The Crawford County, Iowa, IAGenWeb Project


Morgan Township Cemetery List

Schleswig, Crawford County, Iowa


Surnames M to O


Last NameFirst NameBornDiedSectionLot SpaceNotes
MaackAugusta 1864193932083Miller
MaackHenry G. 1867194232084
MaackErnest F. 183512/17/18955150167 years 4 mos. 12 days
MaackErnest K.F.no dates07/08/188751503son, 17 years 2 mos. 2 days
MaackMarie1843192351502
MaackDora1875190562665
MaackAugust1869193662666
MaackLouie F. 1899197962668Pvt. USArmy WWII 1941-1945
MaackWiebke1875196262802mother
MaackGeorge02/09/191202/21/19967865
MaackEsther01/29/191904/02/19737866
MaackWalter P. 1905198271783
MaackJohn E. 1873195871786father
MaackMary1872193971787mother
MaackFreda1898193771788
MaackHilda1907198212225mother
MaackEdward O.1901197112226father
MaackLance I.19921994121021
MaasEmil E.1889193671757
MaasClara C.1895199071758
MahlstedtOrville1921193671774
MahoneyPaul 1920197132094md. 11/07/1942
MarouardsenChristian W.03/26/183305/31/190362624
MarquardtAnna M.10/18/182008/22191962617
MarquardtJohn H.03/21/182405/02/190362618
MarquardtJohanna1867194662611
MarquardtWilliam1862194962612
Marquardt(mother)no datesno dates62613The birth of Christ is my life, dying is my benefit.
Marquardt(father)no datesno dates62614"Resting at present, Gods Folk"
MarquardtFrank04/27/188711/01/195371767
MarquardtMinnia A.1889195771768
MarquardtHenry F.1892192341131father
MarquardtGarnetno datesno dates41132baby
MarquardtDorothyno datesno dates41133baby
MarquardtJuniorno datesno dates41134baby
MarquardtMinnie G.1863193841136mother
MarquardtPeter H. 1855192141137father
MarquardtFred J. 1895193241138
MarquardtEdward N.G.06/16/192307/25/200191052parents of Edward, Rose, Marsha, Michael, Wanda, Jean & Lorna
MarquardtEmma J. 1899197791055mother
MarquardtEdward W. 1895194491056father
MarquardtBenita Lucille1933199712271
MarquardtEdgar N. 1923199212272
MarthEmma A.1906195011105
MarthAlbert J. 1899195811106
MarthEdward H. 1900193453252
MartinsWilhelmiene09/22/186001/01/189962294Kuck, Mrs. Gerard
MartinsRaymond D. 190519681024
MathersIna11/26/186811/20/190962375
MathiesenBroder1865193131755
MatzenAnna1888197962627
MatzenHeinrich1880195262628parents of Erna
McCallEverett12/26/191009/06/197081848IA. SSgt. Do. D 411 Infantry WWII
McCallByronno stone19298184grandson, Marvin Kluver Lot
McCayAnna1886191732165wife of Dr. O.L.
McCordVirgil B191719917441
McCordMarie P.12/31/191603/02/20017442
McMullenRobert E. 1923197510422
MeentsTheodore1851193781641
MeentsAnna1884193581642mother
MeentsJohn Sr. 1876196381643father
MeentsMartha1912193381644daughter,"Sweetheart Rest in Peace"
MeentsSophia H. 1903198881645
MeentsBertha M. Casey1904198281647
MeentsTheodore01/18/190901/05/191981648
MeggersAnna M.12/21/184509/22/192051192
MeggersPeter1848193751193
MeggersAnna M. no dates09/05/188451198baby, 2 yrs. 2 mos. 10 days
MeggersDora L. 10/27/187602/10/196553063
MeggersFrank W. 06/06/187707/04/191353064
MeggersAnna E.191219755306between space 3 & 4, daughter, Am. Legion Aux.
MeggersAlfred P. 1880196653025
MeggersElisabeth1881196253026md. 02/17/1904
MeggersMagraeta1826189962328
MeggersAmanda M.L.1912198772151
MeggersJohn A. 1904197672152
MeggersHilda06/29/190707/29/19198531dau. of M/M Jors
MeggersIda M187819388532
MeggersJohn187419438533
MeggersMagdaline (Rose)190019878535
MeggersJohn F.191419988536
MeggersPete J. 190219768538
MeggersElla1908198582283Maack
MeggersEmil1905198482284
MeiburgJ. Erich11/19/182008/07/18972114
MeiburgWilhelmine01/15/181107/23/18982113
MeiburgGeorgeno dates18882111
MeierPaul F. 1868195531757
MesseckFrancis E. 12/26/194511/14/196792463IA. Sgt. TRP Co 3 Sq. 7 Cab, Am. Legion
MesserBrigitta1865193541373mother
MesserSievert1861193141374father
MesserIda J.M.190119044137
MesserMarcus04/14/189705/12/189741377baby
MesserTheresa04/04/188910/02/190141378baby
MeyerMargaritha186119461803
MeyerFredrich187519281804
MeyerAmy B.1936198711717md. 04/17/1955,parent of James, Larry, Suzanne
MeyerinkRose1898193291087Lorenzen
MichaelsenHerbert H. 189219792171
MichaelsenMary186919492172
MichaelsenThomas187019492174
MichaelsenVictor S. 189819542175
MichaelsenEhrhardt J. 189419182176"Rest In Peace" Am. Legion
Michaelsen(Mutter)183619262177
MichaelsenMarvin F. 1910198453154
MichaelsenAnna M. 1874194953157
MichaelsenHans F. 1873195753158
MiesnerDr. Allan W. 1952198312588"He Knows Jesus" father of A.J.Allen, Judd Mathew
MillerGeorge E. 188319511561
MillerLoretta189219891562
MillerAugusta12/21/188210/31/19402731
MillerHenry09/02/185509/28/19132732
MillerElsie H. 189719642733
MillerAlbert D.189619762734
Miller2 babiesno stoneno stone2738Albert Miller Lot
MillerLillian M1885198021012
MillerJ.W. Jr.1879195821013
MillerLizzie D.1852192521016Am. Legion Aux.
MillerPeter1846193421018P.E.O.
MillerC. August09/29/185908/30/191332082
MillerMagratha1824189632023
MillerCarl M. 1817189932024
MillerKatie M.1864192732026
MillerHans1854193532027
MillerLenora1890197451421
MillerWillie1881195951422
MillerDorathea1850192751423
MillerHans1842190551424F.L.T. I.O.O.F. 696
MillerLouis1887188951425son of H.C. Miller
Miller(baby)no datesno dates51426
Miller(baby)no datesno dates51427
MillerAlex1892195451402
MillerAmelia M.1892199151401Petersen
MillerLuella1911198953213Naeve
MillerWilliam1908199353214USMC. WWII
MillerWarren F. 1945196153217
MillerJerome F. 08/18/193901/16/196153218US Navy, Am. Legion
MillerHertha J. 1908198983241
MillerFred A. 1909199253242
MillerFred C. (Fritz)1909199052988PFC. USArmy Air Corp. WWII 1941-1945
MillerCaroline1875194552983
MillerFred F. 1872195152984
MillerHenry08/13/185104/14/191353068
MillerTillee1884195862373
MillerRobert L. 191819896237Cpl. USArmy Air Corp. WWII 1941-1945
MillerAlfred1879195662374
MillerBertha H. 1884197562401
MillerHenry G. 1888196062402
MillerRalph H. 1914200062576parent of Mae, Barb, Bob
MillerEmma M. 1893197662577md. 01/29/1913
MillerCharlie F. 1890197662578
MillerAlbert F. 12/24/186711/28/190462741Rest in Peace
MillerWillie F. 10/03/186511/13/190662742Rest in Peace
MillerAnna1844192162743Rest in Peace
MillerRobert H. 1894196962917WWI 1917-1918
MillerHattie H. 1903197162918
MillerArthur191119617875
MillerTena188219217876
MillerHerman R. 187719427877
MillerArnold190719327878
MillerHerbert H. 190719848991md. 1929
MillerAnena188619678993
MillerCharlie187819508994
MillerLillian1921193981843
MillerAgnes D. 1887197482111
MillerMartin C. 1885197082112
MillerHerbert C. 1908197682113
MillerWalter C. 189519549696
MillerLaura1882196091522mother
MillerAlfred1874193091523father, F.L.T.I.O.O.F.
MillerMary L. 1920197811507Parents of Patricia, Virginia, Dennis, Linda, Carol
MillerRay R.1920199811508
MillerCarl F. 1917198611506
MillerJack06/02/194810/02/199811501Staff Sgt. US Air Force, Viet Nam
MillerLaMae1923199611907Moeller
MillerRaymond R.1915198811908(Buster) USAAF WWII So. Pacific, Staff Sgt. WWII
MillerKaren K. 1944199212977md. 07/16/1966, parent of Wade & Wendy
MoellerArnold E. 08/11/188207/20/196311074
MoellerChristine M 1883196111076
MoellerFred J. 1877194411077
MoellerMrs. Henryno stone19311332
MoellerJ. Henry187419311333father
MoellerA.G.07/28/183708/?/19041334
Moeller(baby)no dates18771338baby of George Moeller
MoellerElsie E. 189919601291
MoellerOscar A. 189419691292
MoellerViolet A. 190519901293
MoellerRobert M. 189519491294
MoellerRobert John01/10/192503/31/20021298
MoellerAlvin C.11/29/191812/24/19801267USArmy 1946-1949
MoellerCarl W. 11/05/192012/24/19801268
MoellerMinnie H. 05/19/189009/02/19501263
MoellerWillie H. 08/28/188002/27/19731264
MoellerOrrin Albert06/15/192112/20/20012216
MoellerHazel190919962706
MoellerJessiecan't readcan't read21001John C. Moeller Lot, baby
MoellerJessie09/04/186001/26/189021002
MoellerDora08/09/188710/28/189021003
MoellerDietrich Grobmanno date06/29/18892100429 years
MoellerMarie E. 1857193021005
MoellerJohn C. 1852192021006
MoellerFreda P.05/28/188401/31/196221007
MoellerJohn D. 12/23/187808/24/197521008
MoellerC.H.D.can't readcan't read21011
MoellerWilhelminie188019577403mother
MoellerWilliam P. 187719627404father
MoellerJohn H. 10/25/191402/04/19961012
Moeller Elvira 08/12/1921 06/03/2003 10 1 3
MoellerGeorge04/16/191607/08/19711014Pvt. USArmy IA. 1941-1945
MoellerHugo C. 07/09/192307/01/19681015IA. Captain Medical Corps. WWII Korea, Am Legion, son of John D. & Freda, husband of Tia
MoellerRichard11/28/192804/17/198910822md. 06/09/1962, parent of Brian Richard
Moeller Palmer John 04/22/1927 01/01/2003 11 87 8
MohrEmma1882197231631mother
MohrMamie1884195462775
MohrFred W. 1878195562776
MohrAnna M. 1849193562777mother
MohrHans05/10/184811/22/191062778
MohrOlga10/12/188212/23/190462751
MohrPeter H. 1879196562752
Mohr Johanna A. 1883 1978 6 275 3
MohrLuVerne, Anna, Caroline04/08/190509/06/200162755
MohrHarvey A. 1904198562756
MohrEmma M. 1877192862913
MohrThelma1913199962911md. 09/24/1931
MohrAlbert L. 1911199662912parents of Albert S. Jr., Nancy Lou, Sharon Kay
MohrLudolph R.1873193462914father F.L.T.I.O.O.F. 696
MohrChristina03/21/186210/09/19487422mother
MohrAugust09/04/185606/28/19177423father
MohrWilliamno stoneno stone8321
MohrEliza11/25/183806/11/19238322
MohrPeter Sr. 09/30/184006/07/19158323
MohrErvin Frederick07/08/192003/13/20018326WWII USAF S/SGT
MohrAmanda188619618327
MohrCarl H. 188419558328
MohrHenrietta190909/28/200092471mother
MohrFred M. 1894196792472father, md. 06/06/1929
MoltmannLucia1859193753287
MoltmannHerman1852193153288
MooreMinnie187519652743
MooreWilliam H. 185419362744
MorrisonClarita1947194753293infant daughter of E.R. Morrison
Mortens(infant)no datesno dates1544daughter of Chris Mortens
MundtChristina18841884111Johann Bendixen Lot
MundtChristina185718891321wife of Heinrich
MundtHeinrichno stone19271322
MundtHenry185119271323
MundtSusanna185919371324
MundtWillie187802/22/18791325
MundtArvenia & Rosano dates18821326
MundtEmit188319531327
MundtHerman04/19/187408/22/18741328
MundtAnna M. no dates04/04/1888514615 years, 6 mos. 9 days
MundtAlma M. 1898196451465mother
MundtHerbert C. 1892196351466father
MundtAnna08/24/182903/31/191462702
MundtClaus06/24/182408/18/190662704
MunsterMotherno datesno dates62381
MunsterMargaretha B. 07/10/186810/06/190062382
MunsterThomas J. 1867193962383
MunsterFatherno datesno dates62384
MunsterWalter Georgeno datesno dates623853 days
MunsterAnna12/31/183103/28/190562386Peterson
MunsterClaus H. 03/10/182403/21/191462387
MunsterMartha Marieno datesno dates6238between 7 & 8
MunsterWilliamno datesno dates62388
MunsterPauline188319778341
MunsterAnnie188019459292mother
MunsterTheodore187519649293father
MunsterClarence C. 190419059295son
NaabEdna M. 1901198162663
NaabArthur H. 1902199462664
NaeveWilliam185418971784
NaeveEmil12/20/188218871787
NaeveKate05/31/188012/23/18831788
NaeveEmma186219421902
NaeveHenry185619271903
NaeveHenry190119021905son of Henry
NaeveFloyd192319321906son of Roy & Ina
NaeveEmma M 1883196931655
NaeveNick H. 1882195131656
NaeveHedwige M.1906198631657parent of Betty, Darlene, Edward
NaeveRoy H. 1904199431658parent of Alvin, Melvin
NaeveViola E.H.02/15/190909/09/191053215
NaeveMinne10/26/188305/23/191853211mother
NaeveRobert03/09/188403/06/192453212F.L.T.I.O.O.F.
NaeveAnna05/12/187010/21/190062391
NahnsenLeo T. 1907197491622
NamannyBarbarano dates08/26/194553024daughter of Leonard & Ester
MamannyMaria1850193391612mother
NamannyLorenz1851193491613father
NamannyJulius F. 1910195091615son
NamannyMathilde1877195191616mother
NamannyHenry1875195191617father
Namanny Viola Lucille 1921 10/28/2002 11 130 5 Christiansen
NamannyRichard A. 1951197012181son
NamannyElmer H. 1922198012186father
NashHazel L. 09/?/189712/?/194653296
NelsonLea1927199131672WWII
NeubauerFerdinand J. 1897199281244
NeubauerMargaret1899199581243
NeubauerDora H. 1901199382083
NeubauerAlbert J. 1898196482084
NeubauerMildred1929200011733md. 06/10/1949, parent of Janet, Lila, Nola, Kevin
NicholsenAlvena1870192971392
Nielsen(Mother)1857189341561Adolph Bielenberg Lot
NielsenAugusta186119399642mother
NielsenPeter185419299643father
NihsenHans1889197191963
NihsenKatherine1898196891964
NihsenJanet Kay1946195491967daughter
NihsenVernon1919198291968
NihsenErna Louise03/03/192008/21/200111113md. 06/23/1946
NihsenRussell Dean1949195511117son of Gilbert & Erna
NihsenDallas L. 03/16/195004/15/197211118Greater love hath no man than this, that he lay down his life for his friend John 15:13
NollGary N. 1950195131927
OhlErnst08/04/188510/05/18852192
OhlHinrich188018802193
OhlAugust H. 10/12/188708/16/18892197
OhlPaulina05/16/185608/14/18892198
OhlEmilno datesno dates219
OhlbergElsaba10/14/182911/19/19192203
OhlbergPeter10/03/181902/07/19012204
OlderogElize09/24/187308/22/19011593
OlderogWilhelm08/15/190108/16/19011594
OrthPeter1877195492047
OttGustav185419271892father
OttLizzi06/04/186410/30/19001891wife of Gustav
OttGustav188119591893son
OttHenry188419631894son
OverdickAnna M. 1891197062921
OverdickCarl A. 1892196762922
OverhueMerlin A. 02/13/191908/26/1998121074md. 10/07/1945, chd. Alvin, Dorene, Virgene, Frank, Connie, Darlene & Richard

Blue Folder to Surnames P to R
Back to Morgan Cemetery Index Page

Back to Cemetery Contents Page

Back to Crawford Co. Database

Back to Crawford Co. Homepage

Copyright ©2014 by the Crawford County, Iowa, IAGenWeb Project and Contributors.