GREENE COUNTY

 
 HARDIN TOWNSHIPReturn to Maps > Home

Surname Given Section
Ansberger Martin 15
Ansberger B 15
Ansberger B 16
Artesian well   30
Banning Orson B. 31
Barber David F. 23
Barber David F. 24
Barrett W.H. 16
Barrett ArthurD 16
Barrett Thos 29
Barton Miranda 16
Black Thos. K 18
Blodgett Lyman P 29
Bontz J. P. 7
Bontz J. P. 8
Bontz JnoP. 18
Bowley Geo 7
Boyington C. O. 25
Boyle John 2
Boyle Nora 2
Boyle John 3
Boyle John 10
Brannen Joseph P 28
Brannen E. H. 28
Brannen Elizabeth 28
Brown Thos 30
Burk Margt 9
Burk Mary 9
Burke W.H.Elijah G. 34
Cadd Geo E 26
Cadd Jessie 26
Calvert Thomas 10
Calvert Thomas 11
Church - M. E. [Methodist E.] 18
Conroy James 4
Conroy James 10
Cuddthy Ellen 9
Custer John T 21
Custer Matthew 21
Custer Matthew 22
Custer Matthew 28
Custer Matthew 33
Dameron A. E. 34
Dimon C.A. 7
Dimon Lucius 18
Dolan Jno 1
Doran Mary 25
Doran Mary 36
Dunlop Wm 35
Elliott George M 12
Faley P. J. 25
Fay Thos 3
Ferrein Zubulan 16
Forbes J. R. 32
Foutz Lewis 30
Frankline Joe 15
Gammell E. A. 1
Gammell E. A. 4
Gammell E. A. 6
Gammell E. A. 12
Greiner Jno A 28
Grimmell G. H. 31
Haag Henry 18
Harbert Ray 32
Harker John 13
Harker John 14
Harker John 15
Harkins Thos. 9
Hastings A 35
Head Mahlon 33
Head Mahlon 34
Heath Henry B. 8
Hetter L 7
Hoag Henry 5
Hoshaw Mary E 36
Hughes Michael 6
Johnson Emerson 4
Johnson Emerson 5
Johnson Frank A. 8
Johnson William 20
Johnson Amos 21
Kauffman W. R. 21
Keiler Lawrence 3
Kelly Charles 35
Kenworthy Steele 24
Kenworthy Steele 25
Kershner S. R. 1
Kershner S. R. 12
Kershner S. R. 12
Lawrence G. G. 23
Lawrence G. G. 30
Leonard M 12
Lindley Frances 34
Locker Edw'd H 10
Locker Ed. H 15
Marker Emanuel 11
Marker Emanuel 12
Marlin O. F. 29
Mattson Carrie 7
Mc Carthy John 6
Mc Carthy John 29
Mc Carthy John 32
Mc Donald W. A. 27
Mc Grath Lizzie 3
Mc Grath Lizzie 4
Mc Hugh Wm. J 1
Mc Nulty John 3
Mc Williams Jno M. 25
Mc Williams Charlotte 36
Mc Williams P. 36
Mertz Henry M. 5
Millett O.C. 6
Millett O.C. 9
Mills A. R. 32
Neal James 10
Neary R. W. 34
Norgate Geo 1
Noyes W. J. 23
Noyes W. J. 26
Noyes Robt 26
Noyes W. J. 27
Nully Catherine 11
O' Brien John estate 3
O' Brien John estate 4
Owen David 17
Patrick Jessie 5
Patterson A estate 2
Pendergast Michael 8
Pendergast Michael 9
Pendergast Pat 9
Potts Thos 27
Powell Robt 20
Powell Robt 29
Pratt Frank 1
Raver A.F. 33
Reynolds H. J. 31
Richardson Mary A. 12
Richardson Mary A. 13
Richardson Mary A. 14
Richardson Mary A 24
Richardson R. S. 26
Ronahan P 25
Ronihan Patk. R 36
Russell J. J. 26
Ryersee P. R. 18
Schilling Benjamin S 17
School   1
School   4
School   5
School   16
School   18
School   31
School   33
School   35
Smith Andrew 31
Smith Geo E 35
Smith Ellen 36
Steele J. M. 7
Stewart Wm E. 15
Stewart Will E 17
Stewart John J. 17
Stewart John J. 20
Stewart J. E. 28
Stockwell W. J. 5
Stockwell Levi 5
Thompson Samuel 2
Vest Theodore 22
Vest P. M. 22
Walker Hugh 26
Walker Hugh 27
White O. J. 33
Wilcox Geo W. 17
Wilcox Geo W. 18
Wilkinson Geo C. 11
Williams N. C. 12
Zeibler Hillbowen 16
Zeitler H. 20

Transcribed by Annette DeCourcy Towler for Greene Co. IAGenWeb, 12/25/2007

Source: www.ancestry.com Township Maps

 


Site Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer