Surname
1st Name
Township - Page
Ibeling John Riverton 1A-6A Idler William D Floyd 1A-6B Idles David Floyd 1A-6B Immel John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Inman Alonzo Union 7A-16A Inman Harriett Union 7A-16A Inman Harry E Union 7A-16A Inman Louis Union 7A-16A Inman Nellie L Marble Rock 1A-6B Innes William Union 7A-16A Innes? Mary Marble Rock 1A-6B Ireland
Henry
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Isbell Joel Rockford 15A-17B Iverson Ole Rudd 6B-11A
J
Surname 1st Name Township Jack Clarence E Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Jackson Andrew Rockford 10A-14B Jackson M. L. Rock Grove 13B-19B Jackson Walter Rock Grove 13B-19B Jacobs Amos Riverton 6B-11B Jacobs Paul Cedar 9A-14B Jacobson Gustave Rock Grove 1A-6B Jacobson O. E? Rock Grove 1A-6B Jacobson Peter Floyd 1A-6B Jajer Gustav Niles 1A-4B James Fred Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B James William Union 7A-16A Jamison Charles Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Jamslin Wm Niles 5A-8B Jancick Frank Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Jansson Bevend? Riverton 1A-6A Jarrens
Garrett
St. Charles 6A-10B
Jastrumka William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Jecht Christ Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Jeffers Robert J. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Jeffrey Frank Rockford 10A-14B Jeffrey George Rockford 10A-14B Jeffrey Jas Rockford 1A-4B Jeffrey Roy Rockford 1A-4B Jeffries A K Rockford 1A-4B Jenkins Amos G Floyd 7A-12B Jenkins D ? Rockford 1A-4B Jenkins Florence L. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Jenkins Fred O Floyd 7A-12B Jenkins Herald Floyd 7A-12B Jenkins Sopha Floyd 7A-12B Jenkinson Edgar Rockford 1A-4B Jenkinson Tom Rockford 1A-4B Jenness Arthur Riverton 6B-11B Jennings Edna St. Charles 11A-17B Jennings Willard Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Jensen August St. Charles 1A-5B Jensen Peter Floyd 1A-6B Jenson Ann Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Jepson ? Riverton 1A-6A Jepson Lois M. Riverton 1A-6A Jesmore Charles Marble Rock 1A-6B Jest Methias Ulster 1A-4A Jillson Charles Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Joardan Grant Niles 5A-8B John Hadd__? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A Johns Edgar Floyd 1A-6B Johnson Alfred Cedar 9A-14B Johnson Alvin Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Johnson Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Johnson Charles Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Johnson Charley Ulster 4B-9B Johnson David B. Riverton 6B-11B Johnson Edward Floyd 7A-12B Johnson Eric Pleasant Grove 1A-4A Johnson Ethan Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Johnson Fred Rockford 5A-9B Johnson George N Floyd 7A-12B Johnson
George (W?)
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Johnson Harriet Rockford 5A-9B Johnson Harrison Union 7A-16A Johnson Homer Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Johnson Jesse D. Riverton 6B-11B Johnson John Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Johnson John Rockford 1A-4B Johnson John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Johnson Josie Union 7A-16A Johnson Lillie Pleasant Grove 1A-4A Johnson Mabel Scott 4B-7B Johnson Ola Floyd 1A-6B Johnson
Otto C
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Johnson R. L??? Marble Rock 1A-6B Johnson Ward St. Charles 11A-17B Johnson Wealthy Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Johnson William Rock Grove 7A-13A Johnson William Ulster 4B-9B Johnson William B Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Johnson William O Floyd 7A-12B Johnston Delia Rockford 1A-4B Johnston John Rockford 1A-4B Johnston M W Rockford 1A-4B Jones Albert Riverton 6B-11B Jones Aug Rockford 15A-17B Jones
Barucha
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Jones Charles W. Riverton 6B-11B Jones David B. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Jones George E. Riverton 1A-6A Jones J Lincoln Rockford 5A-9B Jones James W Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Jones Jas Rockford 1A-4B Jones John Riverton 1A-6A Jones Leland Floyd 1A-6B Jones Newton J. Riverton 6B-11B Jordan Rosella Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Jones
Sarah E.
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Jordan Thomas S Floyd 1A-6B Jordan? Robert Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Jordon Jacob Rockford 10A-14B Jorgensen Ch? Rockford 15A-17B Jorstenson Hannah Rock Grove 1A-6B Joselyn E. S. Rock Grove 1A-6B Joslin Geo. E. Rock Grove 1A-6B Jost
Albert
St. Charles 6A-10B
Jubb John Scott 4B-7B Jubell Herman St. Charles 11A-17B Judd Abraham Marble Rock 1A-6B Judd Claude H Rockford 15A-17B Judd Elizabeth Marble Rock 1A-6B Judd John Westley Rock Grove 1A-6B Julian
Leslie
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Jung William St. Charles 1A-5B Junge Henry Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Junkermeir Chris Ulster 4B-9B Jusch Fred Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Juzeler J. J. Rock Grove 13B-19B K
Surname 1st Name Township K?n Amelia Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Kaber Lydia Cedar 9A-14B Kalen Michael Rudd 6B-11A Kane Eldweise Rock Grove 7A-13A Kanneng? Geo Rockford 5A-9B Kannengeiser Heinz Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Kannengeiser John Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Kanter Christof Union 7A-16A Kanter William Scott 4B-7B Kapka Fred Niles 1A-4B Kapka Henry Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B Kashoes? John Riverton 6B-11B Kasler John Floyd 1A-6B Kastar Peter Ulster 1A-4A Kaster Peter Union 7A-16A Katzur Adol_? Niles 1A-4B Kay D. A. Rock Grove 7A-13A Kay George B Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Kay Harvey Rock Grove 7A-13A Kay Joseph Rock Grove 1A-6B Keeffe John Scott 4B-7B Keenan Peter Scott 1A-4A Keeney John D Scott 4B-7B Kegerus Charles L St. Charles 6A-10B Kehart Georg Riverton 1A-6A Kehne John J. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B Kehos James ? Cedar 9A-14B Kehos Wm. H. Cedar 9A-14B Kehr Peter Rock Grove 7A-13A Kehser E V Rockford 1A-4B Keidel Chriest Rudd 1A-6A Keith Claud Union 7A-16A Keldson Jans R. Rudd 6B-11A Keller Engle Rockford 15A-17B Keller Frank Union 7A-16A Keller Luther C. Rudd 1A-6A Keller Rebecca Rock Grove 1A-6B Kelley Anthony Pleasant Grove 4B-7A Kelley Jessie J. Rock Grove 7A-13A Kelley Kate Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B Kelley Mary Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Kelley Rhody Rock Grove 7A-13A Kelley Thomas Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Kellogg Allen__? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A Kellogg Ebert Niles 1A-4B Kellogg Edwin St. Charles 6A-10B Kellogg Everett Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Kellogg Harvey Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Kellogg Lyman Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Kellogg Mary Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Kellogg Rebecca Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Kellogg William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Kelly A S Rockford 1A-4B Kelly Catherine Mo-In-Law Kelly Charles Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Kelly Patrick Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B Kelly Thomas C. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Kelsa Tho Rockford 5A-9B Kelso James L. Rock Grove 7A-13A Kennard Arista Floyd 7A-12B Kennard Earl Floyd 7A-12B Kennard Perry Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Kennedy Robert C. Rock Grove 7A-13A. Kennedy William Rudd 1A-6A Kenneng? ? Rockford 10A-14B Kenny William Marble Rock 1A-6B Kentop Lewis H Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Kenyon Eldred Floyd 7A-12B Kenzler Amelia C Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Kenzler Aug St. Charles 6A-10B Kenzleyr Otto Ulster 1A-4A Kepke William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Kepple Albert H Floyd 7A-12B Kerlin David M. Rudd 1A-6A Kerlin William Rudd 1A-6A Kerman Fred Cedar 9A-14B Kern Samuel Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Kerst Justus Rudd 6B-11A Kersting Berne Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Kester Mary Union 7A-16A Ketcham Anna Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Ketcham Her?ty Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Ketcher Peter Pleasant Grove 4B-7A Ketchum Henry Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Keuch William Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Keyfert Wm. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A Keyes Luther Rock Grove 7A-13A Keys Abraham Niles 1A-4B Kicherer David Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Kicherer? Oscar Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Kidd Blanche B. Rock Grove 1A-6B Kidney Wealthy J? Rock Grove 7A-13A Kiefer Heurg? Pleasant Grove 4B-7A Kiefer Jacob Pleasant Grove 4B-7A Kierner William F. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B Kiess Jacob D. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Kieth A. J. Jr. Rock Grove 1A-6B Kieth A. J. Sr. Rock Grove 7A-13A Kieth Fred Rock Grove 7A-13A Kiley Jerry E. Rock Grove 7A-13A Killerns Everett Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Kimball Augustine Floyd 7A-12B Kimball Jane Rockford 5A-9B Kimber Andrew Rockford 1A-4B Kincaid Melvin Marble Rock 1A-6B Kinell Rick Rockford 1A-4B King Catherine Ulster 1A-4A King Eugene Marble Rock 1A-6B King Mary A. Rudd 6B-11A Kingbury August Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Kingfield Kate Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Kingrey W E Scott 1A-4A Kingsburg ? Rudd 6B-11A Kingsbury Mary Rock Grove 7A-13A Kingsfield John Ulster 4B-9B Kinnard Chas B Floyd 1A-6B Kinney Charles F? Rudd 1A-6A Kinney Nancy Scott 4B-7B Kinney Stephen Scott 4B-7B Kinscella San__? Rock Grove 1A-6B Kintop Michael Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Kirby Emery A. Rock Grove 13B-19B Kirby George Rudd 6B-11A Kirby Matilda Rudd 6B-11A Kirchenbauer Anton Rockford 10A-14B Kirley Agnes Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Kirsch Barbara Marble Rock 1A-6B Kirsch John Union 7A-16A Kirsch Math_? Pleasant Grove 4B-7A Kiss??? Marlyis Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Kittle John H. St. Charles 1A-5B Kittle Nellie Rockford 1A-4B Kivell Edward Pleasant Grove 4B-7A Kivell Fred Pleasant Grove 4B-7A Kleffben Florance St. Charles 6A-10B Kleinfelter Edgar Rockford 5A-9B Klemesrud Herr___? Rock Grove 13B-19B Kley Carl St. Charles 1A-5B Kline Jane Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Klinetop Warren P. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B Klingbeil ? Niles 5A-8B Klingbeil Re__? Niles 5A-8B Klingbiel Henry Cedar 9A-14B Klingbil Anna Niles 1A-4B Kloehn August Cedar 9A-14B Kloehn Fred Cedar 9A-14B Kluckhohn E? Rockford 1A-4B Kluger Chlotilda Rock Grove 1A-6B Knap Cora Pleasant Grove 1A-4A Knapp Alta F. Rock Grove 1A-6B Knapp Ira Rock Grove 1A-6B Knapp Jan__? C. Rock Grove 7A-13A Knapp May B. Rock Grove 13B-19B Knapp Noah Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Knapp Ralph Rockford 15A-17B Knapp Will Rockford 5A-9B Knapp William ? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Knapp Wm Rockford 10A-14B Knechtges Anthony Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Knectges Paul Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Kneisel Henry Rock Grove 13B-19B Kneisel John Sr. Rock Grove 13B-19B Knickerbocker Edith Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B Knight Dulton Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Knight Lois Floyd 7A-12B Knoll Calvin Rock Grove 1A-6B Knoop Alex Scott 4B-7B Knoop Daniel Rockford 10A-14B Knopp Benjamin Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Knopp Elmer St. Charles 1A-5B Knowlton Charles Floyd 7A-12B Knowlton Chester R Floyd 7A-12B Knowlton Lafayette Floyd 7A-12B Kober August St. Charles 6A-10B Kobericht John Cedar 9A-14B Kobert Albert Ulster 4B-9B Kobleskie Annie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Kobrick Barbara Niles 1A-4B Kobrick Carl St. Charles 1A-5B Kobrick Henry J St. Charles 6A-10B Kobs Caroline Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Kock Albert Ulster 4B-9B Kock August Ulster 4B-9B Kock John Ulster 4B-9B Koeber John St. Charles 11A-17B Koebrecht David St. Charles 11A-17B Koebrick August Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Koebrick Charles Rudd 1A-6A Koeck Garret St. Charles 11A-17B Koehler Charley Ulster 4B-9B Koehler Henry Ulster 4B-9B Koekler Lawrence Ulster 1A-4A Koekler Mary Ulster 1A-4A Koelbrick John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Koentop August Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Koerner William Ulster 4B-9B Koernser Albert Ulster 4B-9B Koester Fred Ulster 1A-4A Kohler August Ulster 4B-9B Kohler Henry Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Kohler Henry Ulster 4B-9B Kohlstadt Samuel Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Kohlstadt Tom Rockford 1A-4B Kohlstaedt Henry Ulster 1A-4A Kohlsteadt John Rock Grove 7A-13A Kohlstedt John Rockford 1A-4B Koleman Peter St. Charles 11A-17B Koler Lewis Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Kollman George W. Rudd 1A-6A Kollman William J. Rudd 6B-11A Kollmann Fredrick Rudd 6B-11A Kollmann O? Rudd 6B-11A Koltermann Michael Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Koltka Albert St. Charles 1A-5B Konigsfeld John Rudd 6B-11A Kook John W. St. Charles 1A-5B Korff Fred Ulster 1A-4A Korinke Daniel Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Korinke Sarah Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Kosta Henry St. Charles 11A-17B Koster Lous Ulster 1A-4A Kottke Tina Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Kottmer Henry St. Charles 11A-17B Kr? Frank Scott 4B-7B Kramer Freda Rudd 6B-11A Kramer Henry Rudd 1A-6A Kramer John S Ulster 1A-4A Kramer Katherine Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Kramer Rev George Rock Grove 7A-13A Kramer Werner Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Krapp Anna Ulster 1A-4A Krapp John Ulster 1A-4A Kraupa Charles Rock Grove 1A-6B Kraupa F. J. Rock Grove 1A-6B Kraus Allie D. Riverton 1A-6A Kraus Carl Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Kraus Christina Cedar 9A-14B Kraus Janke Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Kraus John C Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Kraus Joseph Riverton 1A-6A Krause August Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Krause Clarence Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Krause F? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Krause George Ulster 4B-9B Krause Ida M Floyd 1A-6B Krause John W. Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B Krause Robert Ulster 4B-9B Krause Vera stepCharles City Ward 1 1A-7B Kreger Abert Floyd 1A-6B Kreger Frank H Floyd 1A-6B Kreittow August Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Kress Louis Rockford 15A-17B Kriempfer Elizabeth Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Kritz Fred Rock Grove 13B-19B Krouse Joseph St. Charles 11A-17B Krueger Charles Ulster 1A-4A Krueger Frank Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Krueger Fred Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Krueger Fred G Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Krueger Grace Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Krueger John Ulster 1A-4A Krueger Sophia Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Krueger William Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Kruger Fred. Niles 5A-8B Kruger Herman Niles 1A-4B Kruger Jno C Rockford 10A-14B Krumrey Bertha Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B Krumrey Edward St. Charles 1A-5B Krumrey Emil G. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Krumrey Gotlibe St. Charles 6A-10B Krumrey Gottlieb Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Krumrey Otto St. Charles 1A-5B Kuck Frederick Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Kuck John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Kuck M? St. Charles 6A-10B Kuck Orlando O. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Kuck William Rockford 10A-14B Kuehne John Pleasant Grove 1A-4A Kuempel George Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Kuhl Amelia E Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Kuhlmier
Edward
Ulster 4B-9B
Kuht Michael Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Kuhule Christian Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Kuhule George Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Kuhule John Floyd 1A-6B Kukhaw John Riverton 6B-11B Kumm Herman Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Kuntz Albert Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B Kuserod David. Cedar 9A-14B Kuserod Isiah Cedar 9A-14B Kutcher J___? Pleasant Grove 4B-7A Kvestad John Rudd 6B-11A L
Surname 1st Name Township Labounty Edward Ulster 4B-9B Lackey Robert Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Lacoste Michael J. Rudd 1A-6A Lacur Fred Ulster 1A-4A Lacure Henry Ulster 4B-9B Lair Albert Rockford 15A-17B Lamb Charlie E Marble Rock 1A-6B Lamb Everet Scott 1A-4A Lamberson W. ? Rock Grove 7A-13A Lambert Frank St. Charles 1A-5B Lambert George Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Lambert Harriet Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Lambert Hattie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Lambert Jacob St. Charles 11A-17B Lambert
Noah
St. Charles 6A-10B
Lambert Warren D Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Lammert Fred St. Charles 1A-5B Lamphere Hannah P Floyd 7A-12B Lamphere Octavius J Floyd 7A-12B Lamprecht
Em?
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Landrick Fred Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Lane C. H. Pleasant Grove 4B-7A Lane Maria C Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Lang Algy Rockford 15A-17B Lang Anna Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Lang Charles Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Lang
Edward J.
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Langa Gottlieb Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Langdon Jesse E Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Lange ? L Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Lange Carl Floyd 1A-6B Langle Andrew Riverton 6B-11B Langstaff Cora Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Langworthy Fred C Floyd 1A-6B Langworthy George C Floyd 1A-6B Lann Justus Ulster 4B-9B Lantz George Rock Grove 13B-19B Lanz Gertrude C Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Lapeman George Cedar 9A-14B Lard Eastman Niles 1A-4B Lard Silvia Niles 1A-4B Larkin Bertha Rockford 1A-4B Larkin Fred Rockford 15A-17B Larson Charles Pleasant Grove 1A-4A Larson G George Floyd 7A-12B Larson Rachel Rudd 1A-6A Laskey Thomas Rudd 1A-6A Latell
William H.
St. Charles 6A-10B
Lauck Bertha R Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Lauder Marie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Laughlin Johnny Marble Rock 1A-6B Laugis Frank Cedar 9A-14B Laun Alfred Floyd 1A-6B Laun Frank Rockford 10A-14B Laun John St. Charles 11A-17B Laun Louis Rockford 5A-9B Laurence James Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Lavelle Mary Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Lavelle
Timothy F
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Lawn Edward Ulster 4B-9B Lawrence Peter St. Charles 1A-5B Leach Harry A Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Leaman Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Leaman Faye Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Leary James Niles 5A-8B Leary
Mary Ann
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Leck Nellie M Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Leck William Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Lee
Charles H?
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Lee Clifford Floyd 1A-6B Lee
Clinton
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Lee Ira E. St. Charles 11A-17B Lee Ira H.? St. Charles 11A-17B Lee James A. St. Charles 1A-5B Leek Emma Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Legel John G Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Lehman Chas Rockford 1A-4B Lehman John Rockford 1A-4B Leider Theodore Union 7A-16A Leigh Samuel Rockford 10A-14B Leishman Peter Rudd 1A-6A Leitch Charles Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Leland Samuel P Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Lemm W M Rockford 1A-4B Lemon
Eli M
St. Charles 6A-10B
Lemprecht
Enlo
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Lenhardt Regina Rudd 6B-11A Lenhart Mat Rock Grove 1A-6B Lenhof Peter Ulster 1A-4A Lenz Henry W Ulster 4B-9B Leoke John L. Rudd 6B-11A Leonard Harry Marble Rock 1A-6B Leonard Jansey Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Leonard Katherine Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Leonard Leroy Floyd 7A-12B Leopold Caroline Ulster 4B-9B Leornon Fred St. Charles 11A-17B Leppin Christopher Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Lesch August Rudd 6B-11A Lessin Amiel St. Charles 11A-17B Lessin Charles Ulster 4B-9B Lessin Michel Ulster 4B-9B Lessmer Matie H Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Lester Joseph Cedar 9A-14B Leuhof Carl Union 7A-16A Levinson Frank Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Lewis Ada Rockford 1A-4B Lewis Alvin Rock Grove 13B-19B Lewis C. M. Pleasant Grove 1A-4A Lewis Frank Floyd 1A-6B Lewis Fred Union 7A-16A Lewis Geo Floyd 7A-12B Lewis Joseph Rockford 15A-17B Lewis Leonard Rockford 1A-4B Lewis
Mabel
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Lewis Myrtle Rock Grove 7A-13A Lewis Sanford Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Lewis Solomom Rockford 10A-14B Lewke August Rudd 6B-11A Li__elle Susan Pleasant Grove 4B-7A Libby Mary Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Liesenberg John Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Ligget Robert Riverton 1A-6A Lindaman Charles Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Lindaman Owen Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Lindaman Ralph Marble Rock 1A-6B Lindaman Walter Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Lindamen Katherine Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Linderkamp Henry Ulster 4B-9B Lindon Robert St. Charles 11A-17B Lindsay Robert Rock Grove 13B-19B Lindsay Robert Rock Grove 1A-6B Lindsley Henry Rockford 15A-17B Lines Charley H Ulster 1A-4A Lines George Union 7A-16A Lines Jacob Union 7A-16A Lines John Union 7A-16A Lines John W Ulster 1A-4A Lines Joseph Union 7A-16A Lines Mary Marble Rock 1A-6B Lines Mercy Scott 4B-7B Lines Peter Union 7A-16A Lines William Union 7A-16A Lines Wm Rockford 15A-17B Lipham Stephen Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Lippa Jno Rockford 5A-9B Lirke Anna Ulster 1A-4A Lisch Peter St. Charles 11A-17B Lister David Rockford 5A-9B Listhoff George St. Charles 11A-17B Litterer Gottlieb Riverton 1A-6A Litterer Mary Riverton 6B-11B Little Altie Rock Grove 7A-13A Liven___? Lucinda Riverton 6B-11B Livergood S. ? Rock Grove 7A-13A Livingston Elijah Cedar 9A-14B Livingston
Alta
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Livingston
Mathew
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Livingstone Frank Scott 1A-4A Lloyd James Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Lloyd Sarah Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Loban Eugene F Floyd 7A-12B Lock Horace Cedar 9A-14B Locke Irmel Rockford 10A-14B Lockey Thomas W Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Lockwood ? Scott 4B-7B Lockwood Anna Rockford 5A-9B Lockwood Clyde Rockford 15A-17B Lockwood Frank Rockford 15A-17B Lockwood John Rudd 6B-11A Logan Susie Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Loher Clermont D. Riverton 1A-6A Lohr Conrad Rock Grove 1A-6B Lohr Peter Rock Grove 13B-19B Lohr Samuel Scott 1A-4A Lohr Wm Rockford 10A-14B Lokenritz William Ulster 4B-9B Lokewitz Carl Ulster 4B-9B Lonergan
John M
St. Charles 6A-10B
Lonergan
Nellie
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Long Lincoln Charles City Ward 3 8A-14B Long Wm Rockford 5A-9B Longbotham ? Rockford 5A-9B Longmire James Rudd 6B-11A Lonner Maria Rockford 1A-4B Loomer
Frank D
St. Charles 6A-10B
Loomer G? St. Charles 11A-17B Loomer John St. Charles 11A-17B Loomer Nellie Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Loomes Warren J. Riverton 6B-11B Loomis Ambrose Rockford 15A-17B Loper LeRoy Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Loper
Lorenzo M.
Charles City Ward 2 1A-6B
Lorah Stella Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Lorenz Chas Rockford 5A-9B Lorenz Wm Rockford 5A-9B Loring J Henry Rockford 15A-17B Losee Amelia Scott 4B-7B Losee Charles Scott 4B-7B Losee Fred Scott 4B-7B Losee James B Scott 4B-7B Losee John Union 7A-16A Losee Sarah C. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Losey Triphea Rockford 10A-14B Loterbaur John Rock Grove 13B-19B Lough Frank Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Louis Warren S. Charles City Ward 2 7A-12B Lowryie M. Rock Grove 7A-13A Loye James F. St. Charles 11A-17B Lubein_? Minnie J. Rock Grove 7A-13A Lubs Fred W. Niles 1A-4B Lucian Frank E Floyd 1A-6B Lucian Julia Floyd 1A-6B Lucian Napolean Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Luck August Floyd 1A-6B Luck
Bertha
Ulster 4B-9B
Luck Fritz Floyd 1A-6B Luck Henrietta Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Luck Hulda Ulster 4B-9B Luck L Herman Rockford 15A-17B Luckow William Charles City Ward 4 19A-24B Ludwig George Scott 4B-7B Ludwig Jake D Marble Rock 1A-6B Ludwig Samuel Union 7A-16A Ludwig William Marble Rock 1A-6B Luero Pricilla W Floyd 1A-6B Lunde Gabriel Rock Grove 13B-19B Lunden Anton Rudd 6B-11A Lunden Knous Rudd 6B-11A Lundene Ole A. Rock Grove 13B-19B Lundin John Rudd 6B-11A Lune __? Pleasant Grove 1A-4A Lusian Davis Union 7A-16A Lusian Zeb Ulster 1A-4A Luther Henry G Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Lutz Christopher ? Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Lyman Charles St. Charles 11A-17B Lyman Gilbert Rockford 5A-9B Lynch John P. Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Lynch Joseph Charles City Ward 3 15A-20B Lynch Walter Niles 1A-4B Lyon Edna Rockford 5A-9B Lyon John D Marble Rock 1A-6B Lyon Orlo Rockford 5A-9B Lyons Catherine Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Lyons James A. Rock Grove 13B-19B Lyons Minerva Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Lyons Rossella Floyd 1A-6B Lytle Charles W Charles City Ward 1 1A-7B Lytle Francis Riverton 6B-11B Lytle George Charles City Ward 4 13A-18B Lytle William A. Riverton 6B-11B
Copyright © IAGenWeb2000-2008 The submitters & IAGenWeb
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer
~ all of which applies to the Floyd Co. website. ~