USGenWeb Cherokee County Iowa IAGenWeb

Cherokee County Schools

Cleghorn High School Graduating Classes


1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929
Cecil Marshall Fred R. Ducommun Emery Booth Marie E. Ducommun Vera Brenneman Arthur Allen Ethel Booth Arthur Booth Fern Brenneman
Hazel Mitchell Walter O. Ducommun Franklin Davis Earl L. Ehlers Lloyd Ducommun Pearl Birch Duan Brooks Lillian Carlson Edna Brown
Floyd Springer Beatrice Irene Gibson Jesse Ducommun Merrill M. Goodrich George Gordon Helen Brenneman Charles Brown Daisy Deibner Clifford Fessler
Harold W. Goodrich Georgina Gowan Harold H. Haase Muriel Ihle George French Ruth Johnston Leslie Ducommun Geraldine Geibe
Opal Iren Kinzel Lyle Gowan Joseph L. Johnston Harold Johnston Lester Gibson Merle Prunty Ralph Ducommun Delores Glassmaker
A.  Esther Montgomery Arthur S. Kinzel Clarence Lundell Irma Grauer Ray Prunty Alfred Gowan Josephine Glassmaker
Francis L. Swindle Clifford J. Montgomery George Mitchell Vernita Kinzel Alvina Weber Arthur Gowan Harriet Gordon
Alice Mae Toner Kenneth I. Postel Richard Montgomery Francis McKinney Winifred Gowan Lorraine Halstrom
L. Adylyn Waters Lisle S. Townsend Robert Montgomery Irma Mitchell Charles Ihle Lois McDaniel
Ferrel E. Wilkinson Ardyth Prunty Lloyd Mitchell Norma Ihle Wendell Pierce
Everett Postel Ross Johnston Wilfred Postel
Mildred Reed William Petersen Hazel Prunty
Isabelle Rieman Esther Prunty Clifford Schlenger
Sickle Elva Van Elmer Ware
Pauline Townsend
Alma Wicher
Ray Wicher

1930
Milo Birch LuVern Kinzel
Marjorie Brenneman Elsie Larson
Miriam Brooks Roland Mallum
Milton Ehlers Vein Marshall
Opal Gibson Edith Prunty
Jeanette Halstom Idale Resene
Andrew Kinzel James Wilcox

1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939
Ethel Anderson Alta Birch Ralph Allen Lloyd Carlson Roy Ducommun Erma J. French Bernadine Booth Bernice Booth Faye Campbell
Loren Anderson Stanley Birch Bernice Anderson Cecil Dorr Lorena Ehlers John P. Heline Lester Booth Frances Booth Evangeline Dobson
Lois Birch Lois Darling Dorothy Brenneman Howard French Hilda Glassmaker Roger L. Ihle Robert Brooks Leo French Geneva Ehlers
Everett Dorr Elva Ducommun Merle Campbell Roscoe French Melvin Johnson Marie J. McConnell Arlene Darling Halcyon Heline Lawrence French
Wesley Dorr Reynold Easterland Irene Halstrom Irene Gordon Boyd Kolb Vernelle W. Miller Robert Gowan Esther Horstman Lawrence Goodrich
Roy Goodrich Lloyd Ehlers Eunice Johnston Bernadine Ihle C. Dale McIntosh Robert C. Thomson Lorraine Ivarson Ruby Ivarson Agnes McConnell
Agnetta Kleckner Mildred Johnson Maxine Kinzel Alvin Meyer Erma Meyer Earnest W. Wilcox Lloyd Leeds Vernace Kinzel Jesse McIntosh
Marion Postel Lilas Kinzel Leonard Leeds Helen Robinson Ernest Nelson John Olson Gladys Meyer June McIntosh
Kenneth Prunty Dorothy Oswald Ellen McConnell Lois Smith Elsie Nielsen Everett Phillips Ruth Patrick Clifford Miller
Harold Skaggs Windifred Prunty Shirley Postel Mary Srock Duane Olson Velma Pingel Yvonne Petrich Melvin Nelson
Lloyd Swanson Veva Seely Evelyn Potter Earl Ware Helen Pearson Dorothy Rae Lotus Pierce Verna Pierce
George Skaggs Russel Potter Clark Pierce Jeanette Reed Julian Schmedding Virginia Robinson
Marjorie Smith Edna Prunty Lester Prunty Wayne Shafer Stanley Simons
Richard Srock Merlin Resene Max Seely Francis Smith Velma Swanson
Vernon Skaggs Bernard Swanson Florence Staab LaVonne Wallin
Donald Thompson Gladys Wilcox Eleanor Wester
Velma Wallin
Lucille Wilcox
Marjorie Wilcox

Return to Schools Index

Return to Home Page