GREENE COUNTY

 
 DAWSON TOWNSHIPReturn to Maps > Home

Surname Given Section
Anderson James S 35
Arnold Jacob 20
Arnold Arthur 30
Barr W.R. 5
Barrett John 13
Barrett WmR. 15
Barrett Martha 34
Barrett Martha 35
Bauer J 16
Bauer J 21
Bauer J 22
Blacksmith Shop   9
Bower E.D. 19
Bower E. D. 20
Boyle John 34
Burns JamesT. 18
Cammack F.M.&R 5
Canavan John 1
Canavan John 2
Canavan Jas. A. 11
Carpenter A. L. 28
Carpenter A. L. 29
Carstensen August 4
Carstensen Godber Estate 5
Carstensen August 5
Casey Bridget 12
Castle C. B. 33
Cemetery Friends 22
Church - Friends   15
Church - Science   5
Clark Wm 6
Commons   26
Condill Eliz 26
Condill J. F. 26
Conroy Pat'k 21
Conroy Patrick 28
Conroy Patrick 32
Conroy Patrick 33
Conroy Patrick 34
Corey Geo. N. 24
Countryman Abraham 13
Coyne Michael 26
Coyne Michael 27
Coyne Michael 34
Dana Wm 17
Davenport W. H. 13
Davenport J. E. 23
Davenport Wm H 23
Dawson James 8
Deegan John & Mary 8
Dougherty Michael 19
Drayer H. J. 9
Drayer H. J. 15
Edgerton Wm 23
Edgerton Ellen 23
England W. J. 12
Fields Timothy 25
Fields Timothy 36
Flanagan John 21
Flanagan John 33
Folz Wm 34
Folz Wm 35
Foy Wm 34
Galluf J. F. 36
Gower John H 10
Grant Angeline 4
Griffin John 1
Griffin John 2
Haag Henry 3
Haag Henry 5
Haag Henry 31
Hale L. C. 29
Harris Isaac 13
Hayes Patk. 12
Hicks Ella V & N. F. 11
Holm I.C. 10
Horan Jno Jr 17
Horan Wm 17
Horn A. estate 8
Hughes Stephen 14
Hunt M. E. 26
Hunt Jas. L 26
Hunt John 29
Hyland Pat 3
Hyland Pat 4
Irwin J.W. 34
Jester Albert Estate 13
Johnson W. M. 36
Johnson Emma J 36
Johnson W. C. 36
Kehm Adam 9
Kelly Chas. W. 9
Kleimier Fred 8
Kloss Joel 9
Lawrence G. G. 17
Leach John 19
Livermore L. M. 29
Lungren C 4
Mandler Geo 24
March IsaacT 16
Marshall Wm 16
Marshall F. A. 16
Mc Carthy John 27
Mc Carthy John 28
Mc Carthy John 32
McCrum GeoN. 19
Mc Cullough S. E. 21
Mc Cutchen S. A. 25
McDuffie M.B. 20
McDuffie M.B. 21
Mc Namara Thos. 35
Mc Nulty Anthony 22
Mc Nulty Anthony 27
McCarthy John 14
McDuffie M. B. 5
McDuffie M.B. 7
McFadden D& S 12
McFadden D& S 13
McNamara Thos. 26
McNamara Thos. 35
Menifield H. R. 19
Meyer Frederick 7
Meyer John 9
Meyer Philip 18
Meyer Jacob C. 18
Monthie Chas. 32
Mosel Henry 8
Mullens F. M. 7
Nahnsen Claus 5
Nahnsen Ingwer 8
Nahnsen Carsten 8
Nordylke L. W. 24
Outtrim Dovey 30
Outtrim James 30
Outtrim James 31
Outtrim Geo 31
Outtrim Geo 32
Pemble John 4
Pemble David 9
Potter James I 29
Powell Joseph 6
Rand Aaron 11
Rand E.E. 11
Rees S. C. 22
Rees S. C. 23
Roberts J. H. 14
Roberts Wm 23
Rohan Patrick 30
Roush Neal 7
Roush Samuel 7
Ruth GeoM. 19
Ruth Henry P 29
Schmitz Lawrence 22
School   2
School   3
School   8
School   17
School   22
School   24
School   27
school   32
School   35
Schwab Catherine 10
Shaw Joel 24
Siemers A. R. 18
Smith Samuel w. 7
Smith Mary A 9
Smith Marion 24
Smith Robt F 30
Smith Wm 30
Smith Robt Jr 31
Smith John O 31
Snodgrass Frank 26
Sperbeck A. H. 1
Stephens Minerva 21
Stephens Minerva 28
Stephens Minerva 29
Strait Edw'dR 2
Stroud Wm 25
Tasewell B 26
Thompson James 24
Tierney Martin 3
Tracy John 29
Tyson Isaac 12
Walker C.P. 14
Walker A. H. 15
Walker A. H. 22
Weant Urdnsey F 14
Weant Uransey 24
Welch Jno. S 25
Welch John 35
Wells A. C. 22
Wells Alfred C 27
Wells Alfred C 28
Wertz Chas. H 1
Westervelt M. B. 20
Whitson M. A. 33
Whittaker Thos. L & C. W 3
Williams Chas 1
Williams Chas 12
Wilson David Wm 10
Workman Henry Estate 6

Transcribed by Annette DeCourcy Towler for Greene Co. IAGenWeb, 12/25/2007

Source: www.ancestry.com Township Maps

 


Site Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer