SCHOOLS

  Return to Schools > Directories > Home

Paton High School Alumni
Thru 1940

Transcribed by Valerie Ogren

1889

Lester W. Corey, Mary Marker, Minnie Rice, Clarence E. Smith

1890

Cora Smith, Lydia Wahl, Matilda Wahl, Maggie Wallace

1891

No Class 

1892 

Jesse Marker, Nellie Odell, Emilie Wahl

1893

No Class 

1894

No Class

1895 

Agnes Shaw

1896

Ida Dodge, Jesse Erickson, Samuel Hanger, Hattie Marker, Ethel Roberts, Mabel J. Smith

1897

George Goetzman, Mary Hanger, Samuel Johnson, Tillie Johnson

1898 

No Class 

1899

Bell Jester, Sallie Johnson, Charles Klocksiem, Maggie Leach, Mabel Rider, Ethel Rider, Eva Wahl

1900 

Mabel Bower, Cassie Bradshaw, Nellie Erickson, Nina Harris, John Klocksiem, Martha Mundt, Grace Pemble, Edna Rider, Blanche Ridnour, Edith Shaw, Herbert I. Smith, Edith Wahl

1901

Edgar Roberts, Harry Wahl, Walter Walker

1902

Mae Harned, Mabel Huges, Cora Johnson, Lewis Klocksiem, Lillian Palmer, Mae Palmer, Charles E. Stine, Charlie Walton, Mabel Weant, Herbert Wessling, Verva Wilkinson

1903

Edna Gower, Jessie Gower, Harry O. Jones, Pearl McCutchen, Margaret Pemble, Elmer Tallman, Carl B. Wahl, Jay Wise, Ray Wise

1904

Florence Anderson, Earl Fentem, Minnie Klocksiem, Celia Meyer, Gail Ridenour, Alvin Seibel, Glen Smith, Elizabeth Walker, U. William Walton, Edith Will, Anna Wilson, Nellie Wilson

1905

Earl Coleman, Hazel Harris, Mabel McLaughlin, Charles Leslie Seibel, Gertrude Seibel, Glenn Stine, Luella Tallman, Lulu Wise, Mary Wise

1906

No Class

1907

Hattie Gower, Anna McCutchen, Susette Walton, Guy Walton

1908

Pearl Bower, Ethel Cunningham, Herbert Drayer, Harley Edgerton, Kent French, Lenore Gordinier, Eva McCutchen, Willis Stine

1909

Zada Elmore, Mildred Gower, Nina Hicks, Isabelle Latta, Marjorie Pemble, Mildred Pemble, Grace Tallman, Hazel Weant, Hazel Williams, Katherine Wise

<1910

Nora Bauer, Myrtle Burgoon, Mary Drayer, Fred Kulow, Etta Rink, Susie Tallman

1911

June Wilkinson, Fannie Wise, Alvin Wolf

1912

Vaun Beaty, Mabel Burgoon, Allen Elmore, Dean Fowler, Mary Keeney, Bernice Pemble

1913

Clara Bauer, Ernest Cox, Bertha Gordinier, Alma Hocke, Forrest Hoefle, Ethel Kulow, Hazel Wessling, Myrtle Wessling

1914

Geraldine Coleman, Ernest Lauver, George Richards, Esther Rydman, Inez Walton

1915

Carl Elmore, Leslie Grant, Gertrude Lawrence, Lydia Mundt, Ora Mylenbusch, Floyd Wilkinson

1916

Vera Condit, Ethel Tourte, Esther Walton, Thelma Wilkinson

1917

Ella Bauer, Hope Huffman, Ivan Huffman, Herbert Jack, Velma Piatt, Nellie Smith

1918

Bernice Franzeen, Lydia Roeder

1919

Beulah Bauer, Mildred Jackson, Leonard Smith

1920>

Lucile Beaty, Ruth Burgoon, Ruby Franzeen, Viola Olson, Goldie Pemble, Harrietta Studyvin, Dorothy Walton

1921

Lois Jester, Leslie Krafft, Leslie Mengel, Richard Pemble, Miriam Rapp, Harold O. Wahl

1922

Bertha Anderson, Beryl Carl, Bernice Harris, Sidonia Hocke, Bernard Holm, Theodore Holm, Edward C. Vetter, Ella Wessling

1923

Harold Beaty, Howard Conant, John Fields, Loyd Finger, Zelma Golden, Helen Horn, John Kraft, Raymond Ladd, Irene Pemble, Hazel Rapp, Harlan Smith, Mildred Tonkinson, Bernice Walker, Blanche Walker, Evelyn Walker, Gayle Wilson

1924

Irma Clark, Erma Clingan, Lena Hanson, Dale Horn, Leola Ladd, Iva Pemble, Gerald Price, Dorothy Samuelson, Leora Wilson, Clarence M. Wolf

1925

Wilbur Anderson, William Anderson, Mina Drewes, Elizabeth Fields, Burton Finger, Alma Gliem, Elma Gliem, Ralph Hawn, Mabel Jester, Harold Lindgren, Bert McFadden, Marvel Rittgers, Ellen Stains, Fulton Taylor, Leslie Tourte, Iola Walker

1926

Edward Anderson, Mary Calvert, Esther Claus, Josephine Gliem, Nelson Gliem, Kenneth Golden, Maxine Graham, Hazel Hansen, Douglas Hawn, Floyd Ladd, Darrell Laird, Floe McFadden, Erline Pack, Zoe Ridenour, Wesley J. Roeder, Beulah Stevens, Hazel Walker, Alberta Walker

1927

Martha Anderson, Fern Batcheller, Francis Condill, Margaret Fields, Helen Fields, John Hobbs, Edward Judd, Lee Klocksiem, Theodore Lindgren, Ralph McFadden, Theo Norman, Charles Pemble, Earl Wilson, Robert M. Wray

1928 

Bernice Anderson, Evelyn Anderson, Grace L. Carstensen, Vienna Cross, Gladys Fox, Leo Franey, Lee Johnson, Ellen Lang, Leonard Lindgren, Vivian McClelland, Ethel Mullins, Alice Pearson, Gladys Pemble, Walter Pemble, Chrystelle Price, Leo Rohda, Hazel Thomsen, Velma Tourte, Avis Waddell

1929

Gordon Carl, Florence Condill, Velma Foss, Timothy Griffin,Vera Hansen, Adeline Jack, Alice Johnson, Roy Klocksiem, Anita McCullough, May Rapp, Alice Rittgers, Mary Schroeder, Murna Studyvin, Marvin Taute, Hillis Taylor

1930

Melvin Coil, Kathryn Conroy, Glenn Cross, Clyde Erickson, Alice Fields, Wayne Finger, Lucy Folz, Bernice Hughes, Alma Klehm, Princess Magner, Thelma Norman, Walter Pack, Viola Schroeder, Eliza Taylor, Burnett Trafton, William Walton

1931

Dorothy Anderson, Walter Baldry, Ila Burgoon, Ruth Carey, Carlos Carstensen, Joseph Condill, Merle Golden, Vernon Grant, Verlin Huffman, Zada Huffman, Zelma Huffman, Jessie Jack, Eva Johnson, Erma Klehm, Paul Lindgren, Harold Magner, Blanch McFadden, Lewis Mullins, Lowell Park, Helen Pemble, Margaret Rybug, Arlean Taute, Erma Wagner, Eileen Wahl, Faye Wessling, Lizzie Wiepert, Elmo Wilson

1932

Floyd Bauer, Harold Bauer, Lois Calvert, Lydia Conroy, Jessie Drayer, Charles Fields, Clarence Folz, Martha Folz, Clarence Godwin, Vava Johnson, Pauline Judd, Laverna Lindgren, Evelyn Lindquist, Verle Myers, Berea Sill, Jesse W. Waddell, Delbert Walker, Margarit Wise

1933

Dean Anholt, Ona Burgoon, Robert Carey, Astrid Carlson, Ruby Coil, Blanchard Condill, Leo Day, Eileen Elmore, Helen Fields, Russel Finger, Richard Griffin, Alice Hansen, Mildred Harwood, Beatrice Hughes, Margaret Klehm, Fern Klocksiem, Harold Klocksiem, Howard Klocksiem, Ruth Klocksiem, Wendell Ladd, Velma Lee, Elvera Lindgren, Nanabel McFadden, June Mundt, Frank Pemble, Mildred Rapp, Samuel Tonkinson, Howard Wahl

1934

Martin Batcheller, Joseph Conry, Bernadette Day, Rachel Fatka, June Fincham, John Friek, Jerald Gower, Russel Gower, Beryl James, Robert Jones, Jay Mullins, Clifford Norman, Marshal Norman, Margaret Patrick, Phyllis Patrick, Florence Pearson, Leonard Pearson, Glendora Rittgers, John Ryberg, Ila Mae Schroeder, Lois Smith, Joyce Stribling, Harold M. Taylor, Thonia Teeters, Betty Trafton, Olive Walton, Morris Wessling, Annette Winegar, Robert Wise

1935

Bernard Aldrich, Paul Anholt, Darlene Batcheller, Eva Batcheller, Paul Blair, Jack Carey, Solvy Carlson, James M. Condill, Harry Dillion, Margaret Doak, Wilbur Fatka, William Folz, Irene Folz, Russell Frahm, Walter Godwin, Leota Kelley, Nellie Kennedy, Ila Mae Klocksiem, Evelyn Knutson, Joyce Mundt, Iris Patrick, Lowell Pemble, Marjorie Smith, Wedrig Tonkinson

1936

Merle Anholt, Nadine Batcheller, Florence Cox, Frank Dillon, Eva Drayer, Earl Fincham, Carson Godwin, Wayne Hansen, Jack Hawn, Vera Hocke,Lorene Johnson, Theo Johnson, Robert Judd, Chester Ladd, Harold Lehman, Marion Miller, Mildred Mullins, Ione Mundt, Vernice Mundt, Alta Norman, Avis Norman, Darwin Pearson, Ruth Pearson, Myrtle Rapp, Elva Smith, Jean Stribling, Opal Taylor, Dean Walker, Roy Walker, Albert Watson, Thelma Wilson, Maynard Wolf

1937

Archie J. Batchellerm, Verlin H. Bauer, Earl Blair, Glen Blair, Merle Burton, Eugene Conry, Eldon Cox, Charles Erickson, Howard Fatka, Fern Fogarty, Richard Fredriekson, Edna Maxine Gliem, Marion Godwin, Paul Haering, Beatrice Hastings, Marie Jones, Mildred Knutson, Leslie Mullins, Ruby Mullins, Mary Carolyn Patrick, Horace Junior Pemble, Everett Sigler, Vivian Swanson, Roy Tallman, Lyle Taute, Helen Thomsen, Charles Trafton, Janice Waddell, Avis Wessling, Harold Wessling, Howard Wessling, Delores Wolf

1938

Charles Aldrich, Joe Anholt, Paul Fatka, Fern Hane, Barton Jack Haupert, Rex Hawn, Lois Hocke, Eugene Jones, Edna Kelley, Elsworth Norman, Signe Pearson, Alvin Rapp, Blythe Sells, Leslie Dale Swaim, Hazel Tallman, Lucile Tallman, Kenneth Thomsen, Romona Trafton, Forrest Wessling, Arthur Wolf

1939

Duane Batcheller, Nedra Beaty, Elaine Calvert, Russel Campbell, Leland Frahm, J. D. Franklin, Agnes Frie, Lorada Gardner, Mary Godwin, Glen Hanes, Isla Hansen, Marva Hansen, Maxine Hansen, Florence Harris, Vernon Herwig, James Hoering, Helen Kitson, Vera Mullins, Bernice Nahnsen, Betty Patrick, Gail Peterson, Martha Robbins, Wilma Smith, Wesley Stahl, Robert Tourte, Dale Walker, Aletha Watters, Opal Weant, Warren Wilson, Richard Wise

1940

Betty Anholt, Harley Batcheller, Mildred Blair, Lawrence Carlson, Norman Egli, Dorothy Fagan, Fern Fatka, Myron Fox, Robert Fredrickson, Donald Gliem, Dorothy Hess, Marjorie Hoering, Dale E. Howard, Merril Johnson, Phyllis Kelley, Everett Lundgren, Virginia McCracken, Floyd Mullins, June Nahnsen, Bernice Piper, Jackson Piper, Wava Rose, Thomas Smith, Lois Tallman, Wayne Walker, Keith Wessling, Alma Wessling

NOTE:  After the 1961-62 school year the Paton Consolidated School merged with the Churdan Consolidated School to become the Paton-Churdan Community School System.

 


Site Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer