SCHOOLS

  Return to Schools > Directories > Home

Churdan High School Alumni
Thru 1940

Many thanks to Erma Juergensen who transcribed and submitted the data. Also thanks to the Paton-Churdan Alumni for compiling the lists.

1889

Etha Hunter, George W. Evans, Orville Harding

1890

Helen Bennett, Lizzie Wallace, Myrtle Wherry

1891

Giles Evans, Michael Hyland, Harry Smith

1892

Myrtle Garret, John Gathany

1893

Lillie Cook, Rhoda Hill, John McCormick

1894

No record

1895

Mabel Cook, Joseph Fouts, Hattie Hampton

1896

Greta Allen, Maude Fitz, J.A.Galvin, Grace Halloway, Harry Heaton, Merton Hill, Maggie Hyland, Nora Legore, Ada Reading

1897

Helen Allen, Sadie Clopton, Jesse Fouts, Iva Garrett, Emery Harriott, Theresa McCormick, W.A. McCormick, Marie Moranville, Nora Reagan, Earl Stotts, Earl Wherry

1898

Mabel Fitz, Pearl Garrett, William Gose, Allie Post, Charles Reading

1899

No Record

1900

Viola Hornaday, Florence Odell

1901

Floyd Hunter, Nellie Kuebler, Agnes Merkle, Mamie Perkins

1902

No Record

1903

Mary Fitzpatrick, Nora Fitzpatrick, Mary Perkins

1904

Yates Allen, Elsie Churdan, Anna Fitzpatrick, Imogene Garrett, Lavern Noel, Carrie Perkins, Bernard Westervelt

1905

Ava Fitz, John Garrett, Josephine Perkins, Mabel Plummer, Ruth Plummer

1906

Ethel Befelhymer, Florence Churdan, Gladys McWhinney, Gertrude Odell, Nellie Stream, Laura Flack, Jennie Humbert

1907

Alta Churdan, Eunice Dudley, Gladys Dudley, Vera Kinsman, Teresa McCormick, Daisie Morgan, Mable Pemble, Anna Plummer, Laura Thomas, Hazel Westervelt

1908

Ada Allen, Jesse Lindsey, Elizabeth Patrick, Wilkins Perkins, Elma Stotts, Allie West, Helen White, Kathryn Westervelt

1909

Glenn Fuhrmeister, Freda Garrett, Bessie Halloway, Edith Halloway, Effie Osborne, J.L. Minor, Marjorie Perkins, Erma Stotts, George West, Eva Bishop, William Blake, Amy Fackler, Delena Fitzpatrick, Veronica Fitzpatrick

1910

Mary Boggs, Kate Casserly, Lambert Ecklund, Dale Fitz, Nora McCoy, Lillian Lindsey, Baird Lynch, Ralph Westervelt, Elmer Howard

1911

Agnes Fitzpatrick, Fern Howard, Gretta Ingham, Pearle Leonard, Irene Leonard, Eula Mitchell, Ethel Plummer, Edith Wherry

1912

Elsie Bates, Florence Berry, Stella Cole, Maida Richards, Charles English, Ferne Stotts, Harold Thomas

1913

No class; changed to four year high school

1914

Esther Curtis, Bessie Lawton, Edith Loveless, Estelle Wherry

1915

Gladys Boggs, Etha Curtis, Beth Dudley, Nellie Fuhrmeister, Laura Guess, Rolland Kuebler, Kate Sabus

1916

Ruby Baggs, Clarence Borland, Ray Canady, Bertha Clipperton, Ella Chudzinski, Josephine Fitzpatrick, Opal Gingery, Roger Halloway, Audrey Kinsman, Gertrude Leonard, Cleo Nixon, Eric Perkins, John Wherry, Ralph Wright

1917

Bessie Brewer, Lizzie Casserly, Coletta Fitzpatrick, Agnes Grace, Claude Hicks, John Mitchell, Mildred Picht, Frieda Stphenson, Golda Wall 

1918

Cecelia Conner, LeRoy Curtis, Agnes Gingery, Charles Granger, Albert Kloss, Mildred Perkins, Grace Smyth, Emory Loveless

1919

Flossie Gliem, Mary Grace, Mabel Guess, Robert Johnson, Bernice Kinsman, Emory Loveless, Nellie Monahan, Marjorie Picht, Ernest  Whitson

1920

Russell Bates, Alice Boggs, Pearl Curtis, Ina Fackler, Al Fitzpatrick, Esther Locke, Mary Lohr, Mina Loveless, Johanna Minnehan, Ward Mount, Helen Rogers, Aileen Wherry, Ruth Vader

1921

Dale Cairns, Kathryn Conner, Ida Clipperton, Inez Curtis, Cecil Ferguson, Ruth Flack, William Hoyle, Carl Johnson, Ruth Merriam, Richard Mount, Doris Rogers, Clarice Ruth, Warren Ruth

1922

Helen Cairns, Clyde Conant, Ruby English, Mary Mackey, Alice Pollock, Edith Post, Thelma Post, Vivian Pulley, Grace Sears, Mildred Smith, Elvin Stephenson, Curtis Steam, Helen Toliver 

1923

Flossie Calder, Ellen Concannon, Mildred Finley, Dorothy Fitzpatrick, Bessie Gingery, Helen Hunter, Alice Hyland, Charles Kinnan, Harold Kinsman, Ivan Lindstrom, Kenneth Peacock, Margaret Stribling

1924

Paul Arnold, Ted Bishop, Ethel Cressler, Harold Curtis, Cleo Evans, Rachel Fay, Helen Ferguson, James Hill, Hazel Hoskins, Charles Hyland, Atha Kinsman, Robert Legore, Ben McCarney, Mary Monahan, Floy Murphy, Ralph Paup, George Sabus, Laverne Stream, Rhea Stream, Janet Vader, Irene West, Marie Williams, Edna Wright, Martin Fay

1925

Edith Andrew, Mary Canady, Mildred Clipperton, Ruth Cochran, Marian Conant, Rachel Concannon, Duane Dudley, Florence Fay, Ray Finley, Ruby Flack, Michael Grace, Edith Hoskins, Vera Hunter, Helene Kanning, Lloyd Lock, Phillips Lohr, Roy Mosteller, Dorothy Shriver, Gilbert Shriver, Lloyd Toliver, Blanche West, Donald Wherry, Dan Wilson, Lloyd Locke

1926

Martha Bishop, Geraldine Boman, Josephine Coler, Lucille Dalbey, Harlan Dudley, Estella Grace, Margaret Guess, Vivian Halloway, Beryl Harriott, Ruth Hortin, Audrey Hunter, Ruth Monahan, Helen Mount, Elmer Perkins, Beth Quigley, Darlyne Stream, Loran Winterer, Helen Cudahy

1927

Thora Boman, John D. Clark, Cleopha Cochran, Lois Curtis, Lorraine Curtis, Marie Eason, Helena Fay, Agnes Hyland,  Forrest Hyland, Vena Kinsman, Watts Locke, Cecil McCarney, Kenneth McWhinney, Lloyd Post, Elsie Rothwell, Margaret Seery, Zona West

1928

Anna Coler, Joseph Fay, Lucille Guess, Esther Hoyle, Julia Monahan, Audrey Mumby, Roger Kinnan, Duane Piper, Charles Reading, Luther Reading, Darlene West, Helen Yeager, Ralph Yeager 

1929

Dean Arnold, Dale Barnes, Yvonne Briner, Jay Clark, Frances Conner, Mildred Dalbey, Miles Ferguson, George Hoskins, Aileen Howard, Pauline Kloss, Robert McCarney, Clara Monahan, Alfred Mullins, Velma Mumby, Verba Mumby, Pauline Nahnsen, Laura Kinnan, Norman Rothwell, Mildred Squibb, Earl White

1930

Helen Anderson, Lyle Anderson, Floyd Andre, Vincent Bartel, Ruth Dudley, Laura Eilerson, Dorothy Edwards, Renn Horton, Vincent Hunt, Margaret Kinnan, Leona Paup, Ruby Post, Ethel Silbaugh, Pauline Silbaugh, Bernard Smyth, Paul Winkelman, Gail Winterer

1931

Elma Bolton, Helena Bolton, Wayne Brody, Rex Dalbey, Arlene Edwards, Ruby Flack, Esther Hyland, Arlene Kinsman, Lowell Lauver, Marie Mackey, Arvilla McCarney, Edward Meyer, Rall Reading, Ronald Ruth, Irene Silbaugh, John Spear, Geraldine Struthers, Lloyd West

1932

Dean Bortz, Laverne Cochran, Wayne Dalbey, Helen Dolph, Paul Fackler, Frances Grace, Clyde Kemp, Devere Kloss, Vernon Lawson, Thelma McVey, Mildred Mumby, Roberta Reading, Mildred Springer, Marjorie Steele, Bryon Stribling, Harold Youngblood

1933

Dale Clipperton, Glenn Clipperton, Maxine Dillavou, Harold Dolph, Gerald Finley, Beulah Flack, Bernice Gunion, Edice Gunion, Tony Hirschberg, George Hyland, Doris Luke, Florence Mackey, Vesta Mumby, Phyllis Murphy, Florence Nahnsen, Joe Roberts, Gordon Ruth, Vivian Ruth, Honora Seery, Edith Shriver, Elva Shriver, Frederick Stuber, Evelyn Tarbill 

1934

Edith Dagit, Marjorie Edwards, Lyla Frazier, Ruth Hoskins, Ruth Hunter, Virgil Long, Ferris Meyer, Dorothy Ogren, Phillip Picht, Bettina Reading, James Spear, Esther Stribling

1935

Clarence Bartle, Doris Clipperton, Eloise Cochran, Elton Dolph, Harry Hatfield, Marion LeGore, Virgil Marsh, Rex McCormick, Lorada McNamara, Hazel Mumby, Evelyn Ogren, Donald Reading, Mildred Silbaugh

1936

Erma Anderson, Lorraine Bellcock, Adabelle Chase, Mary Coan, Avis Dagit, Leona Dagit, Merritt Edwards, Christiana Grade, Opal Harriott, Merle Hoyle, Glen Lorentzen, Frederick Meyer, Vivian Mumby, Lenora Nahnsen, Phyllis Ruth, Ruth Schroeder, Mabel Youngblood 

1937

Genevieve Allen, Robert Anderson, Ruhama Amstrong, Blanche Bartle, Loretta Bellcock, Doris Bortz, Wayne Coughennower, Merle Cochran, Joseph Concannon, Harry Daniels, Phyllis Daniels, Gerald Harlow, Howard Hatfield, Rosa Hirschberg, Elmer Horton, Lloyd Hyland, Viola Kinsman, Maurice Lorentzen, Corwin Marsh, Charles Minor, Richard Morton, Alma Perkins, Maurice Perkins, Lucian Roberts, Marie Silbaugh, Patricia Stuber, Herbert Trost, Albert Wessling

1938

Betty Buckmaster, Merle Clipperton, Hazel Conner, Willis Dudley, Edward
English, Robert Farley, Peter Fitzpatick, Byron Flack, Audrey Gollwitzer, Virginia Hill, Bernadine Johnson, Bernard Long, Lucille Mackey, Kenneth Meyer, Grace Monahan, Bernice Morgan, Venita Mumby, Marjorie Pischel, Henry Rossmanith, Harold Spencer 

1939

Pauline Anderson, Doris Beebe, Zelma Bell, Sanford Brandom, Dorothy Buckmaster, Dorothy Clipperton, Leota Coughennower, Paul Daniels, Pauline Daniels, Wayne Dillavou, C. Dudley Springer, Gerald Dunne, Mae Farley, George Harlow, Waneta Harriott, Albert Hutton, Milo Hyland, Wendell Luetje, Wilbur Luetje, Don McCormick, Dean Meyers, Rex Morgan, Merle Ogren, Dorothy Sabus, Mary Jean Shriver, Sally Stuber, Genevieve Underwood, Gertrude Waldo

1940

Marguerite Beebe, Virginia Bishop, Arthur Claus, Wilma Clipperton, Thomas E. Cross, Maxine Eason, Regina Fitzpatrick, Lucille Frazier, Lee Gollwitzer, Keith Coughennower, Vernon Gunion, Donald Holloway, Rexine Kinsman, Eugene Monahan, Lawrence McPherson, Rosella Nahnsen, Donald Picht, Elvin Schluter, Ruth Trost, Betty Williams, Yates Dalbey, Slyvester Higgins, Eldon Hunziker, Vera Schneider, Darwin Sims

 


Site Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer