The Crawford County, Iowa, IAGenWeb Project


Morgan Township Cemetery List

Schleswig, Crawford County, Iowa


Surnames K to L


Last NameFirst NameBornDiedSectionLot SpaceNotes
KabischJohanna02/09/183401/13/18771275mother
KabischAugust07/04/182411/20/18781277father
KahlCatharina06/27/185419282201
KahlFriedrich08/31/185003/01/19142202
KahlWilliam H. 1906198131601brother
KahlMamie C. 1897195631605sister
KahlMargaretha1865194831602
KahlJohn F.1854193331603
KahlW.F,1849192831604
KahlLissie Johann03/12/188905/08/189031606
KahlHeinrich Johann08/22/188705/03/18903160
KahlHerbert1899197831607brother WWII 1941-1945
KahlJohn1904198031608
KahlEmil1891195851201
KahlDorethea09/13/185503/07/191551203
KahlDetlef09/20/184710/07/191451204
KahlRosano date188551207
KahlHinrich D.08/20/182208/10/188451208
KahlerHenry1887196681655son
KahlerKatherina1862193381656mother
KahlerAndrew1855194281657father
KahlerWilliam1896198481658son
KastnerMinna08/22/187405/16/1891269616 years 8 mos. 25 days
KastnerCarl F. 12/31/183711/26/18962697
KastnerAnna C. 183819122698
KastnerOrville O.,11/08/191812/27/19189615son of M/M L.R.
KastnerLydia I. 06/22/189802/10/19579616
KastnerLouie03/15/189511/15/19869617
Kastner(infant)10/25/194010/25/19409611son of Burness & Lavina
KastnerLavina W. 04/11/192011/11/19799612
KastnerBurness L. 06/10/192009/08/19739613
KastnerEdward B. 08/23/194608/27/19629614son
KastnerLena187019529621
KastnerEdward187019569622
KastnerHelen02/04/190005/14/19939623
KastnerRobert K.E. 07/12/189711/08/19559624
KastnerGilbert07/02/190204/05/19739626
KastnerAmbria188319669635
KastnerAugust187819539636
KastnerLenard L. 190619789638
KastnerEdnano date20009637
KastnerFriedricka D. 02/16/188010/26/19509671
KastnerFred05/14/188005/25/19609672
KastnerIrwin07/18/190909/15/19919674
KastnerCraig Allan03/09/196305/03/19679677
Kastner Orbin E. 1930198092384md. 08/23/1953 parent of Tony, Greg & Lisa. "In sickness and in health, to love and to cherish"
KellerOtto H. 1894198562948WWI 1917-1918
KellerElla F. 1898198862947
Keller Franz1869195362942
KellerHermina1874196362943
KellerAlbert1898197362944son
Keller(baby)04/14/1906190662946son of Franz & Hermina
KetelsenHerminano date1882272820 days old
KetelsenSiegfried 1867194131758F.L.T. I.O.O.F.696
KlingbeilAlexander08/16/188502/11/190762925baby
KlingbeilWilhelmina1865194762926mother
KlingbeilGustav1851192762927
KlinkLucie M. 1896195653263Am. Legion Aux.
KlinkAugust J. 1887194853264Am Legion
KlinkerHerbert H. 1912199581191md. Hattie (Duncan) Lutts 1946
KlinkerMarie A. 1885198181192md. 02/22/1912 Am Legion Aux.
KlinkerHerman C. 1889197881193
KlinkerVernon C. 1920194381194died of wounds in So. Pacific Am Legion
KlinkerMarianne06/09/192606/24/192681195baby
KlotzCecelia06/08/191106/08/191151392H.A. infant
KlotzDonald A. 1922197671332
KlotzMinnie M. 189019847453
KlotzHenry A.188819527454
KlotzHelen192019317458daughter of H.A. & Minnie
KlotzIda W. 189519507451
KlotzHugo F. 189219617452Am Legion
KlotzRoland192419417456
KlockgetherGerhardt190319807871
KlockgetherEdna191419847872md. 09/20/1935
KluverAugusta1891198181841mother
KluverHenry1885195281842father
KluverLaVonne1923198781845
KluverEmil11/26/187802/21/195391061
KluverMrs. Carl05/14/185404/07/193291062
KluverCarl11/11/185001/02/192491063born in Holstein, Deutschland
KluverJohn09/26/188203/09/196591064
KluverAsmus H. 1882193191513father
KluverEmma W.K.1885198691514mother
KluverEmma 1899198791067md 06/10/1920, Hesse, mom
KluverCarl J. 1895198891068dad
KluverAugust C. 1898197511324
KniefLois E.07/09/192501/12/197410381mother, How Great Thou Art
KnoblochEmma10/22/186701/22/190262465
KnoblochMildred P.M.1918194662466
KnoblochHilda M. 1897197962467
KnoblochOtto H. 1895197662468
KnopCatherine M. 1905198812217mother
KnopPaul F. 1897197112218father
KnudsenIda A. 1902197541536
KnudsenManford1904198341537
KnudsenMary M. 07/16/189207/16/189241538infant
KnudsenMarvin T. 1915196792452
KnudsenMarette Ellen03/25/195303/27/19539245
KnutsenFerd190119841181md. 09/21/1929
KnutsenJulia190219971182
KochNiels1866192453303F.L.T.I.O.O.F. 636
KochHenrietta K. 1913198791921parents of Gary & Delwin
KochRudie A. 1917198791922
KockElisabeth08/10/181803/06/189031591
KoenchEmma J. 188219682975mother
KoenchCharles F. 187119322976father
KoeppenJulia M.1885195071777mother
KoeppenPaul E. 1879194771778father
KohlbaumWayne Eugene1937194391965son of Ray & Mabel
KohlbaumRay J. 1913198391962md. 06/10/1937, parent of Wayne, Nola Rae, Douglas
Kollbaum Mable Doris 10/21/1917 09/07/2002 9 196 1
KohlhomHeinrichno dates189432114
KohlmorgenKatharina M. 04/01/182211/29/190022922
KohlmorgenPaul01/01/182003/06/190422923
KollsHenry C. 1873192931942
KollsAmalia C. 1874195831943mother
KollsCharles1874194931945
KollsAnna1880195631946
Kolls Rudolph03/10/183911/29/190831947father
KollsElma Elise11/19/183605/27/189531948mother
KoockWillie C.H. 1885188741331
KornerHelene1869191931895
jKornerAgnes1846192331896mother
KornerMataus1845192531897father
KornerChristine1871191431898
KornerMarcella1911198171765Friedrichsen
KornerWalter1905198171766
KornerEsther191219448333
KornerLouisa187819168336mother
KornerHerman P. 187419248337father
KornerMinnie1902198491493
KornerArthur1901197091494
KornerDora W. 1904197292481
KornerHarry A. 1902197592482
KornerWilliam H. 1925198312594chd. Cynthia, Rebecca, Vicki
KortumAdolph1880188741341
KortumAlfred1885188741342
KortumErnst1822188841343
KortumHelene1821189541344
KortumWilliam1842191562392
KossackEina186009/15/18952183Mathies Riessen lot
KragelMary Ann1943199291097mother of Kim & Jason, md. name Hamann
KragelPaul Allen Jr.07/29/193306/04/200211708
KrayenhagenDonald10/10/192804/21/199292058USArmy Korea Cpl. md. 08/23/1959 parent of Lorraine, DeWayne & Linda
KroegerNancy1861193132102mother
KroegerPeter J. 1856193532103
Kroeger Edith 10/25/1900 11/18/2002 3 210 5
KroegerHugo1901199132106
KroegerElma1894198291915
KroegerHans P. 1884196491916
KrohnkeEmma18761956156
KrohnkeHugo18741934157
KrohnkeMaria M. 10/10/184402/02/19162951mother
KrohnkeClaus J. 10/09/184308/15/19272952
KrohnkeClaus H. no date01/31/188129581 year 10 mo. 10 days
KrohnkeAmelia10/18/188405/31/191231913
KrohnkeAnna12/16/185704/16/191531914
KrohnkeHenry02/26/185104/12/191731914
KrohnkeChristina1881197131915
KrohnkeJohn H. 1879194031916
KrohnkeWayne L. 07/30/192203/04/1972771ND. S2 US Navy WWII 1941-1945
KrohnkeJurgen G.11/09/19180920/1944773Sgt. killed in action in Holland, buried in Fosse,Belgium, WWII 1941-1945
KrohnkeWalter A. 10/19/191408/26/1973774IA. Tech. 4 USArmy WWII 1941-1945
KrohnkeErhard D.F.1907197177son, space # between 6 & 7
KrohnkeJean Doris10/18/192512/19/1925775daughter of C. & G.
KrohnkeAnna A. 12/21/188511/16/1918776wife of George
KrohnkeGeorge08/27/187803/21/1940777
KrohnkeBessie03/08/189205/26/1963778
KrohnkeAmanda18911974773
KrohnkeEdward1888198272274
KrohnkeJoyce1932199972277
KrohnkeDoris1852193091152mother
KrohnkeJurgen1846192591153father
KrohnkeMamie1880196791155
KrohnkeHerman1872195891156
KrohnkeMary H. 187919479655
KrohnkeJulius187319589656
Krohnke Florence A. 10/28/190805/22/197591545
KrohnkeVernon H. 12/01/190211/03/195891546
KrohnkeEdgar J.06/29/191603/08/199412966Pvt. USArmy WWII, md. 04/30/1949, parent of
KropfHenry C.190119742488
KropfMarie C.190519942487
KroptAdela M.1910199172155
KroptRoy R.1907198172156
Kruger Leslie 09/23/1925 07/02/2003 8 210 6
KrugerLouise A.1906199892011
KrugerWalter F.1904195292012
KrugerMaxine08/04/193105/10/200292015
KruseJosephine A.189019452215
KruseRudolph J. 188419502216
KruseLucille191719882217
KruseVern191819922218
KruseChristine M1894197251231Catherine
KruseFred W.1895196151232md. 08/12/1914, parents of Raymond, Irene, Vern,
Elva & Inez
KruseE. Sophia1855192351233mother
KruseFriedrich1849190451234father
KruseRaymondno dates191551235
KruseEmma1887193251236sister
KruseAdolphno dates188551237brother
KruseIrma Marie07/14/191304/24/200181403
KruseRaymond08/12/191112/30/197381404IA. Tec 5, USArmy WWII
KruseMargaret1871194981466
KruseSimon1866195081467
KruetzfeldtHans1901198581207
KuchelJoseph Cuno01/02/190510/30/19711814Virginia Pvt. USArmy WWII
KuchelCelia188119621817
KuchelFrank188019571818
KuehlClaus181918962941grandfather
KuehlDoris S.185219352942mother
KuehlHans A.184519232943father
KuehlOtto188819002946
KuehlAgnes C.187618832948
KuehlDora1858194131665mother
KuehlAdolph1855193631666father
KuehlEdith E.1883188431667baby
KuehlLouie C. 1880189131668
KuehlGustav A.188418913166
KuehlEda H. 1889196932055
KuehlLouie A.1885196232056
KuehlWayne07/15/191706/22/199332058US Navy WWII
KuehlTheresa07/13/192004/25/199532057To Be With Christ Which Is Far Better
KuehlHelena18521918886mother
KuehlHeinrich18421925887father
KuehlEdward W.188019168342
KuehlRalph190519188343
KuehlMonica L.1917198791931
KuehlOtto Hans1913197391932
KuehlAdela D.1881196891935mother
KuehlHenry N.1875194891936father
KuehlWillie A.A.1917194491934Co. K 359 Infantry Lost his life while serving in France, Am. Legion
KuehlMinnie1883196791937mother
KuehlWilliam C.1881195391938
KuehlMamie1888197292445
KuehlEmil1890198792446
KuehlOran05/21/193006/05/200192484
KuehlDonna Marie01/16/192403/05/200192485
KuehlArthur John09/23/191912/22/200092486
KuehlEmilie D. 1911199192487
KuehlHans F.1908198092488
KuehnholdElla H. 1897199312135mother
KuehnholdAdolph O.1899196812136
KuhlJohannes H. 187419402642
KuhlBertha E.188219632643
KuschAlbert K.1854191962941father
Kusch(baby girl)no dates04/14/190662945
KuschLucas W.1926196792394
KuschKatharine1898197392397
KuschErnest A.1889196592398
KuselDorathea04/29/182604/27/18751848our mother, born Mernke
LafrentzMinnie184408/17/1880122136 years 9 mos. 22 days
LafrentzNicolasno stoneno stone1222
LafrentzNicklasno stoneno stone1225
LafrentzDora185519421227mother
LafrentzNicolaus05/17/183502/11/19111228father
LafrentzHilda08/28/191001/01/20011825
LafrentzArthur190519741826
Lafrentz(baby son)11/07/189711/16/189732132son of H.& C. Lafrentz
LafrentzHenry1869195332135
LafrentzCecilia1875196132136
LafrentzHans183306/10/19215125288 years 10 mo. 15 days
LafrentzWilhelmno date188651255son of Hans & Johanna
LafrentzAmanda1892197962263
LafrentzMax B. 1891194362264
LafrentzAnna1884198262931
LafrentzChristian D.1883195762932
LafrentzVernid03/17/190703/22/190762935daughter of Chris & Ann
Lafrentz & Teutbabiesno stonesno stones81674
LafrentzIda1886198381677
LafrentzJohn C.1881196181678
LafrentzHarold1906199581676parent of Mae, Connie, Don
LafrentzKathrina04/27/185101/06/19169165
Lafrentz Selma Bertha 08/13/1912 04/08/2003 9 25 5
LafrentzLesterno dates192491091
LafrentzDarlene1925192691092
LafrentzLizzie1888196691095Am. Legion Aux.
LafrentzHenry11/27/188604/30/195991096IA. Pfc. Btry B126 Fld Arty Am. Legion
Lafrentz Kevin Wayne 02/05/1952 09/16/2001 10 117 1 "Gone fishing" md. 06/15/1974, Our Blessings, Amy & Brooke
LamaakCarl H. 1912199511526
LamaakMary K.1912199211525(Sally)
LangbehnAmalie A.1883195531723
LangbehnDaniel M. 1866196831724
LangeLudwig F.no date189231774
LangholzMargaretha1870195741381
LangholzPeter1865192941382
LangholzMaria M.1892189241384baby
LangholzBertha1904199841385
LangholzHenry1899196841386
LassMargaretha06/16/183610/07/1899133
LassGeorge09/12/182601/20/1911134
LassIda187219299195
LassHenry186619419196
LaumbackAlfred N. 05/17/188002/22/194731841
LaumbackJacob A.07/17/188510/28/193131845
LaumbackMartha1852192831846
LaumbackHenry1847192131847
LaumbackAmanda H. 02/15/1894189531848
LaumbackJurgen08/24/185402/14/191262521
LaumbackMarcia F.1957200092427
LaunbackAdde E. 1882190531593
LaunbackEldoracan't read192931598
LeeFredia 1909199112555md. 1939, parent of Lowell, Loren, Dwayne
LehfeldtEmmano stone11/10/18821295baby, Robert Moeller Lot
LenchJohn1852192732157
LenzEunice M.191819601831
LenzLoren F. 191819831832
LenzElla A.189319791835
LenzHenry G.188919581836
LenzMildred (Millie E.)192119991837md. name Lorenzen, "Always Loved, Never Forgotten"
LenzHoward A.192519921838U.S.N. WWII 1941-1945, parents of Carol & Donna
LindbergTrystan Shane09/04/200109/14/2001101234Made Heaven More Beautiful on 09/14/2001, son of Shane & Bethany
LinkeCarl H.189819481305
LinkeLouise190320001306
LinkeMarie L.1869193841573
LinkeWilliam1867194111574
LinkePaul01/21/189407/30/190941576
LinkeJohn189519844157
LinkeJohanna12/13/183710/26/190162461
LinkeFerdinand Heinrich07/10/183308/19/192162462
LingleAndrew1978199972206
LingrenKristi Joanno dates04/16/196072228
LingrenGloria J.09/17/193603/21/20007222beloved grandma, mother ofJeffrey, Kristi, Tanya, md. name Jahde
LinnElla1895193653187
Lohse(infant son)no dates1877161son of H. & L. Lohse
LohseJohannes18781918161abrother
LohseAnna18871918162sister
LohseHans18841926163father
LohseLena18841928164mother
LohseAlvina11/05/189511/07/1988165wife of Theodore, reg. nurse
LohseTheodore C.09/23/189101/24/1961166Sgt. Co. F 349 Infantry, WWI, Legion
LohseAnna P. 18861971896
LohseCarl H. 18851918897
LongleeMartin O1906196691604
LorensenAugust J. 188619377475
LorensenMariana185719187476
LorensenMartin185519227477
LorenzJohn1904198712206son of Peter, Maria, born Linden, Holstein, Germany
LorenzenAmalia C.02/09/183301/28/19061883
LorenzenLorenz B.04/20/183011/29/19031884
LorenzenNicholaus186219312173
LorenzenAnna Louise05/29/187405/29/190031887
LorenzenLouis05/20/190006/13/190031888
LorenzenJohanna1860193132012
LorenzenAndreas1853192532013
LorenzenCarl 1890189632017
LorenzenAlbert1892189632017
LorenzenChristine1856192032167
LorenzenMathias1861195032168
LorenzenLois1929198981861
LorenzenLeroy F.1934194781865
LorenzenAnna W.1893197581866
LorenzenAndreas B.1884193981867
LorenzenBertha1885196591082mother
LorenzenJohannes1870192491083
Lorenzen Louis Gustav 06/18/1927 10/03/2002 12 186 1
LoydAlbert M.1855190662864"Gone But Not Forgotten"
LudemannAmanda1912194343331
LudemannJohn1895198443332
LudemannKatherine1936194843335
LuthWilliam H. 19111982738
LuthRosie Rozario07/25/195505/28/199091033mother of Randy & Richard
LutzAdelia1906199411465
LutzHerman (Harry)1898197611466
Lyon Marie, O'Meara 1912 2003 1 31 1 parent of Douglas P., Edward M., Sandra S.
LyonRobert191019891312

Blue Folder to Surnames M to O
Back to Morgan Cemetery Index Page

Back to Cemetery Contents Page

Back to Crawford Co. Database

Back to Crawford Co. Homepage

Copyright ©2014 by the Crawford County, Iowa, IAGenWeb Project and Contributors.