Leon Reporter
Thursday, August 4, l92l

List of Births Filed with Clerk Officer During July (l92l):

DARL DEAN BARDWELL, boy, April l0, to MR. and MRS. DAVID PATRICK BARDWELL, Morgan Township.

FRED HOWARD BARDWELL, boy, Feb. l2, to MR. and MRS. FRED BARDWELL, Woodland Township.

_____BASSETT, boy, July l3, to MR. and MRS. THOMAS ULYSSES BASSETT, Lamoni.

_____BROWN, boy, July l4, to MR. and MRS. THOMAS JOSEPH BROWN, Hamilton Township.

_____BUCKINGHAM, girl, July 24, to MR. and MRS. WILLIAM BRYAN BUCKINGHAM, Center Township.

DONALD LEGRAND COLLINS, boy, July (?), to MR. and MRS. BEN F. COLLINS, Van Wert.

ERALD MARBLE COX, boy, June 20, to MR. and MRS. I. ERALD COX, Davis City.

WILLIAM SEVERS CRICHTON, boy, July 24, to MR. and MRS. JAMES C. CRICHTON, Leon.

CHARLES WARREN DELK, boy, June l9, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES WESLEY DELK, Weldon.

BARBARA FRANCES DOWNEY, girl, May l6, to MR. and MRS. ORVILLE LEA DOWNEY, Pleasanton.

JUNETA JOY EVANS, girl, April 5, to MR. and MRS. WM. ATLEE EVANS, Woodland Township.

ARLENE RUTH FLETCHER, girl, July l0, to MR. and MRS. CLAIR W. FLETCHER, Eden Township.

RUTH FROST, girl, July l6, to MR. and MRS. JOHN W. FROST, Eden Township.

CRAIG GIBLER, boy, June 28, to MR. and MRS. FRANK T. GIBLER, Decatur township.

MERLE ROLLAND GARDNER, boy, June 30, to MR. and MRS. G.C. GARDNER, Van Wert.

CHARLES HENRY HORNEY, boy, July 9, to MR. and MRS. EDWIN O. HORNEY, Eden Township.

NEAL BOISE HAMILTON, JR., boy, Jan. 2, l920, to MR. and MRS. NEAL BOISE HAMILTON, Decatur Township.

WILLIAM JOSEPH HAMILTON, boy, June 29, to MR. and MRS. NEAL B. HAMILTON, Leon.

CHARLES EUGENE JONES, boy, April 6, to MR. and MRS. DAVID SNEATHEN JONES, Lamoni.

ALICE MAE JOHNSON, girl, July26, to MR. and MRS. RALPH JOHNSON, Lamoni.

DARLENE KINNER, girl, Feb. 5, to MR. and MRS. CLAUD EDGAR KINNER, Woodland Township.

EVELYN LUCILLE LOVING, girl, Nov. l7, l920, to MR. and MRS. THOMAS J. LOVING, Hamilton Township.

MORRIS RADEAN LENTZ, boy, March l4, to MR. and MRS. JACOB ARTHUR LENTZ, Morgan Township.

JAMES DAVID MILLSAP, boy, July l0, to MR. and MRS. FRED M. MILLSAP, Burrell Township.

OSCAR EUGENE MIDGORDEN, boy, Dec. 8, l9l8, to MR. and MRS. OSCAR M. MIDGORDEN, Lamoni.

NEIL EUGENE PARKHURST, boy, June l3, to MR. and MRS. VICTOR PARKHURST, Burrell Township.

_____PAINTER, boy, July l4, to MR. and MRS. IVYL PAINTER, Burrell Township.

MARCIA LOUISE PRATHER, girl, June 29, to MR. and MRS. OREN ALFRED PRATHER, Van Wert.

WAYNE GERALD RICHARD, boy, June 20, to MR. and MRS. E.K. RICHARD, Hamilton Township.

RUSSELL LEWIS REED, boy, July ll, to MR. and MRS. KENNETH LEWIS REED, Van Wert.

FERN LUCILLE SMITH, girl, April 26, to MR. and MRS. JAMES ORAL SMITH, Morgan Township.

_____STILL, boy, July l5, to MR. and MRS. ERNEST J. STILL, Woodland Township.

ROBERT ROLAND SANGER, boy, July 20, to MR. and MRS. FRANK E. SANGER, Leon.

MARGARET JUNE VANDERFLUTE, girl, June 2, to MR. and MRS. HESSEL H. VANDERFLUTE, Fayette Township.

_____VAUGHN, boy, July 23, to MR. and MRS. OTTO IVAN VAUGHN, Woodland Township.

WILLIAM LEONARD ZIMMERMAN, boy, June 24, to MR. and MRS. GUY AROLANDO ZIMMERMAN, Morgan Township.


Copied by Nancee(McMurtrey)Seifert
May l0, 2002