GREENE COUNTY

 
 HIGHLAND TOWNSHIPReturn to Maps > Home

Surname Given Section
Abel Hattie 9
Adaza town of 7
Atherton T.P. 6
Barnes I.M. 10
Barrett Edward & Mary 26
Bates Wm I. 16
Bates E. W. 32
Beagen [Reagan] Michael 13
Beagen [Reagan] Michael 14
Bennett John B 16
Biedermann Edward 13
Blake Warren 27
Blake Warren 34
Blake H. M. 35
Blake Margaret 35
Boggs L. W. 23
Boggs S. 23
Boye John 25
Boye John 26
Boye John 31
Breiner Peter 30
Brower JuleF. (Trustee) 5
Buswell J. H. 12
Casey Jno Jr. 31
Cemetery   21
Churdan Town of 27
Churdan John K 30
Churdan Joseph Jr 30
Churdan Selina 31
Clark Alexander 2
Clipperton Henry C 33
Clipperton Jno J 33
Clipperton RobtF 33
Clipperton Wm A 33
Clipperton Wm Estate 33
Coler John 9
Conner Peter 10
Connor Peter 15
Daugherty T & J 20
Daugherty M 24
Dickenson Wm 32
Donnelly Cath. 9
Donnelly Frank 9
Donovan Maggie G. 19
Dudley H. S. 23
Englehart John E 1
English May 3
Fehring Mary 3
Ferguson S. M. & A. 27
Finch D.F.&E.S. 27
Fitz W.W. 21
Fitzpatrick Thos 28
Fitzpatrick Thos 29
Fitzpatrick Thos 32
Frizpatrick E. W. 19
Frizpatrick Mary 19
Fuhrmeister Anna 11
Gallup J. F. 24
Gilliland O. D. 24
Gilliland A. S. 25
Gosser Philip 13
Guess John H. 17
Haag Henry 23
Haag Henry 24
Haag Henry 25
Haag Henry 26
Haag Henry 36
Harding Harry 12
Hauserman   20
Hays John 15
Head Albert M. 7
Head Albert M. 8
Head Albert 11
Head Albert 17
Head Albert 18
Head Albert M. 20
Hill J.C. 21
Hillis John W. 22
Horan Mary 34
Hoskins Clayton 31
Hoyt MartinL 14
Hughes Peter 26
Hughes Peter [2] 35
Hunter Jno H 29
Hunter Jno H 30
Hutchinson James 2
Hutchinson James 11
Hutchinson W. C. [2] 11
Jarvis Jas. C 16
Jarvis Martha M 16
Johnson Elmore 6
Jukek Charles 10
Kanning Richard 8
Kirkman M.M. 16
Kirkman M.M. 20
Livingston Wm B 31
Loftus Martin 22
Manning Carrie E 3
McAtdvey S.A. 35
Mc Carney Pat'k 35
Mc Cormick Wm 22
Mc Cormick Wm 24
Mc Cormick Wm 25
Mc Cormick P. J. 26
Mc Cormick P. J. 27
Mc Cormick Wm 27
Mc Cormick P. J. 34
Mc Creery Frank 26
McDuffee W.B. 25
McDuffee M.B. 26
Meyer Frederick 3
Meyer P 13
Moran M. Mrs. 9
Moran Pat 9
Moran J.B. 10
Moran Mary 29
Moran Mary 32
Morgan John 12
Morse J. T. 35
Nims Philo 20
Nixon Ira I 28
Odell L. M. 17
Outtrim D 24
Outtrim Ida M. 25
Peirronnet Jane R 28
Pentz   21
Picht C 14
Quilan F.B. 2
Reagan Michael 12
Reagan P 19
Reagan Patrick 19
Reagan Patrick 30
Reagan[see Beagen] Michael 24
Reilly T. H. 34
Richards H. R.&D. A. 26
Richards H. R. 27
Riley   19
Russell Theodore E. 36
School   2
School   6
School   8
School   9
School   23
School   34
School   36
Secord John L 6
Shriver John J 15
Stockbridge Edward & Mary 31
Stotts Ella M. 4
Stotts O. W. 4
Tiernen L. J. 8
Timmer Charlotte 25
Timmer Charlotte 36
Toliver G. S. 13
Towers Andrew 14
Towers Margaret 14
Van Sickles Aron D. 30
Van Sickles Aron D. 31
Wash Richard 9
West R. T. 22
West R. T. 23
West Geo S 32
West L. H. 32
Wherry Elmer E. 6
Wright T. J. 23
Wright Thomas J 34
Zeitz Christopher 15
Zeitz Fritz 15

Transcribed by Annette DeCourcy Towler for Greene Co. IAGenWeb, 12/25/2007

Source: www.ancestry.com Township Maps

 


Site Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer