Leon Reporter, Leon, Iowa
Thursday, February 8, l923

Record of Births Filed for Record with Clerk McMorris During January (l923):

_____ADAIR, girl, Nov. 30, to MR. and MRS. WALTER H. ADAIR, Leon.

RUTH LANELLE ATEN, girl, Dec. 20, to MR. and MRS. ABNER H. ATEN, High Point Township.

ORVILLE CLAY BOYCE, boy, Dec. l0, to MR. and MRS. ORVILLE CLAY BOYCE, Leon.

VALURA ALMARINE BEAVERS, girl, Dec. 22, to MR. and MRS. WILLIAM OSCAR BEAVERS, Center Township.

RAYMOND C. BROWN, boy, Dec. 26, to MR. and MRS. ISRAEL G. BROWN, Fayette Township.

ROBERT EUGENE BRAND, boy, Dec. 4, to MR. and MRS. LORIN BRAND, Van Wert.

ALDA MARIE BEERS, girl, Jan. 2l, to MR. and MRS. PHILLIP ERWIN BEERS, Center Township.

_____CONNOR, girl, Dec. 28, to MR. and MRS. GUY W. CONNOR, Leon.

FRANCES MILDRED COFFIN, girl, Dec.28, to MR. and MRS. HARLIN EDWARD COFFIN, Decatur Township.

ELLA MAXINE CHIPP, girl, Oct. 20, to MR. and MRS. THOMAS CHIPP, Long Creek Township.

CLYDE LYLE CRAIG, boy, Nov. 23, to MR. and MRS. CLYDE W. CRAIG, Hamilton Township.

_____CLARK, boy, Jan. ll, to MR. and MRS. GEO. H. CLARK, Woodland Township.

_____DEEMER, (blank), Dec. l6, to MR. and MRS. JOE DEEMER, Fayette Township.

MARJORIE DELORIS ELLIS, girl, Dec. 8, to MR. and MRS. BURT ELLIS, Morgan Township.

_____GIBLER, boy, Dec. l4, to MR. and MRS. FRANK L. GIBLER, Decatur Township.

JACK DUANE GIBSON, boy, Dec. l7, to MR. and MRS. CLARENCE EARL GIBSON, Fayette Township.

_____HANCOCK, twin boys, Dec. l8, to MR. and MRS. JOSEPH HYMAN HANCOCK, Fayette Township.

_____HUBBARD, boy, Dec. 2l, to MR. and MRS. JAMES CLARENCE HUBBARD, High Point Township.

HARRY ELMER IMHOFF, boy, Dec. l3, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE P. IMHOFF, Decatur Township.

_____LAMPHEAR, girl, Dec. l, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE T. LAMPHEAR, Leon.

LORENE LOVELL, girl, Dec. l5, to MR. and MRS. ALMA EKISS LOVELL, New Buda Township.

_____MOORE, boy, Dec. 4, to MR. and MRS. MORGAN RANDOLPH MOORE, Woodland Township.

DOROTHY JEANNE NICHOL, girl, Dec. l, to MR. and MRS. EARL GLEN NICHOL, Garden Grove.

MARION FERNANDO ONEY, boy, Dec. 6, to MR. and MRS. ROSCOE CARL ONEY, Eden Township.

IVAN EARL PERCELL, boy, Dec. 4, to MR. and MRS. EARL PERCELL, Fayette Township.

IRVING MAX PELSOR, boy, Dec. 4, to MR. and MRS. WILLIAM EDWARD PELSOR, Van Wert.

MARTHA E. CAROLYN PERKINS, girl, Dec. 24, to MR. and MRS. JAMES HARRISON PERKINS, Woodland Township.

MARION EUGENE QUAYLE, boy, Dec. l8, to MR. and MRS. WALTER QUAYLE, High Point Township.

_____ROE, boy, Dec. 4, to MR. and MRS. ALDA ROE, Garden Grove.

_____SURBER, girl, Nov. 30, to MR. and MRS. GALE SURBER, Decatur Township.

JAMES STEPHEN SANDERS, boy, Dec. l6, to MR. and MRS. LEONARD SANDERS, Bloomington Township.

EULAH FAY WOODS, girl, Dec. l5, to MR. and MRS. A. FLOYD WOODS, (*paper torn - can't read township.)

LOIS IMOGENE WARNOCK, girl Dec. ll, to MR. and MRS. RUSSELL J. WARNOCK, Morgan Township.

MELVIN FREDERICK WILKINSON, boy, Nov. 25, to MR. and MRS. PEARLE L. WILKINSON, Franklin Township.



Copied by Nancee(McMurtrey)Seifert
"With permission from the Leon Journal Reporter"
June 8, 2002