The Crawford County, Iowa, IAGenWeb Project


Morgan Township Cemetery List

Schleswig, Crawford County, Iowa


Surnames H to J


Last NameFirst NameBornDiedSectionLot SpaceNotes
HagemannLeonard B.1926199110854CPL USArmy, Korea parent of Lonnie, Karen, Maryls, Janice & Craig
HagemannOtto1900195872194
HagemannAmelia1902198272193
HagenHenry1842190253081
HagenMrs. Henry1850188853082
HaggeRosina1861190662232
HaggeHans1855193962233
HahnLaura S.1913197221025
HahnHenry1910199021026
HamannChristian04/28/1882276166 years, 3 mos. 6 days
HamannChristina M. 18201888276268 years, 8 mos. 2 days
HamannAnna04/09/187609/30/19722475
HamannJohn09/05/187603/12/19602476
HamannMyra05/17/191505/21/20022477daughter
HamannLena1847194851441
HamannPeter1837192051442
HamannGeorge1874188751445
HamannAmelia10/02/190905/03/191953281
HamannWilliam1877191253284
HamannOtto07/04/187605/01/190953121
HamannDorothea1854193953122mother
HamannThomas1848192253123father
HamannWilliam1882194853124
HamannDelbert Harry1934193653127son of H.R.& E.N.
HamannAnna L. 188219767952
HamannAdolph T. 188319357953
HamannRobert Walter L.03/01/192602/25/20017954
HamannEdmund Adolph, John, Peter05/26/191312/15/20017956
Hamann Leonore Emma 06/13/1912 07/22/2002 7 95 7
Hamann(baby)no dates04/29/19227958infant daughter
HamannAnna F.1883195682121
HamannHenry1884197082122
HamannTheodore C.1907195582125Am Legion
HamannLeroy (Lee)191219718815
HamannFreda191719668816
HamannKarl T. 190319448817
HamannJulius1878192681223
HamannMinnie1888192891102
HamannGeorge1909195191541
HamannMary1889193791542
HamannPeter H. 1886193191543
HamannLouie C. 1915197791544
HamannSophie03/14/187701/31/192491077mother
HamannJohn10/17/187212/09/194991078
HamiltonZuehla A.C.1900198791991
HamiltonClarence1898196191992
HannemanRobert D. 11/16/193408/01/19651E 1/2 867SP3 Co. B. I.T.N.G. Regt.
HannemannPierce R. 1931197262341son
HannemannAlvena18951987753mother
HannemannEmil W. 18901970755father
HannemannByron P. 19231980756parents of Carla & Len
Hannemann(baby)191712/28/1917757daughter of Emil & Alvena
HannemannMamie1900199062341mom
HannemannRichard1889196762342dad "The rose is a symbol of love" Ia. Pvt. Co. C, 21 MG.BN. WWI Am Legion
HansenAugust.07/09/185206/22/18911W 1/2 854
HansenMaria02/04/184103/17/18931811
HansenJurgen01/07/183804/10/19121812
HansenJohnnie07/18/189911/03/19851584WWI
HansenSophie O. 10/12/185402/09/19001585
HansenHans P.05/29/184908/11/19161586
HansenElla03/18/189408/07/19091587daughter of Sophie & Hans
HansenThomas02/27/187907/18/19611588
HansenTheresa02/22/184209/29/191531882
HansenPeter07/07/184906/15/192831883
HansenEmma10/19/187512/18/189431884
HansenHildegard1914195431885
HansenAdolph1878194931886
HansenOlga A. 1880194552981mother
HansenHenry P. 1880195452982father
HansenRuby A.H. 1906190752985daughter of H.P. & Olga,
HansenClaus1791Lots 1-6 owned by Claus but no stones or names.
Hansen Mary E. 189119797433
HansenTony G. 189119737434
HansenLouisa12/02/184905/28/19177436
HansenPeter M. 12/21/185508/23/19297437In Memory
HansenEarl H. 191419377438
HansenMary189019227932
HansenCharles189019537933
HansenKate189619627934
HansenDeloresno date08/13/192981421daughter of Fred & Clara
HansenSophia V. 1883196081427
HansenHans R. 1877194381428
HansenSophia C. 1871195181015
HansenHenry B. 1870195581016
HansenSophia1846193281012
HansenAugust J. 1840192381013"Sleep in Peace"
HansenHeather11/02/1993199382101Our Little Lamb
Hansen(baby)02/27/190703/03/190762278Our Darling Infant Son of Hans R. & Sophia
HansenElmer W. 07/30/191602/04/199662362
HansenB. Christina05/01/189203/24/19698352
HansenAdolph P. 08/21/189509/08/19778353
Hansen(baby)no date12/04/19178354
HansenBernhard J. 190319259702
HansenIda186219319703
HansenAugust.185319409704
HansenKatie M. 188519509707
HansenHarry D. 188419669708
HansenJohn Ludwig1882193091477F.L.T. I.O.O.F. 696
HansenDoretta189319789697
HansenHenry E. 189019619698
HansenEdna191905/03/1919959baby
HansenHarry192009/21/1920959baby
HansenEleanorno date01/26/1922959
HansenMartin188519619593
HansenCaroline188819869594
HansenMetacan't read18849151
HansenA.07/02/189410/07/19119152
HansenHerbert E. 1908199192056dad
HansenFlorence S.E.1912199592055mom
HansenJulie Ann1959199012947Segebart
HansenCarolineno date188541161Serck, frau of H. Jansen
HansenFreda1880195041122
HansohnMabel01/07/189705/10/19697917
HansohnWilhelm C.05/07/189502/21/19647917IA. Pvt. Co. D 316 Infantry WW1 PH Am. Legion
HansohnCharles H. 1931197712536Korean Vet. 1950-1953, parent of Scott, Katherine, Patricia, Debra
Harder(baby)192219228981son
Harder(baby)192319238982daughter
HarderAugusta J.189619608985
HarderHenry J.188019708986
HarderHelen L.1910197112245
HarderOscar H.1907199212246
HargensEarl189519227923
HargensHilda189619877922Smith
HargensMildred191219981176
HargensEdwin191219871177
HargraveEliza B.185519592NW1/4 123
HargraveAlmar P.185519262NW1/4 124
HauschildtAlverta D.09/06/190608/23/198512667
Hauschildt Theodore, Herman, John 03/25/1903 08/24/2002 12 66 8
HechtAnita K.1898198311317
HechtEdward H.1891197911318WW1 1917-1918
HeickMrs. C.F.no dateno date32187mother
HeickC.F.1834191032188
HeicksenAnne C.18581882294
HeideAlvinno date197662431
HeideHenry C.1890196162433
HeideElla M.1894195162434
HelkennMagretha1831189743681
HenningsJohn C.no date06/17/188227536 years 3 mos. 3 days
HenningsenShirley1941195872205
HenningsenWilliam1884196272181
HenningsenBertha1886195972182
HenningsenRaymond W.1908199072201
HenningsenEsther W.1911199472202
HenrichsenEmma184819392432
HenrichsenHenry184219312433
HenrichsenLeslie J.08/03/191301/13/19961017WWII
Henrichsen(baby)no dates193431984Fred Jacobs Lot
HenrichsenBessie1902197481017
HenrichsenHans C.1893195281018
HerrigMary185319351783
HerringAnna M.08/16/189205/19/192741117
Herring(baby)no date189041118A. Ingwersen Lot, next to Anna Herring
Herring(baby)no date19144111A. Ingwersen Lot next to Anna Herring
HerringWoodson Jr. 03/20/192305/18/194441115Colorado Pvt. 157 Infantry
HessClara L.1890197582071
HessJerome W. (Jack)1893197582072WW1 1917-1918
HessRobert E.1931195382076son
HesseErnestine Marie01/22/187409/02/196462867
HesseAugust6/26/187201/27/1952
HesseErnestine Marie01/22/187409/02/1964
HesseRobert Frederick03/05/189512/05/1979
HesseMabel Minnie01/15/190007/27/1986
HillHarold H.1923199112688parent of James & Doris
HinrichsenInge1858190851262
HinrichsenClausno date18965126358 years 11 months
Hinrichsen(baby)no dateno date51266
HinrichsenCarl L.no dateno date51267son of C. & I.
HinrichsenClaus01/11182806/10/190251457
HinrichsenMaria C.no date05/07/18875145853 years, 5 mo., 16 days
HinrichsenMinnie1882196562235
HinrichsenHerman1882195362236
HinrichsenCarl E.1915194462238Co. C, 338 Inf. died of wounds in Italy, Am. Legion
HinrichsenLouise F.07/17/191302/24/19811016wife
HofeltJohannes1882188413723
HofeldtJohnnie1883188441291
HofeldtHans08/04/180907/09/189241296
HofeldtMartha10/15/181512/31/190241297Clausen
HohnDora1884196431741
HohnEldie1885194831742
HohnAgnes1889196931745daughter
HohnAnnie C.1864194931746mother
HohnElvera1912193131743
HohnHenry1855193531747father
HohnJohn1887195331748son
HoltenJacob G.05/02/186602/04/191053152
HoldorfCatharina09/13/185306/05/18802NE1/4 707frau (wife) of Carsten
HollanderIngeburg C.09/11/185012/28/19152493mother
HollanderPeter N.02/21/184405/20/19012494father
HollanderTherese185419292495mother
HollanderThomas P.184919292496father
HollanderHeinrich188118822497
HollanderMartha187918802498
HollanderEmma188219652205
HollanderAsmus188119622206
HollanderCaroline1887197753046
HollanderMarvin H.1882196053047
HollanderMilda10/06/191006/01/191153048baby
HollanderMagnusno date188251391
HollanderMaria1883188751395
Hollander(infant)no datesno dates51396son
HollanderAlbertina1857193151397mother
HollanderAndrew P.1855193751398father
HollanderElvera1915198853042
HollanderEmma M.12/01/187606/02/190462692Witt
HollanderAsmus P.02/15/187704/08/195262696
HollanderEmmett1904199062692married 08/22/1932
HollanderJohn H.1890196562601
HollanderAlma H.1894193262602
HollanderDorothy Jean1928193162603
Hollander(baby)191810/27/191862604
HollanderIngwert N.1862194262606father
HollanderAnna1867194362607mother
HollanderAnnette H.1905191362608daughter of In. & Anna
Hollander(infant)11/13/190311/13/190362609
HollanderRose C.1885197481873
HollanderOtto1885195481874
HollanderAlfred T.188519228974father
HollanderMamie E.188819638973mother, Bumann
HollanderMabel190619929737married 06/14/1942
HollanderLorenz191019819738
HollanderAnna A.188519609731
HollanderThomas T. 188319689732
HollanderLydia A. 190819869735
HollanderRaymond T. 191519699736
HollanderEmma W. 05/24/189211/15/19469725
HollanderMax A. 10/20/188705/26/19749726
HollanderAlma F. 189319749711
HollanderBernhard O. 189019679712
HollanderLucille M. 192519819716daughter
HollanderEldo B. 191719979718parent of Frances, Douglas, & Craig
HollanderClifford191919209714son
HollanderAdeline188719629601
HollanderPeter C. 187819569602I.O.O.F.
HollanderGail E. 190719889603
HollanderVickie Lynn09/15/196009/17/19609605infant daughter of Jim & LaVonne
HollanderLeonard191119999607WWII 1941-1945
HollanderHenrietta1892196892505
HollanderGustav P. 1890197792506
HollanderNicolaus A. 05/05/189604/06/195991481IA. PFC 468 Ponton TN Engrs. WWI
HollanderClara1902193691482mother
HollanderAnna1885197191057
HollanderHenry T. 1883197191058
HollanderTheodore Arthur1913197911358Master Sgt. USArmy WWII
Hollander Arthur A. 06/23/1919 12/24/2002 11 250 6
HollingAucustal10/25/1828no dates296
HollingGustav10/21/186410/30/1883297son of C.J. & A.
HollingC.J.06/03/183109/15/1908298
HollmanHarry188612/22/188641311baby, 3 mo. 18 days
HollmanAdolph Heirich06/05/189210/16/189241312son of Henry & Anna
HolstAnnie M. 03/24/188419061E 1/2 1085Frau von (wife of) J., 22 years 6 mos. 18 days
HolstJurgenno stoneno stone1E 1/2 1086
HolstAnna1887196651451
HolstJohannes1879195451452
HolstJohn C. 1906197751455WWII 1941-1945
HolstAlfred Johanes02/28/190709/26/190853091baby
HolstFrieda H. 1880195353095
HolstHenry J. 1881195153096
HolstHerman1889197081241
HolstCatharina1900199081242Gosch
Holst(baby)no dates07/10/192781245son of H.A. & C.M.
HoppeAdolphno date195751521
HoppeCharles1842190251522
HoppeMrs. Herman1850188851523
HoppeHerman12/26/188209/27/190951524
HoppeFrieda04/18/188611/16/190351526
HoppeClara02/06/189103/04/189651527
HoppeAnna03/22/188502/13/188951528
HottendorfRosalie04/24/193309/07/195871313
HottendorfRaymond A. 06/25/191708/04/192871315
HottendorfHulda1897198171316
HottendorfOscar H. 1886196371317
HowellAllen E. 1936198312608parent of Kevin & Becky
HudsonWilliam A. 1914193291597
HultschHelen M. 191719491281
HurdGrace V.191419531NW 1/4 313
HurdJohn M. 190819701NW 1/4 314
IngwersenNommen A. 09/12/185105/21/191741113
IngwersenAugust03/04/189004/21/189041114
IngwersenJohn11/03/188310/12/193741116
IpsenMary188419609156
IpsenAnton187719609157
IpsenCatherine M. 191819979153
IpsenWerner W. 191519859154
IversenMarie189019741501mother
IversenHans188219691502father
Iversen(infant)no dates04/13/1915150son
IversenMatt1895194553222
IversenAnna M. 12/17/185108/15/193253223
IversenJurgen02/08/184809/21/191453224
Iversen(baby)no dates192353225
Iversen(twins)no dates192853226
IversenKennethno dates192953227
IversenAnna1895199191127
IversenJurgen1891197691128
IversenAvis N. 02/24/192705/03/197612187parent of Kathleen
IversenRichard "Dick"08/31/192511/30/200112188parents of Kathleen, son of Hans & Marie
IwenCarl Peter03/22/188603/08/190153052
IwenJohannes A. 08/06/189005/29/191153053
IwenMinnie1895195253054
IwenJulius1897194753055
IwenChristina1863193253056
IwenThomas M. 1858192453057Am Legion
IwenBohne M. 02/26/189301/02/191753058
JaacksHenry J. 04/06/184912/25/190853022
JaacksMinne C.04/06/185410/29/191953023
JaacksDora1878194091553mother
JaacksHerman1877194291554father
JaacksHerbert06/03/191411/20/196191557
JaacksJohn R.03/30/191008/01/194991558
JaacksMeinhard1908198212568
JaacksHilda1909198912567
JacobsOtto Walter02/07/189709/01/189931981
JacobsAlfred1882196131982
JacobsCatharina1838189531985
JacobsJohann1832190831986
JacobsEmilie1868193631987
JacobsFriedrich1862193231988
JacobsGloria Veronika1928193481422
JacobsAlbert J. 1899197381425
JacobsVeronika P.1908197581426
JacobsErna E.1892197372275
JacobsJohn E. 1893197972276WWI 1917-1918
JacobsFred J.1926199591914District Soil Commissioner 1975
JacobsenHerman10/09/189202/09/189341551
JacobsenCatherine05/20/186407/04/189941552
JacobsenJohn A.1901198241553brother
JacobsenMagnus C.1910197141554brother
JacobsenLucia11/08/183405/30/188941555
JacobsenMomme06/19/183101/08/189841556
JacobsenSophie E. 1869195941557mother
JacobsenChris1860194241558father
JacobsenLudwig188719074155
JacobsenElisa02/10/185602/22/190053031
JacobsenJohannes P. 1859193153032
JacobsenJohn M.12/09/189309/26/191853033Co. G, 359 Inf. 90 Div. Made the supreme sacrifice in the battle of 09/26/1918 in France. Greater love hath no man than this, that he lay down his life for his
JacobsenJ. Amalie1860194753035
JacobsenNora1882196453037mom
JacobsenPeter G.1892196953038WWI 1917-1918
JacobsenFredariecka07/13/186603/08/192062453
JacobsenSiegfried A.1908194843431
JahdeMaria05/11/185115/27/18811635
JahdeMaria E. 10/22/185405/15/19021637
JahdeHans03/14/184609/28/19021638
JahdeHilda D.1915197772223
JahdeClarence E.1906197772224married 06/10/1936
JahdeAdolph J.1891192681203father
JahdeElla1891197581204mother
JahdeMargaret1883193481682
JahdeHerman1882195381683
JahnOlga10/23/190601/30/190841581
JahnLula C. 1893197562561
JahnFrieda1883196371791mother
JahnGustav1877196271792father
JahnAugust1872193771793
JahnArlo Paul06/04/192903/13/200182091
JahnTerry Kim07/01/195303/15/195482094
JahnBrian Kim08/04/196008/04/19608209
JaksoHilda K. 1912196072245
JaksoHenry F. 1908196072246Am Legion
JaksoJohanna1883198382103
JaksoJohn1886195482104
JaksoLucille1915197082107
JaksoJohn1913197982108
JannsMaria04/26/181212/16/1887137wife of Jacob
JanssenMinnie1891197453077
JanssenHerman H. 1888194953078
JanssenHertha H. 1903199371275mother
JanssenWilhelm F.1896193871276father
JanssenDudley J. 12/29/192512/31/192571277
JanssenAllen H. 1926198311482
Janssen Cory A.1972197611485God loves little children
JebensAnna10/28/181707/24/18851514
JensenDora W. 18811941173
JensenHenry J.18771944174
JensenMary L. 18761958175
JensenChris J. 18741949176
JensenElizabeth11/06/183311/29/1916177
JensenJ.C.12/03/183306/08/1904178
JensenWhileminne01/01/186008/30/191831651
JensenJohn H. 10/11/1857no date31652
JensenJohanna1875193631653
JensenKatherine1901197631673
JensenArnold H. 1900195231674
JensenRoy1910198931722
JensenLillian1908200031721
JensenKatie1884196831725
JensenJohn N.1881196831726married 60 years
JensenCatharine1861no date32172
JensenEdlef1859193532173
JensenAgnes Friederika1865193132192
JensenHans Peter1848192232191
JensenEmil D.1897194832195
JensenFlorence1898199132196
JensenRudolph H.1887196332197
JensenCaroline1894194832198
JensenRonald E.1919193132193
JensenLester L.1918193132194
JensenLiena1868193832212
JensenJacob R.1864193632213
JensenWalter1908194943445
JensenLaverna F.L.1911199443446
JensenHenrietta1900194751223
JensenEdward J. 1894199051224
JensenCharles F. 1887192962591Am Legion
JensenMaria1852193562593mother
JensenAsmus1840190262594father
JensenRosa1884193562597wife of Chris
JensenLouise W. 1851192662245mother
JensenPeter H. 1846193062246father
JensenMaria Louise04/17/188207/14/190562247
JensenEmma Kathrina10/13/188610/03/189862248
JensenKathrina Wilhelmin09/29/184109/11/19006224wife of J.P.Jensen
JensenMary07/08/188305/05/190562371
JensenJ.P.01/04/184301/17/192962372
JensenAnna1836190362652
JensenAnna N.1874194262653daughter of Jens & Anna
JensenJ.1823190362654
JensenWilhelmina A.09/03/187808/15/19198366
JensenCharles F. 12/03/187711/23/19598367
JensenEdna E.09/05/191406/23/19618368
JensenAmanda1900198081411
JensenFrank R. 1899198282342
JensenClara A.1902199882341
JensenLouise187719589245mother
JensenMoritz186619359246father
JensenBernhard1896197892067WWI
JensenHazel1905199892068
JensenCatherine1906199?92066wife of Wm.
JensenWilliam1892196592065
JensenHugo J.1898198092355
Jensen Adela Charlotte 10/27/1902 09/09/2002 9 235 6
JensenElfrieda I.188719341781
JensenHenry A.188519541782
JepsenArnold Henry04/20/193001/15/200111314
JepsenMagdalena D.185518882151
JepsenJulius06/31/181808/06/18782152
JepsenC.E.A.183718772156
Jepsendaughterno dates18832157dau. of J.& D Jepsen
Jepsendaughterno dates18782158dau. of J.& D Jepsen
Jepsendaughterno dates1879215dau. of J.& D. Jepsen (one dau. named Berta)
JepsenEmil189019042412son
JepsenAnna Alvina188319432422Gone But Not Forgotten
JepsenJulius John188019382423Gone But Not Forgotten
JepsenAnna188919732961
JepsenJurgen187819492964
JepsenDora1895196521041
JepsenHerman C.1892198421042
JepsenAnnie S.1890191841325Jochims
JepsenAnna M. 1858193653102
JepsenFred1855192853103
JepsenFriedrich Wilhelm11/20/188808/20/190853105
JepsenJohannno date188153106
JepsenM.W.no date1890531076 mos. 7 days
JepsenAnna M.02/02/189108/06/189453108dau. of Fred
JepsenMeta1912191453235
JepsenDora G.1911192753236
JepsenChristine D.1884196453237
JepsenEmil J.1880196353238
JepsenAnna1842193562522
JepsenPeter F.1847191862523
JepsenLizze1878194762417mother
JepsenJ. Peter1868196162418
JepsenMargaretha C.12/15/187202/27/190262511Schroeder
JepsenPeter J.1871192462512
JepsenMary E.1904194062516
JepsenPeter T.08/11/190012/02/197762517
JepsenSilla186319397842
JepsenJurgen184919217843
JepsenTheo188419537844
JepsenDelores12/18/192802/03/192971351
JepsenElsa1905199971354
JepsenEdward P. 1902197471353
JepsenRaymond P.1919199281442USArmy WWII 1941-1945
JepsenDeloris M.01/06/193002/06/193081444infant daughter of L. & M.
JepsenMargareta S.1890195681447
JepsenLouie H. 1891194681448
JepsenFrieda1896196881445
JepsenPeter J. 1896197781446
Jepsen(babies)no datesno dates91531four babies, Willie Jepsen Lot
JepsenLeonard H. 1928199391534son
JepsenLamorne1924198191535daughter
JepsenDora B.F.1904196491536
JepsenWilliam J.1895197491537
JepsenAlfred E.1923199491538son
JepsenHilda1898198191592
JepsenHenry H.1882195091593
JepsenGene Kenneth12/03/193201/18/193391624Walter Jepsen Lot
JepsenWalter A.1905198091971son
Jepsen Doretta Henrietta Viola 04/08/1913 02/09/2003 9 197 2
JepsenK. Marie1885197991975
JepsenHenry F. 1874194491976
JepsenAgneta1915198192381mom
JepsenWalter J.1913196792382dad
JepsenHenry J.1915198292386dad, parent of Patricia
JepsenBeverly E.1946196912163
JepsenFred J.1917200012168
JepsenKathy Kay04/06/196105/26/198512635For My Sister, With Love, Lonny
JepsenAustin James1994199412995
JessViolet H.191619963167
JessFred M.191719853167parents of Janice, Carol, Jerrie, Julie
JessJennifer Clair03/07/195011/02/195871752daughter
JessHarry190419988116
JessRuby Ann1919195972233
JessFriderike Magdalen09/14/187706/10/19178112
JessHans F.04/14/186212/14/19458113
Jessen(baby)no stoneno stone41157Henry Boysen Lot
Jessen Hans C.1840191841155
Jessen Dorthea1845189941156
JessenAnna1883196462686mother
JessenMartin1880192362687father
JessenMarius1881193962685
JessenLouiecan't read19016268
JessenElmer03/28/190606/18/19896268
JessenHugo Francis188919217856
JessenHertha189319277857Schofield
JochimsHelena188019092411Jepsen
JochimsKatherine185519502413mother
JochimsFred185119302414father
JochimsAnnie M.1885195841285
JochimsAugust T. 1886196941286
JochimsAnnie07/17/1880188041321
JochimsEmma05/11/1885189941323
JochimsAllen1917191841324infant of M/M Jochims
JochimsAnna1862192841326mother
JochimsWilhelm1857192541327father
Jochims(baby)no date06/26/18994132
Jochims(baby)no date18954132814 days
JochimsHarvey1913194543366father
JochimsClarano datesno dates51411
Jochims(infant)no datesno dates51412son
JochimsOttilie1855192851416
JochimsJohannes1855192151417
JochimsVeronina P.07/03/185408/16/190262271mother
JochimsThede A.10/27/186212/17/191462273father
JochimsClarence A. 192119237901
JochimsAmanda188919507902
JochimsAdolph T. 187919377903
JohannsenHelen Dora02/04/190908/05/200081903
JohannsenIrene Nellie03/19/190511/27/20001186
JohannsenEmma K.18851949147mother
JohannsenLudwig H. 18791970148father
JohannsenHelena N. 185519392962mother
JohannsenDethlef185019292963father
JohannsenIngwer L. 01/16/181308/16/18922965
JohannsenSusan08/08/195108/08/195131691daughter of Roger and La June
JohannsenLen L.05/02/196104/11/196231692
JohannsenKeith M.04/19/195702/19/199131693US Navy AZ2
JohannsenWillie10/02/188406/01/190652882
JohannsenGyda C.1843192952883mother
JohannsenPeter1848192152884father
JohannsenAnna12/25/187812/26/190452871
JohannsenPeter W.1871195652872
JohannsenMathilda1883196652873
JohannsenMina M.1889197662671
JohannsenCatharine1860192762672
JohannsenJohannes1866193262673
JohannsenJohanna1866190362674
Johannsen(baby)no datesno dates62678
JohannsenJohanna M.A.11/01/185605/25/193971833mother
JohannsenHans F.09/04/185412/06/194071834
JohannsenEmma1892197272141
JohannsenFred1891196072142
JohannsenDon Lee193719528106son
JohannsenMoritz P.1885195981255
JohannsenAmanda K. 1896195881256
JohannsenAugust D. 1896192781257
JohannsenFermin W.1918192881258
JohannsenLouise1884196981901
JohannsenJohn1880197481902
JohannsenPeter E. 1908197081904
JohannsenLeon02/16/193903/31/199491563
JohannsenAdelia M.1899197391562
JohannsenJohannes E.1896196091564WW 1
JohannsenPhyllis A.1928193691571
JohannsenRoger Johnno date10/22/193591574
JohannsenWilbert J.190419831187married 01/12/1926
JohannsenAllan H.190919871196
JohannsenTheresa L.191519911195parents of Roger, Myrna Kay, Lorna Mae, Dale
JohannsenHerbert C.1916199312161
JohannsenHulda1893198112165
JohannsenCarl1891196912166
JohannsenReynold C.1920198812162US Army WWII T-5
JohnsLawrence Don1896197992496
JohnsEdna A.1902198992495
JohnsonJohn A.07/04/189102/22/197282126
JohnsonAnna D.1899195782121md. 01/08/1921
JohnsonGunnar1899198082122
JorgensenAllen (Al)1924198610766parent of Dana & Kent, md. 09/22/1946 WWII
Jesus Savior Pilot Me
JorgensenDana A.1950199210768md. 02/12/1972, parent of Christopher,Godliness with Contentment is great gain for we brought nothing into this world.
JorsAdilia1884192262451
JorsClarence1909199562452
JorsErnst03/17/185510/29/190162454
JorsMrs.no stone194362455
JorsVera1903194362456mother
JorsHenry1886195962457father
JorsJohn1886195891995
JorsWalter191819849207
JuergensCathrine Magretha09/01/185705/20/191253271
JuergensHans C.1855193153272
JuergensEmma1858194253273
Jurgensen(Mother)no datesno dates32051Charles Jurgensen Lot
Jurgensen(Father)no datesno dates32052
JurgensenAugusta1876196232053
JurgensenCharles1876196632054
JurgensenHans H.08/05/188110/13/198451181baby
JurgensenRie12/22/182204/08/189151183
JurgensenJurgen188806/29/1888511846 mos. 24 days
JurgensenMargaretha C.10/07/185802/05/192151186
JurgensenEdlef H.08/05/185411/28/193951187
JurgensenRose1903199162847
JurgensenJohn1872193262846father
JurgensenFrieda1879195062845mother
JurgensenHerbert K.1902198062848
JurgensenMrs. Johannes1859194162583
JurgensenJohannes1847190662584
JurgensenGerald L.193019788101father
JurgensenRoger G.no dates09/02/19528102son
JurgensenJohn189619718103
JurgensenHerman H.188619608104
JurgensenEdlef M.05/15/189006/10/19178107
JurgensenRose H.189319768108
JurgensenAdelia M.F.01/26/188901/11/19198542wife
JurgensenMoritz T.03/22/188705/18/19498543

Blue Folder to Surnames K to L
Back to Morgan Cemetery Index Page

Back to Cemetery Contents Page

Back to Crawford Co. Database

Back to Crawford Co. Homepage

Copyright ©2014 by the Crawford County, Iowa, IAGenWeb Project and Contributors.