Clinton Co., IA Century Farms

This information comes from http://www.iowacenturyfarms.com. About half of the applications are available online. They sometimes contain quite a bit of geneaolgical data. This list is current thru 2016.

AHLERS Lois Calamus 1905 2006
ALLISON Joyce Delmar 1868 2013
ANDERSON Mrs. Anita Grand Mound 1875 1975
ANDRESEN Leroy & Marjorie DeWitt 1889 2004
AREY Eleanor M. DeWitt 1906 2007
ARTHUR Thomas & Mary Kay 1862 1985
ARTHUR Thomas W & Mary Kay DeWitt 1873 1985
BACHUS Robert & Esther Wheatland 1907 2010
BAGLEY Gladys Dannatt Low Moor 1871 1976
BANOWETZ Glen Edward Charlotte 1913 2013
BARBER Wayne D. Grand Mound 1838 1976
BARTELS Vernon R. Maquoketa 1916 2016
BATTLES Lynn Sr. Maquoketa 1850 1976
BEIDLER Edward L & Patsy A. Maquoketa 1892 2001
BENISCHEK Paul & June Oxford Jctn 1905 2005
BLAKE Jane Hortense DeWitt 1903 2012
BLOCK Marvin & Linda Delmar 1863 1976
BLOOM M. Gertrude DeWitt 1881 1982
BLOORE Arthur L. & Norma L. Elwood 1873 1980
BORMANN Edward August Preston 1873 1976
BOTT Virtus & Irmagene Bryant 1899 1999
BOTT Dale E. Clinton 1903 2013
BOUSSELOT Roger & Betty Calamus 1870 1976
BRICK Herbert William DeWitt 1875 1976
BROOKS T. Dale Delmar 1884 1990
BROWNE Edith S. Baldwin 1849 1976
BRUHN Dwain L. Miles 1866 1976
BRUHN Family Trust Miles 1916 2016
BUECH Billy & Joan Clinton 1877 2011
BURMEISTER Marvin Baldwin 1894 2006
BURNETT Louis or M. Renolda Grand Mound 1876 1979
BUSCH Don & Rochelle Lost Nation 1894 1996
BUSCH Earl W. Lost Nation 1894 1996
BUSCH Trust Lost Nation 1871 1997
CARSTENSEN William Thomas DeWitt 1907 2009
CARSTENSEN Robert & Esther DeWitt 1888 1994
CAYLER Kay Fulfs Clinton 1851 1976
CHRISTENSEN LeRoy & Marie Calamus 1864 1976
CHRISTENSEN Diane Calamus 1909 2010
CHRISTENSEN Paul Owen Maquoketa 1893 1993
CLAPP David & Joan Lost Nation 1870 1976
CLAPP James & Patricia Lost Nation 1870 1976
CLASEMAN Joseph W. Clinton 1848 1996
CLASEMAN Joseph Clinton 1848 1977
CLAUSEEN Jack & Maxine Goose Lake 1873 1976
CLEMENT Raymond & Helen DeWitt 1868 1976
CORNISH Buren & Laura Elwood 1880 1984
COSTELLO John & Bridget Delmar 1903 2004
COSTELLO John Leo & Bridget Delmar 1888 1997
COUSINS Kathryn & William Clinton 1860 2008
COUSINS Robert J. & Donna J. DeWitt 1916 2016
COUSINS Hazel Helen DeWitt 1867 1976
COUSINS Wm. Carl DeWitt 1900 2008
COVERDALE Roy E. Delmar 1872 1976
CREGER Mrs. Florence Sadler Delmar 1861 1976
CREGER Rosalie Lost Nation 1908 2008
CROMER Sara O'Meara Delmar 1854 1976
DALTON John & Margaret C. Delmar 1865 1996
DANNATT Robert H. Camanche 1891 1998
DENNIS Carolyn Hohn Lost Nation 1887 2012
DETERMANN Jay Allen Clinton 1852 1981
DeVORE John M. & Ruth Ann Lost Nation 1894 2013
DICKEL Karl Wheatland 1872 1977
DICKMAN Earl H. Lost Nation 1870 1976
DIERCKS Gilbert & Dolores Clinton 1900 2000
DONAHUE Donald L. & Dora L. DeWitt 1886 1986
DOSLAND Glenn M. Calamus 1896 1996
DUKE James Richard & Lois Grand Mound 1868 1976
DUNN Eugene L. Camanche 1846 1976
DUNN Michael A. Clinton 1882 1986
EGGERS Eugene & Virginia Clinton 1899 2011
EGGERS Richard A. & Leola L. Clinton 1894 1995
FEDDERSEN Richard Clinton 1893 1997
FEY Phyllis Charlotte 1889 1992
FIELDS Billy B. & Elinor Oxford Junction 1854 2012
FINTON M. D. Delmar 1855 1976
FLATHERS Donald H. Delmar 1854 1976
FOX Donavan & Karen Wheatland 1872 1995
FOX Roger Lowden 1871 1991
FRAHM Robert J. Miles 1913 2013
FRAHM Marvin Teeds Grove 1864 1976
FRANCOIS Farms Inc. Maquoketa 1868 1976
FRAZIER Estate Lost Nation 1854 1976
FUEGEN Duane Charlotte 1905 2008
FULMER Boneita J. Lost Nation 1870 1994
GADE Beulah & Hubert Wheatland 1875 1979
GARDNER Paul Lost Nation 1884 1984
GARDNER Paul Lost Nation 1865 1984
GARRITY Mr & Mrs John F. DeWitt 1869 1989
GEISE Georgia L. & Glenn Camanche 1875 1998
GRANTZ Gerhardth & Marcella Charlotte 1866 1976
GRANTZ David Goose Lake 1866 1976
GREEN Hubert J. & Yvonne Grand Mound 1891 1992
GREEN Harold Grand Mound 1875 1976
GREEN Estate Calamus 1865 1976
GUINAU Mrs. Thos 1876 1977
HAND Mrs. Catherine Delmar 1865 1976
HANSEN Scott & Judi Clinton 1891 2014
HARMSEN Leo P. Teeds Grove 1875 1976
HARRINGTON Family DeWitt 1874 2013
HART Madonna & John Wheatland 1867 1976
HASS Lynn & Pilar Wheatland 1907 2008
HEILIG M. Ronald Lost Nation 1875 1976
HELFERT Mervyn & Carol Sabula 1868 1992
HICKS Darrel D. Wheatland 1890 1997
HILBERT Clara E. Delmar 1853 1989
HILBERT Ralph H. DeWitt 1877 1989
HILL Dean & Marie Camanche 1872 1982
HILL R. Earl DeWitt 1851 1979
HILL Roger Jess Low Moor 1850 1977
HILL R. Earl Low Moor 1863 1976
HILL Florence Ruth Maquoketa 1869 1976
HOPP John Lee DeWitt 1879 1979
HORSTMANN William Jr & Sunny Wheatland 1913 2013
HOWSON Vern W. Camanche 1864 1976
HUGHES Paul Delmar 1910 2010
HUNTER Charles P. & Ben G. DeWitt 1861 1976
HUNTER Charles P. DeWitt 1864 1996
ISENHART Mrs Alice Wagner Calamus 1863 1977
JACOBSEN Harry M. DeWitt 1892 1992
JARGO Robert W. Clinton 1874 1977
JARGO Ervin, Marvin & Charles Clinton 1866 1976
JOHNSON Pershing Calamus 1864 1976
JOHNSON Janice Kay Camanche 1905 2006
JOST Etal Gerald & Marilyn Bryant 1886 1987
JOST Anita C. Hansen Bryant 1886 1987
KAACK Miss Margaret E. Welton 1867 1982
KEDLEY Family Trust DeWitt 1913 2013
KELTING Elmer Wheatland 1890 1995
KETELSEN Marie Delmar 1875 1977
KIEFFER Terrence & Eugene Preston 1851 1982
KINRADE Helen Dice Maquoketa 1882 1988
KINRADE Bruce Maquoketa 1882 1988
KINRADE Bruce Maquoketa 1882 1998
KINRADE Helen Maquoketa 1848 1976
KLAHN Sandra J. Wheatland 1888 2012
KOCH Warren W. Miles 1866 2003
KOHNERT William A. Calamus 1840 1981
KRAMER Fred W. Lost Nation 1883 1985
KRUSE Rufus H. Charlotte 1902 2003
KRUSE Wallace & Joan Goose Lake 1856 1976
KRUSE LaFayette Claus Goose Lake 1854 1976
KRUSE Rufus H. Goose Lake 1867 1992
KUEHL Howard J. Clinton 1885 1985
LAMP Robert Henry Goose Lake 1864 1976
Langbehn Donald O. Grand Mound 1873 1987
LANGE Irvin & Meta Clinton 1859 1976
LANGE Meta Goose Lake 1869 1976
LAWLOR Louis B. Charlotte 1865 1976
LEINBAUGH Robert & Drucilla Lost Nation 1881 1982
LINDEMANN Frank & Beryl DeWitt 1864 1976
LORENZEN Alden Camanche 1855 1976
LYONS Robert Thomas Clinton 1852 1980
MACHANDE Florence Lost Nation 1882 1982
MACKEPRANG Wayne & Harriett Sabula 1895 1995
MALMANGER Kenneth & Malinda Grand Mound 1866 1976
MANGAN Stephen & Mary DeWitt 1864 1994
MANNING Edward W. Clinton 1864 1979
MATTHIESEN Robert W. Bryant 1872 1976
MATTHIESEN Emmett Bryant 1865 1976
McCULLOH Glenn E. Camanche 1850 1976
McDONALD James T. & Trula Preston 1855 1976
McDONNELL Mr & Mrs Robert Goose Lake 1870 1976
McGARRY Leon J. & Marianne DeWitt 1856 1995
McGRORY Bernice A. Bryant 1877 1979
McKENDRICK Mary M. DeWitt 1853 1998
MEINKE Thelma Delmar 1856 1976
MEINTS Sadie Grand Mound 1873 1976
MEYERMANN George F. Jr. Clinton 1866 1976
MEYERMANN William F. Clinton 1859 1976
MIELK Edwin Clinton 1866 1976
MINOR Jane Agnes Calamus 1896 2003
MINOR Richard G. Calamus 1853 1976
MOMMSEN Larry Goose Lake 1889 1990
MOMMSEN Norlin Miles 1916 2016
MOMMSEN Farms Inc Goose Lake 1915 2015
MONTFORT Agnes DeWitt 1852 1976
MOORE Lois Grand Mound 1858 1992
MOWRY Marlin Lowden 1907 2008
MOWRY Marlin J & Judy L. Wheatland 1880 2007
MUHL Craig S. & Arla Kay Wheatland 1892 1992
MULHOLLAND Milton L. DeWitt 1853 1976
MUNSON Carolyn Ebersole Maquoketa 1884 1988
MYATT Frank C. Lost Nation 1858 1976
NEFF Vernon Calamus 1865 1976
NELSON Charles & Gerald Delmar 1870 1976
OLSON Carrie Alice Calamus 1860 1976
OLSON Waltin Jr. Calamus 1875 1997
OLSON Leonard Lyle Grand Mound 1864 1976
OLSON Joel & Katherine Grand Mound 1864 1996
ORONA Margaret DeWitt 1884 2004
OTT Donald L. Wheatland 1852 1976
PARRMANN Trust DeWitt 1909 2009
PAULSEN Russell & Betty Charlotte 1905 2007
PAULY Anne M. Dondanville DeWitt 1886 2007
PELHAM Henry DeWitt 1901 2008
PERRY William A. DeWitt 1890 1991
PETERSEN Lorraine Clinton 1860 1976
PETERSEN Mrs. Reynold Grand Mound 1874 1976
PETERSEN Myrna Charlene Preston 1886 1987
PINE HILL Farm Clinton 1878 2001
PORTH Robert L. Calamus 1873 1976
PORTH Robert L. Calamus 1864 1976
POTTER Arion J. Preston 1862 1976
POWERS Patrick Delmar 1908 2008
PUTMAN George E. & Lucile T. Camanche 1849 1981
RATHJE Victor D. Clinton 1899 2010
RATHJE Allan Clinton 1905 2009
RATHMAN Farms Inc Grand Mound 1866 2007
REED John R. DeWitt 1868 1976
REUTER Julius A. & Mary M. Charlotte 1891 1992
RICKERTSEN Velma E. Charlotte 1915 2015
RICKOFF Ione W. Clinton 1857 1994
RIEDESEL Reuben H. Wheatland 1853 1976
RIEDESEL Roger K. Wheatland 1872 1976
RITTGERS Lucy DeWitt 1855 1976
ROCK Stanley & Marjorie Grand Mound 1913 2014
ROCK Elmer & Dorothy Grand Mound 1871 1976
ROCK Ruth E. Grand Mound 1868 1981
ROHLING Harry E. Lost Nation 1871 1976
ROHLING Kenneth D. Wheatland 1911 2011
ROHLING Kenneth D. Wheatland 1910 2011
ROHLING Kenneth Wheatland 1908 2008
ROLING Gary & Doris Preston 1916 2016
ROLING Larry & Joan Preston 1894 2014
ROMER Dillon & Gwen Delmar 1836 1994
RUGGEBERG Everett R. Delmar 1910 2011
RUGGEBERG Frank A. Lost Nation 1863 1976
RUGGEBERG Olga Lost Nation 1882 1983
SCHEPERS Donna Fae Lost Nation 1900 2002
SCHLIFF Family Trust Wheatland 1908 2015
SCHMIDT Donald & Nancy Delmar 1872 1986
SCHNECKLOTH Margaret & Ray Clinton 1883 1983
SCHOEL Elmer & Leona Clinton 1865 1976
SCHROEDER Gary & Denise Bryant 1893 1993
SCHROEDER Donald & Marvel Goose Lake 1864 1977
SCHROEDER Ernest W. Jr. Goose Lake 1857 1976
SCHROEDER Jeannette Lost Nation 1911 2011
SCHWARTZ Frederick A. Bryant 1861 2016
SCOTT Henry & Mary Lost Nation 1907 2007
SEAMER Orville N. & Irma Goose Lake 1876 1986
SHAFF Paul & H. D. Camanche 1837 1976
SHAFF Roger & John Camanche 1863 1976
SHEA Rose Ann Maquoketa 1907 2007
SMITH Mr & Mrs Kenneth DeWitt 1885 1985
SMITH Lowell & Velma DeWitt 1864 1976
SMITH Baird DeWitt 1866 1983
SMITH Donald F. DeWitt 1882 1983
SMITH Albert R. DeWitt 1844 1976
SMITH Quinton V. Grand Mound 1886 2000
SMITH Family DeWitt 1852 1985
SOENKSEN Estate DeWitt 1893 1994
STAMP Evelyn H. Kruse Charlotte 1902 2003
STEVENSON John & Marilyn Lost Nation 1864 2006
STRUVE George & Dolores (Boysen) Clinton 1896 1996
STRUVE George & Dolores Clinton 1905 2006
STUEDEMANN Donald E. Clinton 1865 1976
STUEDEMANN Ray & Evelyn Clinton 1865 1976
SUTHERS Neta Ogden Delmar 1853 1976
SWEET Malvern DeWitt 1865 1976
TAGUE Maurice & Mary DeWitt 1840 1986
THOMAS Marvin L. Camanche 1874 1976
THOMSEN JoAn Sabula 1907 2007
TRAVER Frank C. Clinton 1883 1983
TRAVER Georgia M. Clinton 1897 1999
TRENKAMP Allan & Jenell Preston 1902 2003
TUBBS Edward L. Delmar 1866 1976
VETTER August & Rogene Calamus 1874 1976
WAACK Harry W. Grand Mound 1901 2004
WAGEMESTER Edward & Ardith Clinton 1875 1976
WALROD Lyle A. & Ruth A. DeWitt 1888 1992
WALSH Trust Camanche 1861 1976
WALTERS M. Gertrude Delmar 1854 1976
WEETS Dolores Roden Lost Nation 1865 1976
WENTWORTH Charles & June Wheatland 1885 1986
WIECK Elvis & Evelyn Calamus 1896 1999
WIECK Wesley W. Calamus 1896 1998
WIECK Michael Wheatland 1908 2009
WIGDAHL Elsie Paysen 1873 1976
WILKINSON Mary Harrington DeWitt 1866 1976
WILLIAMS Charles Jr. Trust Charlotte 1889 1994
WILLIAMSON Una Wickwire Delmar 1852 1976
WILSON Valeria Louise Clinton 1851 1976
WIRTH Robert A., Leland C. Maquoketa 1893 2001
WITT Steve Clinton 1867 2016
WUESTENBERG Gertrude H. DeWitt 1896 1996
WULF Melvin Grand Mound 1908 2008
ZEIGLER Nora Barenthin & Frederick Wheatland 1878 1979