d. May 4, 1911
Angie Bittinger, 1865-1957
William G. Bittinger, 1860-1947
George W. Bittinger, b. Mar. 28, 1830; d. Feb. 27, 1903
Elizabeth Bittinger, his wife, b. July 29, 1829; d. Oct. 16, 1913

Row 18

James S. Harris, b. Oct. 27, 1838; d. Apr. 19, 1901
Mary A. Harris, b. Nov. 15, 1839; d. Nov. 29, 1912
Luella G. Sampson, b. Apr. 29, 1881; d. May 25, 1957
William A. Sampson, b. Sept. 20, 1875; d. Aug. 29, 1959
Fern E. Johnson, 1897-1980
Alex O. Johnson, 1897-1986
Leona A. Fisher, b. Mar. 3, 1913; d. Dec. 17, 1983
Clara Fisher, b. Apr. 25, 1886; d. Jan. 18, 1980
Ernest Fisher, b. Apr. 1, 1886; d. Mar. 27, 1964
G.A. Sheibley, b. Apr. 10, 1834; d. Apr. 20, 1908
Elizabeth A. Sheibley, his wife, b. May 12, 1836; d. Nov. 11, 1920
Edward M. Sturdevant, b. Mar. 4, 1916; d. Feb. 11, 1928
Jesse Palmatier, b. Aug. 8, 1830; d. Feb. 4, 1918
Catherine Palmatier, b. Aug. 15, 1842; d. July 15, 1936
Marcus Jesse Palmatier, b. July 2, 1870; d. July 15, 1964
S.M. Sheibley, b. Oct. 16, 1860; d. Dec. 3, 1913
Henrietta Sheibley, b. Apr. 26, 1865; d. Dec. 1, 1949

Row 19

Hilda Sarah Strasser, 1900-1934
Vester, son of J.E. and K. Strasser, d. Apr. 3, 1891; age 4 yrs. 1 mo. 3 das.
Jacob Strasser, 1850-1924
Catherine Ann Strasser, 1859-1940
William Nason Strasser, 1885-1939
John T. Martin, b. Oct. 14, 1888; d. Feb. 18, 1977
Leona C. Martin, b. Feb. 23, 1892; d. July 25, 1947
Thomas V. Stafford, b. June 19, 1885; d. June 24, 1909
Oscar A. Stafford, b. June 3, 1882; d. Aug. 19, 1923
Ellen P. Stafford, d. Sept. 18, 1910; age 52 yrs. 7 mos.
Thomas V. Stafford, d. June 28, 1909; age 24 yrs.
James W. Stafford, b. Dec. 23, 1852; d. Nov. 21, 1924
Ellen I. Stafford, b. Oct. 8, 1911; d. Aug. 17, 1918
Jenat M. Stafford, b. May 8, 1890; d. Jan. 31, 1975

Row 20

Jane Molyneux, 1865-1927
John Molyneux, 1828-1901
Harold Benson, 1901-1986
Gladys P. Benson, 1907
Eva L. Lawrence, 1903-1981
Dan D. Lawrence, 1900-1982
Dorothy Mae Ralston, 1925-1930
Edgar A. Ralston, b. Aug. 19, 1894; d. May 29, 1966
Verna H. Ralston, b. July 17, 1895
Rose E. Bittinger, 1906-1973

Row 21

Jessie M. Reece, b. June 30, 1887; d. Apr. 12, 1892
Lilly May Reece, b. Nov. 10, 1884; d. Jan. 3, 1958
Ella R. Reece, b. Oct. 29, 1856; d. Mar. 5, 1925
Daniel D. Reece, b. Jan. 12, 1856; d. Sept. 10, 1926
Infant son of D.D. and Ella Reece, Aug. 21, 1886
Annie McKay, 1870-1931
Samuel McKay, 1875-1962
Bula McKay, 1889
Katherine Trimble, b. Aug. 11, 1862; d. Feb. 16, 1911
William Trimble, b. Jan. 28, 1852; d. Oct. 12, 1912
Joel H. Dunton, b. Aug. 16, 1869; d. Dec. 12, 1952
Etta Mae Goodwin Dunton, b. Feb. 6, 1878; d. Aug. 14, 1953
Ethel C. Dunton, Jan 5, 1913
Keith H. Dunton, b. Mar. 20, 1915; d. Apr. 7, 1985

Row 22

Beryl C. Maurer, b. May 22, 1891; d. Apr. 15, 1986
Martin J. Maurer, b. Sept. 5, 1892; d. May 25, 1948
Florence M., dau. of C.W. and F.T. Owen, b. Dec. 17, 1889; d. Mar. 5, 1893
Cecil H. Hamilton, b. Jan. 16, 1883; d. May 27, 1965
Mary Jane Hamilton, b. Dec. 4, 1888; d. Oct. 24, 1959
Lucille Brooks, 1925-1979
Larry Brooks, b. Dec. 2, 1919; d. Mar. 27, 1980


page 232

Helen M., dau. of R.E. and L.G. VanPatten, d. Aug. 5, 1911; age 1 yr. 6 mos.
Berle A. VanPatten, 1920-1947
Robert E. VanPatten, 1890-1977
Lula G. VanPatten, 1889-1972
Eliza A. VanPatten, 1870-1939
Henry A. VanPatten, 1866-1950
Cecil Hamilton, b. Jan. 16, 1883; d. May 27, 1965
Mary Jane Hamilton, b. Dec. 4, 1888; d. Oct. 24, 1959

Row 23

Asenath McFarlan, 1879-1956
Henry M. McFarlan, 1893-1963
Cloyd H. Reed, 1921
Icea M. Reed, 1914
Lawrence Morris, 1906-1973
Grace I. Morris, Aug. 3, 1908
Ardis Stafford, b. Nov. 2, 1912; d. Nov. 18, 1912
Michele Yvonne McBeth, 1920-1966
Grace M. Edmundson, 1888-1978
Roy Edmundson, 1887-1980

SECTION 4

Row 1

Patricia K. Williams, Apr. 11, 1948
Michael A. Williams, Feb. I, 1950
Thelma Dugger, 1906
Leonard Dugger, 1907-1985
Grayce J. Dugger, b. Sept. 12, 1926; d. Aug. 5, 1951
Glen G. Dugger, b. Aug. 3, 1924
Infant daughter, Denise Dugger, b. Nov. 29, 1946; d. Apr. 4, 1947

Row 2

Francis G. Molyneux, b. June 3, 1876; d. Aug. 26, 1900
Thomas Edward Molyneux, b. Mar. 9, 1872; d. Dec. 7, 1957
Dorothy, dau. of T.E. and Dora Molyneux, b. Jan. 1, 1907; d. Mar. 18, 1907
Dora Ellen Molyneux, b. Feb. 15, 1888; d. Feb. 28, 1972
Eva Luella Hankins, Oct. 29, 1909
Joseph Calvin Hankins, Oct. 7, 1904; Jan. 22, 1982
A. Belda Crane, b. Mar. 1, 1867; d. Jan. 9, 1929
Cora E. Crane, b. July 12, 1870; d. Jan. 27, 1914
Herbert Z. Crane, b. June 10, 1889; d. July 9, 1917

Row 3

Cora B. Allen, b. Sept. 26, 1875; d. Sept. 7, 1902
Elmer Allen, 1871-1955
Celia Allen, 1874-1947
Hazel Oldaker, 1895-1951
Burl Oldaker, 1894
Lois A. Ream, 1927
Edna G. Hartman, 1905
John W. Sr. Hartman, 1901-1983
John M. Dansdill, b. Mar. 20, 1839; d. Oct. 22, 1917
Cynthia B. Dansdill, b. Sept. 29, 1845; d. Nov. 7, 1923
Herbert Dansdill, 1876-1969
Alice Dansdill, 1881-1964
James A. Curl, 1879-1934

Row 4

Edward G. Vail, b. Mar. 4, 1824; d. Feb. 27, 1904
Huldah M. Vail, b. July 23, 1824; d. Feb. 7, 1902
Elma Vail Gibbons, 1859-1925
Oliver H. Gibbons, 1857-1935
Gertrude W. Gibbons, 1887-1918
Ardith L. Lowe, b. Dec. 23, 1912; d. June 5, 1914
Joseph L. Lowe, 1879-1940
Mina S. Lowe, 1878-1964
Dorothy J. McNamer, 1916
Noah H. McNamer, 1900-1965

Row 5

Benjamin H. Schrader, b. Oct. 15, 1857; d. Jan. 31, 1933
Minnie E. Schrader, b. May 2, 1862; d. Aug. 23, 1924
Alta E. Shrader, Mar. 30, 1885; May 15, 1902
Cora B. Gallagher, 1876-1914
Sadie E. Coghlan, b. Mar. 23, 1890; d. Dec. 11, 1961
Otto E. Coghlan, b. May 8, 1892; d. Jan. 3, 1945

Row 6

Elmer H. Latham, Dec. 15, 1889; June 3, 1911
Anna C., wife of E.B. Latham, b. Dec. 30, 1858; d. Jan. 22, 1903
Ezra B. Latham, July 13, 1855; Jan. 29, 1926
Rachel A. Latham, Feb. 28, 1865; May 26, 1930
Harold K. Latham, b. June 3, 1882; d. Aug. 24, 1927
Mildred, infant daughter of D. and E. Young, Aug. 23, 1915
Daniel Young, 1878-1959
Lucy B. Young, 1909

Row 7

John A. Mahan, 1876-1953
Elsie Mahan, b. Nov. 2, 1884; d. June 16, 1915
Baby
Clela Belle Mahan, b. June 23, 1909; d. Sept. 6, 1922
Chester Mahan, 1913-1937
Paul E. Mahan, 1902-1981
Richard Mahan, b. Nov. 29, 1845; d. Mar. 24, 1919
A. Elizabeth Mahan, b. Sept. 7, 1844; d. Mar. 22, 1922
Walter C. Sears, b. Mar. 21, 1890; d. Dec. 21, 1914
George C. Mushrush, 1883-1946

Row 8

Lindley M. Coulson, b. June 15, 1854; d. Sept. 23, 1928
Lizzie B. Coulson, b. Aug. 8, 1856; d. Oct. 10, 1903
Ellen Coulson Campbell, b. Jan. 26, 1895; d. Mar. 11, 1925
Gertrude Mae Soults, 1903-1965
Merrill L. Soults, Dec. 19, 1903; Nov. 3, 1977
Lily S. Tilton, b. Feb. 12, 1864; d. Sept. 21, 1915
Elijah L. Tilton, b. Oct. 11, 1860; d. May 4, 1923
Katie Tilton Middleton, b. Feb. 24, 1884; d. Oct. 9, 1961
George W. Middleton, b. Sept. 20, 1878; d. Feb. 16, 1961

Row 9

D.E. Allen, b. Dec. 10, 1838; d. Dec. 7, 1903
Lucinda Allen, his wife, b. May 28, 1846; d. Mar. 10, 1929
Millie Allen, b. May 7, 1888; d. Jan. 24, 1927
Sarah A. Robinson, b. Apr. 17, 1852; d. Mar. 10, 1915
Lester Robinson, b. Feb. 10, 1845; d. Oct. 25, 1922
Albert J. Robinson, b. Sept. 7, 1878; d. Apr. 5, 1956
Belle Robinson, b. Jan. 14, 1881; Jan 11, 1962

Row 10

Michael Kelley, 1852-1903
Margaret Kelley, 1854-1929
Joseph A. Kelley, b. Jan. 18, 1884; d. Apr. 13, 1915


page 233

Irene Kelley Ross, Oct. 23, 1907
Glen T. Kelley, Feb. 28, 1906
Infant son, Lester, b. Feb. 8, 1907; d. Feb. 10, 1907
Augusta M. Lester, b. Jan. 4, 1882; d. Jan. 16, 1963
George C. Lester, b. April 26, 1882; d. Sept. 28, 1919
Burl W. Pringle, June 17, 1906; Feb. 5, 1976

Row 11

L.P. Moore, 1878-1961
Rosalia More, b. Mar. 16, 1842; d. Nov. 21, 1906
F. Joseph More, b. Jan. 22, 1834; d. Oct. 1, 1917
William R. McRoberts, 1849-1927
Maude E. McCulley, b. Sept. 22, 1890; d. Feb. 10, 1946
James M. McCulley, b. Feb. 11, 1879; d. Feb. 4, 1947
Daisy M. Acord, 1886-1957
Charles J. Acord, 1882-1958

Row 12

Caroline Stanley, Feb. 22, 1923
Horace Stanley, Dec. 26, 1920
Louis H. Stanley, b. Sept. 7, 1879; d. Dec. 11, 1945
Flora L. Stanley, b. Jan. 21, 1874; d. Feb. 25, 1945
Dorothy Rena, dau. of L.H. and F.L. Stanley, b. Nov. 8, 1899; d. Aug. 10, 1914
Herbert G., son of L.H. and F.L. Stanley, d. Sept. 25, 1908; age 3 yrs. 25 das.
Henry B. Inman, 1882-1947
Ethel G. Inman, 1892-1971
John H. Trusler, b. Dec. 14, 1848; d. Mar. 24, 1917
Mary Ellen Trusler, 1868-1952

Row 13

Nora E. Stanley, b. Nov. 30, 1874; d. Sept. 27, 1963
Charlie E. Stanley, b. Aug. 30, 1874; d. Dec. 22, 1949
Baby Stanley, b. Dec. 1, 1906; d. Dec. 2, 1906
William G. Inman, b. Aug. 1, 1890; d. Aug. 29, 1917
Sarah Inman, 1859-1929
Reed Inman, 1859-1930

Row 14

Almon Stanley, b. Nov. 29, 1850; d. Apr. 23, 1928
Mary Stanley, b. Feb. 8, 1850; d. May 17, 1939
O11ie E. Stanley, 1886-1977
Holland J. Stanley, 1877-1967
John Danner, 1890-1984
Elsie Danner, 1893-1973
Kenneth R. Danner, b. Jan. 9, 1916; d. Jan. 25, 1918
James A. Danner, b. June 16, 1886; d. Dec. 29, 1945
William J. Danner, b. Sept. 9, 1866; d. June 11, 1947
Julia A. Danner, b. Feb. 9, 1868; d. Feb. 27, 1938

Row 15

Infant sons of Mr. and Mrs. Oscar Slaven, 1918 and 1920
Eva M. Stanley, 1895-1972
Dixon E. Stanley, 1880-1955
Carl J. Stanley, 1882-1935
Ezra Stanley, 1852-1931
Hannah W. Stanley, 1855-1927

Row 16

Mamie Shepherd Knox, June 16, 1883; Jan. 30, 1982
Dorothy Axmear, Jan. 21, 1921; Oct. 6, 1974
Wilma L. Axmear, 1916-1925
Infant son, 1910
Infant son of J.H. and C.E. McCulley, b. Jan. 9, 1918; d. Mar. 24, 1918
Catherine Agnes McCulley, b. Nov, 1928; d. May 2, 1929
John H. McCulley, 1881-1947
Catherine E. McCulley, 1889-1948

Row 17

Alice S. Pendleton, b. Jan. 4, 1852; d. Mar. 28, 1911
E.F. Pendleton, b. June 3, 1850; d. Apr. 2, 1921
Agnes M. Crone, 1875-1956
Charles F. Crone, 1872-1958
Clara E. Allison Pendleton, b. Jan. 17, 1881; d. June 11, 1938
George H. Pendleton, b. Mar. 27, 1883; d. June 24, 1957
John Garber, 1851-1918
Ellen Garber, 1862-1956
Anna Campbelle, 1882-1943
Harry Garber, b. Feb. 1, 1890; d. Oct. 7, 1945

Row 18

Earl W. Hayes, b. Sept. 15, 1891; d. Feb. 29, 1912
Guy E. Hayes, 1895-1936; World War I
Clara H. Hayes, 1870-1936
Rufus H. Hayes, b. Oct. 8, 1903; d. July 8, 1957
A. Lians, 1851-1918
Howard Shepherd, b. April 1891; d. May 24, 1954
Vera B. Shepherd, April 13, 1895
James F. Shepherd, Mar. 5, 1923; Dec. 1, 1980
Norma J. Shepherd, April 22, 1925; June 3, 1982

Row 19

M.L. McKay, d. Aug. 28, 1914; age 95 yrs.
Harry J. McKay, b. Apr. 8, 1903; d. Dec. 3, 1918
Earnest A. McKay, b. Oct. 21, 1906; d. Aug. 12, 1920
Mother Anna McKay, 1866-1930
Father James McKay, 1860-1937
Velma A., dau. of S. and M. McKay, 1921-1933
Sam R. McKay, b. Dec. 10, 1893; d. May 11, 1963
Maggie May McKay, b. Jan. 25, 1897; d. Nov. 13, 1981
Maude Garrett, 1877-1962

Row 20

John W. Jennings, b. Apr. 15, 1838; d. Mar. 8, 1912
Mary M. Jennings, b. Oct. 10, 1843; d. Mar. 13, 1922
George McKay, b. Feb. 28, 1867; d. Dec. 11, 1948
Elizabeth Rodgers, b. July 4, 1857; d. May 15, 1941
Samuel S. Rodgers, b. Apr. 18, 1864; d. Aug. 16, 1948

Row 21

Ada M. Strasser, b. Dec. 24, 1884; d. Apr. 15, 1979
Edward F. Strasser, b. June 23, 1881; d. July 1, 1966
Zelda F. Strasser, b. June 22, 1912; d. Sept 10, 1934
Rev. Amos Smith
Maggie V. Long, b. Sept. 12, 1866; d. Nov. 22, 1923
Charles E. Long, b. Mar. 14, 1859; d. Nov. 11, 1939

Row 22

Edith Matie Harvey, b. Dec. 16, 1912; d. July 27, 1919
Henry Hervey, 1876-1945
Edith M. Hervey, 1875-1966
Edith M. Just, 1907-1978
Charley E. Just, 1883-1964
Son of Cloyd and Amy Fisher
Amy M. Fisher, 1893-1964
Cloyd C. Fisher, 1890-1974


page 234

Gerald D. Bonnater, Sept. 6, 1934
LaVanda M. Bonnater, Feb. 17, 1900
Roy C. Bonnater, W.W.I, b. Feb. 26, 1923; d. May 21, 1977
Wilson D. Ogden, b. Feb. 25, 1854; d. Mar. 12, 1913
Emma C. Ogden, b. June 21, 1857; d. Mar. 22, 1952
Irvin Ogden, 1885-1964
Margaret Brown, 1887-1983
Ernest W. Brown, 1880-1935
Harold Ogden, 1921-1923
Chester W., son of W.H. and A.A. Ogden, b. Feb. 5, 1915; d. Feb. 7, 1915
Ruby L. Werner, 1895-1935
Herman F. Werner, 1892-1973

Row 23

F. Lorene Oldaker, 1902-1966
Loren W. Oldaker, 1892-1966
Annie B. Oldaker, 1867-1948
William G. Oldaker, 1865-1937
Charles Henry Oldaker, Mar. 23, 1898; d. May 21, 1980
Warren Eugene Oldaker, 1921-1956
Starlin Rex Oldaker, b. Dec. 22, 191 ; d. Sept. 24, 1941
Nancy J. Briggs, b. Feb. 18, 1858; d. Apr. 19, 1938
Elmer E. Briggs, July 6, 1861; d. Nov. 11, 1939
Lulu Edmundson, b. Feb. 2, 1886; d. Nov. 7, 1974
Claire M. Edmundson, b. Oct. 4, 1887; d. Feb. 4, 1972

SECTION 5

Row 1

Elizabeth Hurd, b. Oct. 15, 1869; d. Oct. 13, 1951
Carl W. Hurd, 1900-1972
Sarah Dena Hurd, 1906
Paul J. Hurd, b. Sept. 13, 1896; d. Oct. 11, 1969
Gertrude Rose Wolfe, b. Oct. 2, 1891; d. Oct. 5, 1961
Levitt Wolfe, b. Oct. 28, 1881; d. Dec. 26, 1960
Eugene Dwight Sampson, b. Feb. 14, 1935, d. Apr. 20, 1952

Row 2

Lester Glen VanFossen, 1892-1918
Coral E. Hasty VanFossen, 1891-1963
Harold Raymond Benzing, b. Aug. 19, 1915; d. Aug. 6, 1941
Anna Fielman Benzing, b. Sept. 29, 1872; d. Apr. 29, 1943
George Irving Benzing, b. July 6, 1876; d. July 12, 1949

Row 3

Cora Strasser, 1859-1938
James Strasser, 1861-1946
J. Guy Strasser, 1893-1961
Edith E. Strasser, 1895
Alfretta Stanley, 1896-1974
Lawrence M. Stanley, 1889-1955

Row 4

Belle Whitworth, 1900-1935
John Whitworth, 1895-1979
Gladys Ritchie Whitworth, 1917
Mamie Benzing, 1878-1925

Row 5

Ruth Edmundson Abbey, Nov. 3, 1911; Aug. 4, 1977
Pearle A. Edmundson, b. June 10, 1889; d. Nov. 15, 1970
William O. Edmundson, b. June 27, 1886; d. Apr. 28, 1974
Mother Krueger, 1832-1926
Mother Pokrantz, 1868-1962
Father Pokrantz, 1860-1927
Elsie Pokrantz, 1896-1955
Herbert M. Pokrantz, 1893
Sophie K. Pokrantz, b. May 7, 1874; d. Oct. 3, 1948
Gustav A. Pokrantz, b. Feb. 1, 1871; d. Mar. 8, 1969

Row 6

Irwin I., son of J. and C. Strasser, b. July 1, 1882; d. Jan. 30 1920
Ida Strasser, b. Aug. 10, 1882; d. May 24, 1932
Vetrica Fern Koch, 1930-1930
Gustave Koch, 1899-1951
Esther F. Koch, 1907-1977
Henry F. Hahn, 1866-1928
Louise K. Hahn, 1866-1933
Minnie Hahn Strasser, 1900-1933
Lillian Hahn Dobson, 1897-1967
Pauline Hahn, 1902-1983

Row 7

Herbert Lial, infant son of F.M. and Lora Hazen, b. May 26, 1916; d. Oct. 13, 1918
Lara Bell Hazen, Sept. 13, 1876; Jan. 23, 1968
Francis M. Hazen, 1874-1966; age 91 yrs.
Margaret A. Christie, 1892-1928
William Christie, 1889-1976

Row 8

Iva B. Niswander, b. Nov. 5, 1890; d. Jan. 31, 1966
Jesse D. Niswander, b. Dec. 26, 1887; d. Jan. 15, 1955
Margaret A. McKay, 1922
George E. McKay, 1921-1947
Infant daughter, Georgia Lee McKay, b. July 1, 1947; d. July 26, 1947
Glenn A. McKay, 1923-1974
Leona McKay, 1899
George McKay, 1897-1975

Row 9

Laverta Baker Beringer, 1912-1930
Clifford Baker, 1891-1919
Dorothy Muriel Wellman, 1895-1976
Lawrence R. Wellman, 1898-1966
Ortha Marie Harnish, 1916
Fay F. Harnish, 1910-1978
Jeanette Miner, 1851-1928
William A. Miner, 1845-1929
Estella Moorehead, 1875-1959
Jonas H. Moorehead, 1874-1960

Row 10

Myrtle N. Shiflett, 1885-1948
Etta M. Shiflett, 1888-1975
Glenn A. Shiflett, 1908-1969
Ruth L. Shiflett, 1912
William A. Clark, 1860-1929
Ellen C. Clark, 1858-1945
Eliza Clark, 1897-1962
Leslie Clark, 1893-1970
Emma M. Clark, 1896-1968

Row 11

Jasper W. Farrow, b. Oct. 4, 1956; d. Dec. 25, 1920


page 235

Hattie M. Farrow, b. Apr. 20, 1862
Mae E. Jack, 1876-1932
William J. Jack, 1868-1947
Fannie B. Slaven, 1862-1957
Mary E. Slaven, b. Aug. 29, 1893; d. Nov. 6, 1973
Oscar S. Slaven, b. Sept. 30, 1886; d. Dec. 28, 1972

Row 12

Margret Jack, 1844-1922
Samuel J. Jack, 1838-1924
Mae E. Jack, 1875-1932
William J. Jack, 1868-1947
Laverta J. Zimmerman, b. Nov. 2, 1929; d. Dec. 3
Roy H. Zimmerman, b. June 12, 1904; d. Dec. 2, 1969
Letha I. Zimmerman, b. Jan. 16, 1909

Row 13

Bert Morrison, 1877-1958
Emma B. Morrison, 1878-1923
Emma Mockenhaupt, 1857-1950
Betty M. Coghlan, 1924-1930
Florence I. Coghlan, 1926-1932
Earl T. Coghlan, 1904-1969
Ada A. Coghlan, 1906
Dan Coghlan, 1867-1950
Amanda Coghlan, 1870-1946

Row 14

Grace E. Geyer, 1901-1973
F. Grant Geyer, 1897-1951
Max H. Geyer, b. Feb. 26, 1927; d. June 25, 1928
Lois I. Geyer, b. Sept. 23, 1933; d. July 25, 1956
Diana J. Geyer, b. Nov. 26, 1956; d. Jan. 23, 1957
Ladona Jane Geyer, Oct. 1966
Floyd E. Geyer, Dec. 11, 1946; May 6, 1977
Lillie V. Morrison, 1901-1970
William D. Morrison, 1898-1960
Orville Dean Morrison, 1933-1934
Jonnie V. Morrison, 1946-1946

Row 15

Luevira Hill, 1862-1930
Sam F. Hill, 1864-1953
Lucille Failyer, 1916
Paul Failyer, 1903-1980
Kenneth Wesley Sperry, July 7, 1959; Sept. 28, 1978
G.E. Hap Coghlan, 1889-1966
Artie M. Coghlan, 1889-1983
Lowell Wm. Coghlan, b. Mar. 20, 1941; d. July 6, 1941
Dorothy R. Coghlan, 1918-1971
Warren E. Coghlan, 1912-1981

Row 16

Neva L. Clark, b. Feb. 18, 1915
Harold E. Clark, Mar. 31, 1908, July 30, 1983
Nellie L. Frink, b. July 28, 1874; d. Jan. 7, 1962
Corydon W. Frink, b. Aug. 15, 1875; d. Sept. 19, 1957
Rev. Corydon T. Frink, 1911-1938
Mary A. Galbraith, 1884-1974
Robert Galbraith, 1870-1951

Row 17

Velma A. Myerly, 1887-1939
Grover R. Myerly, 1888-1961
Lowell R. Myerly, 1923-1954
Catherine L. Myerly, 1927-1965
Ira James, 1872-1947
Jennie James, 1886-1952
Raymond L. James, 1910
Helen R. James, 1914

Row 18

Roy Johnston, b. May 22, 1884; d. Jan. 21, 1941
Pearl Johnston, b. Jan. 14, 1890
Maggie Messenger, b. Nov. 12, 1877; d. Jan. 7, 1960
Clayton Messenger, b. Jan. 28, 1879; d. Aug. 15, 1942
Elsie M. Bonnater, 1903
John W. Bonnater, 1902-1954

Row 19

David Little, 1866-1952
Bessie Jane Little, 1870-1949
Russell J. Little, 1900-1977
Marie H. Little, 1905-1985

Row 20

Kathryn Marie, infant daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Roy Fox, Feb. 2, 1942
Maude L. Fox, 1891-1960
Benjamine F. Fox, 1875-1953
Joseph R. Fox, b. July 28, 1877; d. July 3, 1961

Row 21

Earl O. Morris, S.Sgt. U.S.Army W.W.II, Nov. 10, 1920; Jan. 28, 1985
Patricia K. Morris, 1943-1943
Russell J. Stanley, b. Aug. 16, 1900; d. Mar. 10, 1965
Pearl L. Stanley, b. Aug. 28, 1905

Row 22

Jacob A. Werner, 1865-1943
Clara E. Werner, 1869-1945
Esther A. Werner, 1909
Glenn L. Werner, 1909-1957
Albert L. Butenschoen, b. Feb. 12, 1899; d. Apr. 26, 1963
Eva V. Butenschoen, b. Sept. 3, 1902; d. Jan. 15, 1981

Row 23

Henry Ogden, 1882-1944
Alma Ogden, 1888-1978
Bernice A. Aller, July 9, 1918
Herbert J. Aller, Mar. 20, 1918; Oct. 30, 1982
Edith Oldaker, 1922-1983
Lloyd Oldaker, 1909-1981

SECTION 6

Row 1

Martha J. Fry, b. Sept. 11, 1882; d. May 8, 1969
Arthur D. Fry, b. June 23, 1878; d. Aug. 9, 1957
Mabel Fry, b. Nov. 16, 1911
Frank Fry, b. Mar. 20, 1907; d. Oct. 11, 1951
Doris Eleanor, May 19, 1918
Rufus Paul, April 1, 1915; Nov. 26, 1975
Retha Karyl, dau. of Rufus and Doris Clubb, Nov. 5, 1952

Row 2

Clayton H. Kronen, b. Apr. 7, 1917; d. Oct. 9, 1944
John W. Kronen, 1885-1956


page 236

Alma M. Kronen, 1892-1985
Francis J. Kommelter, 1916-1986
Harry Dean Johnson, b. July 21, 1924; d. June 28, 1949
Della McKay, 1904-1970
William McKay, b. June 20, 1888; d. June 29, 1961
Viola Belle McKay, b. Dec. 23, 1888
Virginia McKay Fraser, b. Oct. 18, 1930; d. Sept. 17, 1955

Row 3

Lucile E. Tinsley, 1916-1936
Herman Tinsley, b. Nov. 23, 1887; d. Nov. 27, 1964
Jennie E. Tinsley, b. Dec. 15, 1889; d. Aug. 31, 1977
Doris J. Tinsley, 1920-1973
Lloyd Walker, b. Aug. 15, 1895; d. Feb. 27, 1948
"Our Baby" Darwin Lee Walker, d. Aug. 19, 1966

Row 4

Ellen E. Beasley, 1922-1945
Mabel P. Smith, 1896-1980
Edgar R. Smith, 1894-1965
Penny Lynn, dau. of Melvin and Zona Wilhite, 1947
Eletha C. Shepherd, b. Nov. 20, 1896; d. Feb. 27, 1953
William K. Shepherd, b. May 28, 1891; d. Feb. 25, 1963

Row 5

James B. Hornback, 1882-1947
Hellen M. Hornback, 1900
Alvan L. Hornback, 1903-1974

Row 6

Ruth I. Wolf, 1894-1964
Harry W. Wolf, 1884-1960
Hattie Mae Hahn, 1888
Louis G. Hahn, b. Jan. 7, 1889; d. Nov. 11, 1959
Lydia W. Wolf, 1861-1952
Henry M. Wolf, 1856-1940
John M. Jennings, 1870-1956
Mary A. Jennings, 1872-1945
J. Cecil Jennings, 1903-1960
Irma F. Jennings, 1897-1976

Row 7

Keith S. Moorehead, 1903-1943
Nora Grudgings, 1874-1956
Dan Grudgings, 1872-1960
Mary E. Whaley, b. Aug. 24, 1890; d. May 14, 1947
Vera P. Whaley, b. Nov. 2, 1884; d. Oct. 21, 1945
Rolla O. Whaley, b. June 22, 1888; d. Dec. 7, 1979
John R. McKay, July 29, 1901; Sept. 9, 1981
Opal M. McKay, June 6, 1910

Row 8

Arthur Schultz, 1917
Pearl Schultz, 1914-1983
Jim McKay, 1890-1953
Rose McKay, 1890-1949
Jimmie Lee McDowell, 1931
Beverly June McDowell, 1932
Charles 0. Hall, 1878-1946
Elizabeth Hall, 1889-1972
Viola Irene Hall, b. Sept. 30, 1925; d. Feb. 25, 1970
Herbert O. Hall, b. May 7, 1916; d. Jan. 3, 1974
William Zimmerman, May 10, 1894; d. Apr. 12, 1947
Frances Zimmerman, Jan. 30, 1886; d. Feb. 23, 1978

Row 9

Elizabeth Baker, b. Jan. 2, 1862; d. June 28, 1931
Willard Baker, b. May 28, 1888; d. May 27, 1956

Row 10

Allen D. Little, Oct. 9, 1946
Beth Ann Robertson, 1940-1949
Della M. Robertson, 1891-1971
J. Clyde Robertson, 1885-1969

Row 11

Mildred E. Little, b. Nov. 4, 1905; d. June 8, 1982
David Little, Jr., b. Oct. 11, 1903
Wm. Buchanan, 1865-1949
William H. Dennis, 1900-1950
Catherine Dennis, 1902
Betty L. Barrett, 1932-1978

Row 12

Donna Jean Husband, Jan. 7, 1936
Kenneth Lyle Husband, July 11, 1935
V. Muriel Husband, b. Feb. 27, 1899; d. Nov. 26, 1965
John Husband, b. Apr. 11, 1900

Row 13

Margaret B. Kincaid, 1887-1964
William S. Kincaid, 1880-1951
Mabel Ebert, 1886-1953
William Ebert, 1883-1959
Dolphine M. Douglass, 1906
Ben A. Douglass, 1905
Eva E. Cuttill, b. June 10, 1893; d. July 16, 1955
William F. Cuttill, b. Jan. 7, 1891; d. Oct. 1, 1952

Row 14

Lawrence W. Thomas, 1895-1953
Esther M. Thomas, 1902-1972
John R. Collier, b. Dec. 25, 1879; d. Feb. 28, 1966
Alvin E. Danner, b. Sept. 5, 1955; d. Apr. 5, 1956
Donna Lee Danner, daughter, 1951
David N. Wells, 1925-1979
Levina A. Danner, 1906-1963
Alvin L. Danner, 1912-1963

Row 15

Elsye B. McAuley, 1894-1953
J. Leo McAuley, 1900-1969
Lydia Mahan Bakehouse, 1899
Jennie E. Lemon, 1901-1957
Dean Lemon, 1900-1961
Mark Alan Morrison, 1956-1956

Row 16

Nellie B. Walsh, 1882-1955
Count B. Walsh, 1870-1954
Robert H. Crane, 1934-1984
Mary V. McClune, 1906
Robert Adrain McClune, 1891-1983
Lillian McClune, 1873-1958

Row 17

Rena L. Dugger, 1901
Merle Dugger, 1894-1958
Kenneth L. Herrmann, 1922-1962
Fred A. Herrmann, 1888-1976
Nettie Herrmann, 1893-1965


page 237

Row 18

Elizabeth Acord, 1909-1958
Harry Acord, 1902-1975

Row 19

Lucile E. Campbell, 1916-1979
Marvin E. Campbell, 1916

SECTION 7

Row 1

Blanche R. Hampton, b. Sept. 30, 1905; d. June 14, 1970
Cecil R. Hampton, b. June 12, 1896; d. July 9, 1961

Row 2

Evelyn Martin, b. Feb. 20, 1913
Dale Martin, b. Dec. 8, 1901; d. Mar. 8, 1961

Row 3

Mabelle E. Parsons, b. Oct. 16, 1908; d. Oct. 26, 1965
Dorothy H. McPherren, Apr. 2, 1903, Apr. 2, 1960
Levi N. McPherren, Nov. 12, 1901; May 15, 1980

Row 4

Robert H. Shepherd, b. Dec. 25, 1919; d. Mar. 26, 1956; World War II
Ethlyn H. Shepherd, July 3, 1922; April 25, 1986

Row 5

Wm. B. "Bill" Stringfellow, 1930-1951
Mildred Stringfellow
Robert Stringfellow, 1907-1966

Row 6

Lydia Wilcox, 1901
Doris Wilcox, 1905-1976
Ada E. Wilcox, b. Dec. 3, 1881; d. Dec. 25, 1967
Clinton C. Wilcox, b. Apr. 22, 1879; d. Jan. 16, 1960
Wilfred B. Wilcox, 1886-1952
Rachel B. Wilcox, 1890-1972

Row 7

I. Mabel Messenger, 1877-1957
William S. Messenger, 1876-1960

Row 8

Joy Kaye, dau. of Mr. and Mrs. D.E. Barthelman, Jan. 12, 1952
Pauline L. Barthelman, 1924-1962
Dwight E. Barthelman, 1920-1969

Row 9

Leah Rank Weiss, b. Oct. 11, 1898
Albert Henry Weiss, b. June 15, 1896; d. May 5, 1952

Row 10

Harry H. Alfred, 1894-1954
Ruth P. Alfred, 1896-1978
H. Leonard Alfred, 1919-1980

Row 11

Infant of Lloyd and Dorothy Little, 1955
Connie Sue Little, 1951-1954

Row 12

Artia Iona Walters, b. Jan. 19, 1902; d. Oct. 23, 1955
Arthur B. Walters, b. Apr. 27, 1899

Row 13

Joe Zimmerman, b. Dec. 4, 1900; d. Nov. 27, 1974
Luella Zimmerman, b. Apr. 2, 1902
Sadie Prill, June 23, 1908
Darwin L. Hicks, b. Feb. 5, 1909
Adeline McKay Hicks, b. Nov. 28, 1910; d. Nov. 27, 1969

Row 14

Jerry Lee McDonald, b. Sept. 13, 1959; d. Oct. 30, 1960
Oscar R. McDonald, b. Feb. 13, 1891; d. Sept. 16, 1963
Michael McDonald, 1978-1979
Brian McDonald, 1976-1977
Carl E. McDonald, Apr. 17, 1953; June 22, 1983

Row 15

Lee Briggs, 1892-1967
Zora J. Briggs, 1893-1975

Row 16

Juanita V. Murphy, 1915
Thomas J. Murphy, 1905-1966
Arvesta B. Winn, 1897-1968
Phyllis A. Gustason, June 23, 1919
William J. Gustason, Sept. 7, 1920
Kenneth J. Slater, 1916
Bertha A. Slater, 1917

SECTION 8

Row 1

Sarah McKissick, 1902-1971
Ada F. Horn, Sept. 11, 1907
Raymond E. Horn, Sept. 26, 1907; Aug. 28, 1985
Maude I. Olin, b. Mar. 31, 1906; d. April 8, 1977
Oscar O. Olin, b. Sept. 5, 1901; d. June 21, 1971
Neal Edward Olin, b. Dec. 16, 1924; d. Aug. 26, 1973
Oscar Glendon Olin, b. Apr. 24, 1929; d. Feb. 23, 1971
Enid Stanley, 1912
Bruce A. Stanley, 1911-1970
Nellie M. Strasser, Apr. 7, 1915
Lyle J. Strasser, Aug. 3, 1911
Edith Phillips, 1903
Ernest Phillips, 1899-1985
Lena I. McCulley, 1911
Vernon C. McCulley, 1908
Mildred Morrow, 1914-1981
Durward Morrow, 1914
Wm. Clair Moore, July 8, 1900; Sept. 23, 1981
Elizabeth McKay, Oct. 1, 1899
Ella A. Moore, 1898-1980
Ivan A. Moore, 1895-1975
Rosellen H. Seaton, Dec. 3, 1934
Charles R. Seaton, Nov. 13, 1931; May 27, 1979
Kenneth D. McKay, 1942-1974

Row 2

Lula J. Arendt, 1892
Wm. Arendt, 1890-1980
Wayne Hagist Hudson, 1916-1984
Marie K. Robinson, 1938-1981
Davey D. Robinson, 1931
Gladys E. Denison, b. Mar. 30, 1905
Wayne Denison, b. Mar. 10, 1901; d. Apr. 11, 1973
Zella Ferns, Dec. 28, 1906
Roy Ferns, Jan. 21, 1902; Feb. 16, 1985


page 238

Glenn Lee Ferns, b. Oct. 9, 1941; d. Jan. 11, 1972
Velma I. Holan, 1917-1968
Fred J. Holan, 1909-1975
Roy E. Barthelman, b. Dec. 10, 1921; d. Aug. 14, 1973
Eunice Nadine Barthelman, b. July 31, 1924
Ruth H. Barthelman, Dec. 4, 1923
Howard E. Barthelman, Dec. 30, 1919; Dec. 15, 1980
L. Lynn Trusler, b. Nov. 28, 1906; d. May 13, 1968
Marie Trusler, b. May 14, 1905
Lulu Hodgson Brubaker
Wanda Pendleton, b. June 2, 1907
Lloyd Pendleton, b. Oct. 3, 1906; d. Aug. 26, 1973
Mildred L. Husband, 1913
Lawrence H. Husband, 1911-1985
Robert D. Karsten, b. Aug. 24, 1928; d. July 14, 1970
N. Leah Karsten, b. Sept. 30, 1931
Fred J. Calvert, 1902-1984
Iva Irene Calvert, 1895-1974
Frank Jesse Calvert, 1893-1983
Charles T. White, b. Jan. 27, 1893; d. Mar. 26, 1973
Eileen Fogle, Apr. 27, 1911; June 29, 1985
Roy A. Fogle, Dec. 19, 1904
James J. Adams, 1928
Betty Jane Adams, 1930
Elda M. Karsten, May 31, 1925
Joseph R. Karsten, Dec. 5, 1914; Jan. 31, 1979
Edith M. Schott, 1895-1973
Donald L. Schott, 1926-1975

Row 3

Andrew Clarence Merrick, June 1, 1899; Aug. 30, 1975
Lucy M. Fox, 1920-1972
Everett C. Fox, 1918-1977
Hattie Mikesell, b. Mar. 8, 1893; d. April 1, 1979
Charles Mikesell, b. Nov. 28, 1882; d. May 22, 1974
Minnie R. Martin, 1892-1973
William P. Martin, Sr., 1890-1971
William P. Martin, Jr., 1928-1968
Carol Storm Martin, 1936
Katherine Trusler, b. Nov. 3, 1903; d. Aug. 13, 1967
Guy Arthur Trusler, b. Feb. 10, 1900
Betty Lu Yoder, 1924-1974
Roscoe McCurdy, 1905-1984
Jenevieve McCurdy, 1912-1980
Mamie M. McCurdy, 1879-1968
Walter Eugene McKay, b. Mar. 17, 1918; d. Nov. 23, 1968
Mildred I. McKay, b. Oct. 7, 1917
Tracey L. Kiner, 1967-1967
Stacy Marie Kiner, Apr. 4, 1965; Dec. 27, 1981
Mildred L. Strasser, 1914-1968
Rex I. Strasser, 1917
Marilyn L. McKay, 1918-1971
Millard L. McKay, 1912-1979, W.W.II
Noel C. McKay, 1938-1971
Merrill D. Stock, 1926-1978
Geraldine Bray, 1902
E.H. Bray, 1903
Kathryn Werner, 1914
Claire Werner, 1914-1978
Wilhelmine Steinke, Oct. 27, 1892; Nov. 22, 1979
Robert Steinke, Sept. 6, 1895

Row 4

Frank M. Beatty, b. Mar. 19, 1882; d. Feb. 23, 1964
Jessica Mae Harper, May 16, 1984
Mancel W. Russell, 1917-1978
Viola M. Russell, 1917
Margaret D. Hall, Feb. 22, 1909; May 12, 1985
Clarence G. Hall, Sept. 15, 1911
Sylvan I. Strasser, 1908
Alberta Strasser, 1910
Russell W. Dutemple, 1915-1969
Agnes E. Dutemple, 1921-1966
Alice M. Storm, b. Feb. 14, 1901
Merle F. Storm, b. Sept. 28, 1898; d. July 29, 1977
Marian J. Storm, 1909
Lloyd Z. Storm, 1905-1968
Jennie M. Geyer, b. Mar. 5, 1897; d. Jan. 31, 1967
George E. Geyer, b. Nov. 4, 1891; d. Mar. 16, 1971
Louis R. Shackelford, Aug. 31, 1899; Mar. 24, 1983
Pearl E. Shackelford, Feb. 17, 1913; Jan. 17, 1979
Marlys Shackelford, b. Apr. 22, 1945; d. Oct. 20, 1967

Row 5

Shirley L. Kiner, 1941-1979
Violet June McDonald, June 13, 1931; June 14, 1975
Douglas W. Blommers, 1951-1972
Marca J. Blommers, 1952
Ralph K. McKay, b. May 13, 1921; d. May 27, 1962
Edna B. Wilson, b. Feb. 21, 1894; d. May 24, 1979
Fred C. Wilson, b. Apr. 6, 1884; d. Nov. 25, 1973
Brice Allen, son of Larry and Shirley Hall, b. Dec. 3, 1963; d. Sept. 2, 1965
Evelyn A. Synhorst, b. Nov. 24, 1915; d. June 26, 1982
Paul J. Synhorst, Feb. 7, 1915
Margaret E. Fisher, b. Apr. 3, 1918; d. May 13, 1967
Leo L. Fisher, b. June 3, 1916
Bessie I. Robertson, 1918-1974
Eugene H. Robertson, 1914
Shane E. Vermillion, Aug. 22, 1963; Feb. 5, 1975
Dorothy Ida McKay, Apr. 28, 1918
James Lester McKay, Dec. 3, 1919
Jeffrey Dean, son of D. Robert and Janice Ward, b. July 20, 1966; d. Aug. 4, 1966
Mildred Florene Moore, dau. of Frank and Ethel Gorsh, b. Feb. 7, 1916; d. Dec. 16, 1966
Raymond Wilbur Moore, son of C.G. and Elizabeth Moore, b. Sept. 26, 1911

Row 6

Betty Himes, 1931
Agnes Wilson, b. Sept. 29, 1919; d. Mar. 1, 1970
Lottie P. Wilson, b. May 24, 1900
Harley C. Wilson, b. Aug. 24, 1894; d. Oct. 22, 1964
Delores M. McKay, 1923
Ralph K. McKay, 1921-1962
Edna M. Asquith, 1882-1958
Dr. W.S. Asquith, 1880-1974
Earl J. Cowan, b. Apr. 13, 1929; d. Nov. 16, 1966
Anna T. Cowan, b. Mar. 24, 1891, d. June 5, 1976
Alexander S. Cowan, b. Oct. 3, 1885; d. May 28, 1956
Louise G. Moorehead, 1916-1956
Harry M. Moorehead, 1912


page 239

Bessie C. VanFleet, b. Nov. 27, 1885; d. Nov. 26, 1964
Carlos L. VanFleet, b. May 24, 1881; d. July 11, 1965
Esther B. Shaull, b. Sept. 29, 1909; d. Nov. 22, 1970
Bruce Shaull, b. Jan. 31, 1907
Katie C. Shaull, Jan. 6, 1916
Lydia A. Martin, b. Sept. 1, 1895; d. Aug. 22, 1965
Edward V. Martin, b. Nov. 16, 1891; d. Feb. 12, 1956
Grace M. Ehret, b. Oct. 30, 1893; d. Sept. 4, 1979
Edgar C. Ehret, b. Aug. 29, 1892; d. Feb. 2, 1972
Ruth Ford Shepherd, 1919
Robert A. Shepherd, 1914
Rennie R. Shepherd, 1884-1958
Cressie Orr Shepherd, 1890-1960
Margaret E. Ladely, 1905-1974
Clayton Ladely, 1892-1978
Hugh L. Dye, 1899-1959
Beulah I. Dye, 1902
Elizabeth Briggs Coppock, b. Apr. 20, 1866; d. Nov. 5, 1966
Elma Hampton, 1872-1960
John Hampton, 1874-1962
Lillian R. Tancer, Jan. 16, 1912
Arthur M. Tancer, b. Aug. 16, 1909; d. Jan. 7, 1978
Eva M. Readnour, b. Jan. 3, 1899; d. Sept. 15, 1983
Chester T. Readnour, b. Apr. 25, 1906; d. Oct. 13, 1983
Elizabeth Fritz, 1883
Nick Fritz, 1878-1970
Warren J. Coulter, b. Dec. 31, 1898; d. Feb. 2, 1960
Marie Coulter, 1901
Emma C. Ladely, 1885-1982
Walter E. Ladely, 1888-1970
James L. Lane, b. Dec. 1, 1895; d. Mar. 26, 1977
Dovie M. Lane, 1905
Ethel Marie Poore, b. Nov. 18, 1911; d. Feb. 14, 1981
Virgil Poore, b. Dec. 10, 1905; d. May 26, 1979

Row 7

Eli H. Strasser, 1896-1963
Ethel M. Hixson, 1895-1982
S. Frank Hixson, 1889-1960
Infant, Matthew M. Striegel, Mar. 30, 1974
Hurley E. Ogden, b. Dec. 12, 1892; d. Apr. 1, 1958
Bertha A. Ogden, b. Aug. 2, 1897
Verdie A. Ritchie, 1884-1961
William E. Ritchie, 1882-1959
In memory of Fredrick K. Ritchie, Oct. 7, 1921; Buried at Singers Glen, Va.
Flora A.L. Ritchie, 1893-1982
Fred J. Ritchie, 1892-1957
John C. Chapman, b. July 21, 1887; d. Nov. 24, 1957
Hazel P. Chapman, b. Nov. 9, 1892; d. Oct. 23, 1967
Sylvia R. Smith, June 13, 1892; Nov. 28, 1983
Elmer A. Smith, Mar. 5, 1890; Sept. 19, 1974
Leroy Dugger, 1913-1986
Arthur F. Kitzman, 1886-1960
EIla E. Kitzman, 1893-1967
Earl L. Mikesell, b. Jan. 3, 1886; d. June 28, 1957
Lena F. Mikesell, b. Oct. 18, 1888; d. Apr. 26, 1976
EIlen M. Pickeral, b. July 12, 1923
Carl C. Pickeral, b. July 3, 1912
Betty D. Green, 1923
Roy C. Green, 1920-1986
Hazel M. Snodgrass, 1904
Lester M. Snodgrass, 1900-1974
Howard Floyd Walker, 1901-1960
Calvin D. Walker, b. Mar. 18, 1933; d. Aug. 16, 1969
Stephen Ray, son of Allen and Erma Ritchie, b. Jan. 10, 1950; d. May 17, 1960
Erma E. Ritchie, Apr. 4, 1923
A. Allen Ritchie, Oct. 18, 1918
Dennis Ritchie, 1945-1974
Edna L. Hume, 1891-1959
Earl H. Hume, 1892-1960
Thomas F. Utt, 1902-1959
Blanche Utt, 1906
Marilyn M. Middleton, 1936-1971
Cecil I. Middleton, 1934
Stella Thompson, 1882-1970
Henry Thompson, 1882-1961
T. Nadine Mason, Mar. 9, 1917
Donald A. Mason, b. Sept. 13, 1910; d. July 16, 1978
Margaret M. White, Nov. 20, 1944
Wm. J. "Bill" White, b. June 30, 1944; d. June 15, 1979
Marjorie M. Baughman Coble, 1908-1965
Laymon Coble, 1901-1966

Row 8

Bernice M. Kitzman, b. Mar. 29, 1897
Edward Kitzman, b. Feb. 14, 1878; d. June 15, 1964

SECTION 9 (section name omitted from book)

Row 1

Marie H. Oliver, Oct. 15, 1922
Donald S. Oliver, b. May 23, 1919; d. May 24, 1980
Albert L. Biggs, 1935-1983
Larry D. Martin, b. Mar. 19, 1961; d. July 1, 1983
Sarah Neal Martin, Apr. 25, 1900
John H. Martin, Sr., Jan. 8, 1892; Dec. 27, 1980
Harold Wilcox, 1911-1982
Velma Wilcox, 1913
Diana J. Kitzmann, b. June 28, 1961; d. Apr. 17, 1982
Jerry E. Kitzmann, b. Aug. 4, 1956; d. Apr. 11, 1982
Katie Walker, 1946-1977
Dannie Walker, 1938
Dannie Lee Walker, b. Aug. 21, 1964; d. October 14, 1984
Nancy L. Strasser, May 31, 1919
Marvin R. Strasser, b. Oct. 3, 1914; d. Mar. 7, 1986
Ethel E. Seaton, Feb. 15, 1909 )twin
Lela C. Seaton, Feb. 15, 1909  )sisters
Charles W. Wyant, b. Nov. 3, 1902; d. Jan. 26, 1985
Inez M. Moore, b. Nov. 19, 1910; d. Feb. 8, 1977
Menzo Moore, April 21, 1906
Menzo Seaton, b. Mar. 29, 1905; d. Mar. 14, 1984
David F. McCulley, 1931-1981

SECTION 10 (section name omitted from book)

Row 1

Louis J.R. Moore, b. May 4, 1938; d. Aug. 2, 1977
Verna M. Moore, Apr. 7, 1940
Louis J.R. Moore, b. May 4, 1938; d. Aug. 2, 1977
Robert V. Molyneux, 1928-1980
Marvin Leroy Tish, b. July 19, 1930; d. Feb. 13, 1986
Doris Marie Peiffer, 1921
Leroy H. Peiffer, 1920-1985
Cecil Ross Lamb, b. Oct. 3, 1920; d. Feb. 4, 1984
Maratha E. Lamb, b. Jan. 27, 1919; d. June 27, 1986


page 240

Margaret Cora Claypool, b. June 10, 1898; d. Nov. 15, 1983
Kenneth William Claypool, July 10, 1903
Warren L. Lamb, 1923-1983
Lucy B. Lamb, 1924
Vada E. Oldaker, June 12, 1909
William L. Oldaker, Mar. 2, 1901
Josephine T. Housman, Nov. 22, 1902
Clarence Housman, b. Apr. 23, 1899; d. Feb. 2, 1984

Row 2

Lela Zugg, 1913-1986
Amy Melissa Greene, Aug. 22, 1979
   daughter of Francis and Kimberly
Wayne Clemens, 1924-1986

List of burials without markers, 1986

Acord, Henry
Davis, Allan S.
Fritz, Sabina Elizabeth Readnour
McGimpsey, Charles Arthur

Transcribed by Ralph Leonard.

Source: "What Cheer - 125 Years - 1865-1990" - pages 224-240. This book notes the source of this information to be a reading of gravestones by the Keokuk County Historical Society in 1986.

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb solely for the  use and benefit of the  IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright © 1997 by IAGenWeb & Other Contributors        
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  --all of which apply to Keokuk Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Keokuk Co. IAGenWeb                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from penny postcards of Keokuk County, donated to the USGenWeb Archives