Leon Reporter, Leon, Iowa
Thursday, December 6, l923

List of Births Filed For Record With Clerk McMorris During November (l923):

DORIS EVALINE ADAIR, girl, Oct. 9, to MR. and MRS. LEONARD GUY ADAIR, Woodland Township.

MARSHAL ALLEN BLACK, boy, Oct. l5, to MR. and MRS. PERCY T. BLACK, Decatur.

ELONER IRENE BIDDISON, girl, Oct. 27, to MR. and MRS. LEROY BIDDISON, Center Township.

_____BATTERTON, boy, Aug. l7, to MR. and MRS. LUCIEN WRIGHT BATTERTON, New Buda Township.

WILLIAM CALVIN BOORD, boy, July ll, to MR. and MRS. JOSEPH H. BOORD, Grand River Township.

ROBERT HOWARD BAYLESS, boy, Aug. l2, to MR. and MRS. FRANK B. BAYLESS, Grand River Township.

IRENE IMODINE COOPER, girl, Oct. ll, to MR. and MRS. WILLIAM M. COOPER, Leon.

DUANE CASH, boy, June 28, to MR. and MRS. FRED W. CASH, Grand River Township.

LURL CLAIR DANIELS, boy, Oct. l0, to MR. and MRS. CLARENCE IRA DANIELS, New Buda Township.

_____FORD, girl, Oct. 5, to MR. and MRS. THOMAS FORD, Center Township.

MARGARET LOUISE GOODRICH, girl, Aug. 26, to MR. and MRS. JESSE M. GOODRICH, Franklin Township.

BELVA ROSALIE GARTON, girl, Oct. 2l, to MR. and MRS. CASH EARL GARTON, Weldon.

_____GOODMAN, boy, Oct. 3l, to MR. and MRS. RALPH S. GOODMAN, Center Township.

GLADYS DALE GRAVES, girl, Oct. ll, to MR. and MRS. EMMETT E. GRAVES, New Buda Township.

CLEO MAXINE HULLINGER, girl, Sept. l9, to MR. and MRS. MILO M. HULLINGER, Eden Township.

ARGIL EARL HULLIINGER, boy, Sept. 22, to MR. and MRS. EARL V. HULLINGER, Hamilton Township.

MARY LOUISE LEWIS, girl, Oct. ll, to MR. and MRS. RAYMOND R. LEWIS, Center Township.

MORRIS JR. LILLARD, boy, Oct. 8, to MR. and MRS. MORRIS LILLARD, Franklin Township.

_____MARTIN, boy, Oct. l7, to MR. and MRS. GRANT MARTIN, Woodland Township.

HOMER AUSTIN MANCHESTER, boy, Oct. 8, to MR. and MRS. GARVIN A. MANCHESTER, New Buda Township.

GWENYTH MARY MORTIMORE, girl, Oct. l8, to MR. and MRS. ROY H. MORTIMORE, Lamoni.

PEARL JR. MORAN, boy, Sept. 24, to MR. and MRS. PEARL MORAN, Franklin Township.

GLADYS ESTELLA MCDANIEL, girl, Sept. 28, to MR. and MRS. WILLIAM Z. MCDANIEL, Franklin Township.

ROBERT BRICE MCMURDO, boy, Oct. 20, to MR. and MRS. PERRY BRICE MCMURDO, New Buda Township.

LEO EUGENE MCCONNELL, boy, Sept. l8, to MR. and MRS. LERT MCCONNELL, Grand River.

PAUL EUGENE NOFTSGER, boy, Oct. ll, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE ANDERSON NOFTSGER, Leon.

BETTY MARIE NORRIS, girl, Oct. 7, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES CURTIS NORRIS, Garden Grove Township.

_____OVERHOLTZER, girl, Oct. l3, to MR. and MRS. CHRISTIAN ELLIS OVERHOLTZER, Grand River.

RICHARD FRANKLIN PICKERING, boy, Oct. l2, to MR. and MRS. RALPH M. PICKERING, Leon.

RICHARD PAISTE, boy, Oct. 9, to MR. and MRS. ELDEN LEE PAISTE, Fayette Township.

ALICE IRENE PORTER, girl, Oct. ll, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES PORTER, Grand River Township.

JACK EDWARD RUSSELL, boy, Oct. 3l, to MR. and MRS. WILLIAM ELSON RUSSELL, Garden Grove Township.

ELDON J. SPICER, boy, Oct. 3, to MR. and MRS. HARRY J. SPICER, Leon.

BARBARA ELAINE SIMPSON, girl, Oct. l0, to MR. and MRS. M.W. SIMPSON, Lamoni.

LAURETTA WINSOM TONEY, girl, Sept. 26, to MR. and MRS. AARON LEWIS TONEY, Fayette Township.

DEWEY MARION WARNER, boy, Sept. 28, to MR. and MRS. ARTHUR JOHN WARNER, New Buda Township.



Copied by Nancee(McMurtrey)Seifert
List Administrator; Decatur County, Iowa GenWeb
"With permission from the Leon Journal Reporter"
August 2l, 2002