IAGenWeb Project - Clayton co.
updated 10/29/2017


Immaculate Conception Cemetery
Survey 2008 - by row
(with updates)

~photo by Loras Gassmann, 2008

Birdseye photo by Bing Maps www.bing.com
Birdseye photo from Bing maps

Rows 6-12

 

* View the gravestones photos for Immaculate Conception cemetery *

* Clayton co. Obituary Board - Obituaries may have been contributed for some of the people buried in this cemetery.


ROW # PLOT # LAST NAME FIRST NAME DOB DOD COMMENTS
6 1 Ploessl Francis J. 6/14/1930 4/26/2002  
6 2 Ploessl Eldora C. 8/5/1934 Reserved  
6 3 Brimeyer Fred J. 4/11/1899 3/31/1985  
6 4 Brimeyer Hilda C. 1/13/1897 6/24/1971  
6 5 Brimeyer Alvin F. 6/20/1922 1/11/1997  
6 Between
5 & 6
Ellsworth Bobby Lee (US Navy) 10/26/1962 7/16/1998 Not buried here
6 6 Hefel Brad 1/27/1965 12/17/1983  
6 7 Johnson Linda L. 2/16/1962 6/7/1970  
6 8 Berg, Johnson Lorraine 10/27/1929   Hefel
6 9 Habel Bennett J. 5/7/1925 01/20/2014  
6 10 Habel Kathleen C. 'Kay' 2/15/1927 03/31/2014 Hefel
6 11 Habel Randal M. 3/2/1953 10/28/1972  
6 12 Cook Dennis C. 1/15/1954 10/28/1972  
6 13 Thorpe Harvey V. 1/13/1907 9/30/2000  
6 14 O'Neill Raphael Pete 6/2/1933 4/16/1977  
6 15 O'Neill Janis C. 2/13/1934   Reserved
6 16 Ludovissy Joseph P. 1915 1976 WW II
6 17 Ludovissy Lillian P. 1918 1980  
6 18 Hefel Frank C. 7/28/1920 7/30/1979 WW II
6 19 Hefel Betty L. 2/7/1928 3/31/2000  
6 20 Ludovissy Henry P 2/11/1900 9/17/1971  
6 21 Ludovissy Bertha A. 9/4/1912 11/23/1990  
6 22 Brimeyer Walter J. 4/29/1901 2/18/1983  
6 23 Brimeyer Catherine D, 6/28/1901 10/16/1979  
6 24 Wachendorf Adolph R. 10/2/1911 10/23/1974  
6 25 Wachendorf Evaretta S. 4/7/1904 4/19/1975  
6 26 Klaas Arnold J. 11/21/1904 1/20/1985  
6 27 Klaas Miralda B. 1/26/1909 4/13/1982  
6 28 Hefel Thomas G. 1906 1986  
6 29 Hefel Florence A. 1907 1987  
6 30 Dean William , J. SR. 12/8/1914 2/8/1981 WW II (Bud)
6 31 Dean Mahala E. 11/21/1924 12/26/1993  
6 32 Hefel Carl A. 8/31/1934 9/16/2000  
6 33 Bauer Joseph F. 1918 1979  
6 33 Bauer Wayne P. (infant) 8/20/1979 4/19/1980 Son of Ken/Linda
6 34 Bauer Althea G. 1922 2014 (Petsche)
6 35 Ludovissy John 11/5/1897 10/22/1979  
6 36 Ludovissy Francis 10/20/1901 10/24/2002  
6 37 Brookovaer Paul J. 5/20/1906 6/25/1985  
6 38 Brookovaer Annetta 4/10/1927 9/11/2003  
ROW # PLOT # LAST NAME FIRST NAME DOB DOD COMMENTS
7 1 Hefel Russell (Rusty) 2/13/1959 6/15/1982  
7 2 Hefel Matthew Celeste 2/23/1925 12/29/2008  
7 3 Hefel Stella F. 6/8/1929   Reserved
7 4 Hefel Ritchie 7/8/1963 8/17/1981  
7 5 Hefel Edward M. 1/16/1916 1/16/1978  
7 6 Hefel Rita M. 2/20/1920 10/25/2009  
7 7 Bauer Robert L. 3/17/1922 12/19/1987  
7 8 Bauer Madonna 5/26/1930   Reserved
7 9 Beitzel John Joseph 9/10/1913 8/2/1986 SC3 U.S. Navy, WW II
7 10 Beitzel Irma 10/7/1923 7/28/2017 w/o John
7   Beitzel Roger 3/14/1959 6/27/2016 s/o John & Irma
7 11 Bjorneby Otto 6/13/1920 11/6/1982 WW II
7 12 Bjorneby Ann (Kloser) 3/6/1923   Reserved
7 13 Schmidt Wilfred B. 1921 1/20/1991  
7 14 Schmidt Marie H. 1920   Reserved
7 15 Saylor Lawrence L. 8/25/1917 5/11/1979 WW II
7 16 Saylor Marion M. 4/16/1925 3/11/1986  
7 17 Hefel Joseph C. 10/31/1920   Reserved
7 18 Hefel Margaret M. 1/28/1923   Reserved
7 19 Hefel Clarence J. 11/22/1913 3/5/1986  
7 20 Hefel Virginia H. 4/11/1919 3/29/2004  
7 21 Hefel Martin L. 5/6/1918 7/23/2003  
7 22 Hefel Patricia M. 6/4/1924 2/23/2003  
7 23 Ludovissy Steven D. 7/21/1955 12/24/1980  
7 24 Ludovissy Carol M. (Noethe) 6/18/1954   Reserved
7 25 Ludovissy Robert Sr.     Reserved No stone
7 26 Ludovissy Lucille     Reserved No stone
7 27 Steil John 1/1/1930 10/26/1982  
7 28 Steil Geraldine (Gerry) 7/28/1930 12/24/2007  
7 29 Goetz George John 11/25/1911   Reserved
7 30 Goetz (Dean) Florence Rose 5/1/1916   Reserved
7 31 Hefel Lester 6/3/1943 11/19/2014  
7 32 Hefel Leila      
7 33 Hess Charles A. 2/17/1932 12/3/1993  
7 34 Hess Lou Ann 7/1/1940   Reserved
7 35 Worrall Jon Carl 1959 1980 PVT U.S. Marine
7 36 OPEN        
7 37 OPEN        
7 38 Cemetery road        
ROW # PLOT # LAST NAME FIRST NAME DOB DOD COMMENTS
8 1 Boyce John W. "Bill" 4/23/1925 4/8/2005 WW II
8 2 Boyce Selma A. 5/14/1926 10/11/1998 (Brimeyer)
8 3 Boyce Bob     Reserved No stone
8 4 Breitbach Patrick B. 3/17/1937 10/3/1987  
8 5 Breitbach Ruth A. 7/6/1945 4/22/1993  
8 6 Breitbach David     Reserved No stone
8 7 Breitbach Mary     Reserved No stone
8 8 Brimeyer Paul Harvey 12/13/1959 8/5/1997  
8 9 Brimeyer Mertiza     Reserved No stone
8 10 Brimeyer Harvey H. 9/10/1933 4/11/2008  
8 11 Brimeyer Shirley A. 9/3/1935   Reserved
8 12 Cook Francis A. 1/11/1922 11/17/1990  
8 13 Cook Marita M. 10/14/1929 8/8/2004  
8 14 Dean Andrew J. 12/29/1928 6/8/1999  
8 15 Dean Kathryn T. 4/26/1929 2/5/1997  
8 16 Meyer Gerald A. 4/10/1927 7/23/1988 WWII 7/8/1988
8 17 Meyer Marcella M. 12/21/1933 6/15/2004  
8 18 OPEN        
8 19 OPEN        
8 20 OPEN        
8 21 Ludovissy Jan A. 10/9/1962   Reserved
8 22 Ludovissy Dana C. 9/18/1955 12/26/1997  
8 23 Dean Raymond F. 2/9/1927   Reserved
8 24 Dean Nettie L. 3/15/1929 4/23/1996  
8 25 Ludovissy Francis (Duke) 11/5/1924 7/24/2005  
8 26 Ludovissy Louise H. 3/5/1926   Reserved
8 27 Ludovissy Walter 4/12/1931 8/12/2010 s/o Joe Ludovissy
8 28 Ludovissy Delores (Laurie) 7/20/1931   d/o Peter Engling
8 29 Shafer Fred J. 6/28/1923 8/26/2005  
8 30 Shafer Elaine C. 10/16/1926 2/14/1997  
8 31 OPEN        
8 32 OPEN        
8 33 OPEN        
8 34 Hefel Steve     Reserved
8 35 Hefel Judith     Reserved
8 36 Hefel Jeremy C. (Jake) 7/29/1976 2/29/1996  
8 37 Cemetery road        
8 38 Cemetery road        
ROW # PLOT # LAST NAME FIRST NAME DOB DOD COMMENTS
9 1          
9 2          
9 3 Taylor Patricia 7/4/1942 7/20/1989  
9 4 Beresford Rose M. 6/27/1920 2/27/1992  
9 5 Hefel Charles J. 11/20/1924 5/31/2007  
9 6 Hefel Lorraine F. 6/22/1926 5/8/2009  
9 7 Hefel Milton "Mickey" 12/13/1928 2/15/1993 PFC Korea War
9 8 Hefel Joann 8/8/1933   Reserved
9 9 Flaherty Clare B. 5/18/1929 5/2/1993 Korea War
9 10 Flaherty Catherine E. 2/4/1932   Reserved
9 11 Ludovissy Phillip H. 9/1/1963 2/14/1997  
9 12 Ludovissy Cheryl A. 8/9/1967   Reserved
9 13 Ludovissy Don     Reserved
9 14 Ludovissy Mary     Reserved
9 15 Keller John H. 1940 10/15/2004  
9 16          
9 17          
9 18 Koetz Ronald     Reserved
9 19 Koetz Deb     Reserved
9 20 Habel John     Reserved
9 21 Habel Mary     Reserved
9 22 Habel Jeremy J. 3/5/1979 8/20/1999  
9 23 Ludovissy Lloyd J. 10/25/1920 9/23/1997  
9 24 Ludovissy Cora O. 3/29/1920 5/19/2008  
9 25 Ludovissy Lawrence F. 'Pete' 8/17/1923 12/09/2015  
9 26 Ludovissy Charlotte M. nee Saylor 3/22/1927 5/26/1997 w/o Lawrence
9 27 Engling Ronald 3/11/1934 10/6/1989 U. S. Army
9 28 Engling Mary 9/10/1937   Reserved
9 29 Errthum Donald A. 6/10/1935 12/17/1998  
9 30 Errthum Carol A. 6/9/1938 9/3/1993  
9 31 Tree        
9 32 Tree        
9 33 Tree        
9 34 Tree        
9 35          
9 36          
9 37          
9 38          
ROW # PLOT # LAST NAME FIRST NAME DOB DOD COMMENTS
10 1          
10 2          
10 3 Smith Stanley 1/20/1938 8/21/1998  
10 3 Smith Todd M. 4/8/1965 1/16/2002 (Cremation)
10 4 Smith Pauline 7/29/1941   Reserved
10 5 Riniker Roger     Reserved
10 6 Riniker Joann     Reserved
10 7 Riniker Eyimily     Reserved
10 8 Hefel Roger     Reserved
10 9 Hefel Janet M.     Reserved
10 10 Hefel Jim     Reserved
10 11 Hefel Mark     Reserved
10 12 Hefel Sue     Reserved
10 13 Wedewer Gary     Reserved
10 14 Wedewer Carol     Reserved
10 15 Ludovissy Arthur H. 5/16/1927 9/6/2007  
10 16 Ludovissy Clara M. 7/16/1930 7/28/2010  
10 17 Ludovissy Lyndon 'Lynn' 01/31/1965 05/30/2014 h/o Karen
10 17 Ludovissy Karen nee Theisen 01/14/1966   Reserved
10 18 Hefel Michael "Tree" 8/13/1956 12/28/2009 s/o Gerald & Marjorie Hefel
10 19 Hefel Gerald J. 2/15/1931 5/9/2007 Korea
10 20 Hefel Marjorie F. 4/2/1934   Reserved
10 21 Hefel Raymond G. 3/22/1928 2/21/2011  
10 22 Hefel Joyce K. 1/2/1937 5/29/2005  
10 23 Hefel Thomas L. 9/25/1932 2/27/2007 Army - Korea
10 24 Hefel Geraldine M. 8/27/1936 12/25/2009  
10 25 Hefel Arnold Keith 5/8/1973 11/12/2001  
10 26          
10 27 Ludovissy Mark A.     Reserved
10 28 Ludovissy Diane     Reserved
10 29 Kaufmann Gerald W. 9/18/1940 1/31/1998  
10 30 Kaufmann Kathleen T. 5/15/1945   Reserved
10 31 Tree        
10 32 Tree        
10 33 Tree        
10 34 Tree        
10 35          
10 36          
10 37          
10 38          
ROW # PLOT # LAST NAME FIRST NAME DOB DOD COMMENTS
11 1          
11 2          
11 3 Brimeyer Earl     Reserved
11 4 Brimeyer Lavonne     Reserved
11 5 Cook John L. 01/18/1985 04/05/2015 s/o Louis & Jackie (Ehlers)
11 6 Breitbach Edward Benjamin 09/20/1962 05/04/2015 s/o David & Mary (Hefel)
11 7          
11 8          
11 9 Hayes Timothy J. 'Tim' 09/02/1953   Reserved
11 10 Hayes Ann M. nee Hefel 09/11/1953 02/28/2016 w/o Timothy
11 11 Errthum Francis P. 'Fritz' 09/11/1940 05/20/2012  
11 12          
11 13          
11 14          
11 15          
11 16          
11 17          
11 18          
11 19          
11 20 Hefel Leon (Barney) 9/30/1947 8/19/2008 No Stone
11 21          
11 22 Ludovissy Henry J.     Reserved
11 23 Ludovissy Heather nee Luce 5/20/1969 5/25/2011  
11 24 Kennicker Frank A. 2/8/1933 7/5/2013  
11 25 Ludovissy Kathryn D. nee Tilp 3/12/1943 3/12/2016  
11 26          
11 27 Ludovissy Paul     Reserved
11 28 Ludovissy Cindy     Reserved
11 29 Errthum Nicholas F. "Nick" 12/6/1943 4/10/2006  
11 30 Errthum Carol A. 3/2/1946 10/21/2013 (Schultz)
11 31          
11 32          
11 33          
11 34          
11 35          
11 36          
11 37          
11 38          

ROW #12 - currently empty

Rows 1-5
or view alphabetically: A-H * J-Z


~These records were compiled by Loras Gassmann while walking the cemetery, and from currently available records October 2008 & updated from time to time.

~*~*~

Return to Cemetery Index