1949 Township Atlas: Listing of Names

SOUTH PLANK & EAST LANCASTER TOWNSHIP

SECTION ONE
Dumont, Matthias & Mary Horras, John E.
Linnenkamp, Joseph
Peiffer, Edd A
Schrader, Henry et al. Swales, M.H. & Minnie    
SECTION TWO
Kadel, Roy A. Seaba, Ralph E. Seiren, Margaret Snakenberg, William
Wallerich, Charles      
SECTION THREE
Hinnah, Charles Seaba, Wm.D. Snakenberg, James
& Marie
Speiss, Mary
SECTION FOUR
Baker, Lesta M. Cassens, Harvey Dyson, Olan L. Goeldner
Klein, Ruth A. P., J. Sherwood, Verne  
SECTION FIVE
Cassens, Harvey Gerard, R.S. Meyer, Henry C. Seivert, Clemens
Shaw, Robert J.      
SECTION SIX
Duensing, John & Fred Gerard, R.S. Goeldner, Arthur Goeldner, Charles M.
Goeldner, Dora Klein, James B.    
SECTION SEVEN
Bruns, Henry Cross, W.H. Smithart, Leonard
& Edith
Weber, Bernard & Viola
SECTION EIGHT
Bakehouse, Francis
& George
Bakehouse, Charles Cassens, Nicholas Cassens, Raymond A.
Cassens, Sophia Dumont, Lloyd Meyer, Gustave L.  
SECTION NINE
Cassens, G.A. Day, Clarence & Doris Shanefelt, Lyle J. Stanton, F.P.
SECTION TEN
Fair, Chas O. Fairchild, W.H. Killian, George Seaba, E.A. et al.
Seaba, L.H. Seaba, Letha & Ben    
SECTION ELEVEN
Hinnah, Henry A. Hinnah, Wm. Horras, John E. Klett, L.
Klett, Wm. Klett, Wm. Jr. Seaba, W.D. Ulin, Leroy S.
SECTION TWELVE
Klett, Albert Klett, Wm. Luers, Edward et al. Reinert, Wm. & Lucy
Salm, A.N.      
SECTION THIRTEEN
Aller, William Hammes, N.E. Kerbek, Gordon Killian, George
SECTION FOURTEEN
Killian, George F. Luers, Herman D. Smith, Walter F.  
SECTION FIFTEEN
Mewes, John Nagel, Dedrick Nagel, William et al. Smith, Anton
Weber, John      
SECTION SIXTEEN
Cassens, Carl H. Coil, James O. Gerard, R.S. Meyer, Gustave L.
Richardson, Emma et al. Weber, John    
SECTION SEVENTEEN
Bakehouse, Chas.J. Bakehouse, George Bakehouse, Wm. Meyer, William
Ragan, W. Streit, M. Streit, Marie  
SECTION EIGHTEEN
Bakehouse, Elizabeth Bakehouse, H. Bakehouse, Henry Bakehouse, Joe
Bakehouse, Mary Bakehouse, William Hinnah, Emma K., E.
Klett, Elizabeth Simpkins, Carrie Simpkins, L.A. Van Auken, Walter
White, Helen      
SECTION NINETEEN
Adams, Amos Bakehouse, William Engle, Ch. Gilliland, Charles
Heisdorfer, Theresa Hoffman, Rolland Miller, Roy E. Ragan, Drucilla
Ragan, Harry D. Ragan, W.W. Ragan, Wesley Wallerich, Olga et al.
SECTION TWENTY
Gilliland, J.W. & Charles Klein, J.B. Mohland Holstein,
Lenore et al.
Ragan, Wesley & Ruby
Wilcockson, Edwin      
SECTION TWENTY-ONE
Cassens, Geo. G., J. Hinnah, Chas. House, C.W.
Klett, Albert K., J. Klett, William Mohland Holstein,
Lenore et al.
Pence, Carl S., W. Seaba, Ansel & Glen Scheidler, Huldan H.
SECTION TWENTY-TWO
Doggett, Eugene Doggett, Mae Heald, C.L. Killian, George & Lois
Schipfer, Eugene Weber, Henry A.    
SECTION TWENTY-THREE
Bombei, Henry Dumont, J.P. Geisecke, Fred Heald, Allen
McCrew, Olive Peiffer, Joe N. Peiffer, Mary Seaba, Ralph
SECTION TWENTY-FOUR
Cox, Molly C. Hammes, August A. Hammes, C.P. Hammes, P.J.
Hammes, Zeno J. Peiffer, Anna R. Tremmel, Minnie  
SECTION TWENTY-FIVE
Bombei, John Hammes, C.P. Hammes, N.E. Hammes, P.J.
Hammes, R. Hammes, Zeno J. Horras, Nick Horras, Wendell M.
Jacobs, Geo. Klett, Charley Peifer, Joe N. Pitsch, Raymond et al.
SECTION TWENTY-SIX
Derby, Donald Dumont, J.P. Dumont, M. Landers, Ralph
Pitsch, Raymond      
SECTION TWENTY-SEVEN
Doggett, Bruce Fritchen, Howard McCrew, Olive Walker, W.H.
SECTION TWENTY-EIGHT
Conrad, L.A.
Fritchen, Raymond Gillam, J.W. Keifer, N.W.
Vandament, Claud      
SECTION TWENTY-NINE
Cavin, Jess Cochrane, Harry Fritchen, Leonard
& Margaret
Klein, Clark J.
Klein, Leeta Klein Mewes, Maggie Weber, John C.  
SECTION THIRTY
Brown, Le Roy & Winifred Bruns, Fred J. House, C.W. House, Mary
Klein, Raymond & Lois Seaba, Chris    
SECTION THIRTY-ONE
Barnes, Martha
Evans, Ella M. Evens, Owen H. Kelley, Minnie
Nitz, Minnie Seeber, George White, L.R.  
SECTION THIRTY-TWO
Appleget, Myrl Basey, A.D. Conrad, L.A. De Marce, Jesse
King, Ralph & Cleo Schwenke, Ray K.    
SECTION THIRTY-THREE
Christner, Ezra Clingan, W.M. Conrad, L.A. & Leona Conrad, Laborius
Keifer, N.W. Sheridan, Ray E.    
SECTION THIRTY-FOUR
Fritchen, Leonard Fritchen, Raymond Fritchen, Wilmer F. Sheets, Alfred
SECTION THIRTY-FIVE
Clingan, J.A. Derby, Donald Fritchen, Fred Horras, N.H.
Horras, Nick Koch, Kenneth Lucas, D.M. Mitts, C.O.
SECTION THIRTY-SIX
D., I. & S. Mallinger, Henry Mallinger, Mary Starr, Leonard
Wallerich, Michael Jr.      

Transcribed by Laura Straube. Thank you Laura!

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb solely for the  use and benefit of the  IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright © 1997 by IAGenWeb & Other Contributors        
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  --all of which apply to Keokuk Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Keokuk Co. IAGenWeb                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from penny postcards of Keokuk County, donated to the USGenWeb Archives