1949 Township Atlas: Listing of Names

RICHLAND TOWNSHIP

SECTION ONE
August???, Wm.
B., B.
Bond, James
Flander, Ed & Eva
Flander, Lillian & Frank Fleig Delphia Fleig, Valentine Henry, John E.
Lasater, Fred W. Singmaster, Josephine    
SECTION TWO
B., W.H.
Bond, A. & M. Bond, C.& Wm. Bond, James
Bond, W.H. Fleig, John J. Hartnell, Doyle Henry, Irvin
Henry, J.E. Hughes, Harry Fleig, Valentine K., M.
Wells, Leonard      
SECTION THREE
Baker, Bernard C.
Baker, Margaret Bond, Amos Bond, Clarence
Bond, W.H. & Clarence Hartnell, Joe Reighard, George C. Wallerich, Forrest
SECTION FOUR
Adams, Leo N.
Anrweiler, Charles Baker, Albert P. Fritchen, Nick
M., A. M., C. Reed, John & Lulu Sannier, Mike
SECTION FIVE
B., A.
Bailey, Laurence
& Mildred
Fritsch, Nick Heisdorfer, John
Jeffrey, Dain Krier, Henry R., N. S., C.W.
Weber, Edward      
SECTION SIX
Brass, Susan E.
Gott, Glen Heisdorfer, Peter Krier, Henry
Mallinger, Henry Mallinger, M.S. Reed, H. Jr. Reed, Kate
Starr, Mike Wells, Charley Williams, C.W. Williams, Roy C.
SECTION SEVEN
Gillam, W.M. Gott, Glen Lough, Morris Patterson, O.A.
Shirkey, Ralph J. Williams, Howard    
SECTION EIGHT
Adam, John V. Greeson, Oswell Horras, Richard J. Reinart, Wm. & Leo
SECTION NINE
Bailey, Laurence
& Mildred
Greeson, O.S. McCannell, Leo H. McClure, Earl
McClure, Glen Morgan, Almer Smith, R. or K.  
SECTION TEN
Fitch, Ellsworth Morgan, Reuben & Al. Reighard, Paul L. Singleton, John P.
Stalker, A.      
SECTION ELEVEN
Bond, L. Cox, Frank Northup, Edward
& Daisy
Singleton, John P.
Tarence, Samuel T. Winters, Frances    
SECTION TWELVE
Baker, Berard, C. & Irene Fleig, Delphia Fleig, J.J. Nordyke, Walter D.
Schipfer, Jessie Singleton, Glen Van Dyke, Lester  
SECTION THIRTEEN
B., F.L. Coffman, Myron H. Coffman, P.S. Cox, Samuel
H., S. Jones, Jesse Morgan, Orville Strickland, F.M.
Van Dyke, Lester Van Dyke, Richard    
SECTION FOURTEEN
Bond, Lucille & Russell Bray, Adam M. Cox, Walter M. Cox, Wilford C.
Fitch, J.W. & Beulah Jones, U.S. McReynolds, Earl  
SECTION FIFTEEN
Adam, Earl A. Jones, Martin Schuman, John E. Stalker, Aaron
SECTION SIXTEEN
Greeson, Ollie Greiner, Frank Hendrickson, F.W. Koch, John
SECTION SEVENTEEN
Drake, Chacey Greeson, Oswald Greiner, Clarence P. Heilman, Ray C.
Lee, Francis Swayze, Orba G.    
SECTION EIGHTEEN
Cox, Samuel & Thelma Derby, Lewis Heilman, F.H. Heilman, Mary C.
Powers, Chas. Leo Williams, Simmon    
SECTION NINETEEN
Brown, Addie Brown, Cyril Brown, Willard Hawley, Glen E.
Nordyke, Ralph E. Ott, Paul & Genevieve Ramsey, John Wonderlich, A.J.
SECTION TWENTY
Deimerly, J.H. Derby, Lewis Morrow, Mildred Oswalt, Wesley & Leo
Reddig, Jeremiah B.
& Joseph W.
Sheridan, James Wonderlich, Aaron J.  
SECTION TWENTY-ONE
Bond, Leona M. Fritchen, Raymond Hadley, John Johnson, C.L.
Miller, Ralph E. Morrow, Howard Seaton, Kay S.  
SECTION TWENTY-TWO
Bridger, A.F. Cook, Eliz Cox, David W. Dupis, John
G., J. Gillespie, Wesley H. Greeson, Allie H., G.
Hagge, Edward McConnell, M. Talley, Russell Wade, W.L.
SECTION TWENTY-THREE
Cox, Leonard M. Cox, Samuel R. Cox, Walter M. Hinshaw, Kermit
McConnell, Harold McReynold, Sydia M. Paxson, Leo Peiffer, O.W.
Stalker, Asberry Stalker, Emma    
SECTION TWENTY-FOUR
Bray, M. Blakley, Herbert C. Cox, Walter & Effie Dickinson, J.C. & Pearl L.
Farley, Hildred et al. P., P. Reinier, Joseph Stoots, J.D.
SECTION TWENTY-FIVE
Dickinson, J.A. Fritchen, Frank & Frieda Jones, Daryl Seaton, E.A.
Spanier, Peter      
SECTION TWENTY-SIX
Adrian, Howard & Lucille Elmore, J. Fritchen, William Gingles, W.R.
Hinshaw, Gertrude Siewert, Clarence & Betty    
SECTION TWENTY-SEVEN
       
SECTION TWENTY-EIGHT
Failyd, Bert Fritchen, W. & R. I., A. Lyons, Floyd
M., C.C. Melson, Vera D. Nicholas, M.F. Ramba., L.H.
Ryals, L. & S. Seevers, David & Marie Stem, Elmon Ward, Earl
SECTION TWENTY-NINE
Beane, Earl Bond, Lucile Hatfield, Claude Lyon, Mary E.
Oswalt, Carrie & Leo Steinbeck, F.L. Steinbeck, Francis W., E.
Wagner, Alva M.
& Nettie M.
Wells, Vasntie et al.    
SECTION THIRTY
Ballensky, John G. Chacey, Dora H. Davis, Jean Lankford, Lee & Goldie
Nordyke, Roy D. Ryman, L.C. Shy, L.W. & C.R. Shy, W.C.
Smith, Charles      
SECTION THIRTY-ONE
Bonnett, B. Day, Kenneth G. Dulin, Ward W. Hadley, S. Orrie
Minor, A. Myers, H. & D. Shy, W.C. Snider Wallerich, Mary
Snider, M.L. Tarrence, Holly    
SECTION THIRTY-TWO
Balderson, Zora Carris, Keith Hadley, Velda Lyon, F.E.
M., P.T. McB., Myrt. McBeth, M.L. McBeth, Mary & Marcus
McCracken, Dymond Smith, L.E. Snider, Fred et al. Wells, Charley
Williams, Anna Wolfe, John Young, P.Y.  
SECTION THIRTY-THREE
Jones, L. Lyons, Floyd Nordyke, Homer L. Paxson, Rebecca Ora
Reinert, Wm. & Leo Widner, Charles W. Zear, Raymond  
SECTION THIRTY-FOUR
Brady, C.H. Cheesman, William Duttwi, Ethel V. Haskins, Pleasant
Johnson, Sabah C. Kinny, W.L. Peterson, Sharon Ann
et al.
Union State Bank
SECTION THIRTY-FIVE
Adrian, Howard & Lucille Balderson, W.E. Duke, Lillie B. Johnson, Charlotte L.
Lind, Julia A. Loomis, Arthur Steinbeck, Frances Lee  
SECTION THIRTY-SIX
Adams, Walter N. Adams, William P. Bray, Harold Remmel, I.T.
Stalker, Aaron Starr, Charles    

Transcribed by Laura Straube. Thank you Laura!

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb solely for the  use and benefit of the  IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright © 1997 by IAGenWeb & Other Contributors        
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  --all of which apply to Keokuk Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Keokuk Co. IAGenWeb                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from penny postcards of Keokuk County, donated to the USGenWeb Archives