SCHOOLS

  Return to Schools > Directories > Home

Rippey High School & Washington Twp. School Alumni
Thru 1940

Transcribed by Valerie Ogren. Thanks to the Rippey Alumni Association for making this list available. 

* indicates Washington Twp. School



1899*

Bertha Beaman, Mary Hall, Walter J. Hoshal, Claude Johnson, Irving Lovejoy

1900*

Marian Acquilla, Nora Jackson, Nora Morain, Julia Toban, Ada Wasson


1901*

Ocy Groves, Irene Grow, Stella Johns, Otis W. Terrill

1902*

George W. Crandell, Florence Fleetwood, Maude Roberts, Myrtle B. Tassell, Geneva Terrill

1903*

(No Class)

1904*

Mae Lee, Russell Radebaugh, Burton A. Rittgers, Ethel Thornburgh

1905*

(No Class)

1906*

Loren O. Grogan, John A. Patterson


1892

Delia McCrory, Mary (Dr.) Murphy


1893

Mansie Ellison, John J. McCrory, William S. Osborn, Mary Sperry

1894

Nellie Johnson, Jennie Lochrey, John Murphy, Charlotte Winston

1895

John Burke, Maud Cochran, Abbie Ellison, Dollie Fowler, Samuel (Dr.) Free, Alice Phelan, Masie Slaughter, Lee Webb

1896

(No Class)

1897

Grace Brush, Bessie Ellison, Earl Fleetwood, Lena Kramer, James Murphy, Wayne M. Osborn, Etta Smith, Nettie Smith
 

1898

Hugh S. Free, William Lysinger, William Marquiss, Irvin C. Patterson, Lenore Porter

1899

Frank Glidden, Arthur Harmon, Ivan McClune, Ella Mercer, Geroge Smith, Harvey M. Stoufer

1900

Mamie Brush, Roy Radebaugh

1901

Nettie Crandell, Ida Faulds, Edna Harmon, Lura Harmon, Alta Hiddleson

1902

Clara Allen, Mae Bayard, Mary Free, Ed Galivan, Ruth Studeville

1903

Hattie Galivan, Harry Harmon, S. Chapin Hull, Agnes Kupfer, Harry M. Kupfer, Helen Porter

1904

George J. Dugan, Minnie Fouch, Kate Porter, Jessie Ridle

1905

Orville Myers, L. Fayne Riley, Jay G. States, Orrie R. Stevens, Samuel Winchell

1906

Allie Gilliland, Bertha Harmon, Emeline Hull, Lottie Lovejoy, Maude Mace, Alice Naylor, John Winchell

1907

Clarence Walter Dugan, Blanche Fleetwood, Winnie Fry, Clara Parr, Otis Rohrer, Wayne Taylor

1908

Maude Beers, Grace Burk, Myrtle Fouch, Nellie Groves, Elsie Grow, Flossie Hoshal, Maude Murphy, Pearl Turpen

1909

Mabel Bradley, Irving C. Burk, Ebba Cook, Edward Hull, Howard O. Mace, Lora Rohrer

1910

Mabel Anderson, Sadie Anderson, Winnie Burk, Stella Fry, Garfield Hoshal, Bertha Kupfer, Katherine Shipley, Pearl Shoemaker, Claude States, Hazel Thornburgh

1911

Leota Crumley, Wayne C. Ellis, Paul Harmon, Royal Milford Lofsted, Ernest J. Munson, Earl T. Phinney, Ralph Shoemaker

1912

Lester Crumley, George Murphy, Zola Parr, Harry Shipley

1913

George M. Fry, Goldie Hoover, Raymond T. Miller, Grace States

1914

Jesse L. Groves, Ethel High, Harold T. McCain, Winnie Munson, Callie Louise Shipley, Verna Thornburgh, Ray White

1915

Raymond A. Crumley, Blanche Fouch, Wayne A. Garren, Bertha Groves, Velma High, Mayflower Van Horn

1916

Rose Anschutz, Lorena Burk, Lysle S. Burk, Madelon Ellis, Alvin Kupfer, Lyman W. Robinson, Everett H. Shaw, Lottie Shoemaker, Dean C. Stroud, Samuel Wilson

1917

LeRoy Fessler, Florence Johnson, Coyle C. Riley, Jennie Shipley, Goldie Tassell, Gladys Turpen, Max Van Scoy, Jesse E. Wilson

1918

Dwight M. Crumley, Leo J. Eveland, Harold E. Robinson

1919

E. Belle Bradwell, M. Cleone Grow, Walter J. High, Zelma M. Johnson, Ferne States, Bertha Van Horn, Franklin Van Scoy, James Van Scoy

1920

(No Class)

1921

Harry Bardole, Alice Fry, Elsie Galivan, Merval Lee, Joseph McBride, Gladys Morain, Amos Wilson

1922

Miles Grow, Lester A. High, Gladys McDowell, Merval Morain, Nettie Munson, Myrtle Pennington, Franklin Petersen, Mervel Robinson, Eddie Wishman

1923

Franklin Ellis, Elsie Farley, Alta Fouch, Everett C. Fry, George Kenney, Bernice Morse, Laverne Morse, Marguerete Petersen, Blanche States

1924

William Anderson, M. Vern Derry, Erma Lee, Myrtle Lee, Thelma Miner, Myra Pennington, Edwin Petersen, Velma Rice, Hollis Riley, Lois Robinson, Joseph C. Shaw

1925

Orlin Brown, Bruce W. Cain, Donald O. Farley, Albert H. Farley, Pearl Gilson, Lorene Johnson, Ray A. Johnson, Bonnie Matson, Madeline McCain, Donald McClune, Hazelle Petersen, Harold Radebaugh, Veryl W. Senter, Lurene Terrill, Everett Thornburgh, Everett Ury, Howard Van Horn, Eunice Van Scoy, Marjorie Walker

1926

Lucien Aubertin, Howard Bardole, Dorothea Crumley, Alice Drake, Dwight Dugan, Delma Fisher, Glen F. Grow, Fayne Johnson, Dorothy McClune, Thelma McDowell, Robert Miller, Cecil Miner, Francis Miner, A. James Morse, Herman Rhoad, Bernice States, Glenn Tassell, Edwin Thornburgh

1927

Clark Bardole, Ivan Burk, Dwight Fouch, Blanche Frizelle, Paul K. Grogan, Bernice Moore, Margaret A. Moore, Dorothy Morse, Hans J. "Stanley" Nelson, Howard Petersen, Luella M. Riley, Mercedes H. Shaw, Mary Templeton, Herbert A. Van Scoy, Loraine Young

1928

Frances Clapp, Dorothy Dorris, John Dorris, John R. Evans, Jerald Farley, Kenneth Farley, Ruth Fouch, Helen Hunt, Raymond Kenney, Maynard Leighty, Hugo A. Norgren, Edward K. Riley, Clair Terrill, Raymond Ury

1929

Donald Anschutz, Vernal Brinks, Burr Glidden, Darwin Grow, Edith Nelson, Maynard Pennington, Dortha Radebaugh, Ruby Rhoades, Michael Riley, Ida Shaw, Loyalene Towers, Nelson Young

1930

Lucille Anderson, Paul Bardole, Lee L. Dorris, Dortha Dugan, Erma Everhart, Dorothy Fouch, Myron Free, Lora Groves, Lowell Leighty, Willis Munson, Hilda Nelson, Helen Ogden, Hal J. Petersen, Vivian Senter

1931

Verna Andrews, Gladys Freestone, Egbert Glidden, George Heater, Donald W. John, Donald Kinkead, Gladys Little, Edna Lofstedt, Thelma Martin, Helen Norgren, Juanita O'Connell, Marion O'Connell, Irene Rice, Marvel Rice, Zetta Rittgers, Anne Seidel, Vanden Smith, Noah E. Thompson. Jr., Mary Walker

1932

Dorothy Fisher, Earl Garren, Harold L. Grow, Eunice John, Franklin Johnson, Edna Osborn, Margaret Radebaugh, Maxine Riley, Effie Root, Keith Schroeder, Dale E. States, Bessie Thornburgh, Leona Thornburgh, Edward Wilson

1933

Willis Garren, Dr. John L. Groves, Howard C. Holmes, Homer H. Hunt, Margaret Leighty, Dale Martin, Rex Hughes Martin, Naomi McCormick, Thelma Moore, Gene Nation, Leo Riley, Wesley Rittgers, Audrey Roberts, Vada Smith, Heman S. Stevens, Robert Young

1934

I. J. Burk, Jr., Joseph Comisky, Mary E. Dugan, Evelyn Ellis, Eldon Grow, Francis Heater, Kenneth Hiddleson, Daryl B. Holmes, Floyd Jenkins, Merton Lofstedt, Basil McAdams, Vandon Nichols, Alberta Peddicord, Kenneth Radebaugh, Myron "Bud" Rice, Veda Senter, Freda Shoemaker, LaVerne Truax, William S. Walker, Marie White

1935

Lucille Anschutz, Doris Black, Lucille Burrell, Irene Cornelius, Raymond Crandell, LaVern Drake, Ruth Drake, Ruby Everhart, Carl Fisher, Darwin Hiddleson, Winifred Hight, Rose Marie McKelvey, Darlene Moore, Vera Rice, Carol Swartzendruver, Arch Thompson, Zola Thornburgh

1936

Anna Fay Anschutz, Betty Beaman, Georgina Burrell, Caroline Grow, Ronald Howard, Lola Kever, Carl King, Howard King, Darwin Martin, Lysle Riley, Evelyn Root, Vanita Senter, Coleen Templeton, Stanley Terrill, Wilda Danekas, Kenneth Fisher, Verne Ford

1937

Verda Hiddleson, Clifford Johns, Virgil Kopaska, Burton Krieger, Martha Lovejoy, Charles "Jack" McElheney, Erlene Morris, Lillian Piper, Donald Radebaugh, Marvin Senter, Orah Tipton, Harriet Toole, Robert Whelchel, Roland Whiton, Evelyn Wilson, Lyle Wood, Byron Young

1938

Raymond Black, Vera Conrad, Dr. Elmer Crowder, Elmer Fries, Raymond Gardner, Bernice Garren, Earl Gehrke, Geraldine Gehrke, Betty Groves, LaVerne Groves, Vernon Harris, Opal Hight, Olean Hopkins, Elsie Hunt, Arlene Kever, Wilma Kirgis, Marjorie Knopf, Eleanor Lofstedt, Alvina Malizia, Berdena McCurdy, Jean McKelvey, Mary Ellen Nation, Esther Noack, Helen Purcell, Alvin Riggenberg, Isabel Root, Donald H. States, Lenora Tassil, Eloise Templeton, Marvin Terrill, Eva Whechel, Leroy White, Lloyd Whiton, Sylvia Whiton, Errol Wilson

1939

Edna Adkins, Merle W. Anderson, Paul Arms, Keith Bauer, Merle Coon, Bonnie Crandell, Cleo Ellis, Eugene Gehrke, Harvey Hiddleson, Beverly Howard, Marie Johns, Nadine Johnson, Edwin Kelleher, Goldie Lovejoy, Thomas McCurdy, Dale McDowell, Anna Morse, Marvyl Motsick, Paul Radebaugh, Madolyn Reed, Floyd Rice, Richard C. Ridnour, Dorothy Skinner, Dorothy Stark, June States, O. J. Thompson, Bess Toole, Duane Turpen, Selma Vanoni

1940

Alma Anderson, Jean Anderson, Jack Andrews, Bill Burk, Wayne Burrell, Kathleen Clark, Bette Cunningham, Doris Ford, Hal "Junior" Galivan, Joan Gartsee, Jerry Hankins, Wendell Hankins, Loretta Hiddleson, Verda Holmes, Ardis Johnson, Vada King, Mildred Knopf, Ferne Kuebler, Marjory McCombs, Harold "Sonny" McElheney, Gladys Moore, Glenn Muir, Kenneth Pepmiller, Dean Reed, Pauline Ritter, Paul Senter, Lochiel Vance, Dale White, John B. Wilson, Wallace Young


  After the 1961-62 school year Rippey merged with Dana and Grand Junction to become East Greene Community School.

 


Site Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer