1949 Township Atlas: Listing of Names

LIBERTY TOWNSHIP

SECTION ONE
Brown, Olive L. Corridan, Edmund P.
Gray, J.P.
Nolan, D.C.
Thurman, Ellsworth
& Margaret
Thurman, Willard    
SECTION TWO
Corridan, Hannah Ann Corridan, Patrick Dixon, Ernie Johnson, Carl J.
O'Rourke, Rose O'Rourke, Thos. J. Stead, Ora Wade, I.
SECTION THREE
Johnson, Carl J. McCann, Thos. McKenna, Joseph P.
& John F.
Walsh, Mary A.
SECTION FOUR
Donahue, V.A. Hollingsworth, Ira H.
& Leonard
Kelly, F.J. Lacina, Clarence & Agatha
Tedrow, Jesse E. Tedrow, J.E. & Grace    
SECTION FIVE
Gardner, Harry & Bertha Hall, Roy  & Lona Harris, Guy Popham, Wayne
Ruesegger, Fred      
SECTION SIX

Harris, Guy & Ethel

Jones, Hugh King, Elsie M. Lindsay, Joseph E. et al.
Miller, E.E. Morse, Harry & Loretta Van Auken, Lyles Voss
SECTION SEVEN
Brower, Esther et al. Gibbens, J. Donald Gibbens, Marie King, Elsie M.
Mason, Lorenzo D. Mason, Lorenzo
& Nellie E.
Strasser, Richard M. Wymore, Lillian
SECTION EIGHT
East, J.K. Fry, Lloyd & Lorene Sanders, Lyle K.
& Arlene
Schrock, Raymond
Smith, Earl      
SECTION NINE
Devine, Daniel E. Klassen, Walter J. McKenna, John
& Joseph
McKenna, Thomas
Worrall, Bryce      
SECTION TEN
Blaylock, Harley Blaylock, Marvin F. McCann, Anna McCann, P.J.
Monoghan, James Monoghan, Michael O'Brien, Edmund J.  
SECTION ELEVEN
Hanley, Thos. Linnenkamp, Francis Long, Claire O'Brien, Edmund
Polton, Sherman Smith, George    
SECTION TWELVE
Brown, W.S. Gingerica, Raymond Linnenkamp, Francis O'Rourke, J.
Schwab, John Thurman, E.C. Troyer, Lloyd & Emma  
SECTION THIRTEEN
Barrett, Margil Chandler, Phoebe A. Kirkpatrick, Mearl Larew, T. & I.
Smith, George      
SECTION FOURTEEN
Barth, Mary A. Caldwell, Clara B. Dill, Charley O. & Eva Hoffman, Joseph & Velma
Hoylmen, William
& Hettie
Long, Claire Seitsinger, Marlowe Yutzy, D.N. & Mary
SECTION FIFTEEN
Gardner, Harry & Wayne Nolan, D.C. Shafer, Earl H.
& Hazel A.
Stutzman, Menno & Naomi
SECTION SIXTEEN
Devine, Daniel Hixon, Mabel V. Kelly, John Noxera, Geo.J. & Alma M.
Senger, William P.      
SECTION SEVENTEEN
Blaylock, Harley et al. Equitable Life Ins. Co. Frazier, Don L. King, Raymond L.
Shull, A.J. Yoss, L.D.    
SECTION EIGHTEEN
Frazier, Don Miller, Louis E. Morrison, Doyle D.  
SECTION NINETEEN
Frazier, Don Grove, Geo.W.
& Miriam
Grove, Harley Miller, B.F.
Miller, George Miller, H.N. Riddle, B.B. Senger, Wm. P.
Suter, Aldine J.      
SECTION TWENTY
Blaylock, Harley Grossnickle Holsopple Stoner, George W.
Wolf, Louis Sr. Yates, Harley A & Velma    
SECTION TWENTY-ONE
Blaylock, Leon E. Hays, Don Kerkove, Iola & Leveta Senger, Sylvia B.
Showalter, E.W.      
SECTION TWENTY-TWO
Coffman, Clyde & Sarah Fairchild, Alva & Celia Monoghan, M.J. Shafer, Elvin L.
Showalter, E.W. Stoner, Mary Stutzman, Meno Westfall, Harry L.
SECTION TWENTY-THREE
Coffman, Vernon Herr, Clarence M. Herr, Phoebe C. Larkin
Shafer, Hazel Troyer, Charles F.    
SECTION TWENTY-FOUR
LeFever, Allie & Ida O'Rourke, James Peck, Dorothy & Ben Stutzman, Joseph
SECTION TWENTY-FIVE
Deimerly, John C. Dorrence, William H. Stewart, John G., Jr.  
SECTION TWENTY-SIX
Faris, Daisy L. Klein, Peter Maplecrest Farms Inc. Seitsinger, Marlowe J.
Smith, B.C. & Emery Weaver, A.H. Weaver, Galen G.  
SECTION TWENTY-SEVEN
Klein, John P. Linnenkamp, John Jr. Luers, Rose Luers, Wm. & Rosalie H.
Showalter, Cyrus B.
& E.W.
Seitsinger, M.J. Stoutner, J.C.  
SECTION TWENTY-EIGHT
Brower, Charles Gibson, Calvin Luers, Wm. Miller, Levi D.
Westfall, Harley G.      
SECTION TWENTY-NINE
Borden, John N. Coffman, Virgil S. Lineweaver, Gerald A. Rusbult, Henry G.
SECTION THIRTY
Brower, Elva E. Flory, Jacob B. Flory, Samuel M. Grove, John M.
Holsopple, Joseph
& wife
Kerr, Homer S. Lineweaver, H.W.  
SECTION THIRTY-ONE
Coffman, Jas.D. et al. Coffman, Wm.J. Coffman, Wm. W. Greiner, Walter C.
Lienen, John W.      
SECTION THIRTY-TWO
Bouslog, Paul Coffman, David Grove, Homer A. Herman, Jake A.
Kerr, John W. Seitsinger, Mabel E.    
SECTION THIRTY-THREE
Baumert, Raymond O.
Coffman, D.F. Coffman, Ellsworth Herman, Jake A.
McDowell, Gerald J. Romberg, Chas. O.    
SECTION THIRTY-FOUR
Gent, Paul Luers, Ed. J. Luers, Henry Lyle, Guy E. & Ruth E.
Schott, James W. et al. Slead, Roy    
SECTION THIRTY-FIVE
Rhodebeck, Bertha
& Jas. G.
Rhodebeck, Bertha E. Rittenhouse, W.B. Smith, B.C.
Smith, Clara E. Smith, Emery J. Weaver, Galen G. Weaver, Isaac N.
SECTION THIRTY-SIX
Palmer, Lulu et al. Palmer, Perry Rhodebeck, Harold E. Stoutner, Clyde Jr. & Ruth
Stoutner, J. Clyde & Pearl      

Transcribed by Laura Straube. Thank you Laura!

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb solely for the  use and benefit of the  IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright © 1997 by IAGenWeb & Other Contributors        
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  --all of which apply to Keokuk Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Keokuk Co. IAGenWeb                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from penny postcards of Keokuk County, donated to the USGenWeb Archives