GRADUATES OF ARNOLDS PARK HIGH SCHOOL

1914-1988 

 

Class of 1914:
Vivian P. Butler
Earl A. Miguel

Class of 1915:
Violet McIntyre Mickle
Floyd Miguel

Class of 1916:
Vera Wilson Alexander
Fred Wilson
Grace Miller
Hazel Miller
Mildred Root

Class of 1917:
Elizabeth Elliott Evans
Kate Mathiesen
Mamie Himshaw

Class of 1918:
Geraldine Smith Swartsland
Ruth Bair Wall
Leola Frost Stinogel
Hattie Elston
Blanche Elston
Harold Miguel

Class of 1919:
Mable Henderson
Emma Mathiesen
Murray (F.M.) Henderson

Class of 1920:
Dorothy Miller Barton
Beryl Butler Parsons
Harold Cecil Butcher
Marjorie Liddle Tatman

Class of 1921:
Lucille Butcher Carr
Olive Frost
Clarence Shoemaker
Ernest Crowell
Mary Hall
Harry Wilson

Class of 1922:
Florence Leitch Carver
Vivian Davis
Walter Ernst
Mildred Bair Letts
Don Robb
Vernon Yackey
Mary Alice Tatman Craig
Nellie Elston
Wilbur Leitch
Velma Miller McKinney
Edith Frost Robb

Class of 1923:
Lucille Aitchison
Margerite Hedrick Glade
Alfred Taylor
Lyla Miguel Clinton
Olga Gustafson Neilsen
Sarah Orr Wilkinson

Class of 1924:
Lawrence Bair
Veneta Davis Doolittle
Dona Lindsey Emerson
Don Orr
Byron A.Smith
Leona Hetz Baker
Ernest Elston
Esther Longshore Neil
Genevieve Kennedy Schorr

Class of 1925:
Roy Clennon
Frank Connell
Milton Drake
Orman Green
Leola Davis Packard
Lena Upson Peterson
Dorothy Porter
Myron Price
Evelyn Swarner Ulrich

Class of 1926:
George Albro
Helen Orr Armstron
Lloyd Elston
Marvelyn Smith Furry
Raymond G. Gardner
Raymond J. Happe
Marjorie Baichtal Harrig
Fern Barton Lidman
Bessie Longshore
Milton McKinney
Harold Miller
Maynard Smith
Fred Gates, Supt

Class of 1927:
Doris Jordan Antisdel
Eldo Benit
Delma Ulrich Duckett
Ralph Groom
Rhoda Hogue Harman
Winona Russell Holms
Eunice Springer Lucht
Roland Ring
Lillian Wagner Ritter
Muriel Swarmer
Mr. Gates, Supt.

Class of 1928:
Clifford Aitchison
Helen Steinhart Barnhill
Walter Hall
Carleton Howard
James Jenkins
Leslie Linaberry
Paul Mansmith
Lois Wheeler Morgan
Charles O'Farrell
Kenneth Orr
Bernard Reece
Alice Elston Winters
Mr. Gates, Supt.

Class of 1929:
Mildred Schnider Caauwe
Elinor Happe
Lavonia Ulrich Jenkins
Alfred Kilts
Hazel Best Nattress
Madeline Drake Pritchard
Helen Taylor Reed
Margaret Taylor Reithmaier
Elizabeth Kenison Roberts
Mr. Gates, Supt.

Class of 1930:
Marjorie Swarmer Chalstrom
Mildred Reece Clampitt
Roland Gardner
Kenneth Gipner
Vera Doss Heldridge
Helen Kenison
Marion Russell Maas
Florence Mansmith Sams
Doris Rickman Waimer

Class of 1931:
Fern O'Farrell Anderson
Elmer Benit
Rauley Connell
Mildred Bascom Johnson
Frances Kevane
Ruth Morris Kilts
Alton Meyer
Leone Murray
Ralph Murray
Carol Walters Lenning
Jeanice Williams Noyes
Dale Olson
John Ottele
Lila Welch Sestak
Mildred Hogue Walbridge
Arthr Welch
Mr. Burnison, Supt.
Mr. Ode, Princ.

Class of 1932:
Arthur Bascom
Irvin W. Bryans
Don Doherty
Richard Drake
Cleo Christensen Green
Virginia Hurd
Victor Kilts
Helen Roff Larson
George W. Munns
Nile Olson
Emery Sanders
Byrnard Smith
John Taylor
Alcyoe Arp Watts
Helen Rike Wyatt
Lois Hall Zehner
Mr. Burnison, Sup
Mr. Ode, Prin.

Class of 1933:
Carmen Coats Brown
Dwight Clark
Milford Clark
James Doherty
Byrnard Elston
Josephine Lindsey Guth
Carlton Kenison
Katherine Rickman Kenison
Carl Larson
Lloyd Miller
Marvin Miller
Frances Orr Morgenson
Hazel Murray Towers
Evelyn Welch
B.W. Burnison. Supt
Carl Ode, Prin.

Class of 1934:
Margaret Hurd Barnhill
Evelyn Waimer Bellows
Eva Gipner Bennett
Raymond Bryan
Sophia Mitchell Davis
Harvey Graves
Bernice Carlson Harker
Garfield Harker
Kenneth Hedrick
Roberta Lineberry Irelan
Clifford Mansmith
Mona Rickman McGary
Veronica Kevane Parker
Alvin Sanders
Urban Sanders
Maxine Hurd Triba
Gladys Trunnell
Waunita Lombard Urguiage
Harold Walters
Paul Wieland
Chance Williams
Clifford Zahren
L.N.Gill, Supt
Carl Ode, Prin.

Class of 1935:
George Arthur
Leona Burdick
Esther Wolf Doss
Arlene O'Farrell Henderson
Milton Jergensen
Rhea Kilts Lenz
Stewart Murray
Cameron Smith
Eleanor Tuel
Herman Ulrich
L.N. Gill, Supt.
C.J. Ode, Prin.

Class of 1936:
Mary Jane Sharp Alford
Archie Barriage
Shirley Doherty
Gayle Doss
Alyce Allen Forney
Jack Gipner
LeRoy Graves
Louis Jenkins
FlenKilts
Gertrude Meyer Leinweber
Francis Malloy
Sally Titterington Mann
Jerry Lowcock Methven
Bill Murray
Louise Springer Pugh
Lawrence Sittler
L.N. Gill, Supt.

Class of 1937:
Shirley Taylor Baker
Wilbur Brown
Edna Mae O'Farrell Cooper
Bernice Knudson Eichman
Robert Ferry
Robert Freeburg
Keith Frost
Luverne Pugh Graves
Keith Kellogg
Helen Happe Loos
Melvin Malloy
Roberta Rae Rouse Miguel Darling
Maxine Somers Moyck
Lawrence Painter
John Reed
Virginia Baker Strickland
Anna Ulrich White
Vivian Peasley Zum
D.C. Mackintosh, Supt

Class of 1938:
Lucille Austin
Roy Barnes
Mecedes Miguel Barr
Raymond Bean
Henrietta Sharp Brown
Richard Carlson
Bob Dean
Liola Best Freeburg
Russell Gamble
Betty Becker Halloran
Ernest Harker
Floyd Hawn
Doria Tritle Jergensen
Emmett Jordan
Esther Sittler Kastrup
Vernon Miller
Robert C. Murray
Robert F. Murray
Gwen Reed
Milton Sanders
Dorothy Cooper Smith
Emery Syndergaard
D.C. Mackintosh, Supt.
Thelma Hjort, Sponsor

Class of 1939:
Phyllia Arrasmith
Henry Griffith
Martha Abrams Hinshaw
Wheeler Hinshaw
Warren Jenkins
Kenneth Kellogg
Robert Larson
Jeanne Alexander Menefee
Charles Shorey
Lucille Froendt Shorey
Arnold Stillwell
Eloise Thomas
Ardith Trunnell Wolf
Eddie Wolf
D.C. Mackintosh, Supt.

Class of 1940:
Willfred (Bill)Allen
Dorothy Arrasmith
Cyril Bundy
Marvin Clark
Lawrence Connell
Betty Watson Dean
Keith L. Doss
Roger Flaskgaard
Leonard Froendt
Mildred Strang Gentry
June Connell Holdridge
Polly Putnam Little
Peggy Droll McFarland
Irving Merrill
Don Murray
Ruth Malloy Rhoades
Ruth Rambow M. Russo
Verne Sievers
Edna Hadley Smith
Alma Somers
Franklin Somers
Francis Stillwell
Dale Woodley
Duane Wright
Ford Wright, Jr.
D.C. Mackintosh, Supt.

Class of 1941:
John Becker
Anita Benit Bockman
Paul Davenport
Maxine Dooley Davis
Melva McKinney Dean
Kenneth Emerson
Beulah Kenison Gibson
Virginia Happe Henrikson
Linneous Hinshaw
William Kennedy
Arrlene Hedrick Lang
Franklin Little
Leon Merril
Edith Merrill Miller
Thomas Murray
Virginia Wright Murray
Virgil Reed
Ella Morse Ross
Daren Russell
Mildred Bundy Sams
Marine Olson Thompson
Earl Titterington
Irene Pugh Walker
Alvin Jack Reed
D.C. Mackintosh, Supt.
Wm. R. Hughes, Sponsor

Class of 1942:
Jonnie Allen
Hazel Robinson Barth
Wyoma Barron Bradburn
Ma Buck
Anna Grenvik Campian
Emma Jean Dick Christiansen
Querida Rickman Decker
Bonnie Simpson Harris
Dr. Vernon Helt
Evelyn Droll Helt
Marilyn Larson Henerson
Phyllis Naegle Hobbs
RuthEllen Wells Hollander
Doyne Wilson Hummel
Robert Lee
George Liddle Sr.
Keith McKinney
Esther Connell McSpadden
Don Miguel
Joan Ruedy Miguel
Wave Miguel
Donald Painter
Norma Arrasmith Penelerick
James Read
Mildred Hawn Rhinehart
Russ Sams
Geraldine Somers Urich
Abbie Sharp Vazac
Layne Wright
D.C. Mackintosh, Supt.
Everett L. Hicks, Sponsor

Class of 1943:
Dick Alexander
Edna Pearl Allen
Ralph Arrasmith
Georgia Wright Ballard
Bette Sandkamp Cloud
Guy (Laverne) Daly
Rowena Reynolds Dass
Dick Emerson
Eloise Titterington Ferguson
Velva Reed Gilliland
Elizabeth Christenson Hamlett
Gloria Sandkamp Kaffenberger
Jean LeFontaine Kizer
Wayne E. Kizer
Lorraine Wilson Little
Phyllis Moeller Painter
David Read
Juanita ReCother Robinson
Lola Syndergaard Rohweder
Marvin Somers
Delmar Woodley
H.E. Hart, Sponsor

Class of 1944:
Clarence Allen
Peggy Kenison Baumback
Richard Bornholt
Viola Miller Duncan
Marjorie Hawn Hubacek
Jean Christenson Johnson
Marjorie Foss Kabus
Doris Eckman Pettigrew
Zita Ditterich Slater
Elwyn Stinogel
Roger Swenson
Daryll Titteerington
John Volz
Bonnie Bundy Wunder
D.B. Prather, Supt.

Class of 1945:
Irene Malloy Albertson
Verona Barnes Allen
Dorothy Connell Breidinger
James Dahl
Frank Gilmore
Josephine Sanford Gruhn
Guy Hedrick, Jr.
Neva Hoeppner Ingwersen
Darrel Jones
Peggie Rickman Miller
Mary Read Nieman
Merwyn Shorey
Glen Somrs
Erma Simpson Wolthuis
D.B. Prather, Supt.

Class of 1946:
Nonda Cother Beaver
Rosemary Hawn Bennett
Richard Bonsall
Dick Chaplin
Frederick Chaplin
Virginia Sievers Egertson
Dorothy Wilson Ewen
Mary Lou Dick Flottum
Donna Kizer Groff
Emma Belle Wright Kennedy
Jack Kruse
Kathleen Kissinger Laposky
Mabel Grenvik Lockey
Howard M. Osen
Dorothy Samson Palmer
Forrest Robinson
Marvin Schmeling
Ellsworth Tatman
Nancy Walenta
Dr. Thomas E. Ward
John Wilson
Helen Stinogel Wittrock
D.B.Prather, Supt.

Class of 1947:
Betty Eckman Alexander
Phyllis Read Haden
Bertha Waterman Hurst
Don Jones
Alice Stinogel Kehoe
Jack Kenison
Colleen Collins Lage
Monica Jones Ledwith
Herbert Lindsey
Ruth Somers Lindsey
Max Murray
Betty Hoeppner Klatt
BeverlyWilson Petersen
Evelyn Soat Sheely
Dallas Titterington
Ann Norton Walters
E.L. Maas, Supt.

Class of 1948:
Ronald Allen
Billie Walmer Coffin
Virgil Daly
Daniel Deen
Donna Zenor Emerson
Jackie Sammons Graves
Dolores Somers Johnson
Earl Mansmith
Gwendolyn Bundy Miller
Barbara Robb Noll
Carol Leitch Rehnstrom
Virgil Schmeling
Marlin Schmeling
Lillian Kelly Sorey
Loren Wiese
Everett Maas, Supt.

Class of 1949:
Jim Albro
Darold Allen
Joan Sammons Engdahl
Rose Norton Esser
Alice Mortenson Knight
Judy Bockes Knorr
Don Sander
Dorothy Aurand Scar
Richard Stinogel
Royce Taylor
Joanne Wilson Thoompson
Bernice Trojahn
Beulah Bonser Umschied
Joanne Richey Whitaker
E.L.Maas, Supt.

Class of 1950:
Dwight Aurand
Louis F. Berning, Jr.
Eileen Graeber Boettcher
Ruth Samson Boettcher
Duane Brehmer
Francis Daly
Don Enderson
Shirley Kruse Enderson
Marvin Gardner
Don Gregerson
John Grenvik
Darlene Ripple Kenison
James Kuehl
Gerald Nielsen
LaRue Olson
Marilyn Sander Pittman
Joyce Mansmith Pulk
LaVonne Arp Robb
Ian Sander
Betty Lou Reimers Sweet
Joyce Jones Taylor
Larry Watkins
Everett L. Maas, Supt.

Class of 1951:
Sherlyn Dyhrkopp Blankenburg
Donna Aitchison Boyd
Kenneth Boyd
John (Bud) Brooks
Jack Camp
Sally Reed Curry
Verne Eckman
Marge McNamara Gregerson
Norma Richards Grenvik
Kathleen Beerning Hodapp
Leona Schmeling Holtz
Joyce Connell Karppe
Darlene Maranell
Chester Miller
Merlin Olbertz
Richard Read
Bob Rickman
Ray Rickman
John Sammoons
Joyce Titterington Sellers
Wayne Somers
Chharlene Dahl Tastad
E.L. Maas, Supt.

Class of 1952:
Art Barron
Richard Boyd
Donna Richards Bramley
Marjean Dyhrkopp
Joyce O'Farrell Gapinski
Bill Grenvik
Peggy Smith Jones
Melvin McKinney
Cecil Reed
Jody Christenson Rickman
Robert Switzer
Sylvia Nelson Willis
E.L. Maas, Supt.

Class of 1953:
Ramona Hiscox Assid
Carolyn Kenison Boatman
Roger Coffman
Walter Crowell
Carlois Enderson
Jayne Keeler Grenvik
Beverly Golla Griffin
Dorothy Miller Haymond
Shirley Ritchie Kabele
Alice Austin Kibbie
Ted Kizer
LaVonne Kruse
Darlene Kilts Ledbetter
Mike Mansmith
Beulah Thompson Nielson
Duane North
Ron Sander
Alice Schmeling Shatto
Donald Sievers
Merrill Somers
Dorothy Wede Tatman
Duane Van Kleek
Neil Wright
Everett Maas, Supt.

Class of 1954:
Maynard Allen
Marilyn Leitch Beck
Gordon Collins Eckard
Byron Gregerson
Sharon Parks Hruby
Irene McKinney Hudson
Clifford Jones
Rose Eckman Kavanagh
Dr. Jim McCann
Carol Shumaker Mikesh
Jim Nielsen
Larry Olson
Walter Robb
Jerry Sammons
Colleen North Sander
Patty Ward Schuneman
Pierre Smith
Irvin Tatman
Roger TayloSomers Vukson
Carolyn Mortenson Whiting
Everett L. Maas, Supt.

Class of 1955:
Joanne O'Farrell Anderson
Genevieve Grenvik Arthur
Earl Bonser
Dan Camp
Tom Crowell
Mary Trebbien Fry
Gordon Graves
Frank Mathewson
Larry Nelson
Patsy Starr Owen
LaVonne Kilts Siemers
Dale Simpson
Elwin Tatman
Anita Downs Trostem
E.L.Maas, Supt.

Class of 1956:
Melvin Bolt
Darrel Enderson
Bill (William) Fritz
Dr. C. Duane Houge
Duane Leitch
Jim Long
Charles (Chuck)Maas
Allan Madsen
Bob Montgomery
Marvin Mortenson
Charles Nelson
Jack North
Gail Olson
Dr. Jack Rickman
Earl Robb
Jerry Schlarbaum
Paricia Ross Smith
Alice Putman Triggs
Karen O'Byrne Vietor
Cameron Welch
Ed Wilson
Larry Wyatt
Everett L. Maas, Supt.

Class of 1957:
Josephine Simonson Beving
LeRoy Fahlenkamp
Jerry Kizer
Janet Green Krantz
Marvelyn Pugh Kruse
Verlin Nelson
Norris Nielsen
Bonnie Bonser Remmers
Charles Ross
Rosemary Sander Saxon
Dennis Schlarbaum
Elaine Gottsche Schwaller
Perry Smith
Terry Stevens
Vincent Trebbien
Dick Vander Woude
E.L. Maas, Supt.

Class of 1958:
Judy Sievers Breyer
Cynthia Chickering Choyinski
Carmen Maas DeKoster
Steve Derflinger
Gary Dodds
Kaye Lockey Erickson
James Hamilton
Sandra Olbertz Johnson
Dick Kendall
Carlton (Skip) Maas
Wesley Mathewson
Gary Reason
Jerry Roskqmmer
Evelyn Stover Selzer
Everett Maas, Supt.

Class of 1959:
Marcene Dyhrkopp
Larry Eckman
Darvin Enderson
Duane Glover
Jolene Mathewson Grasma
Dave Holmen
Pat Sanders Hovorka
Joseph Kruger
Sharon Anderson London
Jack Longley
Kirk Lowery
Ed Montgomery
Denny Nelson
Marlys Anderson Roggenberg
Kelly Sampson
Mike Sandahl
Becky Elston Savard
Gerald Schmeling
Jim Schumaker
Regie Stevens
Joyce Wren

Class of 1960:
Larry Cedarholm
Lloyd Doss
Tim Downs
Gary Dyhrkopp
Gene Fahlenkamp
Gary Ferguson
Sandy Janssen Gryar
Karen Welch Halbur
Perry Kizer
James Knittel
Pauline Orr Libby
Jerry Lindsay
Allen Lucht
Terry Menefee
Carol Stover Michel
Beth Balotto Miller
Sandra Eakin Phillips
Gary Reed
Loy Rickman
Joe Sanders
Ruth Gipner Sievers
Bob Tubbs
Tuttie Sander Willison

Class of 1961:
Judy Lindsay Arndt
Roberta Morton Cate
Louanne Switzer Domek
Dick Downing
Sandra Dean Evans
Verlyn Fliss
Sharon Eischen Frazier
Richard Gottsche
Lenny Grady
Thomas Hamilton
Mike Hawn
Jeanie Hawn James
Luana Rickman Jaycox
Sharon Holmen Kelley
Gary Kendall
Judy Wyatt Leines
Bonnie Bradburn Mankle
Fred Mansmith
Linda Anderson Sealey
Cheri Lockey Shumaker
Bob Snyder

Class of 1962:
Mike Baiotto
Larry Chickering
Merle Dodds
Ada Rickman Estes
Sheryl Nelson Forbes
Jack Golla
Marla Rae McKinney Hackett
Ralph (Bill) Maddox
Earl May
Carolyn Krueger Mitchell
Nancy Swanson Nicholas
Leo Parks
Tom Reason
Judy Thompson Sanders
Sharon Nelson Sorenson
Richard Zurn

Class of 1963:
Duane Bolt
Bill Bradburn
Barb Elston Carstens
Brooke Harris
Pat Lande Holdorf
Gary Kastrup
Dale Kilts
Charlene Simpson Lighter
Marge Triggs May
Mike May
Carol Mankle Miller
Sarah O'Brien
Kitty Hawn Page
Pat Buck Plaster
Mike Sanders
Tom Smith
Mike Wright

Class of 1964:
Loran Anderson
Vida Davis Brown
Julie Orr Caesar
Georgette Lempianen Giest
Mike Jordan
Marlys Lowery Leth
Lewis "Chuch" Lindgren
Nancy Freeburg Lindgren
Nancy Reed Nelson
Linda Pendlebury Odom
Edith Place Orris
Jeanine Elliott Reed
Terry Reed
Sally Shumaker
Kent Simonsen
Gary Simpson
Sherrill Watts
Lois Thomas Wilkinson
Barbara Fritz Wintz
Jane Parks Wittrock
Jane Barth Zelinsky
William Zurn

Class of 1965:
Nylene Bradburn
Marilyn Baiotto Cellamare
Valerie Conner
Kathy Kastrup Davis
Mary Jo Hawn Dodds
Voanne Grady Edwards
Connie Faulkner
Greg Gamble
Karen Boyer Garrido
Vern Goettsch
Peggy Wright Gottsche
Don Goyette
James Graves
Thomas Harris
Anthony Hawn
Robert Hinshaw
Susan Loof Horowitz
Dixie Freeburg Johnson
Kent Kastrup
Phillip Kendall
Judy Krueger
Sherrill Menefee Kuiken
John Lenz
Beth Lyons Lipscomb
David Luscombe
Vicky Hess Messano
Tim Morton
Linda Leitch Muller
Sue Rickman Munsen
Don Nelson
Sandra Olson
Cheri O'Farrell Peterson
Sue Krieger Reiman
James Robinson
Allen Smith

Class of 1966:
Deanne Parkinson Anderson
Leo Anderson
Tom Arends
Chris Carey
Josephine Kenison Dahl
Vincent Davis
Bill Dean
Terry Enderson
Susan Watts Flores
Richard Freeburg, Jr.
Mike Fritz
Jeanine Menefee Holdiman
Kathy Jordan
Ruth Place Kastrup
Sidney Knittel
Bill Little
Terry Mankle
Steve McKinney
Roger Simpson
Sheila Sulivan Smith
Steve Snyder
Jim Triggs
Everett (Stormy) Wilson
Ruth Armstrong Wright
Ronda Ridenour Youde
Philip Zum

Class of 1967:
Fritz Abendschein
Kris Gilmore Berning
Jim Billingsley
Linda Ricman Bolgren
Cymbelene Forbes Breuker
Dwaine Campney
Dean Dodds
Patty Hawn Dodds
Bruce Gottsche
Connie Swanson Graves
Vicky Sullivan Hassel
Mark Haugland
Charles Holmes
Kent Houge
Steve Knittel
Julie Lande
Dan Little
Sheri Oleson
Dan Olhausen
John Pendlebury
Connie Simpson Richardson
Sandy Loof Rowland
Vicky Satern
Steve Shuberg
Bruce Smith
William Smith
Darrell Welch
Charles Whipple
Norman Zurn

Class of 1968:
Marilyn Benson
Lynn Bernal
Leanne Graves Brink
David Carey
Steven Crow
Keri Gilmore Dietrich
Marilyn Strickland Gamble
Tom Goettsch
Naomi Jean Morton Gran
Wheeler (Jake) Hinshaw
James Jensen
Janet Reed Bendixen
Jill Little
Mary Schlarbaum McCarthy
Russell Miller
John Nelson
Robin Fear Famularo
Gary Reif
Don Reinken
Richard Franck
Roger Stolley
Sherry Faulkner Tiede
Susan Ewen Tuel
Ron Walker

Class of 1969:
Betty Mangel Adams
Thomas Allen
Darold Allen, Jr.
Jane Cunningham
Danny Fear
Carol Ferguson
Steven Gibson
Lynne Hanson
Frank Hinshaw
Larry Holmen
Arlene "Digger" Halbur Jansen
Steve Johnson
Thomas Kenison
Randy Kuehl
Mark Leiss
Wesley McAmis
Susan Frost McMillan
Darrell Miller
Debra Elston Mortenson
Sue Reason Nesseth
Ross Orr
Gary Ridenour
Jeff Schroder
Dennis Simpson
Craig Smith
Susan Smith
Duane Stewart
Steve Sullivan
Patty Rickman Welch
Sharon Wilson

Class of 1970:
Steven Daly
Kirk Ewen
Damian Hamilton
Robert Hanson
Frederick Hawn
Mary Sebber Hobbbs
Patricia Jordan
Vickie Faulkner Kane
Cynthia Thon Kistner
Leslie Krieger
Doug Leiss
Theodor Lewison
Steven Lindsey
Denise Maranell Milverstedt
Mark Peters
Greg Reif
Nancy Wittrock Richardson
Debra Wilson Rogne
Linda Rettinghaus Rost
Steven Sanders
David Simpson
Beth Rickman Smith
Kathy Grady Smith
Michael Underwood
Mary Vander Woude

Class of 1971:
Nern Schroder Black
Patti Dean Bruhns
Mike Buck
Sue Wittrock Burgett
Diane Campney Carney
Janice Rettinghaus Clipperton
Joey Curry
Jon Davis
Karla Gilmore Dougherty
Pamela Smith Fisher
Donna Dee Doss Haberl
Shirley Derflinger Hansen
Victoria Rute Haye
Dianna Miller Heins
Tim Holmes
Deborah Nelson Johnson
James Madsen
Dave Maranell
Gail Moritz
Michael Morton
Chuck O'Farrell
Douglas Ricke
Sally Smith Schmaltz
Klaren Kelsey Schoorman
Betty Simpson Spieker
Tom Sullivan
Toni Oleson Sullivan
Beth Thon Swartzbaugh

Class of 1972:
Tim Baker
Dan Carlson
Holly Castle
Donna Lee Doss
Pam Satern Egel
Bob Faulkner, Jr.
Joe Gardner
Eric Gibson
Jeff Hawn
Leonard Heerdt
Joanne Lindsay Kastrup
Cindy Ewen Konzen
Jim Meyerdirk
Donna Miller Miller
Jerree Elliott Orr
Patty Robinson Palbert
Vangie Alger Place
Brad Reif
Rick Reuland
Nancy Rickman
Mary Anderson Robinson
Rick Robinson
Barbara Miller Thornton
Donna Robinson Wemark
Linda Whippple Wiese
Marilyn Jensen Zahradnik

Class of 1973:
Jackie Fear Anderson
Joni Woodley Armstrong
Marilyn Brown Baker
Jeff Barrett
Susan Benit Clarity
Kit Curry
Dennis Daly
Pam Foxhoven
Vivian Ganzevoort
Cindy Hoffman Hansen
Mike Hawks
Jeanie Baker Hawn
Debbie Oleson Heerdt
Lee Heerdt
Sandra Smith Heerdt
Minda Battern Heidenreich
Cynthia Baird Jensen
Marta Jansen Johnson
Doyle Leiss
Craig Lindsey
Deb Maranell
David Nelson
Terry Riedinger
Ron Smith
Denise Sprague Triggs
Gary Voss

Class of 1974:
Steven Benit
Paul Benson
Marilyn Johnson Carlson
Ron Copeland
Ramona Voskins Fairburn, Jr.
David Foxhoven
Mike Gapinski
Debra Griffiths
Kevin Haagenson
Debra Carlson Hayenga
Jennifer Schaefer Helle
Kim Clinton Kearney
Madona Daly Larson
Kenton Lowery
Kenton Mankle
Donald Maranell
Charles Miller
Cheryl Stover Neppl
Connie Leiss Rice
Gene Robinson
David Sander
Jean Crow Shaffer
Debra Simpson
Becky Smith
Jack Sprague
Linda Steffe
Leah Hess Studer
Monty Weimer
Ted Woodruff, Jr.

Class of 1975:
John Battern
Carol Oleson Bornstein
Kelly Curry
Cindy Woodroof Ellenwood
Ramona Williamson Frederick
Patricia Ganzevoort
Loren Gonnerman
Scott Hoetger
Brenda Barrett Keune
Mary Saunders Lockey
Richard Miller
Karen Pruss Naber
Steven Nielsen
Donald Oleson
Tammy Lincoln Price
Marla Heerdt Smith
Diane Dubois Wellendoorf
Rodney R.Wittrock
Larry Woodley
Nancy Rettinghaus Arthur

Class of 1976:
Nicole Ramert Christoffersen
Susan Sprague Covington
Kathy Steffe Fox
Craig Fredin
Dodie Woodroof Geesman
John Griffiths
William Hermann
Terry Houge
Katheryn Clinton Joyce
Cindra Jones Klein
Carol Baiotto Long
David Naab
Crystal Nelson
Shari Somers Nichols
Ed Rice
Debra Jenkins Roberts
Mark Sander
Connie Smith
Robert Sullivan
Gary Wittrock

Class of 1977:
Michael Clinton
Tim Copeland
Terry Dean
David Dubois
Rick Genrich
Wendy Genrich
Susan Hill
William Huse
Sue Rickman Heckman
Thomas Johnson
Valerie Rukes Koster
Theresa Baird Kuiper
Sally Benit Morkovsky
Thomas Nielsen
Richard Reif
Daniel Rogers
Ronda Daly Rogne Leann Sander
Jeffrey Schaefer
Michele Dyhrkopp Shortley
Rick Williamson

Class of 1978:
Tracy Alger
Robert Darling
Lynn Neil Genrich
William Hawn
Peggy Ricke Hughs
Robert Huse
Terry Dyhrkopp Kuehl
Donald Lindsay
Scott Mankle
Kay Nelson Miller
Michael Mitchell
Michael Mowery
Dennis Naab
Gregory Oleson
Perry Parks
Timothy Pruss
Brett Ramert
Pamela Rukes
Kerry Sanders
Lonnie Saunders
Richard Siemers
Scott Simons

Class of 1979:
Mary Parks Adams
Billy Anderson
Kathryn Benit Krout
Marcia Nordblad Berry
Daniel Bolt
Kimberly Moritz Cubero
Christy Curry
Troy Dyhrkopp
Sharon Dake Eriksen
Rhonda Jones Fisk
Diane Daly Huse
Dean Kliegl
Roxy Gelino Larson
Terry Soule Lowry
Steven Miller
Eugene Nelson
David Nielsen
Todd Parks
James Simpson
Gerald Sprague
Laurie Sprague Bullock
Julie Skalisky Thompson
Lee Thorn
Kathryn Wittrock Way

Class of 1980:
Douglas Allen
Barry Andersen
Kari Battern Bethel
Denise Wyman Burkink
James Dake
Mark Dyhrkopp
Larry Eckman
Mark Eckman
Diane Naab Fisher
Jeffrey Griffiths
Patti Dillon Griffiths
Kimberly Saunders Harken
Raymond Hill
Catherine Nelson Homard
Tracy Curry Johnson
Pattina Smith Karl
Jacquiline Mankle
Lisa McCullough
Joni Mitchell Mitchell
Gordon Munns
Jeffrey Pruss
Tim Rickman
Julie Simpson
Shirley Smith

Class of 1981:
Linda Mowery Bryan
Donette Siefkin Clarke
Kristi Fredin Cope
Betty Curry
Todd Holmen
Sheryl Eckman Jacobsen
Brenda Lindsay
Richard Madson
Lisa Jones McClain
Ann Munns
Michael (Mike) Nielsen
John Parks
Judith Pauling
Joni Roesler
Judith Simpson Rohwer
Beth Rudock
James Saunders
Betty Lou Smith
Michael Somers
Robin Thompson
Theresa Schlarbaum Thompson
Russ Williamson

Class of 1982:
Brian Barrett
Bruce Barrett
Larry Becker III
Charles Daws
Teresa Daly Dwyer
Brent Dyhrkopp
Mary Ellen Dyhrkopp
Mary Jo Dyrhkopp
Travis Dyhrkopp
Jolynn Kramer Gardner
Christopher Higgins
Lisa Battern Larson
Timothy Lindsay
Curtis Mills
Eric Parks
Nancy Rogers
Daniel Schlarbaum
Ralph Schneider
Tony Smith
Diane Vos Haedt

Class of 1983:
Merrill Bohnenkamp
Robert Brooks
Brian Dyhrkopp
Troy Gustafson
Diane Siefkin Higgins
Lisa Hofmeyer
Ray Kendall
Lori Curry Kilen
Anthony Mills
David Nelsen
Carol Jochims Newton
Heidi Thon Pearson
Duffy Ramert
Robert Ritzer
Donald Sarvie
Connie Daly Schroeder
Shawn Smith
Tammy Swalve
Terri Thorn
Karen Carlson Voy
Joseph Wittrock
Sam (Shane) Wyman

Class of 1984:
Jon Alexander
Scott Allen
Bob Andersen
Michael Andrie
Ernest Carter Arndt
Mary Brooks Bagwell
John Becker
Todd Berkowski
Chad Brown
Todd Burgeson
Richard Cook
Cheryl Schlarbaum Daws
Gail Daws
Nathalie DeBair
Julie Woodley Dirks
Colleen Stephenson Donavan
Jami Dyhrkopp Ellrich
Stacey Halling
Steven Inbody
Linda Holmen Johnson
Tony Roseberry Langner
Lyle (Troy) Lynch
Robbin Alger Mahorney
Shawn Moritz
Douglas Naab
Rod Nelson
Tracie Reason
Everett Reese
Paul Slater
Tammy Mills Woodroof

Class of 1985:
Paul Becker
Kelly Bice
Kevin Bice
Kirk Carstens
Rita Cook
Terry Cother
Gretchen Hinn
Daniel Hinrichs
Teresa Larson
Hugh Lynch
Thomas Parks
Kelly Reason
Stephen Roseberry
Jill Wyman Tarte
Brenda Swalve Updike
Melissa Small Weber

Class of 1986:
Mark Andrie
Brandon Bauer
Rhonda Leiss Bergeson
Scott Burgeson
Greg Donavan
Christopher Duncan
Kristi Rickman Heitner
Tammy Lowery Hunt
Shane Kendall
Michelle Lee
Darcie Sarvie Long
Joe Schlarbaum
Apreil Stegeman
Tim Swalve

Class of 1987:
Tharon Brown
Dana Carstens
Shane Dodds
Tina Edwards
Terina Fitchett
Julie Parks Karels
Tyrel Kinkade
Tasimi Kojima
Sonya Lee
John Mills
Brett Munsen
Carmella Ott
Kristina Ritzer
Brian Roesler
Nick Sullivan

Class of 1988:
Lucrecia Baumann
Kari Bohnenkamp
Jill Burgeson Green
Scott Cook
Brett Gronemeyer
Melissa Duncan Hesse
Holly Hofmeyer
Pat (Patrick) Karels
Tracey Kinkade
Chris Lowery
Debra Roseberry Naab
Bob Reason
Teresa Ritzer Jones
Lynne Roseberry
Terri Small
Vicky Barber Stykel


Dickinson County Genealogy-IAGenWeb