iagenweb
Guthrie County
Century Farms








Name

City
Origin
Year
Award
Year
Allemang
Duane & Judith Guthrie Center
1914
2015
Allen
John & Sharon
Panora
1891
2008
Arganbright
James & Beverly
Panora
1907
2013
Ault
Alfren Louis & Charlotte J
Bayard
1880
1993


Bailey
Gail Burdette
Guthrie Center
1866
2019
Betts
Dennis Charles & Joyce
Coon Rapids
1915
2015
Betts
Darwin
Guthrie Center
1882
2018
Booth
Zerilda E.
Bagley
1875
1983
Boots
Orpha H.
Panora
1881
1887
Bower
Bonnie
Coon Rapids
1915
2015
Brainard
Harold Ralph
Adair
1868
1976
Branson
Jon
Casey
1896
2010
Brideson
Everett L. & Gerturde
Bayard
1887
1988
Brockschink
Louise (Boots)
Panora
1896
1996
Bruce
Douglas G
Yale
1871
2013
Brutsche
Paul F
Coon Rapids
1866
1977
Buttler
Terry L & Connie D
Guthrie Center
1892
1993


Cabeika
Joselp
Yale
1879
1979
Cain Heirs
Orville & Emmett
Bagley
1882
1982
Caltrider
R. Keith & Karla J.
Casey
1883
1994
Caltrider
Norma J
Adair
1887
2004
Calvert
Marjorie L
Guthrie Center
1880
2007
Carothers
R.J.
Guthrie Center
1881
1989
Carothers
R.J.
Guthrie Center
1871
1976
Carstens
Fred & Marian
Casey
1894
1994
Carstens
Darrell & Loretta
Casey
1894
1994
Cave
Bill
Dexter
1895
2002
Chalfant
Roger & Shirley
Guthrie Center
1855
2006
Chalfant
Melvin E
Guthrie Center
1855
2006
Chaloupka
Vernon L. & Frances C.
Yale
1882
1996
Chaloupka Vernon L.
Yale
1890
1996
Chaloupka Trust Carroll G & Dorothy
Yale
1882
1996
Chew
Cynthia Wirt, David B. Chew
Panora
1919

Clark
Evelyn Whetstone
Casey
1869
1976
Cornish
Everett
Bagley
1886
1988
Corrigan
Bernard R. & Helen M
Guthrie Center
1889
1989
Corsaut
Arthur Ray
Bagley
1878
1982
Couperus
Jean
Yale
1909
2013
Crestsinger
Lorraine
Coon Rapids
1893
1993
Crestsinger Frank & Ruth
Coon Rapids
1855
2008
Crosier
 Clair & Irene
Coon Rapids
1888
1992
Crosier Clair & Irene Coon Rapids 1879
1992
Culver Estate
Francis E
Panora
1868
1976



Deardoff
Orville G
Yale
1889
1990
Deardoff Danny & La Rayne
Yale
1908
2013
DeHaven
Patricia A.
Stuart
1919
2019
Dirkx
Monica
Jamaica
1918
2018
Downing 
Robert & Mary Louise
Panora
 1908
2008


Enright
Agnes L
Menlo
1887
1991
Ernst
Robert E
Adair
1914
2014
Ernst Kevin
Adair
1907
2010


Farnsworth
Delos E
Adair
1869
1976
Farnsworth George W & Karel M
Adair
1889
2000
Farrell
Marie E
Menlo
1900
2000
Finley
Avis M
Yale
1885
1995
Finnegan
Marvin Guthrie Center
1882
1993
Finnegan Estate John A
Guthrie Center 1871
1976
France
John M
Guthrie Center 1859
1976
Frantum
Duane & Michele
Jamacia
1912
2012
Frantum Duane
Jamacia 1905
2008
French
Stewart
Guthrie Center 1914
2014


G R Esslinger Farms, LLC

Bayard
1917
2017
Garland
Mrs. Mable
Jamacia 1880
1981
Garlock Estate
Ella M Cotes
Guthrie Center 1868
1976
Godown
Mrs. Arta C Bales
Panora
1875
1978
Grassmeier
Kenneth
Bagley
1896
1996
Green
Judith (Thompson)
Guthrie Center 1885
2009
Grooms Estate
Edmund Genung
Menlo
1869
1976
Grow
W C
Guthrie Center 1869
1976
Gutshall
David W
Jamacia 1889
1994


Hall
Ronald F & Essie M
Coon Rapids
1892
1993
Hanes
Roy C
Stuart
1882
1984
Hanysh
Mrs. Ernesst
Yale
1876
1977
Hardenburg
Dale & Marian
Menlo
1886
1987
Harvey
Gerald Brandell & Virginia Elaine
Redfield
1884
1985
Hawley
Dwight E. & Myrna J.
Menlo
1817
1918
 Hayes
Delbert E.
Guthrie Center
1892
1992
Headlee
John William
Guthrie Center
1884
1986
Hines
Gary
Guthrie Center
1901
2018
Hogge
Norma L. Cabelka
Yale
1912
2018
Hooper
Kathryn A.
Yale
1892
1994
Howick
Roine (Remele)
Bagley
1869
1982
Hubbard
Werdna J
Casey
1910
2010


Jenkins
Dean H. & Bette H.
Guthrie Center
1856
1976
Johnson
Gailen
Bagley
1911
2016


Kenyon
Gregory & Floy
Guthrie Center
1879
2016
Kesler
Fred & Zada
Guthrie Center
1888
1991
Klinkefus
Stephen L.
Panora
1869
1981
Klinzman
Grace and Charles
Yale
1881
1981
Kopaska, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Elmer
Guthrie Center
1908
2008
Kravthoff
DeVere
Yale
1882
1984
Krueger
Dee
Bagley
1904
2004
Kunce
Larry
Yale
1890
1991


Lehman Land Corp
Lehman Land Corp.
Adair
1882
2005
Leib
Ruth
Guthrie Cente
1863
1976
Lewis
Cleo L.
Bayard
1892
1995
Little
Paul
Panora
1911
2016
Lonsdale
Charles P. & James
Stuart
1853
1976
Lupardus
Estell J.
Guthrie Center
1892
1993
Lyall
Jeffrey E. and Judy L.
Guthrie Center
1855



Mains
William R. & Janet M.
Casey
1882
1992
Marlenee
Thomas
Stuart
1873
1976
McCool
Donald J. and Rina J.
Bayard
1909
2010
McCool
Dennis K.
Guthrie Center
1882
1983
McCool
David and Valorie
Bayard
1900
2001
Merrill
Emogene
Guthrie Center
1868
1992
Miller
Clive V.
Bayard
1892
1993
Miller
Richard, Hazel
Yale
1864
1978
Mingus
Robert J.
Guthrie Center
1891
1992
Mleynek
Donald
Yale
1871
1982
Moore
Odel and Arlone
Menlo
1900
2001
Morris
Carolyn J
Adair
1914
2014
Mueller
Gary & Jan
 Adair
1899
2008
Myers
Ada L.
Guthrie Center
1886
1987


Newman
Paul & Marvalee
Adair
1913
2014
Newman Paul & Marvalee J. Adair
1915
2015
Nolan
Elizabeth A.
Panora
1890
2002


Oberholtz
 Janet, Joyce Wasson
Guthrie Center 1919
2019
Owen
Lena S. & Charles P.
Guthrie Center
1875
1976


 Parker
Robert L.
 Yale
1864
1997
 Patterson
Donald D.
Coon Rapids
1891
1994
Peterson
Illa and Russell
 Bagley
1884
1984
Phelps
David
Bayard
1914
2016
Phelps
Ralph
Coon Rapids
1914
2016
Pohl
Gene
Jamaica
1875
2010
Potter
William E.
Menlo
1913
2013

Reed
Joan
Casey
1893
2006
Remele
Mary E.
Bagley
1904
2004
Richter
Jeanne H.
Adair
1902
2003
Rigler
Les M.
Adair
1889
1989
Rigler
Leo M. and Marie A
Guthrie Center
1881
1982
Rochholz
Harold & Joyce
Casey
1906
2006
Rote
Jerry & Sharon
Stuart
1918
2018
Ruth
Randy & Cynthia
Adair
1905
2011


Schultes
Tom & Lorilyn
Adair
1896
2015
Schultes
Thomas & Lorilyn
Adair
1918
2018
Schwartz
Don & Carolyn
Bayard
1897
2009
Schwartz Revocable Trust
Lela
Guthrie Center
1880
2015
Schwenk
Margie (Patrick)
Coon Rapids
1897
2012
Scott
Glee P.
Yale
1879
1980
Sebert
Ada Rae
Adair
1870
1977
Sheeder
J. Harold
Guthrie Center
1866
2008
Sheeder
Lloyd W.
Guthrie Center
1855
1976
Shroyer
Russell & Denise
Adair
1915 2015
Simmons
Oliver W.
Guthrie Center
1869
1976
Slaybaugh
Betty Jean
Guthrie Center
1915
2015
Smith
Golda I.
Bagley
1875
1982
Spangler
Esther
Adair
1874
1991
Spitler
Guy
Adair
1870
1976
Squaires
Harold A.
Panora
1902
2002
Stevens
Ira F.
Bagley
1881
1982
Stringer
Jack & Bev
Casey
1906
2006
Stringer
Jack & Bev
Guthrie Center
1897
2002
Summy
Howard and Kathryn
Panora
1879
1979


Templeton
Robert J. & Alberta M.
Yale
1906
2007
Teter
Kenneth & Gladys
Coon Rapids
1858
1976
Thomas
Carl Wilson
Guthrie Center
1873
1976
Towne
Morris & Mary
Jamaica
1871
1995
Tucker
Jean A.
Jefferson
1871
1987


Van Boskirk
Jane E.
Menlo
1917
2017
Vieltorf
Anna
Bagley
 1892
1999
Vogel
Catherine L.
Yale
1907
2018


Walker
Dewey S. and Florence L.
Jamaica
1870
1983
Wallace
Delores M.
Yale
1902
2012
Walters
Mrs. Faye
Casey
1872
1976
Walters
Clyde E.
Casey
1853
1976
Wesack
Anna
Adair
1877
1978
Wetzel
Albert & Jeanette
Bayard
1904
2006
Wilson
Brian Joseph
Stuart
1910
2010
 Wine
Helen Marie
Panora
1885
1986
Woodvine
Harry A.
Linden
1852
1976
Woodvine John
Linden
1852
2000
Woodvine John
Linden
1852
2000


Zaruba
Gilbert L. (Mr. & Mrs.)
Yale
1869
1976
Zaruba
Elston G.
Yale
1869
1976
Zieser
Joanne
Guthrie Center
1903
2003





Directory Index    Guthrie County Home Page

Copyright IAGenWeb1997-2018 The submitters & IAGenWeb

Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer

 ~ all of which applies to the Guthrie Co. website. ~