Return to the Home Page
Howard County IAGenWeb Contacts Page
Howard County IAGenWeb Copyright Statements Page
Howard County IAGenWeb History/Records Page
Howard County IAGenWeb Lookups Page
Howard County IAGenWeb Mailing Lists Page
Howard County IAGenWeb Messageboards Page
Howard County IAGenWeb Resources Page
Howard County IAGenWeb Search Page

Any Suggestion or Questions:


Iowa Official Register
County Officials

1894

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS

1895

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS

1896

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS

1898

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
SURVEYOR
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS


1899

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
SURVEYOR
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN


1900

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
SURVEYOR
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN


1901

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
SURVEYOR
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN

 

1902

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
SURVEYOR
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN

1903

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
SURVEYOR
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN

1904

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
SURVEYOR
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN

1905

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
SURVEYOR
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN

1906

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
SURVEYOR
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN

1907-08

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
SURVEYOR
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN

1909-10

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
SURVEYOR
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN


1911-12

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
SURVEYOR
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN

1913-1914

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
SURVEYOR
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN

1915-1916

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
SURVEYOR
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN

1917-1918

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN

1919-1920

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
ENGINEER
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN

1921-1922

AUDITOR    
CLERK
TREASURER
RECORDER
SHERIFF
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
ENGINEER
CORONER
COUNTY ATTORNEY
SUPERVISORS-CHAIRMAN

 

W.G. FISH
S.S. CULVER
L.H.SISCO
JOHN MULHOLLAND
C.C.UPTON
F.P.HOWLETT
E.B.CHAMPLIN

 

W.G. FISH
S.S.CULVER
L.H.SISCO
E.J.THOMAS
WM. WILBRAHAM
A.C. CAMPBELL
F.A.MCPHERSON

 

E.J.WILLIAMS
C.A.L. LOOMIS
L.H.SISCO
E.J.THOMAS
WM. WILBRAHAM
A.C. CAMPBELL
F.A.MCPHERSON

 

E.J.WILLIAMS CRESCO REP.
C.A..L. LOOMAS CRESCO REP.
G.R.STORY CRESCO REP.
E.J.THOMAS CRESCO REP.
A.C.CAMPBELL CRESCO DEM.
F.A.MCPHERSON CRESCO REP.
W.L. RICHARDS CRESCO REP.
D.P.SIMONS LIME SPRINGS REP.
WILLIAM WILBRAHAM CRESCO REP.
JAMES IRVINE LIME SPRINGS REP.
GEORGE MERRILL CRESCO REP.
HANS JACOBSON SANDE REP.


E.J. WILLIAMS CRESCO REP.
C.A.L.. LOOMAS CRESCO REP.
G.R.STORY CRESCO REP.
E.A.WATSON CRESCO REP.
A.C.CAMPBELL CRESCO DEM.
F.A.MCPHERSON CRESCO REP.
W.L.RICHARDS CRESCO REP.
D.P.SIMONS LIME SPRINGS REP.
W.L. CONVERSE CRESCO REP.
GEORGE MERRILL CRESCO REP.
JAMES IRVINE LIME SPRINGS REP.
ALBERT WALLACE CRESCO DEM.


E.J.WILLIAMS CRESCO REP.
C.A.L. LOOMIS CRESCO REP.
GEORGE R. STORY CRESCO REP.
E.A.WATSON CRESCO REP.
A.C.CAMPBELL CRESCO DEM.
MISS ELSIE E. PERRY DRESCO REP.
W.L.RICHARDS CRESCO REP.
T.S.CARPENTER CRESCO REP.
W.L. CONVERSE CRESCO REP.
JAMES IRVINE  LIME SPRINGS REP.
ALBERT WALLACE CRESCO DEM.
RUFUS SEAVY RICEVILLE DEM.


GEO. L. CHAPLIN CRESCO REP.
GEO L. HATTER CRESCO REP.
GEORGE R. STORY CRESCO REP.
E.A.WATSON CRESCO REP.
A.C.CAMPBELL CRESCO DEM.
MISS ELSIE E. PERRY CRESCO REP.
W.L. RICHARDS CRESCO REP.
T.S.CARPENTER LIME SPRINGS REP.
W.L. CONVERSE CRESCO REP.
ALBERT WALLACE CRESCO DEM.
RUFUS SEAVY RICEVILLE DEM.
GEO M. DELL DAVIS CORNERS REP.



GEO L. CHAPLIN CRESCO REP.
GEO L. HATTER CRESCO REP.
GEO. R. STORY CRESCO REP
E.A.WATSON CRESCO REP.
A.C.CAMPBELL CRESCO DEM.
MISS ELSIE E. PERRY CRESCO REP.
W.L. RICHARDS CRESCO REP.
T.S.CARPENTER LIME SPRINGS REP.
W.L. CONVERSE CRESCO REP.
GEO M. DELL CRESCO REP.
RUFUS SEAVY RICEVILLE DEM.
W.H. KEUNE FLORENCEVILLE REP



GEO. L CHAMPLIN cRESCO REP.
GEO. L. HATTER CRESCO REP.
GEO. R. STORY CRESCO REP.
FRED SALIBURY CRESCO REP.
A.C.CAMPBELL CRESCO DEM.
MISS ELSIE E. PERRY CRESCO REP.
W.L. RICHARDS CRESCO REP.
T.S.CARPENTER LIME SPRINGS REP.
C.C. UPTON CRESCO REP.
RUFUS SEAVY RICEVILLE DEM
GOE. M. DELL CRESCO REP.
W.H. KEUNE CRESCO REP.



GEO. L. CHAMPLIN CRESCO REP.
GEO L. HATTER CRESCO REP.
JOHN KAKAC CRESCO REP.
FRED SALISBURY CRESCO REP.
A.C.CAMPBELL CRESCO DEM.
HELEN L. CHAPIN CRESCO DEM.
W.L. RICHARDS CRESCO REP.
T.S.CARPENTER LIME SPRINGS REP.
C.C.UPTON CRESCO REP.
RUFUS SEAVY RICEVILLE DEM.
GEO. M. DELL CRESCO REP.
W.H. KEUNE CRESCO REP.



C.L. TERRY CRESCO REP.
EUGENE IRVINE CRESCO REP.
JOHN KAKAC CRESCO REP.
FRED SALIBURY CRESCO REP.
A.C.CAMPBELL CRESCO DEM.
HELEN L. CHAPIN CRESCO DEM.
W.L. RICHARDS CRESCO REP.
T.S. CARPENTER LIME SPRINGS REP.
C.C. UPTON CRESCO REP.
RUFUS SEAVY RICEVILLE DEM.
GEO. M. DELL CRESCO REP.
W.H. KEUNE CRESCO REP.



C.L. TERRY CRESCO REP.
EUGENE IRVINE CRESCO REP.
JOHN KAKAC CRESCO REP.
FRED SALISBURY CRESCO REP.
A.C. CAMPBELL CRESCO DEM.
HELEN L. CHAPIN CRESCO DEM.
W.L. RICHARDS CRESCO REP.
C.I. THOMAS LIME SPRINGS REP.
C.C. UPTON CRESCO REP.
RUFUS SEAVY RICEVILLE DEM.
GEO M. DELL CRESCO REP.
W.H. KEUNE CRESCO REP..



C.L. TERRY CRESCO REP.
EUGENE IRVINE CRESCO REP.
JOHN KALAC CRESCO REP.
W.F. SCHOLZ CRESCO DEM.
S.S. CULVER CRESCO REP.
SARAH E. BROWN CRESCO REP.
W.L. RICHARDS CRESCO REP.
G.A. PLUMMER CRESCO REP.
D.L. GRANNIS CRESCO REP.
W.H. KEUNE CRESCO REP.
JOHN WATSON ELMA REP.
WALTER C. FOX RICEVILLE REP.



JOHN H. JONES CRESCO REP.
F.C. BLANDIN CRESCO REP.
JOHN KAKAC CRESCO REP.
W.F. SCHOLZ CRESCO DEM.
S.S. CULVER CRESCO REP.
EMMA FALLGATTER CRESCO DEM.
W.L. RICHARDS CRESCO REP.
GEO. A. PLUMMER CRESCO REP.
JOSEPH GRIFFIN CRESCO DEM.
W.H. KEUNE CRESCO REP.
J.H. WATSON ELMA REP.
CHAS. H. WALLACE SARATOGA DEM.


J.H. JONES CRESCO REP.
F.C.BLANDIN CRESCO REP
A.L. WHITE CRESCO REP.
ED.L. WEAKLEN CRESCO DEM
S.S. CULVER CRESCO REP
EMMA FALIGATTER CRESCO DEM.
W.L. RICHARDS CRESCO REP
H.W. PLUMMER LIME SPRINGS REP.
JOSEPH GRIFFIN CRESCO DEM
J.H. WATSON ELMA REP.
JOSEPH F. PECINOVSKY CALMAR REP.
CHAS. H. WALLACE SARATOGA DEM.



E.A. HOOPMAN CRESCO REP
F.C. BLANDIN CRESCO REP
A.L. WHITE CRESCO REP
ED. L. WEAKLEN CRESCO DEM.
DAVID FERRIE CRESCO DEM.
ZINA FESSENDEN CRESCO REP.
W.L. RICHARDS CRESCO REP.
H.W. PLUMMER LIME SPRINGS REP.
JOSEPH GRIFFIN CRESCO DEM.
CHAS. H. WALLACE SARATOGA DEM.
J.F. PECINOVSKY PROTOVIN REP.
J.W. CONWAY ELMA DEM.



E.A. HOOPMAN CRESCO REP.
J.W. PLATT CRESCO REP
A.L.WHITE CRESCO REP.
ED L. WEAKLEN CRESCO DEM.
DAVID H, FERRIE CRESCO DEM.
ZINA FESSENDEN CRESCO REP.
W.L. RICHARDS CRESCO REP.
GEO. A. PLUMMER CRESCO
C.W. REED CRESCO REP.
CHAS. H. WALLACE SARATOGA DEM.
J.F. PECINOVSKY PROTIVIN REP.
J.W. CONWAY ELMA DEM.



E.A. HOOPMAN CRESCO REP.
J.W. PLATT CRESCO REP.
A.L. WHITE CRESCO REP.
WILL B. DAVIS CRESCO REP.
DAVID J. FERRIE CRESCO DEM.
ZINA FESSENDEN CRESCO REP.
F.J. EPENETER ELMA REP.
C.W. REED CRESCO  REP.
CHAS. H. WALLACE SARATOGA DEM.
J.W. WELLS CRESCO REP
J.W. CONWAY ELMA DEM..



E.A. HOOPMAN CRESCO REP.
J.W. PLATT CRESCO REP
H.M. HANSEN CRESCO REP.
WILL B. DAVIS CRESCO REP
D.J. FERRIE CRESCO DEM.
MARY M. HORN CRESCO DEM.
T.R. PERRY CRESCO REP.
C.R. LARAWAY LIME SPRINGS REP.
W.L. BARKER CRESCO REP
JOHN F. HALE LEROY, MINN. REP.
J.W. WELLS CRESCO REP
J.H. WATSON ELMA REP.



E.A.HOOPMAN CRESCO REP.
J.W. PLATT CRESCO REP.
H.M. HANSEN CRESCO REP.
WILL B. DAVIS CRESCO REP.
JOHN C. EBERT CRESCO REP.
MIRA B. BUCK CRESCO REP.
LEROY BROWN CRESCO REP.
DR. W.C. HESS CRESCO REP.
W.L. BARKER CRESCO REP.
JOHN F. HALE LEROY, MINN. REP.
J.W. WELLS CRESCO REP
J.H. WATSON ELMA REP.

Source: Iowa Official Register
Transcribed by Roseanna Zehner
Copyright 2003-2004