...I will make thee an eternal excellency,
a joy of many generations. Isaiah 60:15 

The
Decatur Cemetery
of
Decatur County, Iowa


The information on this page was transcribed from the original records, without corrections. Although, if you believe there should be any corrections, changes, additions, or find that any links provided on this page are not functioning properly please contact us and your submissions will be noted with the original information.
Page copyright Carla Rae Perks 1999-2002, Stacey Dietiker 2003-2006. Page information is public domain.


Decatur Township, Section 27

Source: Cemeteries of Decatur Co. IA; compiled by Lois Slade
and transcribed for our site by  Janice Lira; Lois Slade; Carla Rae

Location: west edge of Decatur City
Earliest tombstone burial: Feb. 18, 1853 Sect. A #9-10
Latest tombstone burial: Feb. 3, 2001 Sect. E #6-8
Last update: May 2001

HISTORY: This is a township cemetery. The road along the east side is the borderline with the town of Decatur. There is an ornate iron gate leading into the cemetery. The earliest burials were just inside the gate, to the left and right. The city of Decatur is one of the oldest settlements in the county. It was first laid out and then designated as the county seat in 1851. The county seat was moved to Leon in 1853. The first tombstone burial was for John M. Houston, age 21, who died in 1853. He was probably the son of Matthew and Jane Houston who were pioneers to Decatur, buying 1000 acres of government land within 2 miles of Decatur. (Perhaps they were the ones to donate the land for the cemetery.) There are no records for the old sections of the cemetery, but Township Clerk Delores Norman keeps a plot book for the newer sections.

Deed: Nov. 15, 1956 Purchased land on the north from Reece and Helen McGee of Colorado for $1. (Sections E & F)

Deed: June 24, 1987 Trustees purchases about 5 acres to the west for "burying ground". This area remains undeveloped.



designates a Veteran


??? ??? broken stone SecC 02-07
??? ??? (stone broken) T SecD 02-09
??? ??? (concrete footing only;
           monument of Lela & Guy Keller removed) SecE 03-00
??? ??? temporary marker unreadable SecC 03-07
??? ??? (concrete footing - no monument) SecF 05-06a
??? ??? (broken stone) SecB 07-07
??? ??? (metal temporary marker-unreadable) SecB 08-06
??? ??? (broken stone) SecB 08-07
??? ??? (metal temporary marker-broken) SecB 11-03
??? ??? wooden cross - no marker SecC 11-04
??? ??? (rock) SecB 17-02
??? ??? (wooden cross)
           (honoring Unknown soldier: lot owned by G.A.R.) SecB 25-06
??? ??? rock SecA 04-05
??? ??? rock SecA 04-06
??? ??? rock SecA 04-07
??? ??? broken tombstone - base and top there SecA 04-16
??? ??? rock SecA 05-07
??? ??? rock SecA 05-09
??? ??? stone buried SecA 06-12
??? ??? (metal temporary marker-unreadable) SecA 06-22
??? ??? rock SecA 09-14
??? ??? rock SecA 09-15
??? ??? rock SecA 12-09
??? ??? rock SecA 13-01
??? ??? rock SecA 13-02
??? ??? (metal temporary marker-unreadable: corner stone "I") SecA 15-01
??? ??? (metal temporary marker-unreadable) SecA 18-23
??? ??? rock SecA 19-04
??? ??? (metal temporary marker-unreadable) SecA 19-09
??? ??? rock SecA 19-25
??? Della ---- d. Oct----ag 73---- (temporary marker) SecA 18-03
??? Fran ---- 1872--- (metal marker - unreadable) SecA 14-01
ADAMS Bert D. 1877 - 1964 SecF 07-08
ADAMS C. Evelyn June 23, 1919 - uncut
           Parents of Jimmie; Florence; Ronald SecF 07-07
ADAMS James H. July 6, 1916 - July 9, 1988
           Parents of Jimmie; Florence; Ronald SecF 07-07
ADAMS Morna F. 1880 - 1970 SecF 07-08
AKERS ??? SecA 19-16
AKERS Charles S. 1915 - 1991 SecE 02-15
AKERS Delee Spencer Aug. 27 - Sept. 18. 1942 SecD 01-12
AKERS Edna M. 1903 - 1969 SecE 02-15
AKERS Frances R. 1910 - 1996 Married Dec. 8, 1928
           (back) Our Children: Betty; Bonnie; Douglas; Mary; Margaret; Dannie SecF 07-05
AKERS Otto B. 1906 - 1991 Married Dec. 8, 1928
           (back) Our Children: Betty; Bonnie; Douglas; Mary; Margaret; Dannie SecF 07-05
AKERS Ada E. Sep. 18 1899 (uncut)
           {Addition: d. 13 Mar 1993 by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 19-17
AKERS Dwight L Dec 25 1893 (uncut but d. Jan 3 1958)
           {Addition: d. 3 Jan 1958 by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 19-18
AKERS Elmer 1879-1946 SecA 18-19
AKERS Ira B. son of W.C. & S.S. d. Apr. 28 1854 ag 3y 6m 4d SecA 07-05
AKERS Mae 1886-1936 SecA 18-18
AKERS, Shirley Eilene (MARVIN), b. 01 Feb 1935  d. 10 Aug 2015, AE 80y OBITUARY
AKERS Wayne Douglas "Doug" b. 05 Jul 1932, Decatur IA; d. 25 Jan 2013 AE 80y, Leon IA OBITUARY U.S. Army Veteran 1950 - 1955 Son of Otto & Frances AKERS; married 21 Mar 1953 Centerville IA Shirley Eileen MARVIN
AKERS William son of W.C. & S.S. d. Mar 29 1858 ag 8m SecA 07-06
AKES Mary dau. of W.H. & N.E. Nov 25 1905 - Nov 29 1905 SecA 21-04
AKES Granville Henry b. Apr 27 1911 d. Nov. 16 1918 ag 7y 6m 20d SecA 21-03
ALEXANDER John H. 1899 - 1963 SecE 01-10
ALEXANDER William R. 1907 - 1975 SecF 07-06
ALEXANDER Winona P. 1908 - 1996 SecF 07-06
ALEXANDER Leonard L. 1895-1949 SecA 18-14
ALEXANDER Mary M. 'Mother' 1870-1946 SecA 18-15
ALEXANDER Miner E. 1914-1953 SecA 20-02
ALEXANDER Miner J. 'Father' 1869-1935 SecA 18-16
ALLEN E.B. died 1923(Co. E 15th M. inf Civil War) W.P.A. records, no stone 00-00
ALLEN Elmer E. died 1-25-1937 aged 70 W.P.A. records, no stone 19-0?
ALLEN Mary W. wife of Elmer, died 11-19-1881, aged 29 W.P.A. records, no stone 00-00
ALLEN Phila (Marshall) no dates, W.P.A. records, no stone 19-0?
ALLEN Roy no dates, W.P.A. records, no stone 19-0?
ANDERSON Blanche TOWNSEND September 4.1883 -- August 31. 1942
           (bronze plate on stone) SecC 11-10
ANDERSON Donald D. July 30, 1944 - uncut SecE 11-01
ANDERSON Nancy R. May 26, 1947 - uncut SecE 11-01
ARMSTRONG Esther 1877-1943 SecA 05-03
ARMSTRONG Lue 1864-1958 SecA 05-04
ARMSTRONG V. Mae dau. of W.L. & A.B. 1914-1915 SecB 16-08
ARNOLD Wm. d. Mar 5 1865 ag 65y 5m 10d SecA 04-09
ASH Mrs. Bell 1859-1937 SecA 09-04
ASH S.M. 1863-1940 SecA 09-04
BALL Lilly A. wife of W.J. d. Apr. 16 1904 ag 86y SecA 20-21
BALL W.J. d. Jan 2 1901 ag 81y 7m 7d SecA 20-21
BALL W.J. Co. C 4th Ind. Cav. SecA 20-22
BAMBER Bessie A. 1871-1961 SecA 20-12
BAMBER Elias 1881-1965 SecA 20-12
BATES Ardes Daughter 1900 - uncut SecF 06-10
BEAVERS Rita Ann July 18 1964 Aug. 11 1964 SecA 02-04
BECHTEL Chas 1867-1924 SecC 02-05
BECK John H. d. Sep. 2 1855(broken)(see next stone) SecA 07-09
BECK John H. Mar. 31 1796 - Sep 2 1855 SecA 07-10
BECK Lucia wife of T.L. Sep. 11 1829 - Apr. 8 1901 SecA 07-08
BECK Martha wife of J.H. Feb. 8 1808 - Dec. 23 1889(fallen) SecA 07-10
BECK Thaddeus L. Mar. 1 1829 - Feb. 12 1915 SecA 07-08
BEDELL Bertha 17 Jan 1884 - 6 Nov 1987
           {Addition: by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 19-23
BEDELL Lavern Helen (Trice) 7 Sep 1914 - 6 Sep 1993
           {Addition: by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 19-22a
BEDELL SecA 19-21
BEDELL Isaac W. Nov. 10 1880 - Apr 24 1940
           {Addition: by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 19-23a
BEDELL Wayne E. IA T Sgt 1478 Eng. Maint Co WWII Sep 6 1917 - Apr 7 1967 SecA 19-22
BEDELL C. Everett son of C.M. & C. died Feb 19 1907 aged 29y 5m SecB 03-08
BEDELL Caleb M. died Apr 14 1910 aged 56y 24d SecB 03-08
BEDELL Clara wife of C.M. died June 16 1893 aged 35y 6m 7d SecB 03-08
BEDELL D.E. Co. E. 22nd Iowa Inf. SecB 12-01
BEDELL David E. 1827-1894 SecB 12-02
BEDELL Martha M. 1829-1909 SecB 12-02
BEDELL Nancy Lloyd 1857-1929 SecB 03-09
BEDELL Susan 1856-1931 SecB 12-02
BEDWELL Cecil C. son of H.C. & A. BEDWELL Aug. 19.1901 - Jan. 6.1902 SecC 04-06
BEERS Francis M. 1895-1933 SecB 07-03
BEERS Zora wife of Francis M. 1886-19(uncut) SecB 07-03
BENDER Paul David Mar. 14. 1968 - May 18. 1985 Son of Marvin J. & Enuna SecD 03-11
BENNETT Gertrude 1903-1975 SecA 18-20
BENNETT Norma Chloe Jan. 6 1931 - Oct 11 1932 SecA 18-22
BENTALL Betty J. (COBLE) October 2, 1929 - February 2, 1986 SecF 07-03
BENTON Garett 1872-1936 SecC 08-06
BENTON Martha 1872-1950 SecC 08-06
BENTON Rolla 1899-1912 SecC 08-06
BETHARDS Andrea Dec. 2, 1960 - June 24, 1993 Married Sept. 11, 1982
           Parents of Jessica; Mandy; Tabitha SecE 05-03
BETHARDS Dennis Nov. 7, 1954 - uncut Married Sept. 11, 1982
           Parents of Jessica; Mandy; Tabitha SecE 05-03
BIBBEY Abraham Q. June 16. 1838 - Oct. 14. 1904 SecC 04-05
BIBBEY Clyde C. Apr. 9. 1888 - Jan. 17. 1911 SecC 04-05
BIBBEY Lura his wife Feb. 8. 1846 - Jan. 1. 1911 SecC 04-05
BIBBEY Eva child of F. & I.L. d. May 6 1899 SecA 20-35
BIBBEY Ralph child of F. & I.L. d. Jan 27 1893 ag 1y 10m 18d SecA 20-35
BIBBEY Ruth child of F. & I.L. Dec. 11 1897 ag 1d SecA 20-35
BIBBEY Vea child of F. & I.L. d. July 25 1892 SecA 20-35
BIDDLE John Mar 16 1816 Nov. 27 1879 SecA 03-15
BIDDLE Mary A. wife of John Aug. 28 1820 May 30 1866 SecA 03-15
BINNING Florence E. 1901 - 19uncut his wife SecC 08-01
BINNING Infant dau. of B. & E.G. BINNING Feb.19.1933 SecC 09-01
BINNING Lizzie 0. 1902 - 1970 SecE 04-08
BINNING Otis 1899-1925 SecC 08-01
BINNING Ralph 1896 - 1991 Navy World War 1 SecE 04-08
BINNING Bert 1901-1992 SecC 09-02
BINNING Elveta Glee 1903-1970 SecC 09-02
BLACK A.T. 1883-1937 SecC 04-08
BLACK Carolgene Louise (STONE) b. 03 Jan 1925 d. 01 Mar 2015  OBITUARY
BLACK Iowa S. wife of R-M. Jan. 17. 1844 - Apr. 27. 1902 SecC 04-07
BLACK R.M. Mar. 10. 1843 - Aug. 21. 1909 SecC 04-07
BLACK (Ruby?) (stone broken) --BY 1895- ? SecD 02-08
BLACK E.T. (Dr.) died 8-14-1937, aged 54, SecD 21-0?
BLACK Mary E. May 1873 - Dec. 1955 SecC 11-02
BLACK Ora E. June. 1868 - Nov. 1947 SecC 11-02
BLEVINS Mary 1847-1928 SecB 09-02
BOAK Harry 1866-1936 SecB 22-03
BOAK Lenna Leota 1875-1968 SecB 22-01
BOORD Francis R son of C.L. & E.M. d. Mar 6 1878 ag 6m 10d SecA 19-30
BOORD Margaret wife of M.B. d. Jan 12 1878 ag 29y --(buried) SecA 19-28
BOORD Milton B. husb. of Margaret d. Feb. 13 1875 AE 37y 2m 2d SecA 19-29
BOORD Sarah wife of C.L. d. May 5 1862 ag 55y 7m 25d SecA 09-28
BOWERMAN Didama d. Apr 28 1901 ag 86y 22d SecA 14-08
BOWERMAN Wm. d. Sept. 18 1899 age 87y 4d SecA 14-08
BOYD Warren Lee b. 14 Mar 1945, Leon IA; d. 08 Jan 2009, AE 63y, Leon IA OBITUARY son of Warren Grant & Nadine Lucille (MARSENGILL) BOYD; married 25 Nov 1972, Leon IA Cindy Charlene HAVENS
BRAND Gladys Deloris 1940 -uncut SecE 06-02
BRAND Jimmie Lorin 1942 - 1999 SecE 06-02
BRIDGER Lloyd 0. 1911 - 1988 SecF 05-09
BRIDGER Louesa 1909 - 1999 SecF 05-09
BRIDGER William Earl 1890-1963 SecC 12-01
BRIDGER Aurelia Alexander 1903-1966 SecA 18-13
BRIDGER Mary E. 1893-1950 SecA 02-01
BRIDGER Ray L. 1894-1968 SecA 02-01
BRIDGER Alpha M. died 10- 19-1935 W.P.A. records, no stone 20-0?
BRIDGER Charles J. 1868-1944 SecB 23-04
BRIDGER George R. died 12-15-1937 aged 75 W.P.A. records, no stone 27-0?
BRIDGER Martha a. 1868-1953 SecB 23-04
BRIGHT Ruth A. "Bonnie" Dec. 9, 1913 - Nov. 7, 1995 SecF 06-02
BRITEN Joseph E. (Dr) 1860 -1924 W.P.A. records, no stone 00-00
BROCKWAY Albert Nov. 26 1894 ag 67y 1m 19d SecA 03-11
BROCKWAY Narcessa C. wife of A. ag(uncut) SecA 03-11
BRONSON Billy F. 1926 - 1963 SecA 12-02
BRONSON Esther C. 1881-1956 SecA 12-01
BRONSON Frank M. 1901 -(uncut)
           {Addition: d. 1991 by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 12-03
BRONSON Myrtle L. 1896-(1971 hand carved)
           {Addition: d. 1976 by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 12-03
BROOKS Howard K. Match 12, 1921 - Sept. 8, 1989 SecE 05-11
BROOKS Pauline Marie (YOUNG) Nov. 9, 1919 - Dec 12, 2003 OBITUARY SecE 05-11
BROWN Clara B. 1877-1914 SecB 18-06
BROWN Elberto son of E.M. & E.C. died May 17 1871 aged 2y 4m 23d SecB 01-01
BROWN Lewis 1848-1929 SecB 17-04
BROWN Mary A. 1844-1933 SecB 11-02
BROWN Susan 1857-1931 SecB 17-04
BROWN W.P. 1879-1912 SecB 17-05
BROWN William F. Feb 25 1900 - Feb 27 1858
           Iowa Pvt. 38 Base HQ & AF SQ AAF WWII SecB 17-06
BRUNER Leona Nov. 26. 1905 Jan. 5. 1998 SecC 04-03
BRUNER Paul 1902-1935 SecC 04-04
BRUNER Bessie M. 1902-1977 SecD 06-06
BRUNER Reatus W. 1895-1982
           (back) Reatus W. Bruner US Army World War I Dec. 28. 1895 Nov. 7. 1982 SecD 06-06
BRUNER Carrie A. 1872-1948 SecB 24-06
BRUNER Eliza J. wife of Wm. Feb 4 1880 died Apr 4 1898 SecB 15-06
BRUNER Kenneth Roy 1941-1942 (temporary metal marker) SecB 24-08
BRUNER Mary H. 1876-1963 SecB 24-03
BRUNER Mary M. wife of J. 'Mother' Apr. 10 1805 - Aug 7 1902 SecB 15-05
BRUNER Perry E. 1873-1956 SecB 24-03
BRUNER Rollie 1906-1948 SecB 24-07
BRUNER William Jan 13 1838 - Mar 8 1911 SecB 15-06
BRUNER William G. 1866-1919 SecB 24-06
BRUNER Otis William "Bill" b. 23 Nov 1921, Decatur Co. IA; d. 21 Sep 2008, AE 86y, Leon IA OBITUARY son of Reatus William & Bessie Mearl (MANCHESTER) BRUNER; married 30 Jul 1942 Missouri Pearl Catherine HOUK
BUCHANAN James A. "Red" b. 06 Jun 1936, Decatur Co. IA; d. 02 Mar 2008, AE 71y, Bettendorf IA OBITUARY Korean War Veteran, U.S. Army son of Wiley & Madge (HAVENS) BUCHANAN; married 18 Jul 1960 Des Moines IA, Loretta F. BROOKS
BUCHANAN Madge Irene (HAVENS) b. 23 Sep 1915, Decatur IA; d. 16 Oct 2009, AE 94y, Liberty MO OBITUARY daughter of Roy A. & Addie Pearl (WOODWARD) HAVENS married 27 Nov 1933 Leon IA Wiley Jennings BUCHANAN SecF 02-01
BUCHANAN Wiley J. Dec. 21 1912 - uncut SecF 02-01
BUCKINGHAM SecA 20-25
BUCKINGHAM Alphird M. son of Wm & L.A. d. Feb. 28 1872 ag 16y 7m 28d SecA 20-28
BUCKINGHAM Cora B. 1873-1955 SecA 05-02
BUCKINGHAM Fred 1905-1972 SecA 05-01
BUCKINGHAM George M. 1865-1954 SecA 05-02
BUCKINGHAM Larry Dwayne Jr. May 11. 1953 - July 30. 1988
           Married Lavoy Potter April 14. 1973
           (back) Died in head on collision in Altoona Iowa
           Sons: Scott and Shawn
           (vet) Larry D. Buckingham US Army May 11. 1953 - July 30. 1988 SecD 04-06
BUCKINGHAM Larry Dwayne Sr. b. 06 Aug 1933, Decatur Co. IA; d. 11 Jul 2012, AE 78y OBITUARY son of Virgil & Hazel (SAMS) BUCKINGHAM; spouse of Earlene BUCKINGHAM
BUCKINGHAM Lilly A wife of William 1834-1918 SecA 20-26
BUCKINGHAM Oliver 1907-1977 SecA 05-01
BUCKINGHAM William 1824-1874 SecA 20-27
BUCKINGHAM William husb. of L.A. d. Feb.9 1874 ag 50y 5m 13d SecA 20-28
BUTCHER George 1890-1953 SecD 02-05
BUTCHER Lizzie 1895-1982 SecD 02-05
BUTCHER Reason L. Son 1927-1967 SecD 02-06
CALDOW James 1866-1952 SecA 20-05
CALDOW Margaret 1860-1938 SecA 20-05
CAMPBELL Meriand Jan. 2. 1909 - Sept. 10. 1914 son of Wm. & Ettie Campbell SecC 01-06
CAMPBELL Hallie M. 1875-1961 SecA 06-01
CAMPBELL Sedley H. 1871-1948 SecA 15-11
CARLSON Christopher-John Mar. 6. 1969 - Apr. 18. 1996
           (back) Beloved husband & father of Kelli & Nicholas J. SecD 03-10
CARLSON Aric Christopher Feb. 20. 1994 - June 16. 1994 "Beloved Son" SecD 03-09
CARPENTER Hopkins Co. F 9th Kans. Cav. (W.P.A. "died after 1886") SecB 06-07
CARPENTER Olive A. wife of H. died Dec. 19 1884 aged 33y 19d SecB 06-06
CARTER Leo D. 1903 - 1987 SecD 07-07
CARTER Rowena 1920 - 1996 SecD 07-07
CAVE John Earnest son of E. & F.C. July 5 1900 - Dec 6 1905 SecB 12-07
CAVE Arthur 1895-1932 SecB 12-03
CAVE Albert Ray son of E. & F.C. died Mar 28 1908 aged 19y 9m 4d SecB 12-08
CAVE Earl son of E. & F.C. died Mar 4 1903 aged 9d SecB 12-05
CAVE Edgar 1864-19(uncut) SecB 12-09
CAVE Edwin Pearl son of E. & F.C. died Feb 21 1902 aged 15y 10m 4d SecB 12-06
CAVE Florence C. 1859-1934 SecB 12-09
CAVE John Earnest son of E. & F.C. July 5 1900 - Dec 6 1905 SecB 12-07
CAVE Thos. C. 1859-1934 W.P.A. records, no stone 14-0?
CHAMBERLIN Madeline 1894 - 1945 SecC 12-07
CHAMBERLIN Madeline 1894-1946 (temporary marker) SecC 11-05
CHAMBERLIN R.P. his wife 1864-1921 SecC 11-06
CHAMBERLIN S.W. 1842-1924 SecC 11-07
CHAMBERLIN SecA 16-15
CHAMBERLIN Della A. 1873-1946 SecA 16-16
CHAMBERLIN Grover Jr. Infant 1914 SecC 12-08
CHAMBERLIN John S. 1866-1943 SecA 16-17
CHAMBERLIN Robert E. Infant 1928 SecC 12-08
CHAMBERLIN Ronald E. Infant 1915 SecC 12-08
CHAMBERLIN R.P. his wife 1864-1921
           {Addition: "Rachel" by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecC 11-06
CHAMBERLIN S.W. 1842-1924
           {Addition: "Sam'l" by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecC 11-07
CHERINGTON Mary E. wife of C.K. 1844-1922 W.R.C. No. 167 SecB 16-02
  CHERINGTON C.K. [Cicero K.] b. 16 1842 d. 17 Apr 1925 Civil War Veteran, Co. K 36 Ohio Vol. Inf. OBITUARY  SecB 16-02
CHERRINGTON Homer E. Jan 4 1879 - Mar 24 1901 SecB 16-03
CHILDRESS Evona Lavera 8-18-1905 - 9-5-1987 Married 8-18-1927
           (back) Children: Gary R. Vernon W. SecC 01-01
CHILDRESS Raymond W. 8-15-1904 - 5-15-1989 SecC 01-01
CLARK Stephen son of J.H. & M. d. Nov 7 1862 ag 21y 6m 8ds Co. D 4th IA Inf. SecA 07-11
CLAWSON Carl 1895-1973
           (vet.marker)Carl Clawson Iowa Mess Sgt US Army
           World War I Dec. 21. 1895 - Apr. 13. 1973 SecC 09-03
CLAWSON Ruby 1897-1989 SecC 09-03
CLAY Jane died 12-26-1933 W.P.A. records, no stone 00-00
CLEARWATER Fred 1875 - 1931 SecA 14-03
CLEARWATERS Serepta J. wife of R.A. "Mother" 1844-1918 SecA 14-02
CLEMENTS Albert James 1906-1983
           (back) Albert James Clements LCDR US Navy
           World War II Korea Feb. 10. 1906 Nov. 9. 1983 SecD 07-05
CLEMENTS Wilma H. Phillips 1906 - uncut SecD 07-05
COBLE Harry J. August 14, 1924 - April 7, 1965 SecF 07-04
COCHRAN Perry E. 1874-1963 SecA 03-02
COCHRAN Rosa A. 1877-1959 SecA 03-02
COFFIN Edward 1825-1904 SecB 18-03
COFFIN Emma 1866-1952 SecB 18-05
COFFIN Ethel Sarah October 23, 1900 - February 5, 1992 SecE 02-05
COFFIN John 1858-1920 SecB 18-04
COFFIN Lloyd E. 1909 - 1999 SecE 02-07
COFFIN Virginia L. 1916 - uncut SecE 02-07
COFFIN Howard B. Iowa Pvt US Army World War I Jan. 14, 1890 - Feb. 13, 1972 SecE 02-06
COFFIN Augusta 1848-1903 SecB 18-02
COFFIN Dorothy 1882-1970 SecB 18-01
COFFIN? Faye (Coffin?) 1889 - 1967 SecE 02-08
COIL Electra died Mar. 6 1890 aged 76y 6m 24d (fallen) SecB 07-01
COIL Joseph died May 22 1880 aged 69y 2m 28d Co. B 133 Reg O.V.I. SecB 07-01
COIL J. Iona 1853-1920 SecB 07-02
COLE Thomas C. Mar. 31. 1924 infant of Forest & Marie SecC 06-02
COMER Joe A. 1916 - 1987
           Joe A. Comer Pvt, US Army World War II Aug. 19, 1916 Aug. 15, 1987 SecE 01-07
COMER Larry Joe Feb. 4, 1947 - Feb. 18, 1993 SecE 01-08
COMER Reta M. 1924 - 1999 SecE 01-07
CORDELL 1848-1932 (Watson) SecA 12-07
CORRINGTON C.M. 1848-1921 SecA 18-06
CORRINGTON Sarah E. wife of C.M. 1847-1929 SecA 18-06
COULSON, Doris Delene (BORRUSCH) b. 24 Feb 1928 d. 01 Apr 2014 OBITUARY SecE 09-02
COULSON Kenneth Raymond b. 07 Oct 1916 d. 22 Apr 2000 (temporary marker) OBITUARY SecE 09-02
COVINGTON Bird H. 'Father' d. mar 11 1861 ag 60y 2m 11d SecA 04-12
COVINGTON Henrietta 1854-1945 SecA 04-10
COVINGTON Idaac. W. 1851-1899 SecA 04-11
COVINGTON S.H. 1854-1920 SecA 04-10
COVINGTON Sarah 'Mother' d. Jan 3 1886 ag 71y 6m 21d SecA 04-12
COX Clifford F. 1917 - 1991 SecD 06-05
COX Eloise Stover" 1925- uncut SecD 06-05
COX Infant son of Lennie & Rosa died Dec. 28 1916 SecB 24-05
COX Lennie 1882-1972 SecD 06-04
COX Rosa 1895-1967 SecD 06-04
CREAL Flora B. 1854-1928 SecB 25-04
CREAL George L. 1881-1918 SecB 25-02
CREAL Ida C. Akers 1877-1943 SecB 25-05
CREAL Oscar B. 1852-1927 SecB 25-03
CREAL ??? ??? SecB 25-01
CREAL G.W. d. Aug. 29 1889 ag 77y 2m 5d. SecA 18-32
CREAL Margaret wife of G.W. d. Feb. 14 1899 ag 79y 6m 25d SecA 18-32
CREAL SecB 25-01
CREES SecC 02-03
CREES Anna C. Sep. 7. 1872 May 2. 1963 SecC 02-02
CREES Archie "Glenn" 1893 - 1919 OBITUARY SecC 12-10
CREES Wilbs W. Mar. 26. 1871 June 25. 1915 SecC 02-04 (Note from Granddaughter: Should be Willis W. Crees)
CREES Wilbur Earl Tee 5 US Army World War 11 Feb. 4. 1917 Nov. 5. 1985 SecC 12-09
CREES Wilma W. 1903-1919 SecC 02-01
CRESWELL Burton H. 1906 - 1963 SecF 04-05
CRESWELL Elizabeth J. 1857-1922 SecB 16-05
CRESWELL James 1851-1943 SecB 16-06
CRESWELL Mabel V. 1907 - 1990 SecF 04-05
CRESWELL Nettie Rose 1869-1926 SecB 16-07
CRESWELL Maudie 1915-1980 SecA 16-28
CUMMINGS Francis M. 1834-1932 Co. C 88th O.inf. W.P.A. records, no stone 00-00
CUMMINS Francis M 1834-1932 SecB 06-02
CUMMINS Harriet wife of Francis M. 1843-1859 SecB 06-02
CUMMINS Wm. Howard child of F.M. & H. died Dec 10 1888 aged 12y 14d SecB 06-01
CUMMINS Thurman A. wife of S.H. d. Mar 19 1863 ag 26y 6m 8d SecA 04-13
CUMMINS Bessie E. child of F.M. & H. died Dec. 31 1888 aged 5y 8m 6d SecB 06-01
CUMPSTON Elden L. 1911 - 1997 SecD 01-07
CUMPSTON Rita L. 1916 - 1992 SecD 01-07
CUMPSTON Verna Luanna 1937 - 1937
           (moved from Lillie Cem in 1991 per Lois Slade; 24Oct2001) SecD 01-08
DANIEL Charles Harve 1924-1928 SecC 06-12
DANIEL Charles W. Mar. 23. 1861 - Mar. 28. 1911 SecC 06-11
DANIEL Mary Eujean 1922-1923 SecC 06-13
DANIEL Nettie L. Oct. 16. 1867 - Jan. 6. 1949 SecC 06-11
DANIEL Roy H. 1894-1987 SecC 06-14
DANIEL Thomas J. Sep 1835 - July 1909 (W.P.A. "wife. Sarah J. (Dobson) no dates") SecB 19-04
DANIEL Chas. W. 1861 to 3 -28-1911 W.P.A. records, no stone 22-0?
DANIEL Sarah J. (Dobson) no dates (wife of Thos. J.) W.P.A. records, no stone 00-00
DANIEL Vera M. 1899-1979 SecC 06-14
DAVENPORT Anna C. dau. of T.T. & M/ b. Nov. 22 1888 d. May 27 1899 SecA 12-19
DAVENPORT Thos. T. son of Daniel & Alziea
           b. June 17 1829 d. May 23 1904 ag 74y 11m 6d SecA 12-20
DAY A.E. Dr. Isaac O. d. Dec. 28 1857 ag 28y 3m(buried) SecA 09-11
DAY Harold son of J.S. & J.M. Mar. 26 1871 - Nov. 13 1901 SecA 08-03
DAY Horace son of J.S. & J.M. d. Aug. 18 1865 ag 19d SecA 08-05
DAY I.H. d. Sep. 30 1872 ag 21y 11m SecA 08-09
DAY J.J. son of Dr. I.O. & H.M. d. Feb. 28 1863 ag 2m 7d SecA 09-13
DAY J.M. wife of J.S. d. May 24 1882 ag 45y 5m 25d SecA 08-02
DAY Jessie M. dau. of J.S. & J.M. d. Oct 17 1868 ag 6y 11m 9d SecA 08-04
DAY Rachel wife of J.S. Feb. 3 1840 - Jan. 25 1904 SecA 08-01
DEEMER Dorothy R. 1932 - uncut SecE 03-01
DEEMER En-tily M. 1891-1966 SecD 02-02
DEEMER Wayne B. 1927 - 1980 Married Aug. 2,1953
           (back) Our Children: Dennis & Glenda SecE 03-01
DEEMER William 1889-1951 SecD 02-02
DEEMER Emma L. Mother Aug. 2. 1891 - Mar. 27. 1953 SecD 03-01
DEEMER James M. 1850-1925 SecA 16-07
DEEMER Joseph H. Father Feb.15.1885 - Aug. 6. 1953 SecD 03-01
DEEMER Sarah E. wife of James M. 1858-1920 SecA 16-07
DENHAM Catharine wife of G.W. d. Mar. 3 1865 ag 41y 3m 21d SecA 10-11
DICKEN P.S. d. Mar. 30 1869 ag 70y 7m 23d SecA 02-18
DICKEN Pemberton E. son of E.B. & M.E. d. Dec. 29 1868 ag 1y 11m 1d SecA 02-19
DICKINSON Dolly (TONEY) May 24, 1923 - Dec. 5, 1990 Loving Wife & Mother SecE 02-16
DINGMAN Helen R. dau. of A.& A.E. 1896-1909 SecA 06-03
DINGMAN Joseph L. son of A. & A.E. 1899-1908 SecA 06-03
DINGMAN Loretta Feb. 17 - Nov. 9 1945 SecA 18-09
DINGMAN Ramonia Sept. 10 1930 SecA 18-10
DOBSON Baby Irene 1901-1902 SecA 02-13
DOBSON Meda Wilantt 1882-1902 SecA 02-13
DORSEY Sarah (metal temporary marker-no dates) SecB 14-01
EARLEY Bobby Dean 1956 - 1956 OBITUARY SecD 06-01
EARLEY Diana Lynn 1957 - 1959 OBITUARY SecD 06-01
EARLEY Dorothy L. 1916-1963 SecD 08-04
EARLEY Flossie Marie (PULLEN) Dec. 14. 1931 Oct. 18. 1994 OBITUARY SecD 06-02
EARLEY Harlan "Max" Apr. 18. 1921 Mar. 2. 1997 OBITUARY (back)
           Parents of. James M. - Donald W. - Bobby D. - Diana L. - Randall L. SecD 06-02
EARLEY James Max "Jim" "Jimmy"  14 Nov 1953, Leon IA  09 May 2013, AE 59y Leon IA  OBITUARY  son of Harlan Max & Flossie Marie (PULLEN) EARLEY  married 30 May 1980 Susan Kay LAYTON
EARLEY Randall L. July 24. 1961 uncut SecD 06-03
EARLEY Raymond Dean 1909-1958 OBITUARY SecD 08-04
EARLEY Susan Kay (LAYTON)  11 Jul 1960, Osceola IA  01 Jul 2016   OBITUARY  daughter of Carl John Franklin & Loretta Kay (OWENS) LAYTON  married 30 May 1980 James Max "Jim" "Jimmy" EARLEY
EASTON Johnny Edwin 1967 - 1992 (temporary marker) SecE 02-01
EATON Ira W. Iowa Sgt 485 Aero SQ World War I Feb. 6. 1893 - Oct. 24. 1962 SecC 10-05
EATON Ora L. 1880 - 1974 SecF 06-09
EATON Rebecca 1887 - 1973 SecF 06-09
EATON Charles E. 1849-1930 SecA 18-08
EATON Martha J. 1851-1940 SecA 18-08
EDMISTON Samuel D. husb. of Rachael L.d. Mar 29 1872 ag 64y 6m 11d SecA 02-31
EDWARDS Mabel E. 1890-1981 SecB 08-01
ELLIOTT, Ronald Joseph b. 23 Feb 1947  d. 28 Jun 2014  OBITUARY
ELLIOTT Richard Wailes 1914 - 2000 (temp. marker) SecC 11-02a
ELLIOTT Gladys A. 1895-1974 SecC 10-02
ELLIOTT J. Albie 1888-1979 married Dec. 10. 1912 SecC 10-02
ELLIOTT James A. son 1936 SecC 10-01
ELLIOTT Roe 0. son 1927-1951 SecC 10-01
ELLIOTT Sarah E. wife of William d. Dec. 4 1881 ag 31y 7m SecA 15-10
ELLIOTTS Oland B. Sgt US Army June 9. 1921 May 4. 1990 SecC 11-01
ENDSLEY Andrew E. husb. of H.E. d. Mar 16 1886 ag 74y 5m 16d SecA 19-24
ERTS Edward D. 1871-1914 SecB 23-03
ERTS Minnie Mae Erts Paul wife of Edward 1877-1941 SecB 23-03
EURITT Cora B. 1870-1948 SecA 20-18
EURITT D. Lucian child of W.H. & C.B. 1895-1897 SecA 15-09
EURITT David F. 1826-1902 SecA 15-05
EURITT Delma V. 1905-1971 SecA 20-19
EURITT Edger L. 1869-1870 SecA 15-05
EURITT Edith L. child of W.H.& C.B. 1901-1902 SecA 15-09
EURITT Hetty B. 1834-1897 SecA 15-05
EURITT Inf. son 1860-1860 SecA 15-05
EURITT James C. 1864-1885 SecA 15-05
EURITT Leroy 1866-1927 SecA 15-06
EURITT Lola M. 1902-1955 SecA 18-24
EURITT Newton S. 1858-1863 SecA 15-05
EURITT Susie 1861-1956 SecA 15-07
EURITT William H. 1855-1936 SecA 20-18
EURITT Wm. Lawrence 1896-1920 SecA 15-08
EURITT ? James E. AGE 56----(cement temporary marker) SecA 19-05
FERGUSON Jere. Co. C 1st Mich. L.A. SecB 12-04
FIERCE Clark 1881-1966 SecA 12-04
FIERCE Pink Watson 1885-1949 SecA 12-04
FISHER Elizabeth 1882-1973 SecD 09-01
FISHER Fred 1881-1957 SecD 09-01
FISHER Frederick R. 1908-1986 SecD 09-02
FISHER Vera L. 1909 uncut SecD 09-02
FISHER Anna dau of W. & S. d. Dec---(broken & buried) SecA 20-30
FISHER Edgar son of W. & S. d. Feb 11 1873 ag 2y 19d SecA 20-31
FISHER Henry 1853 - 1883 20-34
FISHER John E. apr 5 1883 - Feb 29 1940 SecA 20-29
FISHER Mary Alma (Shelton) m. Henry Fisher; his wife 1855 - 1926 20-34
FISHER Mary Almia wife of Henry 1855-1926 SecA 20-34
FISHER Susan wife of Wm. 1830-1879 49y 6m 4d SecA 20-32
FISHER Susan wife of W. d. Dec 22 1879 ag 49y 6m 4d(broken) SecA 20-33
FISHER Susannah wife of Wm. 1842-1926 84y 1m 4d SecA 20-32
FISHER Wm. 1826-1903 77y 10d SecA 20-32
FITCH Marie 1896 -(uncut)
           {Addition: d. 1991 by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 01-07
FITCH Walter 1883 - 1964 SecA 01-07
FLEMING Belle 1864-1942 SecA 20-14
FLEMING James O. 1862-1941 SecA 20-14
FLETCHER George W. d 22 Feb 1884 AE 77y no stone
FLETCHER Harry D. 1871-1930 SecA 21-01
FLETCHER Herbert 1878-1964 SecC 06-03
FLETCHER Mary 1888-1965 SecC 06-03
FLETCHER Mary L. wife of [Geo] Fletcher d 23 Feb 1887 AE 74y 3m 5d no stone
FLETCHER Sophronia wife of WL Fletcher 12 Nov 1844 - 30 Jul 1911 no stone
FLETCHER W.L. 1846-1921 SecA 21-02
FOLAND Cloyd V. Jan. 31, 1914 - July 29, 1995
           (back) Our Sons: Richard; Ronald; Gary SecF 05-06
FOLAND Debbie L. July 29, 1954 - uncut Married Feb. 27, 1971
           Children: Chad & DeeDee SecF 05-05
FOLAND Doris J. June 26, 1918 - uncut
           (back) Our Sons: Richard; Ronald; Gary SecF 05-06
FOLAND Gary G. Dec. 11, 1945 - July 25, 1994 Married Feb. 27, 1971
           Children: Chad & DeeDee SecF 05-05
FOLAND Marilyn M. 1935 - 1982 SecE 08-01
FOLAND Raymond L. 1913 - 1971 SecE 08-01
FORD Darlene McG 1921 uncut SecD 02-04
FORD Robert N. 1920 - 1996 (vet)
           Robert N. Ford T Sgt US Army Air Corps
           World War II Jun 19. 1920 Jul 13. 1996 SecD no stone
FOREMAN Amanda E. wife of F.A.C. d. May 29 1866 ag 27y 6m 2d SecA 04-14
FULLER Maggie I. Dau. of Asa Fuller d. July 18 1883 age 6m & 9d SecA 01-12
FULTON Donna R. J. 1932 uncut SecD 03-12
FULTON Lyda 1851-1935 SecA 20-20
GARDNER Catharine (NIGHTWINE)  wife of W.I. GARDNER Feb. 3. 1837 - Nov. 24. 1910   OBITUARY  SecC 05-09
GARDNER Clarence L. (Gardner) 1880-1950 SecC 05-05
GARDNER Florence M. 1860-1927 SecB 17-01
GARDNER Frances A. (Gardner) 1850-1917 SecC 05-03
GARDNER Francis Marion 1861 - 1922 OBITUARY
GARDNER Frank M. 1861-1922 SecC 05-11
GARDNER George W. 1860-1937 SecB 17-01
GARDNER John D. (Gardner) 1851-1915 SecC 05-02
GARDNER Wilson L. May 12. 1832 - Apr. 18. 1904 OBITUARY SecC 05-10
GARDNER SecC 05-04
GARRETT Rachel S. wife of W.C. Sep. 22 1829 - Mar. 15 1897(DS R side blank) SecA 05-06 (Photo)
GASTON Mary wife of James W. d. Feb. 21 1901 ag 76y 13d SecA 03-12
GERKIN Henry Co. I 34th Iowa Inf. SecA 17-10
GIBBENS Elmer S. 1881-1927 SecA 16-09 (Photo)
GIBBENS Sarah Ann (McCONNELL) b. 25 Aug 1861 d. 27 Jan 1924 AE 62y 5m 2d OBITUARY SecA 16-08 (Photo)
GIESLER Carroll R. 1913 - 1980 SecF 07-02
GIESLER Robert G. 1886-1948(metal temporary marker) SecA 15-12
GILBERT Jessie E. 1880-1939 SecB 11-04
GILBERT William M. 1874-1958 SecB 11-04
GILCHRIST George 1880-1961 SecB 20-03
GILCHRIST Josie 1881-1972 SecB 20-03
GILL Aaron b. Oct. 6 1811 d. Oct 1 1890 SecA 07-14
GONDEN Chas. 1859-1916 SecC 11-03
GORMER Jonathan born in Cumberland Penn. Jan 15 1826 died Sep 17 1891 SecB 10-01
GRAVES Audrey Frances Lt U S Navy World War 11 Nov. 3. 1906 Sep. 21. 1987 SecD 11-01
GRAVES Clarence R. 1909- 1988 SecD 11-02
GRAVES Edith E. 1914 - 1989 SecD 11-02
GRAVES Johnny R. 1941 - 1958 SecD 11-02
GRAVES Nina V. (GARDNER) 22 Feb 1877 - 25 Feb 1971 AE 94y 5d   OBITUARY  daughter of John & Frances (RENNER) GARDNER; married 25 Jun 1902 Thomas "Henry" GRAVES SecA 20-10
GRAVES Thomas "Henry" 1871-1943 married 25 Jun 1902 Nina V. GARDNER SecA 20-11
GRAY Elizabeth wife of Joel d. Mar. 25 1883 ag 81y 6m --(broken) SecA 18-28
GRAY J. Jan. 19 1872 72y 8m 24d SecA 18-29
GRAY Muriel E. 1898-(uncut) SecA 18-07
GRAY Zebelin J. 1888-1965 SecA 18-07
GRIFFIN Graydon G. November 23. 1912 - 3 May 2000
           (updated 24Oct2001 per Lois Slade) SecD 07-06
GRIFFIN Mary Katherine July 2. 1923 uncut SecD 07-06
GROMER Jonathan 1826 to 9-7-1891 (an unmarked grave on lot) W.P.A. records, no stone 00-00
GUNTER Ellsworth son of M. & I d. Apr. 7 1869 ag 1y 2m 7d SecA 12-12
GUNTER Mary E. wife of M. d. Mar 6 1865 ag 15y 9m 20d SecA 12-13
GUTHRIE Ralph A. son of T.J. and J.P. Jan. 23 1898 - Oct 29 1905 SecA 12-22
GUTHRIE Rolla T. son of T.J. & J.P. Jan. 21 1900 - Feb. 27 1900 SecA 12-21
HALL, Kathyrn Ann "Kathy" (JENSEN) 01 Mar 1952 - 18 Nov 2013 OBITUARY
HALL Margaret A. dau. of J.H. & E. d. May 21 1856 ag 1m 14d SecA 06-11
HALL William S. son of J.H. & E. d. Jan. 24 1860 ag 12y 8m 24d SecA 06-10
HANNAH David Apr 1 1822 - Mar 8 1910 SecB 06-05
HANNAH Ada 1855-1929 SecB 06-04
HANNAH James 1855-1936 SecB 06-04
HANNAH Sarah wife of David Apr 20 1822 - Jan 3 1889 SecB 06-05
HANNER John W. 1856-1939 SecA 19-13
HANNER Mary E. 1854-1940 SecA 19-13
HARDINGER Mildred Marie 1917-1920 SecB 24-04
HARDINGER Thelma 1922-1928 SecB 24-04
HARDY Opal 1906 - 1984 (unmarked grave; temporary marker now gone) SecF 01-01
HARRIS Bulah M. dau. of J.E. & S.E. b. Feb. 17 1894 d. Mar. 2 1894 SecA 18-33
HAVENS Arthur D. Nov. 1, 1927 -Mar. 25, 1996 Married Apr. 9, 1960 SecE 06-03
HAVENS Evelyn 1925 - uncut SecF 07-09
HAVENS George W. 1854-1932 SecC 09-07
HAVENS Horace 1920 - 1971 SecF 07-09
HAVENS Laura Esther (MYERS) 30 Aug 1886, Decatur IA  1971  OBITUARY   daughter of Daniel & Mary A. MYERS  married 14 Feb 1909 Ray HAVENS SecC 09-08
HAVENS Mary E. Aug. 22, 1931 - uncut Married Apr. 9, 1960 SecE 06-03
HAVENS Ray R. 1887-1961 SecC 09-08
HAVENS Ruth F. 1858-1939 SecC 09-07
HAVENS Roy R. 1887 - 1937 SecA 13-08
HAVENS Walter L. June 3. 1897 Dec. 10. 1973
           USN 6-4-1918 UMCA Div. 64-1922 SecD 11-03
HELDT Edna 1904 - 1959 SecF 06-11
HELDT John 1895 - 1987 SecF 06-11
HEMBRY Betty June Apr. 7, 1935 - Mar. 3, 1989 SecF 06-03
HEMBRY Homer 1911 - uncut SecF 06-04
HEMBRY Merlin 1914 -1977 SecF 06-04
HEMBRY Eliza wife of William 1840-1920 SecA 15-14
HEMBRY Hazel Charlotte (POOLE) 18 Nov 1909 - 10 Aug 2001 AE 91y OBITUARY
           {Addition: d. 1992 by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 03-03a
HEMBRY Henry d. June 1 1896 ag 74 y OBITUARY SecA 15-15
HEMBRY Hermagean 1930-1930 SecA 03-04
HEMBRY Herman H. 1900-1936 SecA 03-04
HEMBRY Jack T. Heador 1933-1936 SecA 03-04
HEMBRY Leonard V. 1903 - 1987
           {Addition: by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 03-03a
HEMBRY Martha May daughter inf. 1938 SecA 03-03
HEMBRY Pearl Gladys dau. of F.W. & J.J. b. Jan 16 1896 d. Sep 10 1896 SecA 15-13
HEMBRY William 1830-1875 SecA 15-14
HENDERSON Almman died 3-28-1927 aged 81, W.P.A. records, no stone 16-0?
HENDERSON Frank 1871-1929 SecA 20-06
HENDRICSON T.W.B. d. Oct. 19 1870 ag 2m SecA 04-08
HETHCOTE F. Marie Aug. 11, 1913 - Mar. 9, 1998 SecF 06-01
HEWLET Arthur son of J.&E. d. Sep 3 1877 ag 1y & 6m SecA 03-10
HEWLETT Annie B. dau. of J.&E. d. Aug. 3 1881 ag 1y 5m23d SecA 03-10
HICKS Dorothy F. 1922 -1985 SecE 10-01
HICKS Lewis Frank 1930 - 2001 (temporary marker) SecE 10-02
HINER Elizabeth wife of J. d. Oct. 29 1870 ag 33y 9m 6d SecA 05-16
HINER Jacob b. Sep. 20 1815 d. Aug 26 1899 SecA 05-18
HINER Louie Carrie dau. of J. & E. d. Mar. 11 1873 ag 3y 7m & 26d SecA 05-15
HINER Nora B. dau. of J. & C.E. d. Aug 10 1884 4y&4d SecA 05-14
HINER Rachel wife of J.(buried stone) W.P.A. "d. 1859 age 41" SecA 05-17
HODGE Clarence C. 1899 - 1962
           Clarence C. Hodge Arkansas Pvt. Co A2 Inf Ark NG
           World War I April 14, 1899 May 1, 1962 SecE 01-09
HODGE Pearl L. 1904 - 1987 SecE 01-09
HOLLIS Linda S. 1956 - uncut SecF 04-03
HOLLIS Max C. 1944 - 1989 SecF 04-03
HORNER John S. d. Feb. 1 1873 ag 42y 5m 13d SecA 05-21
HORNER Johnnie son of J.S. & M. d. Feb 21 1873 ag 4y 2m SecA 05-19
HORNER Mary A. wife of J.S. d. Nov. 18 1897 ag 64y 4m 17d SecA 05-20
HORNER Arabelle (temporary metal marker- no dates)
           (W.P.A. "Eliza Arebel died Mar 29 1933 aged 77") SecB 14-02
HOSKINS Mabel died 12-12-1988 age 82 SecD 00-00
HOUSE Frank E. 1871-1907 SecA 01-11
HOUSE John May 10 1910 ag 70y 9m 26d SecA 02-12
HOUSE Margaret Ann wife of John Dec. 27 1830 - Feb. 2 1901 SecA 02-12
HOUSE Nora E. wife of Frank E. 1873-1953 SecA 01-11
HOUSTON Armanda wife of R.L. Jan2 1843 - June 19 1915 SecA 09-06
HOUSTON Jane wife of Matthew d. Nov 20 1874 ag 76y 7m 5d SecA 09-08
HOUSTON John M. 1866-1948 SecA 09-07
HOUSTON John M. d. Feb. 18 1853 ag 21y 2m 25d SecA 09-10
HOUSTON Mathew husb. of Jane d. Sep. 22 1860 ag 64y 5m 24d SecA 09-09
HOUSTON Robert L. husb. of A. d. Sep 20 1878 ag 44y 11d SecA 09-05
HUDDLESTON Emma B. 1868-1957 SecA 18-17
HUGHES Bertha F. 1883-1984 SecA 21-08
HUGHES Bertie R. son of R.H. & B.F. Mar 18 1906 - Jan 11 1907 SecA 21-07
HUGHES R. Henry 1875-1950 SecA 21-08
HUNT L. Lee Sept. 23, 1909 Nov. 6, 1984 SecE 05-06
HUNT V. Maurine May 14, 1915 uncut SecE 05-06
HUSTON Earl son of B.F. & M.E. d. Aug. 29 1892 ag 8m 29d SecA 05-22
IIAMS Hugh b. Jan. 24 1817 d. May 29 1883 SecA 01-09
IIAMS Mary 1854 to Jan 4 1933 Listed in W.P.A. but no stone SecA 01-09
IMES Catherine Mother 1821-1889 SecA 01-10
JACOBS Marana dau. of Mary Jacobs d. Apr. 30.1873 ag 3y 7m 26d SecA 02-24
JENNINGS, Cecil "Joe" b. 03 May 1928 d. 16 Aug 2013 U.S. Army Airy Force Veteran OBITUARY
JENREE Ira C. son of G.W. & S. d. apr. 4 1862 ag 8y 6m 23d SecA 06-09
JOHNSTON Earl F. 1898-1973 SecC 08-03
JOHNSTON Evelyn Louise (WHITE) b. 26 Mar 1907, Decatur Co. IA d. 17 Dec 1985 OBITUARY SecC 08-03
JOHNSTON James F. Iowa PFC 376 Inf World War 11 July 7 1925 - Jan 17 1945 SecC 08-04
JONES James E. 1911-1999 Married Apr. 29, 1934
           (back) Our Son Ed SecE 09-01
JONES Janice E. 1928-1929 SecA 20-08
JONES Joe 1883-1983 (bronze plate on monument) SecC 10-04
JONES Margaret (uncut) SecA 20-09
JONES Margaret E. 1910 - 1979 (back) Our Son Ed SecE 09-01
JONES Margaret Jean 1914-1942 SecA 20-07
JONES Neoma K. Feb. 14. 1937 - April 17. 1937 SecD 03-14
JONES Ollie 1886-1981 SecC 10-04
JONES Richard E. 1880-1950 SecA 20-09
KALKOFEN Jennie wife of W.H. Kalkofen 1878-1964 SecC 05-12
KALKOFEN W.H. 1864-1931 SecC 03-12
KEITH Harry L. 1902-1965 SecD 10-02
KEITH Hazel M. July 21, 1935 - Oct. 18, 1997
           Parents of Bibi Larose; Katina Kay; Julie Yulanda SecE 11-02
KEITH Larry L. July 25, 1932 - uncut Married Oct. 23, 1954
           Parents of Bibi Larose; Katina Kay; Julie Yulanda SecE 11-02
KEITH Mabel Hoskins 1906 -1988 SecD 10-01
KELLER Alice W. 1904 - 1995 Mom SecE 01-04
KELLER Raymond W. 1904 - 1973 Dad SecE 01-04
KELLER Dean Alfred Pvt US Army World War 11 Oct. 23, 1906 - Apr. 21, 1977 SecE 02-02
KELLER Robert N. 1981 - 1981 (temporary marker) SecE 02-03
KELLY Donald R. Son 1931 -uncut SecE 05-09
KELLY Elba Father 1897 - 1984 SecE 05-09
KELLY Neil 1914 - uncut SecE 05-10
KELLY Ronald Dean 1936 - 1976 SecE 05-08
KENT Arthur H. 1867-1952 SecD 02-01
KENTNER Donald E. 1918 - 1996 SecE 06-07
KENTNER Ona P. 1920 - 1995 SecE 06-07
KERM Katina K. July 13. 1957 July 13. 1957 SecD 10-03
KIER Martha M. Feb. 19. 1844 - Apr. 24. 1915 SecC 03-06
KIER Samuel M. Sept. 21. 1942 Dec. 12. 1915 SecC 03-04
KIER Vern E. 1877-1922 SecC 09-05
KIER SecC 03-05
KIER SecC 09-04
KIER Allen 1863 - 1949 SecA 07-02
KIER Ida (no dates) W.P.A. records, no stone 05-0?
KIER Martha 1872-1952 SecA 07-02
KIER William (no dates) W.P.A. records, no stone 05-0?
KING Ettie Ruth wife of James B. Mar 17 1861-Aug 16 1935 SecA 18-12
KING James B. husb. of Ettie Dec. 3 1856 -(uncut) SecA 18-12
KNIGHT Imogene B. May 18, 1927 - Apr. 14, 1991 SecE 04-01
KOGER Anna B. 1870-1918 SecC 03-08
KOGER Carrie Jones 1893-1966 SecC 10-03
KOGER Pauline E. 1903 SecC 03-08
KOGER Richie J. son of J.T. & E. died Nov. 17 1885 aged 10d SecB 05-01
KOGER Thomas L. 1865-1903 SecC 03-08
KOGER Charles W. 1892-1958 SecD 09-03
KOGER Francis Clyde US Marine Corp World War 11 Oct 16 1922 - Dec 24 1998 SecE 01-14
KOGER Rosetta Mae (Edgington) TONEY Jan. 7,1933 - uncut
           My Children: Toney: Beverly; Jean; Judy; Kay; Ray Dean;
           Koger: Merle LaVeme SecE 01-15
KOHLMANN Karl F.W. June 3 1820 at Liebstadt Saxeweimer Germany -
           Dec 14 1890 at Decatur Iowa 'Father' SecB 06-03
KOHLMANN Sophie D. May 20 1826 at Werningshausen Saxegotha Germany -
           Jan. 2 1886 at Decatur Iowa 'Mother' SecB 06-03
KYLE Emil J. 1900-1936 SecA 19-19
KYLE Emmet 1862-19(uncut) SecA 19-19
KYLE Margaret A. 1867- 19(uncut) SecA 19-19
LaFOLLETTE Clifford D. 1924-1973 SecA 01-01
LaFOLLETTE Emma (Cramer) 18 Sep 1888 - 6 Jul 1987
           {Addition: by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 01-01a
LaFOLLETTE W.E. Feb. 3 1888 - Aug 29 1955 SecA 01-02
LAKE Bertha B. 1883-1931 SecA 16-24
LAKE Edith G. dau. of J.& M. 1906-1907 SecA 16-21
LAKE Emily J. 1879-1963 SecA 16-27
LAKE James 1880-1929 W.P.A. records, no stone 12-0?
LAKE John A. 1846-1916 Co. G 113th OH inf.. Civil War W.P.A. records, no stone 12-0?
LAKE Margaret J. 1856-1927 W.P.A. records, no stone 12-0?
LAKE Melvina 1816-1880 W.P.A. records, no stone 12-0?
LAKE Thomas 1877-1948 SecA 16-26
LAKE SecA 16-18
LAYTON Inf son of Clifford & Clara 1922 SecA 14-10
LAYTON Inf. dau. of Clifford & Clara 1924 SecA 14-10
LEE John H. Feb. 22, 1925 - Oct. 19, 1996 (this monument is a bench) SecE 05-04
LEE Norjean June 13, 1928 - uncut SecE 05-04
LEE Opal R. July 19, 1918 - uncut SecE 05-05
LEE Toney H. Jan. 18, 1921 - July 19, 1992 Married Nov. 28, 1947
           Toney Henderson Lee Tec 4 US Army
           World War II Jan 18 1921 - Jul 19 1992 SecE 05-05
LEEPER James d. Aug 30 1870 ag 84y 1m 6d SecA 19-27
LILLIE Elizabeth J. wife of R.P. d. Oct. 17 1868 ag 34y 9m 17d SecA 02-30
LLOYD Elizabeth Coats wife of Jesse Nov 21 1829 - Apr. 12 1907 SecB 19-03
LLOYD Geo. 1853-1951 SecC 05-08
LLOYD Jesse Oct 22 1826 - Apr 4 1906 SecB 19-03
LLOYD Louise J. wife of Geo. LLOYD 1861-1914 SecC 05-08
LLOYD Maud Lewman 1878-1942 SecB 19-01
LLOYD William Henry 1868-1960 SecB 19-02
LLOYD Nancy A. wife of W.H. Mar 1 1871 - Oct 31 1900 SecA 15-03
LLOYD Richard J. Iowa Pfc 972 Demob GP WWI Oct 29 1900 - July 29 1968 SecA 15-02
MAIN Enuna E. 1864-1951 SecC 10-14
MAIN John H. 1860-1945 SecC 10-14
MAIN Johnie 1901-1913 SecC 10-13
MARQUART Andrew P. son of M. & J. d. Aug 8 1895 ag 34y 4m 18d
           Co. B 21 Reg. USI SecA 19-26
MARSHALL Isaac L. May 14. 1822 - Jan.22.1902 SecC 01-03
MARSHALL Louisa A. wife of I.L. Marshall June 30. 1830 - Dec. 14. 1905 SecC 01-03
MARSHALL Marion I. 1861 - 1944 SecA 01-05
MARSHALL Rebecca Jane (PAYTON) 1863 - 1945 OBITUARY SecA 01-05
MARTIN Anna Armilda (FESLER) ANDERSON  02 May 1905, Decatur Co. IA  01 Oct 2001 AE 96y Leon IA OBITUARY  daughter of Julius & Mary (DAVENPORT) FESLER
married 1st Earl Orvill ANDERSON  married 2nd Harold R. MARTIN
MARTIN William H. Apr 9 1863 - July 7 1900 SecB 13-04
MAXWELL Fannie B. wife of J.P. died Apr 18 1887 aged 24y 4m 8d SecB 04-02
MAYNARD Herschel D. son of R.D. & M.E. MAYNARD Oct.24.1911-Jan.7.1912 SecC 09-09
MAYNARD Myrtle E. 1883-1974 SecC 09-10
MAYNARD Rennie D. 1876-1941 SecC 09-10
McBROOM James K.   Sept, 1, 1924 - May 16, 1993 married 08 Jun 1945 Decatur Co. IA Marie EASTIN
           Parents of Jim; Larry; Jerry; Carol; Karen SecE 08-02
McBROOM Marie (EASTIN) Feb. 10, 1924 Harrison Co. MO - 07 Jun 2017 Newton IA OBITUARY daughter of Floyd & Eva Muriel (BARTLET) EASTIN; married 08 Jun 1945 Decatur Co. IA James Keith McBROOM
           Parents of Jim; Larry; Jerry; Carol; Karen SecE 08-02
McCALLA Henry K. Apr 26 1807 - May 17 1901 SecB 11-01
McCARTHY Anna 1861-1931 SecA 14-09
McCAUL Wm. S. age 71, died 1935 W.P.A. records, no stone 00-00
McCLARAN Emma H. 1909 - 1998 SecA 16-01a
McCLARAN James H. 1909 - 1988 SecA 16-01b
McCLARAN SecA 16-01
McCLARAN Eva 1875-1968 SecA 16-02
McCLARAN Hare 1873-1948 SecA 16-03
McCLEARY J.B. age 73, died 1904 (Polk County) W.P.A. records, no stone 00-00
McCLELLAN Donna J. 1929 - uncut SecE 07-02
McCLELLAN Leonard A. 1929 - 1988 SecE 07-02
McCLURE Clarence S. 1900-1919(this is a wooden plank) SecA 11-04
McCLURE Gwendolyn July 25, 1929 - uncut Children: D. Craig & Linda D SecE 02-11
McCLURE Max Donald Feb. 26, 1927, Decatur Co. IA  07 Feb 2002 AE 74y Des Moines IAOBITUARY  son of Louis & Blanche (KNODLE) McCLURE   married 24 May 1945 Gwendolyn McGAUHEY
           Children: D. Craig & Linda D SecE 02-11
McCLURE Ida Dec.11 1868 - Feb 29 1949(this is a wooden plank) SecA 11-03
McCLURE Samuel A. Dec. 26 1864 - Sep 3 1940(this is a wooden plank) SecA 11-03
McCLURE C. Romaine 1914 - 1983 SecE 02-04
McCLURE J. Vernice 1920 - 2000
           (updated 25Oct2001 per Lois Slade) SecE 02-04
McCLURE William age 30 died 1925 W.P.A. records, no stone 00-00
McCORMAC Zion d. Dec. 26 1863 ag 67y 11m 4d SecA 03-14
McCOY Ann wife of Henry d. Jan 28 1876 ag 60y(broken) SecA 21-10
McCOY Harry C. son of R.M. & M. d. July 10 1880 ag 1m 7d SecA 21-09
McCOY Henry d. July 21 1888 ag 75y(broken) SecA 21-11
McCROSKEY Carrie J. 1873-1952 SecA 02-29
McCROSKEY Charles C. 1869-1955 SecA 02-29
McCROSKEY Martha A. wife of S. McCroskey 1842-1887 SecA 02-27
McCROSKEY Sarah Mother 1852-1934 SecA 02-28
McCROSKEY Sophronia M. dau of S. Mc Croskey 1863-1865 SecA 02-27
McCROSKEY Joyce LaVee 1936-1937 SecB 23-01
McCROSKEY Samuel Doane 1910-1974 SecB 23-02
McDOWELL Ada Elizabeth 1880-1971 SecD 04-03
McDOWELL Garfield A. 1881-1965 SecD 04-03
McFADDEN Darlene Marie Nov.27,1929-Aug.28,1991 Our Beloved Mother
           Mother of Charlene; Charles Jr.; Gary; Gloria; Stephen; Walter; Connie SecE 05-07
McGAHUEY, Donald Lee "Don"  b. 06 Jul 1928, Lamoni IA  d. 12 Apr 2016, AE 87y, Leon IA OBITUARY  son of Edward Lee Oliver & Goldie H. (PIERCY) McGAHUEY  married 24 May 1949 Chariton IA Muriel "Ruth" PETT
McGAHUEY, Muriel "Ruth" (PETT)  b. 01 Dec 1928, Woodbine IA  d. 25 Dec 2016, AE 88y
Leon IA OBITUARY  daughter of Robert Ellis & Ollie Almeda (BAMFORD) PETT  married 24 May 1949 Chariton IA Donald Lee "Don" McGAHUEY
McGAHUEY Elvira 1878-1958 SecB 18-07
McGAHUEY Goldie H. 1896-1995 SecD 02-03
McGAHUEY Oliver 1887-1982 SecD no stone
McGAHUEY Bert L. 1900-1982 SecA 20-03
McGAHUEY Chester Clifton 'In Memory' Aug 22 1923 - Oct 29 1944
          K.I.A. U.S. Navy Air Force OBITUARY SecA 20-01
McGAHUEY Edward 1857-1931 SecA 19-03
McGAHUEY Goldie R. 1898-1979 SecA 20-03
McGAHUEY Janice Berniece Oct. 18 1937 - Dec 17 1937 SecA 20-04
McGAHUEY Jessie 1903-1931 SecA 19-02
McGAHUEY Mary E. 1864-1934 SecA 19-03
McGAHUEY Santferd 1868-1949 SecB 18-07
McGAUHEY Ansel C. 1905 - 1965 SecE 02-10
McGAUHEY E. Darrell Jan. 25. 1907 Jan. 20. 1985 SecD 01-02
McGAUHEY Eva A. 1879-1958 SecD 01-03
McGAUHEY George W. 1882-1940 SecD 01-03
McGAUHEY Golda L. 1905 - 1995 SecE 02-12
McGAUHEY Larry Gene Infant Dec.26.1940 SecD 01-01
McGAUHEY Mae H, 1909 - uncut SecE 02-10
McGAUHEY Raymond W. 1907 - 1979 SecE 02-12
McGREW Bulah M. dau. of M.P. & C.B. b. July 2 1889 d. Sep. 20 1891 SecA 03-13
McGUIRE Mary F,. 1904 - uncut SecF 05-08
McGUIRE Robert A. 1902 -1976 SecF 05-08
McGUIRE Annie J. 1873-1948 SecD 03-15
McGUIRE J. William 1861-1934 SecD 03-15
McINTOSH Charles P. son of G.W. & S.E. d. Aug 1 1872 ag(buried) SecA 10-05
McKERN Patrick d. Apr. 14 1855 ag 41y 7m 10d SecA 12-14
McLAUGHLIN Carey T. born Mar 4 1876 died June 24 1904 SecB 07-04
McLAUGHLIN Infant son of T.C. & L.E. July 24 1901 SecB 07-05
McMECHAN Eudora A dau. of R.G. & M.A. d. Feb. 27 1862 ag 9m 10d SecA 09-22
McMECHAN Margaret d. May 5 1865 ag 83y 8m 26d SecA 09-24
McMECHAN Martha J. dau. of J. & N. d. June 25 1863 ag 20y 3m 25d SecA 09-23
McMECHAN Narcissa C. dau of J. & N. d. Mar. 25 1862 ag 22y SecA 09-20
McMECHAN William S (broken--) of McMechan d. Sep. 7 1858 ag 25y 4m 10d SecA 09-21
McPHERSON Velma Thompson 1913-1977 (footstone) Daughter SecD 01-06
MIDGORDEN Martha Jeane 1934 uncut SecF 05-04
MIDGORDEN Paul Joe 1933 -1981 SecF 05-04
MILLER Alfred 1876-1957 SecD 03-05
MILLER Alfred W. Iowa Cpl US Army World War H June 24. 1922 - Jan. 14. 1970 SecD 03-06
MILLER Clifton S. Aug 31 1867 Dec 5 1892 SecA 17-02
MILLER John W. son of T. & M.A. d. Oct. 31 1856 ag 13y 5m 17d SecA 12-16
MILLER Maude dau. of G.W. & S.I. born Aug. 23 1880 died Apr 4 1891 SecB 15-07
MILLER S. Jennie dau. of T. & M.A. d. May 21 1863 ag 21y 11m 20d SecA 12-18
MILLER Thomas H. son of T. & M.A. d. Aug 22 1859 ag 1y 1m 9d SecA 12-17
MILLER Darwin Lee Iowa Pfc Army Air Forces World War II
           July 23. 1917-Aug. 30. 1971 SecD 03-07
MILLER Jennie G. 1887-1969 SecD 03-05
MILLER Maude dau. of G.W. & S.I. born Aug. 23 1880 died Apr 4 1891 SecB 15-07
MILLS Edna E. 1917-1985 SecD 02-07
MILLS Garould A. 1919- uncut Married Oct. 16. 1972 SecD 02-07
MILLSAP A. Grace 1917 - 1998 SecF 06-06
MILLSAP B. Marie 1906 -1999 SecF 06-07
MILLSAP Bert E. 1884 -1972 SecF 06-08
MILLSAP Bessie 1886 -1973 SecF 06-08
MILLSAP Clarence 1906 -1987 SecF 06-07
MILLSAP James D. 1921 - uncut SecF 06-06
MILLSAP Aurelius S. 1856-1930 SecA 19-08
MILLSAP Cornealius E. 1856-1932 SecA 19-07
MILLSAP Jennie 1868-1955 SecA 19-08
MILLSAP Mary Alice 1869-1939 SecA 19-06
MILLSAP Anna 1884-1966 SecB 24-01
MILLSAP Fred 1880-1940 SecB 24-01
MILSAP Mary Alice d. June 11 1938 ag 68y 8m 13d(temporary marker) SecA 18-02
MITCHELL Eleanor P. 1919 - uncut SecF 06-05
MONEYSMITH George W. 1868-1963 SecA 18-21
MONEYSMITH Margaret A. 1868-1957 SecA 18-21
MONROE Allie son of E.M. & P.H. d. Oct. 10 1872 ag 1y 1m 20d SecA 03-16
MOORE Enoch died Feb. 24 1898 aged 64y 3m 3d SecB 07-06
MOORE Infant Dau. of E. & E.J. died June 11 1891 SecB 07-06
MOORE Catherine J. Klinehanse b. in Washington D.C. Feb. 24 1831
           married in Washington D.C. to W.D. Moore May 31 1849
           Was the mother of ten children nine of whom(six) survive her.
           She passed to a higher life May 24 1894. SecA 03-09
MOORE Clara R. wife of C.S. d. Oct. 28 1885 ag 25y 18d SecA 12-24
MOORE Eugene 1869-1924 SecA 03-06
MOORE Frank M. Brother Oct 22 1857 Jan 22 1900 SecA 03-07
MOORE George A. b. Aug. 11 1830 passed to a higher life Dec. 27 1838
           Erected by W.D. Moore in memory of his beloved wife SecA 03-09
MOORE Infant son of E. & J.E. d. Mar. 8 1893 SecA 04-04
MOORE Jessie E. 1867-1958 SecA 03-05
MOORE Lela E. dau of E. & J.E. Feb 7 1894 Feb 27 1897 SecA 04-04
MOORE Tressie B. dau. of E. & J.E. Sep. 6 1890 Oct. 14 1893 SecA 04-04
MOORE W.D. Father Dec. 25 1829 Sept. 25 1907 SecA 03-08
MORTON Glenn W. 1903-1965 SecA 03-01
MORTON Wavel E. 1908 -(uncut) SecA 03-01
MULLEN Charlie E. 1865-1927 SecA 14-05
MULLEN Chole D. wife of Charlie E. 1881-1918 SecA 14-05
MULLEN Mary J. wife of Theodore A. 1842-1926 SecA 14-04
MULLEN Minnie A. dau. of T.A. & M.J. 1878-1882(fallen) SecA 12-23
MULLEN Ralph E. son of C.E. & C.D. 1905-1911 SecA 14-06
MULLEN Theodore A. 1839-1913 SecA 14-04
MUNYON Mendell D. b. 07 Mar 1930, Grand River IA; d. 05 Nov 2005, AE 75y, Johnston IA OBITUARY Korean War Veteran, U.S. Air Force
MURRAY Lucetta wife of W.E. d. Aug. 2 1868 ag 35y 3m SecA 06-20
MURRY Nancy wife of W.E. d. Nov. 3 1863 ag 29y 11m 21d SecA 06-21
MYERS Carrie D. His Wife 1863-1918 SecC 01-02
MYERS Daniel 1859-1948 SecB 24-02
MYERS Joseph died Sep. 19 1894 aged 80y 3m 5d SecB 13-06
MYERS Marcus W. 1856-1939 SecC 01-02
MYERS Mary A. 1864-1940 SecB 24-02
MYERS Sarah E. dau. of J.& D. d. Sep. 20 1859 ag 2y 2m 20d SecA 06-15
MYERS Delila wife of J. died -----(uncut) aged----(uncut) SecB 13-06
MYERS Joseph died Sep. 19 1894 aged 80y 3m 5d SecB 13-06
MYERS Sarah E. age 17, died 1872 W.P.A. records, no stone 00-00
NASH Eliza 1902-1975 SecD 09-04
NASH Otis 1899-1982 SecD 09-04
NASS Erma Jean (Woodard) 1942 - 1984 SecA 09-00
NAYLOR Basil K. 1911 - 1983 SecF 07-01
NAYLOR Marcella M. 1914 - 2001 (temp marker) SecF 07-00
NAYLOR ??? (left side blank) SecE 03-02
NAYLOR Caroline C. wife of J.S. Mar. 19 1856 Mar. 18 1911 SecA 18-31
NAYLOR Glen M. 1933 - 1975 SecE 03-02
NAYLOR J.S. 1850-1934 SecA 18-31
NAYLOR Virt son of J.S. & C. d. Sept. 4 18--? ag 3y --m? SecA 18-30
NEGLEY David F. 1837-1917 SecC 01-04
NEGLEY Evelyn M. 1924 - (uncut) SecA 07-02a
NEGLEY Ida M. dau. of J.C. & M. died Oct. 28 1878 aged 8y 7m 13d SecB 01-08
NEGLEY Mary L. 1849-1905 his wife SecC 01-04
NEGLEY Raymond L. 1927 - 1987 SecA 07-02a
NEGLEY Rebecca J. wife of J.C. Feb. 5 1852 - Aug 17 1902 SecB 02-03
NEGLEY Clyde C. 1884-1940 SecA 07-04
NEGLEY D.L. (Lew) 1880-1970 SecD 01-04
NEGLEY Elmer 1877-1941 Brothers SecD 01-04
NEGLEY J. Calvin 1850-1916 SecC 11-11
NEGLEY Jessie I. 1905-1971 SecA 07-04
NEGLEY John 1808 - 1884 SecC 01-05
NEGLEY Kenneth C. 1930 - 1954
           Cpl. D Co. 1st Tank Bn. 1st Mar. Div. SecA 07-03
NEGLEY Louva H. 1892-1975 SecA 19-12
NEGLEY Mary 1853-1925 his wife SecC 11-11
NEGLEY Oliver B. 1892-1954 SecA 19-12
NEGLEY Reuben F. 1899-1918 SecC 11-12
NEGLEY Ruth Foster 1808 - 1895 SecC 01-05
NEGLEY Andrew H. son of A.C. & S.E. died July 1 1881 aged 1y 4m 1d SecB 02-04
NEGLEY J.G. died 1912 (Co. B 207th IA inf. Civil War (husb. of Rebecca: B-2-3) 00-00
NESS, Joseph Edward "Joe" b. 05 Dec 1945 d. 10 Apr 2014 OBITUARY
NESS Joseph Raymond Oct. 21, 1973 - Dec. 7, 1994 Son of Joe & Carolyn SecE 01-03
NOBLE Effie B. dau. of W.W. & S.A. died July 28 1883 aged 1y 10m 3d SecB 04-01
NOBLE J.W died May 24 1890 aged 36y 2m 24d SecB 03-02
NOBLE Lewis A died Aug. 10 1876 aged 27y 8m 22d SecB 03-03
NOBLE Matilda wife of Lewis 'Mother' died Jan 3 1901 aged (broken) (W.P.A. "91") SecB 03-04
NOBLE Anna Lloyd 1860-1936 SecB 03-01
NOFTSGER Emma 1881-1948 SecA 19-14
NOFTSGER Irena Inger 1918-1937 SecA 19-15
NOFTSGER Mark 1875-1962 SecA 19-14
NOOKER Walter son of W.S. & S. d. Oct 11 1871 ag 4y 3m 26d SecA 03-17
NORMAN Cleo W, 1917 - 1999 Married Sept. 23, 1939
           (back) Sons: Erroll & Gale Cleo Winfield Norman Tec 5 US Army
           World War II Oct 21 1917 - Jul 30 1999 SecF 04-04
NORMAN Darlyne Blondel (SCHULDT) 1921 - 2016 OBITUARY  Married Sept. 23, 1939
           (back) Sons: Erroll & Gale Cleo Winfield Norman Tec 5 US Army
           World War II Oct 21 1917 - Jul 30 1999 SecF 04-04
NORTHEY Charles E. son of E.L. & J. July 19 1863 - Nov. 26 1878 SecA 06-14
NORTHEY Edmund L. Apr. 29 1832 - Feb. 8 1911 SecA 06-14
NORTHEY Esther Lucile dau. of E.L. & E.A. May 8 1908 - Jan 12 1910 SecA 06-14
NORTHEY Jane wife of Edmund L. Oct. 21 1834 - Oct. 9 1872 SecA 06-14
NOTSON Ann b. May 2 1795 d. Jul. 18 1866 SecA 10-10
NOTSON Lucia K. dau. of R.P.S. & L. d. Sept 26 1855 ag 1y 1m 1d SecA 09-17
NOTSON Lydia wife of R.P.S. and dau. of W.& H. Rowell d. Dec. 15 1863 ag 41y. SecA 09-19
NOTSON Mary E. dau. of R.P.S. & L. d. Dec. 2 1858 ag 1y 8m 21d SecA 09-18
NOTSON Nicholas b. Apr. 11 1788 d. Apr. 7 1866 SecA 10-09
NOTSON William C. son fo R.P.S. & L. d. Mar. 27 1855 ag 2y 4m 23d SecA 09-16
OFFIELD Imo Marie 1917 SecC 07-06
OWEN Elva R. wife of A.B. 1852-1913 SecA 14-07
OWNBY Anna L. 1875-1898 SecA 07-13
OWNBY Chesley P. son of J.H. & A.A. d. Aug. 13 1859 ag 19y 6m 1d SecA 06-18
OWNBY Delbert W. son of W.H. & E.A. Jan. 17 1874 - Aug. 10 1875 SecA 06-19
OWNBY J.H.. d. Dec. 20 1883 ag 70y 13d SecA 06-17
OWNBY James E. 1846-1922 SecA 07-13
OWNBY James W. 1881-1949 SecA 20-13
OWNBY Sallie T. 1849-1937(W.P.A. "Sallie Taylor") SecA 07-13
PAUL Phebe wife of W.A. d. Apr 31 1854 ag 21y & 4m SecA 10-08
PAYTON Edwin Neal 'Our Baby" 1935-1937 SecA 19-01
PAYTON G. W. d. 1919 OBITUARY
PECK Charlie G. son of H.W. & S.B. d. Feb. 13 1870 ag 4y 1m 13d SecA 12-10
PECK Edwin H. 1866 - 1959 SecA 12-11
PECK Evelyn 1857-1938(Watson) SecA 12-06
PECK F.C. 1859-19(uncut) SecA 04-03
PECK H.W. May 23 1831 - June 6 1895 Col. SecA 12-08
PECK Ida E. 1872-1961 SecA 12-11
PECK Luna E 1864 - 1930 SecA 04-03
PECK Sarah B. Aug. 9 1833 Aug 28 1918 SecA 12-08
PETT Ollie A. 1906 - 1994 Married Oct. 1, 1924
           (back) Our Children: Kenneth; LaVerne; Ruth; Frances SecF 05-01
PETT Robert E. 1901 - 1987 Married Oct. 1, 1924
           (back) Our Children: Kenneth; LaVerne; Ruth; Frances SecF 05-01
PETTICORD Gerald S. 1914-1936 SecC 07-04
PETTICORD Grace 1882-1951 SecC 07-05
PETTICORD William R. 1879-1957 SecC 07-05
PHILLIPS Adria E. 1907 - 1996 SecF 05-03
PHILLIPS James C. 1916 - 1982 SecF 05-03
PHILLIPS Bondelita R. 1914 - 1979 SecA 01-03
PHILLIPS Ida M. 1877-1966 SecD 07-04
PHILLIPS John D. 1909-1974 SecD 07-03
PHILLIPS Mildred 1908-1984 SecD 07-03
PHILLIPS Robert M. 1907 -(uncut)
           {Addition: d. 1992 by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 01-03
PHILLIPS Wm. Henry 1872-1957 SecD 07-04
PHIPPS Alice M. Mother 1879-1952 SecC 04-02
PHIPPS CharlesR. Father 1872-1954 SecC 04-02
PHIPPS Edith 1903 - 1990 SecE 03-03
PHIPPS Gary Alan "Poke" b. 12 May 1955, Leon IA; d. 07 Nov 2016, AE 61y, Leon IA OBITUARY son of Kenneth Clair & Doris Jean (PLUMMER) PHIPPS
PHIPPS James died Jan 20 1894 aged 70y 5m 14d SecB 13-01
PHIPPS Jean Oct. 4, 1922 - uncut SecE 05-01
PHIPPS Kenneth Clair Feb. 6, 1923 - Sept. 10, 1994
           Kenneth Clair Phipps HA2 US Navy World War 11 Feb 6 1923 - Sep 10 1994 SecE 05-02
PHIPPS Lucinda wife of James 1840-1915 SecB 13-02
PHIPPS Mable C. dau. of E.F. & N. died Jan 11 1897 aged 1m 9d SecB 13-05
PHIPPS W. Floyd 1901 - 1974 SecE 03-03
PIERCE Mary G. 1935 - 2000 (temp marker; but footing installed) SecE 01-00
PLUMMER Hazel M. 1896-1970 SecA 20-15
POLLOCK Charley son of I.H. & S.S. died June 26 1874 aged 2y 6m 26d SecB 01-03
POLLOCK Leila Gladys child of I.H. & S.S. died Sept 2 1878 aged 1y 11m 12 d SecB 01-04
POLLOCK Lou Therese child of I.H. & S.S. died Nov 1 1876 aged 1m 19d SecB 01-04
POLLOCK Susie child of I.H. & S.S. died May 30 1880 aged 1m 11d SecB 01-04
POLLOCK Vincent I. Son of I.H. & S.S. died Jan 25 1885 aged 18y 7m 21d SecB 01-02
PORTER Bertha Beatrice wife of Charles H. PORTER Apr. 5. 1895 - Nov. 18. 1929 SecC 06-07
PORTER Harold Dec. 12. 1916 - Feb. 1. 1917 son of Charles & Bertha Porter SecC 06-06
PORTER Katherina E. PORTER 1886-1961 SecD 03-13
PORTER Martha J. wife of M. J. PORTER June 12. 1859 - Feb. 7. 1923 SecC 06-05
PORTER Matthew J. Sept. 27. 1862 - Apr. 8. 1939 SecC 06-09
PORTER Thomas E. Aug. 10. 1887 - Nov. 11. 1912 SecC 06-08
PORTER SecC 06-10
PORTER Charles J. 1908-1968 SecA 02-02
PORTER Elizabeth Anna Nov. 11-12 1945 SecA 02-03
PORTER Kathryn H. 1910 -(uncut) SecA 02-02
PRESTON Arvilla 1924-1981 SecD 06-07
PRIEST Newland 1849-1921 SecB 22-02
PRIEST Sarah A. wife N. 1849-1913 SecB 22-01
PULLEN Inf. Triplets 1957-1957 SecD 07-01
PULLEN Lee 'Father' (no dates) SecB 03-11
PULLEN Raymond Clyde 1956-1956 SecD 07-01
PULLEN Chester C. 1883-1952 SecA 19-10
PULLEN Darrell May 20 1927 - May 29 1982 SecA 19-11
PULLEN Rosa E. 1897-1935 SecA 19-10
PULLEN Shelby C. 1921-1974 SecD 07-02
PULLEN Bertha dau. of L.& L. died Apr 21 1880 aged 5y 9m 11d SecB 03-10
PULLEN Louisa 'Mother' (no dates) SecB 03-11
QUICK Creston 1904-1972 SecB 20-04
QUICK Jerry Dale US Army Aug 9 1952 - Dec 14 1993 SecF 03-01
QUICK Eddie son of Creston & Marie 1945-1953 SecB 20-05
QUICK Marie 1922-(uncut) SecB 20-04
QUIGLEY Henry W. 1876 - 1965 SecF 01-02
QUIGLEY Ingric M. 1877 - 1971 SecF 01-02
QUIGLEY Cyrus R. b. in Jackson MI Mar 21 1841
           d. May 28 1919 Served in Co. C 85 Ill. Inf of Vol SecA 06-08
QUIGLEY Leroy C. d. Nov. 23 1902 ag 23y 9m 18d SecA 06-06
QUIGLEY Marion E. dau. of C.R. & M.M. d. Aug 26 1884 ag 10y 3m 20d SecA 06-05
QUIGLEY Melissa M. wife of C.R. d. Sep. 5 1907 ag 65y 4m 21d SecA 06-07
RACHELS Lisa Ann May 10 1963 Sept. 22 1972 SecA 02-05
RAUCH Ferdinand W. 1868 - 1935 SecA 08-08
RAUCH Mary D. Houston 1875-19(uncut) SecA 09-12
REDMAN Hazel V. dau. of G.C. & C.A. 1919-1919 SecC 10-06
REDMAN Billy son of G. & L.J. d. Aug 21 1878 ag 10m 12d SecA 03-18
REDMAN Carrie A. 1880-1982 SecC 10-07
REDMAN George b. in Chapel Allerton Parish of Wedmore
           Somersetshire England Nov. 17 1831 d. Feb. 12 1887 SecA 03-20
REDMAN George C. 1873-1953 SecC 10-07
REDMAN Louisa J. wife of George b. in Mark
           Somersetshire England Aug 16 1844 Feb. 10 1924 SecA 03-20
REDMAN Sarah A. 1857-1940 SecA 05-05
REDMAN Walter B. 1856-1940 SecA 05-05
REDMAN Washington I. son of G. & J. d. Mar 11 1872 ag 9y SecA 03-19
REED Robert 1865-1934 SecA 18-11
REED Sarah E. 1868-1964 SecA 18-11
REEVES George I. son of N.G. & J.L. Dec 1 1888 - July 261906 SecB 17-03
RENNER Clair W. Dec. 12 1897 July 2 1961 SecA 13-03
RENNER Elizabeth 1824 - 1916 SecA 13-06
RENNER Emanuel d. Sep. 7 1892 ag 72y 9m 4d SecA 13-07
RENNER George S. Apr. 3 1861 - Dec. 11 1907 SecA 13-05
RENNER Ida Price Oct. 11 1875 - June 17 1964 SecA 13-04
REUSS John C. 1872-1944 SecB 19-07
REUSS Bertha E. 1875-1952 SecB 19-07
REUSS John C. 1872-1944 SecB 19-07
REYNOLDS Infant dau. of J.N. & E.J. born and died Nov. 26 1875 SecB 02-01
REYNOLDS Phyllis R. 1919 - uncut SecE 06-06
REYNOLDS Robert 1915 - 1990 SecE 06-06
RICKETTS Gladys R. 1879-1939 SecB 16-01
RIDDLE Amelia wife of B. J. RIDDLE July 14. 1829 - July 11. 1913 SecC 08-07
RIDDLE Benjamin J. June 28. 1823 - Apr. 13. 1911 SecC 08-07
RIDDLE Frances H. wife of F.M. RIDDLE 1856-1927 SecC 05-07
RIDDLE Francis M. 1853-1943 SecC 05-06
RIDDLE John B. 1870-1935 SecC 08-08
RIDDLE Nellie G. wife of J.B. died Aug. 15 1898 aged 24y 2m 18d SecB 13-03
ROBBINS Frank S. Father 1873-1954 SecD 03-02
ROBBINS Emma F. Mother 1889-1959 SecD 03-03
ROBERTS Florence A. dau. of N.E. & M.C.
           b. Sep. 21 1894 d. Dec. 25 1895 SecA 02-11
ROBERTS Grace Lake 1892-1947 SecA 16-25
ROUSH Lindsey W. Father 1879 - 1974 Married June 2, 1923 SecE 04-09
ROUSH Rosa M. Mother 1894 -1966 Married June 2, 1923 SecE 04-09
ROWELL Henderson C. son of W. & H. d. Jan 1 1861 ag 19y 11m SecA 09-26
ROWELL Hester wife of Wm. d. Dec. 3 1870 ag(broken--)6y 2m 16d SecA 09-27
ROWELL Wm. d. Jan 25 1859 ag 64y 25d SecA 09-25
ROWLAND Edward W. 'Father' Sep 3 1816 - July 19 1903 SecB 16-04
RUSSELL Forrest Cash 1908 - 1961 SecE 01-11
RUSSELL Gordon 1910 - 1992
           Halley Gordon Russell US Navy World War II Apr 4, 19 1 0 -Mar 1 1992 SecE 04-05
RUSSELL Hazel 1914 - uncut SecE 04-05
RUST Wm. A. 1893-1918 SecC 02-06
SAWYER O.W. d. Jan. 23 1878 ag 73y 3m 6d SecA 18-27
SCHENCK Absalom husb. of Lucinda Black d. Dec. 2 1873 ag 59y 6m 11d SecA 04-21
SCHENCK Daniel d. Feb. 22 1868 ag 71y 2m 18d SecA 04-20
SCHENCK Emma wife of S. d. Feb. 23 1870 ag 17y 10m 19d SecA 04-19
SCHENCK Gillie E. dau. of S. & E. d. oct. 17 1870 ag 8m 3d SecA 04-18
SCHENCK Jessie A. dau. of T.H. & M.A. d. Oct. 2 1872 ag 10m 27d SecA 04-17
SCOTT Aubrey G. 1916-1974 SecD 04-04
SCOTT Aubrey G. Tec 4 US Army Sep. 23. 1916 Oct. 4. 1974 (vet) SecD 04-05
SCOTT Ruth Ann (HAVENS) b. 10 Jan 1926, Decatur City IA d. 08 Sep 2015, AE 89y, Osceola IA OBITUARY SecD 04-04
SCOTT Grace O. 1894 - 1977 SecA 01-04
SCOTT Ray A. 1888 - 1948 SecA 01-04
SEARS Frank W. 1869-1943 SecA 02-10
SEARS James R. 1906-1931 SecA 02-10
SEARS Maggie O. 1876-1973 SecA 02-10
SEARS Margaret O. 1876-1973(metal temporary marker ) SecA 02-09
SEARS Stanley D. IA Pfc Co. C 357 Inf WWII Nov. 21 1910 - Dec 20 1972 SecA 02-08
SEARS Stanley D. 1910-1972 SecA 02-10
SHELL Agnes W. dau of J.W. & J.T. 1874-1919 SecA 07-17
SHELL Amy T. 1862-1956 SecA 07-19
SHELL Charles S. 1860-1939 SecA 07-18
SHELL Jane Crane Aug. 25 1836 - May 31 1921 SecA 07-16
SHELL John W. July 7 1824 - Mar. 16 1909 SecA 07-16
SHELL Luther C. son of J.W. & J.T. d. Sep 5 1893 ag 27y 3m 15d SecA 07-15
SHELL Morton E. 1863-1939 SecA 07-18
SHELL Nellie J. dau. of J.W. & J.T. d. Sep 5 1893 ag 24y 10m 7d SecA 07-15
SHELL Sophia L. 1872-1963 SecA 07-19
SHELTON Etta Akers 1904-1937 SecB 22-07
SHELTON Fred Leroy Iowa Pvt. Co. E 22 Inf. WWI Sep 22 1900 - May 1 1966 SecB 22-05
SHELTON Leroy 1863-1929 SecB 22-04
SHELTON Lloyd 1920 - 1981 (temp. marker) SecA 16-04a
SHELTON Luttie 1869-1968 SecB 22-06
SHELTON Medley T. Iowa Cook 31 16 Div. WWI Oct 10 1880 - Feb 10 1949 SecB 13-08
SHELTON Medley T. died June 28 1891 aged 79y 10m 14d SecB 14-03
SHELTON Medley T. 1859-1913 SecB 14-05
SHELTON Naomi wife of M.T. 'Mother' died Mar. 16 1904 aged 76y 11m 21d SecB 14-04
SHELTON Richard 1918 - 1986 (temp. marker) SecA 16-04b
SHELTON Robert E. 1872-1897 SecB 13-07
SHELTON Tinsie 1872-1960 SecB 13-07
SHELTON Florence C. 1895-1927 SecA 16-05
SHELTON George C. 1922-1943(temp. matal marker) SecA 16-04
SHELTON Laura E. 1906-1978 SecA 11-01
SHELTON Ralph F. Aug. 2 1890 - Oct 13 1973 SecA 11-02
           Iowa Com U.S. Navy World War I
SHELTON Clara Luberta (Gardner) "Luttie" 1869 - 1968 22-06
SHELTON Leroy E. 1863 - 1929 22-04
SHELTON Medley T. d. 28 Jun 1891 AE 79y 10m 14d 14-03
SHELTON Naoma (French) wife of MT Shelton d. 16 Mar 1904 AE 76y 11m 21d 14-04
SHELTON William died 9-5-1923 W.P.A. records, no stone 16-0?
SHEPARD Eliza J. wife of P. Aug. 12 1853 - Apr 12 1904 SecA 21-05
SHEPARD Philo Feb 11 1851 - June 16 1900 SecA 21-05
SHEPARD Wm. A. (listed in row 21 by W.P.A. no dates) SecA 21-00
SHOEMAKER Lloyd D. 1888-1914 SecB 22-08
SHUEY Charlotte A. Mom Apr. 14, 1942 - uncut SecF 03-02
SHUEY Dorothy M. 1915 - uncut SecF 03-03
SHUEY Glen E. Dad Jan. 10, 1941 - May 4, 1997 Married Mar. 11, 1972
           Our Daughter Martv
           Our Hero Glen Eugene Shuey BT3 US Navy Jan 10 1941 - May 4 1997 SecF 03-02
SHUEY Harold L. 1920 - 1970
           Harold L. Shuey Pfc US Army World War II Apr, 27, 1920 Aug. 23, 1970 SecF 03-03
SLY Adda L. 1868-1897 SecA 06-04
SMITH, Frances A. (PETT) b. 11 May 1938 d. 09 Jul 2014 OBITUARY
SMITH Fred L. Apr. 3, 1919 - Dec. 3, 1997 SecE 02-09
SMITH John G. 1881 - 1957 no stone
SMITH Sabrina Wion 1872 - 1941 no stone
SNARE Lewis 1835-1915 SecC 06-04
SNARE Mary E. 1847-1936 SecC 06-04
SOUTH Carolgene 1925 - uncut SecE 04-04
SOUTH Charlie A. 1892-1955 SecC 07-03
SOUTH Darrell Lee Our Son 1947 - 1963 SecE 03-04
SOUTH Helen Lucille (GREEN) 14 Jan 1918, Terre Haute IA  l24 Mar 22002, AE 84y OBITUARY daughter of Charles Franklin & Minnie LaVerna (McLAUGHLIN) GREEN; married 24 Jan 1942 Leland Murel "Dutch" SOUTH   SecE 03-05
SOUTH Leland M. 1913 - 1979 SecE 03-05
SOUTH Pearl N. 1894-1975 SecC 07-03
SOUTH Raymond 1911 - 1993 SecE 04-04
SPICER Orville E. 1910-1944 SecA 01-08
SPRINGER David 1831-1898 SecC 02-09
SPRINGER John B. 1836-1875 SecB 01-05
SPRINGER John H. 1852-1928 SecC 02-09
SPRINGER John H. son of D.C. & E. Springer June 27 1900 - SecC 02-08
SPRINGER Laura E. 1870-1904 SecC 02-09
SPRINGER Mary A. wife of B.O. 'Mother' 1811-1895 SecB 01-07
SPRINGER Sarah J. wife of John B. 1841-1926 SecB 01-05
SPRINGER Susan F. 1840-1929 (footstone) SecC 02-09
SPRINGER William son of ---- & L.E. SPRINGER
           died Sept. 12. 1900 4M. 22D. SecC 02-10
SPRINGER B.O. 1856-1920 SecA 16-06
SPRINGER B.O. 'Father' died July 17 1881 aged 76y 10m 18d (W.P.A. "Rev.") SecB 01-07
SPRINGER Edith L. (Barrett) 27 Sep 1907 W.P.A. records, no stone 0?-0?
SPRINGER Edmond Jacob b 5 Jan 1873 d 7 Feb 1921
           Nardin. Kaye Co. OK W.P.A. records, no stone 0?-0?
SPRINGER Ina L. 1861 - 1941 W.P.A. records, no stone 16-06
SPRINGER James Greer son of JB&SJ Springer.
           b 16 Jan 1868 d 30 Apr 1903 W.P.A. records, no stone 01-06
SPRINGER Mary A. 1811 - 1895 W.P.A. records, no stone 01-07
SPRINGSTEEN Eliza Catherine 1859-1943 SecB 21-03
SPRINGSTEEN David R. (Dr.) 1844-1913 SecB 21-03
St. JOHN Frances E. 1892-1989 SecD 05-03
St. JOHN Galen R. 1888-1955 SecD 05-03
STANLEY Charles A. 1874-1956 SecC 08-05
STANLEY America wife of T.M. 1844-1916 SecA 05-13
STANLEY Anne Eliza wife of Coridon d. Aug 23 1898 age 82y 7m SecA 17-01
STANLEY Clark son of C. & E. drowned Jan 13 1866 ag 19y 8m 2d SecA 17-02
STANLEY Cora d.Oct. 27 1891 age 26y 11d SecA 05-11
STANLEY Coridon b. Apr. 2 1812 d. Apr 10 1905 SecA 17-01
STANLEY Eliza J. (CARPENTER) FRENCH 'Mother' b. 29 Sep 1833 - d. 12 Jan 1917 OBITUARY SecA 05-08
STANLEY Ida M. dau. of C.W. & N.B. d. Sep. 11 1876 age 16y 6m 8d SecA 17-06
STANLEY John 'Father' 1828-1901 SecA 05-10
STANLEY Joseph Co K 23rd Mo. Inf.(W.P.A. "d. 1863 ag 28") SecA 06-13
STANLEY Mary M. dau of C.W.& N.B. d. Jan 7 1877 ag 2y 1m 17d SecA 17-07
STANLEY Ora dau. of C.W. & N.B. d. Apr 8 1869 ag 1y 2ms SecA 17-05
STANLEY Pearl E. dau. of C/W. & N.B. d. Feb. 13 1880 ag 5m 29d SecA 17-08
STANLEY Selby C. son of C.W. & N.B. d. Jan 28 1866 age 1y 11m SecA 17-04
STANLEY T.M. 1831-1898 SecA 05-13
STEPHENS Cynthie E. wife of H.C. d. Nov. 15 1854 ag 24y 2m 5d SecA 07-07
STEPHENS Hugh C. d. Aug. 3 1871 ag 37y 8m 3d SecA 07-07
STEPHENS Mary A. wife of H.C. d. Oct. 14 1912 ag 79y 8m 6d SecA 07-07
STEPHENSON Harriett L. dau. of C. & N.J. & S. d. Aug. 31 1867 ag 13y 1m 28d SecA 10-06
STEPHENSON Nancy J. wife of C. d. Sep. 28 1860 ag 40y SecA 10-07
STEPHENSON Rebecca a. dau. of C. & N.J. & S. d. Sep. 19 1864 ag 11m 2d SecA 10-06
STONE Frederick B. 1901 - 1980 SecE 04-03
STONE Kathleen Petticord 1903 - 1945 SecA 01-06
STONE M. Eloise 1905-1966 SecD 03-04
STOUT Edward B. 1899-1941 SecA 06-02
STOUT Goldie G. 1899-1968 SecA 06-02
STRAIGHT Zoretta Apr. 2 1910 - Aug 5 1936 SecA 19-20
STREET George Dec. 12. 1877 - Mar. 26. 1968 SecC 09-06
STREET Mattie Dec. 28. 1878 - June 8. 1914 SecC 09-06
STREU Maxie son of T.M. & A.R. Feb 12 1899 - June 19 1908 SecB 20-01
STUBBS Aulda Harold PfQ US Army World War 11 1907 - 1987 SecF 04-02
STUBBS Faye N. Jan. 22, 1910 - Feb. 10, 1991 SecF 04-01
SURBER Dorothy Carol 22 Jul 1916 - 2 Jun 1988
           {Addition: by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 02-00
SURBER Gale 1895-1973 SecB 08-04
SURBER Geo. died 3-11-1933 aged 40 W.P.A. records, no stone 06-0?
SURBER Hazel 1895-1980 SecB 08-04
SURBER Helen M. 1922-1954 SecB 08-03
SURBER Kenneth Edwin 1914-1983 (metal temporary marker) SecB 09-01
SWEVAY Raymond (no dates) W.P.A. records, no stone 00-00
SWISHER Fanny M. 1867-1939 SecB 10-02
SWISHER Thomas J. 1886-1937 SecB 10-03
SWISHER Aaron H. 1858-1929 SecB 10-02
TEALE Harry son of F.J. & L.C. d. Aug. 5 1860 ag 3days SecA 08-06
TEALE Ruby C. dau. of Fred J. & Lavinia C. Apr. 10 1877 - Sep. 12 1877 SecA 08-07
THOMAS Beulah M. 1922 uncut SecF 05-07
THOMAS Maurice Elba Apr. 13, 1925 Nov.13,1972
           Iowa PFC US Army World War II SecF 05-07
THOMAS Arlie R. son of J. & E.J. died Aug 16 1877 aged 2m 2d SecB 02-02
THOMPSON Esther R. 1892-1973 (footstone) Mother SecD 01-05
THOMPSON Ray H. 1885-1949 (footstone) Father SecD 01-05
THOMPSON Andy 'Father' 1829-1013 SecB 20-02
TIETZ Martha Elizabeth (McCLELLAN)   May 14, 1927, Glenwood IA   31 Jan 2004, AE 76y, Osceola IA OBITUARY daughter of Leonard "Mac" & Lena (LARSON) McCLELLAN; married Norbert Otto TIETZ SecE 07-01
TONEY Dale E. 1930 - 1958 SecE 01-16
TONEY Doyle Dean May 7, 1938 - August 22, 1993
           Father of Vicky Father of Gary Father of Bob SecE 02-14
TONEY Len 1892 - 1966 SecE 02-17
TOWNSEND Alberta M. (Townsend) 1879-1961 SecC 10-08
TOWNSEND Clarence B. (Townsend) 1879-1919 SecC 11-08
TOWNSEND E.W. 1853-1917 SecC 10-10
TOWNSEND Family Stone SecC 10-11
TOWNSEND Fred A. (Townsend) 1881-1933 SecC 10-09
TOWNSEND Martha P. (Townsend) 1860-1934 SecC 10-12
TOWNSEND SecC 11-09
TOWNSEND Bruce 1897-(uncut)
           {Addition: b. 5 Aug 1897 d. 4 Aug 1997 by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 18-01
TOWNSEND Jessie O. 1897-(uncut)
           {Addition: b. 6 Sep 1897 d. 23 Sep 1999 by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 18-01
TULLIS Almattie "Allie" (GARDNER) b. 19 Apr 1867, Leon IA; d. 03 Oct 1953, Leon IA OBITUARY  daughter of Wilson & Teresa GARDNER; married 29 Oct 1891 H. L. TULLS SecC 03-10
TULLIS H.L. 1861-1940  married 29 Oct 1891 Almattie "Allie" GARDNER SecC 03-09
TULLIS, Jack Groom Jr. b. 21 Sep 1913 d. 22 Aug 2003 OBITUARY
TULLIS John C. 1888-1968 SecC 06-01
TULLIS Mary E. Nov 4 1860 - Feb 19 1931 SecB 21-01
TULLIS Pearl M. 1891-1973 SecC 06-01
TULLIS Teresa 1899 - 1998 SecC 03-11
TULLIS Thomas S. Feb 23 1835 - Nov 18 1912 Co. C 5 Kansas Cav. SecB 21-01
TULLIS Eliza A. 1837-1884 SecA 09-29
TULLIS Idona B. dau. of J.S. & E.A. d. Sep 7 1871 ag 1y 8m 21d SecA 09-30
TULLIS John 1832-1911 SecA 09-29
TULLIS Loren 1885-1931 SecA 16-10
TULLIS Thomas E. son of J.S. & E.A. d. Sep. 13 1865 ag 1y 6m 11d SecA 09-31
TULLIS Auvies (?) S. died 5-13-1930, aged 73 W.P.A. records, no stone 15-0?
TULLIS Blanch Roberts wife of Loren 1890-1915 SecB 21-02
UHLER Joyce E. April 16, 1951 uncut Married June 22, 1970
           (back) Our Daughter; Kristi Renee SecF 05-02
UHLER Peter T. Dec. 11, 1946 Dec. 16, 1985 Married June 22, 1970
           (back) Our Daughter; Kristi Renee SecF 05-02
VALENTINE Edward J. 1868-1954 SecB 10-05
VALENTINE Laura E. 1897-1937 SecB 10-04
VALENTINE William E. 1892-1976 SecB 10-04
VANDERFLUGHT Amos 1891 - 1975 SecE 01-12
VANDERFLUGHT Hazel F. 1898 - 1967 SecE 01-12
VANDERPOOL Abraham H. 1863-1864 son of S.C. & N.C. SecA 12-15
VANDERPOOL Teressa S. 1859-1863 dau. of S.C. & N.C. SecA 12-15
VanHORN James H. d. Nov. 12 1901 ag 73y 10m 1d SecA 17-09
VanVOLTINBURG David H. Aug. 13 1939 SecA 07-01
VENN Eliza J. 1876-1896 SecA 10-01
VENN Ida J. dau. of J. & M.E. d. Aug. 14 1871 ag 2y 4m 8d SecA 10-04
VENN John R. son of C.F.& M.E. d. Aug. 3 1881 ag 1y 2m 11d SecA 10-03
VENN Margaret E. 'Mother' 1852-1890 SecA 10-02
VENN Millie E. dau. 1888-1890 SecA 10-02
VENN Willie son of C.F. & M.E. d. July 10 1879 ag 8m 20d SecA 10-03
VerSTEEGT Catherine Irene Oct. 5, 1916 - May 3, 1992 SecE 06-08
VerSTEEGT John Jacob Oct. 4, 1912 - 3 Feb 2001 SecE 06-08
VESPER Edwin W. son of W.C. & M.C. VESPER 1913-1918 SecC 04-01
W?? Mary J. (W??orom) dau.of N.L. & M.J. d. Nov. 30 1868 ag 3weeks(broke SecA 02-32
WADDELL Harry 1915 - 1997 SecE 01-02
WADDELL Ray C. 1911 - 1997 SecE 01-01
WADDELL Virginia M. 1919 - uncut SecE 01-01
WADDELL May 1908 - 1992 SecE 01-02
WALKER Allie Renner 1856-1940 SecA 10-12
WALKER Mary J. wife of L.J. b. Mar. 21 1818 d. Dec. 24 1880 SecA 10-13
WARD Fredrick 1913-1918 SecA 14-11
WARD George son of T.&.L. d. Jan 11 1875 age 2y 10m 25d SecA 14-13
WARD John son of T.&L. d. Jan 28 ag 4y 2m 16d SecA 14-13
WARD Lucinda wife of T. Oct. 16 1833 - Aug 16 1899 SecA 14-12
WARD Martha J. dau. of T.&L.d. Sep 26 1856 ag 18d SecA 14-13
WARD Milton son of T.&L. d. Jan 11 1866 age 2m SecA 14-13
WARD Thomas Mar. 20 1830 - Mar 9 1906
           Co. I 4th O Mexican Vets Capt. Co. I 34 Ia. Inf. Vol. SecA 14-12
WARD Thomas son of T.&L. d. Aug 10 1863 ag 1y 2m SecA 14-13
WARD William son of T.&L. d. Apr. 18 1873 ag 29d SecA 14-13
WARNER Burl E. Aug. 20. 1890 - Sept. 30. 1956
           Iowa PFC Co A 334 MG Bn World War I SecD 08-02
WARNER Burl E. Father 1890-1956 SecD 08-01
WARNER Ella M. Mother 1893-1980 SecD 08-01
WARNER Hazel M. 1927 -2001
           (updated 24Oct2001 per Lois Slade) SecD 08-03
WARNER Raymond E. 1920 - 1997 SecD 08-03
WARTENBEE John S. d. Jan. 13 1866 ag 36y 6m SecA 18-26
WATSON Carolyn Deleene (WOODS) b. 18 Mar 1931 d. 05 Jul 2015, AE 84y OBITUARY Sec. E 04-06
WATSON Florence A. 1895 - 1973 SecE 04-07
WATSON John H. 1899 - 1979 SecE 04-07
WATSON Kenneth 7-23-26 4-18-89
           Kenneth W. Watson Sgt. Maj. US Army CO L 123rd Inf, World War II
           July 23, 1926 - Apr 18 1989 SecE 04-06
WATSON SecA 12-05
WATSON Susanna R. wife of G.A.B. d. Sep. 10 1871 ag 22y 6m 11d SecA 10-14
WAY Elizabeth A. dau. of J.B. & S.I. d. July 28 1859 ag 17y SecA 06-16
WELCH Elizabeth 1811-1896 SecA 21-06
WELCH James 1810-1893 SecA 21-06
WELLS Clifford son of U.W. & N. Mar. 16 1891 - Sept. 18 1892 SecA 02-22
WELLS Edgar W. son of H.W. & B.E. d. Sept. 18 1886 ag 1y 8m SecA 02-20
WELLS Edna dau. of U.W. & N. June 8 1883 - June 22 1883 SecA 02-22
WELLS Millie dau. Of H.G. & S.E. d. Nov. 3 1879 ag 11m 17d SecA 04-15
WELLS Myrtle E. dau. of U.W. & N. 1880-1915 SecA 02-23
WELLS Naomi F. d. Feb. 25 1938 ag 81y 10m 1d(temporary marker) SecA 02-21
WELLS Nora O. 1886-1913 SecA 14-09
WELLS Rebecca C. dau. of U. & S. d. Oct. 11 1864 ag 16y 4m 2d SecA 02-25
WELLS Robert W. son of U.W. & N. Oct 29 1888 - Jan 19 1895 SecA 02-22
WELLS Uriah d. Mar. 18 1881 ag 62y 5m 5d SecA 02-26
WELLS Uriah Winton 1853 to 1-18-1940 (husb. of Naomi: A-2-21) W.P.A. records, no stone 00-00
WELLS Verner O. 1889-1920 SecC 05-01
WHITE Chislea Surber 1890-1912 (temporary metal marker) SecB 08-05
WHITING Caltha M. died July 17 1888 aged 70y 3m SecB 03-05
WHITING Luman died May 19 1878 aged 39y 10m 27d SecB 03-07
WIETTINGTON Wayne L. Apr. 19, 1916 - Mar. 8, 1999 SecE 06-01
WILANTT SecA 02-14
WILANTT Addie E. Dau. of John& Lucy
           b. Oct. 2 1887 d. Dec. 20 1894 ag 7y 2m 18d SecA 02-15
WILANTT John 1841-1922Co. B 22 IA Vol. Inf. SecA 02-17
WILANTT Lucy A. 1849-1932 SecA 02-16
WILLIAMS Clarence A. son of J. & H.L. died Nov 9 1896 aged 29y 1m 9d SecB 15-01
WILLIAMS Edgar M. 1869 - 1966 SecE 01-13
WILLIAMS Fred L. son of J. & H.L. died July 4 1898 aged 21y 6m 14d SecB 15-02
WILLIAMS George S. 1870-1959 SecC 03-02
WILLIAMS Harriet L. July 25 1847 - Mar 31 1928 SecB 15-03
WILLIAMS Inna Helene 1911-1965 SecC 03-01
WILLIAMS John May 9 1836 - Sep 22 1908 SecB 15-04
WILLIAMS Lou V. 1890-(uncut) {Lulu Vea Harger d. 1986 SecB 19-05
WILLIAMS Minnie L. 1876-19 uncut SecE 01-13
WILLIAMS Muriel L. Nov. 3. 1909 Aug. 26. 1990 SecD 01-16
WILLIAMS Regina E. Oct. 22. 1916 - June 29. 1996 SecD 01-13
WILLIAMS Roger Price Aug. 17. 1913-Dec. 28. 1983
           Tec5 US Army World War II SecD 01-15
WILLIAMS Sarah E. 1873-1950 SecC 03-02
WILLIAMS Susie 1908-1915 SecB 19-06
WILLIAMS Thomas F. 1884-1953 SecB 19-05
WILLIAMS Virginia dau. of G. S. & S.E. WILLIAMS Bom & Died 1915 SecC 03-03
WILLIAMS William A. "Willie" 1871-1919  OBITUARY SecD 01-14
WILLIAMS Catherine E. 1880-1855 SecA 18-25
WILLIAMS Daniel A. 1876-1956 SecA 18-25
WILLIAMS Virginia dau. of G. S. & S.E. WILLIAMS Born & Died 1915 3-3
           WILLIAMS W.A. 1871-1919 SecC 01-14
WILLIS Nora O. 1888 to 1913 W.P.A. records, no stone 11-0?
WILLS Laura B. dau. of C.E. & Thomas E. 1881-1900 SecB 08-02
WILLS Thomas E. 1850-1922 SecB 08-02
WILLS C.Ellen 1854-1904 SecB 08-02
WION, Alan Dwight 06 Apr 1953 - 29 Oct 2013, son of Dwight L. Pooze" & Bernita Arlene (BRYANT) WION, married 13 Nov 1971 Brenda Joyce MERRILL, U.S. Navy Veteran, OBITUARY
WION Carl Dean Nov. 4-25. 1924 son of Lester & Henna SecC 07-01
WION Henry 1844-1919 SecC 08-02
WION Mary E. 1850-1929 his wife SecC 08-02
WION Byrdie O. 19Apr 1909 - (uncut)
           {Addition: d. 16 Sep 1983 by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 14-20-17
WION Dancy E. dau. ofH.& M.E. d. Dec. 5 1873 ag 2y 9m 11d SecA 15-04
WION David d. 28 Nov 1862 ag 33y SecA 07-12
WION Eric 10 Nov 1982 - 17 Jul 1999
           (updated 24Oct2001 per Lois Slade) SecD 03-08
WION Fred H. 27Aug 1899 - 17 Sep 1954 no stone
WION Frederick 24Mar 1837 - 7 Jul 1908 Co. E 35 Reg MO Inf Vol no stone
WION Isabel 1871 -1952 no stone
WION Isabel 1871-19(uncut but see 16-13) SecA 16-14
WION Jacob A. son of F & M Wion d 15 Jun 1877 AE 8m 26d no stone
WION Margaret 24Nov 1846 - 25 Aug 1927 no stone
WION Nancy E. dau of H & ME Wion d 5 Dec 1873 AE 2y 9m 11d no stone
WION Peggy Marie 1938 - 1941 no stone
WION-REICHARDT Herma Ethel May 4. 1904 - Aug. 26. 1980 SecC 07-02
WISE F. Earl 1881 - 1975 SecE 02-13
WISE Tressa C. 1889 - 1977 SecE 02-13
WOOD Mary M. wife of W.B. SecA 18-05
WOOD W.B. 1843-1927 SecA 18-05
WOOD Wm. L. 1865-1930 SecA 18-04
WOODARD Goldie M. 1914 - 1985 SecE 01-05
WOODARD Janet Lynn July 23, 1912 - Mar 17, 1997 SecE 06-04
WOODARD Lily dau. of Wm. & M. died May 5 1887 aged 4m 21d SecB 04-05
WOODARD Luther A. 1917 - 1962 SecE 01-06
WOODARD M. Maxine 1917 - uncut SecE 01-06
WOODARD Madge wife of Cliff 21 Sep 1896 - 9 Aug 1990 SecA 04-00
WOODARD Matilda Mar 27 1831 - Dec 22 1914 (Mother-footstone) SecB 04-04
WOODARD Michael Douglas Dec. 15, 1956 Dec. 14, 1984 SecE 06-05
WOODARD Millicent Mother 1875 - 1960 SecF 06-10
WOODARD Robert T. 1910 - 1998 Married April 13, 1935
           (on back) Our children: Leonard; Robert; Glenn; Joyce; Richard SecE 01-05
WOODARD William Feb 8 1825 - Feb. 16 1915 (Father-footstone) SecB 04-04
WOODARD Cecil G. son of G.H. & M.P. Oct. 19 1915 - Mar. 9 1920 SecA 09-03
WOODARD Charles H. 1858- 1916 SecA 13-09
WOODARD Donald W. Infant son July 17 1933 SecA 02-07
WOODARD George H. 1893- 1971 SecA 09-01
WOODARD Pearl M. 1892(uncut)
           {Addition: d. 1988 by Lois Slade 22Oct2001} SecA 09-01
WOODARD Sarah H. wife of Charles H. 1858 - 1897 SecA 13-09
WOODARD Thomas W. Father Nov. 181905 Sept. 21 1951 SecA 02-06
WOODARD Vivian Marie 1911-1927 SecA 09-02
WOODARD Warren W. 1888-1909 SecA 13-10
WOODARD William (new grave in 1982 no marker) SecA no stone
WOODARD Albert F. died 1925, aged 55 W.P.A. records, no stone 03-0?
WOODARD Bert E. Nov 3 1870 - July 14 1948 SecB 04-03
WOODARD Willis C. "Bill" b. 10 Dec 1860 d. 20 Apr 1913  OBITUARY 
WOODS Grace J. 1908 - 2000 SecE 04-02
WOODS T. Edwin 1909 - 1999 Married Dec. 24, 1931
           (back) Our Children: Doris; Ralph; Wayne; Betty; Donna SecE 04-02
WOODWARD Alpha 1867-1958 SecA 04-02
WOODWARD Cliff Jun 13 1898 - Apr 3 1959
           IA Pvt33 Base HQ & SQ AAF - WWII SecA 04-01
WOODWARD Earl son ofU.S.A. b. Aug. 17 1895 d. Feb. 14 1896 SecA 05-12
WOODWARD John 1864-1942 SecA 04-02
YOUNG Betty J. (Palmer) Jan. 30. 1927 - 13 Jan 2000
           (updated 24Oct2001 per Lois Slade) SecD 04-01
YOUNG Clara A. 1899-1925 SecC 12-06
YOUNG Clarence Ray July 29. 1890 Nov. 15. 1977 SecD 04-02
YOUNG Clarence William Feb. 24. 1918 - June 25. 1993 SecD 04-01
YOUNG Cora B. 1868-1950 SecC 12-03
YOUNG Darrell F. Mar. 30. 1927 uncut Married Nov. 10. 1945
           (back) Children: Dennis R. & Dale R. SecD no stone
YOUNG Della E. (Bruner) Oct. 17. 1891 July 12. 1978 SecD 04-02
YOUNG Dennis R. Feb. 25. 195 5 Nov. 12. 1996
           (back) Father of Anthony. Estelle & Ashley SecD 01-10
YOUNG Dolly M. Oct. 16. 1924 uncut SecD 01-09
YOUNG Douglas Eugene SP5 US ARMY - Vietnam; 13 Mar 1952 - 14 Feb 1999
           (updated 24Oct2001 per Lois Slade) SecD 05-04
YOUNG Earl C. Dec. 23, 1921 - Sept. 25, 1995 SecF 04-06
YOUNG Frank Earl 1897 - 1974 (back) Married Feb.26, 1919 SecF 04-07
YOUNG Fred L. Oct. 6. 1894 - Aug. 26. 1969 SecD 05-01
YOUNG Gladys M. Apr. 8, 1923 - Nov. 14, 1992 SecF 04-06
YOUNG Goldie 1902 - 1989 SecD 01-11
YOUNG lsma M. Jan. 24. 1912 - uncut SecD 05-01
YOUNG J. Chalmer 1911-1933 SecC 12-05
YOUNG J.W. 1867-1945 SecC 12-04
YOUNG Lois Lee (McMORRIS) 07 Sep 1925, Decatur City IA 06 Jul 1971, AE 45y 10m, Leon IA OBITUARY daughter of Joseph L. & Edith (SEARS) McMORRIS; married 15 Apr 1944, Decatur IA Ralph L. YOUNG SecD 05-02
YOUNG Mary Joyce 1938 dau. of Fred & Isma SecC 12-02
YOUNG Ralph L. 1924-1955 SecD 05-02
YOUNG Ressie Creal 1896 - 1989
           (back) Married Feb.26, 1919 SecF 04-07
YOUNG Wm. Arthur 1903 - 1992 SecD 01-11