Cerro Gordo County Iowa
Part of the IaGenWeb Project

          

1923 Mason City Directory
~ Ma - Mo Surnames (Page 250) ~

R. L. Polk & Co.



Name- Spouse-Occupation-Employment-Address

M B A PHARMACY, Carl O. Freese, Mngr; Druggist, 101 E. State
Mass Christopher H. (Augusta), r 818 S. Georgia av.
Maben Eleanore, bkpr. b 314 N Geogia av.
Maben Josephine A. (wid Charles B), dep co recorder, r 314 N Georgia av.
Mable Peter R. helper, rms 112 5th N.W.
McAdams Christina, b 224 2nd S.E.
McAdoo Adella (wid Wm.), b 26 9th N.E.
McCormick Margaret, timekpr C M & St. P Ry, rms 316 N Penneylvania av.
McCormick Millinery, Anna G. McCormick mngr, 27 E State.
McCormick Ray H. (Harriett), switchman C M & St P Ry, r 12 16th S. E.
McCormick Wm B, tmstr N W S P C Co, rms 115 4th S W.
McCosh Madison A. Lab, rms 509 4th SW.
McCosh Samuel, foreman b 208 15th N W.
McCourt Francis F. (Anna) Rasmussen & McCourt), r 316 S Rhode Island av.
McCoy Edward P. tester Ia State Highway Comn, rms 122 2nd N W.
McCulloch Mrs Gretchen, bkpr M C Brk & T Co, h 152 Kirk Apts.
McCulloch Robert B. (Nellie). r 341 S Pennsylvania av.
McCulloch Robert E. (Gretchen), timekpr M C Brk & T Co, r 152 Kirk Apts.
McCune Jessie F. tchr Lincoln School, b 1426 N Madison av.
McCune Robert K Jr (Katherine), trav agt D W Grippen Co, r 4 K of C bldg.
McCushy Arthur, lab Jacob E. Decker & Sons, r 1303 N Federal av.
McDannel Wm. Helper, b 819 N Federal av.
McDermitt Henrietta, dept mngr Damon-Igou Co, rms 918 N Federal av.
McDermott Mary E, tchr Lincoln School, b 129 2nd N W.
McDermott Mayme E, stenorg McCaffrey Cigar Co, rms 124 W State.
McDERMOTT THOMAS G, Lawyer, 306-308 First National Bank Bldg, r 129 2nd N W.
McDonald Alex (Pearl), foreman, r 21 Century Annex.
McDonald Burt A (Alice), sales mngr N W S P C Co, r 645 7th N E.
McDonald Duncan (Anna), custodian, r 1217 N Jefferson av.
McDonald Ella (wid John), r 1320 N Jefferson av.
McDonald Francis J. (Pearl), opr C M & St P Ry, rms 408 6th S E.
McDonald James A. (Etta), mach M C Mill Work Co, b 908 N Federal av.
MCDONALD JAMES E (Nellie M), City Health Officer and Phys, 1-3 Midland Blk, r 215 N Delaware av.
McDonald James H (Zura), insptr, r 15 14th N W
McDonald John L., brakeman, r 1160 N Federal N W
McDonald John T (Rose), foreman C R I & P Ry and C G W Ry, r 2, 107 1st. S E.
McDonald LeNora, dom 412 1st N W.
McDonald Mae, clk The Sterling b 1160 N Federal av.
McDonald Phoebe J (wid John), r 908 N Federal av.
McDonald Mame F., dressmkr 804 N Jefferson av, r same
McDougall Land Co (Malcom C McDougall), 120 11th S W.
McDouglall Malcom C (Lina) (McDougall Land Co), r 120 11th S W.
McDougall Ruby, b 1416 N Federal av.
McDougall Wallace C., clk Natl Cash Register Co, b 120 11th S W.
Mace Clara, b Odd Fellows Home.
McEldoon Charles, eng C M & St. P Ry, r 252 7th S E.
McEldoon C. Oscar (Olive E), bkpr Unity Lumber Co, r 636 S Georgia av.
McElhinney Charles H. salsn, rms Park Inn.
McElroy Annabelle, stenogr Gildner Bros. B 29 15th N E.
McElroy Belle, stenogr, b 29 15th N E.
McElroy Dale, student, b 29 15th N E.
McElroy Elmer T (Myrtle), carp. r 29 15th N E.
McElroy Fulton, r 219 N Delware av.
McElroy George H. (0lga), adv solr M C Globe Gazette, b 219 N Delaware av.
McElroy Lincoln ( Leva), brakeman, r 12 2nd N W.
McElwain Marjorie, stenogr W C Coleman, b 114 S Adams av.
McElwain Robert H (Elizabeth) (W R Mickey & Co), r 114 S Adams av.
McEniry Matthew I. (Anna M) r 701 1st S E.
McEwen David C, b 410 N Jefferson av.
McEWEN EARLE (M Louise), Physcian and Surgeon, 11 S Federal Ave. Tel 58; r 216 N Washn ave, Tel 164.
McEwen Grace E, music tchr 216 N Washn av, b same.
McEWEN JOHN H (Ida M), City Clerk, City Hall, b 211 1st S W.
McEwen Mabel T., tchr High School, b 216 N Washn av.
McEwen Roy J. (Lydia), auditor First Natl Bank, r 410 N Jefferson av.
McFadden Charles (Abbie L), cond, r 409 N Wasn av.
McFadden Frank H (Lucy), foreman M & St L Ry, r 518 5th N E.
McFadden Lila, bkpr First Natl Bank, h 409 N Washn av.
McFall Lyle, ireman M C Water Wks, b 41 Lehigh Addn.
McFarlane Alson R., trav agt, rms 207 E State.
McFarlane Emily (wid Wm), r 642 S Washn av.
McFarlane Wm (Martha), r 236 7th N W.
McFarlane Wm Jr, trav agt Hawkeye Supply Co, rms Eadmar Hotel.
McGahan Tod (Winnie), lab Peoples Gas & Elec Co, r 20, 101 S Federal av.
McGhee James H. Farmer, rms 2, 32 E State.
McGhee Leone, dept mngr Damon-Igo Co, rms 108 4th N E.
McGinnis Herman W (Rachel E), tmstr, r 2206 S Delaware av.
McGlone Dorothy, student Hamilton U of C, b 3 S Georgia av.
McGLONE DR FRANCIS E. Physcian and Surgeon, 301-304 First National Bank Bldg. Tel 2855; rms 3 S Georgia av, Tel 322.
McGourty John C. (Carrie), mach C M & St P Ry, r 619 S Jersey av.
McGowan Clarence B. (Letha), salsn, r R F D 2.
McGowan Earl (Helene), student Hamilton U of C, b 621 N Delaware av.
McGowan Mrs Marie, lab, r 423 23d S W.
McGOWAN MRS MAUDE B, Sec. Ideal Sand & Gravel Co, h R F D 2.
MacGowan Mollie, tchr High School, r Clear Lake, Ia.
McGOWAN U GRANT (Maude B), Vice Pre and Treas Ideal Sand & Gravel Co, r R F D 2.
McGOWAN Wayne, b U G McGowan.
McGowan Wm A, janitor Elks Club, rms same.
McGrath Bell (wid James) clk Louis Killian Co, r 432 1st N E.
McGrath Lyle, salsn Jacob E. Decker & Sons, b 432 1st N E.
McGrath W Prescott, clk Peoples' Gas & Elec Co, b 432 1st N E.
McGraw George, car insptr, b 538 6th S E.
McGraw John J (Rozella M), mach C M & St P Ry, r 609 S Massachusetts av.
McGraw John R (Elizabeth), car instpt C M & St P Ry, r 538 6th S E.
McGreevey David (Mary A), r 59 River Heights dr.
McGreevey David W, b 59 River Heights dr.
MacGREGOR HENRY V (Mary), Dentist, 501 First National Bank Bldg, r 1 Marvyl Apts.
McGregor Jay B ((Helen), tchr High School, r 922 N Federal av.
McGregor Leon (Ella B) grocer, 405 3d N E, r same.
McGregor Marilla (wid Daniel), r 204 2nd N E.
MacGregor Paul (Sarah), mngr M C Baking Co, r 307 6th N W.
McGregor Wm A (Ella M), clk Wm L. McGregor, r 540 7th S E.
McGruder Mary, nurse St Joseph's Mercy Hospital, b same.
McGuire James C (Frances) r, 326 2n N E.
McGuire James P (Edith), insptr, r 635 E State.
McGuire James W (Ella G), cond C M & St P Ry, r 210 6th S E.
McGuire John (Anna), lab C M & St P Ry, r 418 9th S E.
McGuire Marion A, clk C M & St P Ry, b 210 6th S E.
McGuire Mildred E., bkpr Merry Optical Co, b 210 6th S E.
McGuire Nellie, tchr Washn Schoo, rms 114 5th N E.
Machesney Jessie, matron Odd Fellows Home, r same.
Machmer Charles (Pearl), lab, r 825 S Harrison av.
McIntosch Mayme, dept mngr Damon-Igou Co, b 509 N Pennsylvania av.
Macitis Frank, lab, b 620 S Polk pl.
Mack Edward (Beulah), switchman, r 15 8th S W.
MACK RENA B, City Auditor, City Hall, r 115 1st S E.
McKee Charles, b 544 N Massachusetts av.
McKee Clarence E (Esther), lab N W S P C Co, r 339 10th N E.
McKee Ed (Esther), mach, r 339 10th N E.
McKee Everett H. (Agnes), carp. N W S P C Co, r 1641 N Washn av.
McKee Fannie (wid Thomas B), r 214 6th N E.
McKee Mrs Harriet (c) helper Hotel Hanford,h 638 S Connecticut av.
McLaughlin Hugh P (Nell M) r 609 Madison av.
McLaughlin Irene, stenogr C M & St. P Ry, b 208 N Washn av.
McLaughlin James B (Margaret R) caller C & N W Ry.
McLaughlin Kathleen stenogr City Coml Savings Bank, b 208 N Washn av.
McLaughlin Mabel, student Hamilton U of C, b 116 6th S W.
McLauglin Sophia, b 211 N Adams av.
McLaughlin Thomas, lab, r 8, 211/2 1st. S W.
McLaughlin Thomas P (Susan), clk Sherman Sample Store, r 206 N Washn av.
McLaughlin Wm J, towerman C & N W Ry, rms 321 1st N W.
McLeland Hazel, b 687 E State.
McLeod Mrs Frances, clk Latimer's, rms 715 S Georgia av.
McMahan Mrs Gertrude, cashr Bankers Life of Des Moines, rms 4051/2 N Federal av.
McMahan John C (Margaret J), r 708 N Pennsylvania av.
McMahan Mark W (Gertrude), stenogr Blythe, Markley, Rule & Smith, r 4051/2 N Federal av.
McMahan Mrs Delia, instr Hamilton U of C, h 305 Marvyl Apts.
McMahon James A (Mary), branch mngr Western Union Life Ins Co, r 729 N Federal av.
McMahon John E (Delia), sale mngr People's Gas & Elec Co, r 305 Marvyl Apts.
McMahon Leslie, mech Pickford Motor Co, rms 211 2d S W.
MacManus Eliza (wid Thomas J), r 111 N Jefferson av.
McMICHAEL, MALCOLM D. Dentist6, 537-539 M B A Bldg, Tel 354, rms 113 5th N W, Tel 283-J.
McMillian Catherine (wid Wm J), r 219 6th N E.
McMillian Daniel F (Viola M), welfare wrk, r 195 Cresent dr.
MacMillian Harlan (Isabel S), whol coal 509 N Washn av, r same.
MacMillian John, r 1515 S Delaware av.
MacMillian John, lab, b 707 S Jackson av.
MacMillian John W, trchr High School, rms 195 Crescent dr.
McMillian Minerva, helper Jacob E. Decker & Sons, r 707 S Jackson av.
McMillen Wm. lab E G Morse, r 5451/2 4th N E.
McMillen Samuel, b Odd Fellows Home.
McMurray George W (Alice), cigar mkr Al Swartz, r 524 3rd N E.
McNary Clarence, lab, b 908 E State.
McNary Edward, carp, b 908 E State.
McNary Frank A, r 908 E State.
McNeal Charles (Ida), tmstr Independent Grain & Lbr Co, r 704 S Delaware av.
McNeil Carleton J., clk Hentges Clothing Co., b 112 N Madison av.
McNeil Fred J. (Agnes M), pres McNeil Investment Co, r 112 N Madison av.
McNeil Grace, clk C. L Kersey, b 112 N Madison av.
McNeil Investment Co, F J McNeil pres, C E McNeil (Boone Ia) vice pres, J D Markwood sec. G H Feldman treas, real est 310 First Natl Bank bldg.
McNeil Robert M, messr Letts, Spencer, Smith Co, b 18 S Monroe av.
McNIDER CHARLES H (May H), Pres First National Bank, r 232 2nd S E.
McNIDER HANFORD (McNider & Co), Vice Pres First National Bank, r 232 2d S E.
McNIDER & CO (Carl A Parker, Robert P Smith, Hanford McNider, Willis C G Bagley), Insurance 1-3 N Federal av, Tels 5 and 6.
McNutt Inez L (wid Lee A), r 306 14th S E.
McPeak Donald W (Grace) (Economy Welding Works), r 103 13th N E.
McPeak John H (Ada), eng, r 504 14th N W.
MacPEAK STANLEY H, Clerk District Court, Court House, b 504 14th N W.
McReynolds Gilbert N., mngr Philip H Schifflin & Co, rms 406 1st N E.
McWaters James H (June C), gen agt C G W R R, r 211 N Jefferson av.
McWaters Mabel, stenogr, b 618 N Pennsylvania av.
McWaters Vera, stenogr, b 618 N Pennsylvania av.
Madden Evelyn, nurse Park Hosptial, rms 16 N Adams av.
Maddy D Clark, student, b 913 N Adams av.
Maddy Joseph W (Ella), brklyr, r 913 N Adams av.
Madigan Bridget (wid Dennis), b 225 1st N W.
Madigan Michael F (Katherine), night supt Cadwell Trans & S Co, r 225 1st N W.
Madison David H, student b 542 N Massachusetts av.
Madsion Wm A (Georgia), r 542 N Massachusetts av.
Madouros Peter, lab N W S P C Co, rms 1 N W Row.
Madsen, see also Matson.
Madsen Carl J. (Emma M) (Mason City Sporting Goods Co), general repair shop 118 N Federal av, r 2012 S Pennsylvania av.
Madsen Peter C (Anna), wheeler Natl Clay Wks, r 141 24th S W.
Madsen Peter M (Christina), lab, r 509 4th S W.
Magath Fred (Anna), tinner E B Higley & Co, r 309 N Jefferson av.
Magner Hugh A, clk R M S, rms 325 2nd N W.
Magoon Al, watchman N W S P C Co.
Magoon Floyd E, plumber W J Daly Co, r 416 S Van Buren av.
Mahalff George, lab, rms 621 S Jackson av.
Mahoney Mae, bkpr Hubbard Grain Co, b 828 N Pennsylvania av.
Maitland James R, oiler Leigh P C Co, rms 103 1/2 N Federal av.
Major Aura A (Myrtle), eng C M & St P Ry, r 638 S Pennsylvania av.
MAJOR CYRUS H (Hattie M), Mngr Steinberg & Tuttle, r 102 12th N W.
Major Earl C (Martha), lather, r 331 S Carolina av.
Major George H (Lottie), lab, r 656 2nd N E.
MAJOR HARVEY B (Maude A) (Randall Funeral Home), r 853 3rd N W.
Major Mildred, b 638 S Pennsylvania av.
Major Mrs. Myrtle, clk Louis Killian Co, h 638 S Pennsylvania av.
Major Virgil R, b 102 12th N W.
Makanovich Mike (Helen), lab, r 824 S Jackson av.
Makrigianus Nicholas, lab N W S P C Co, rms 20 N W Row.
MaKris Christ, lab, rms 644 1/2 S Jackson av.
Makris James, soft drinks 646 S Jackson, r same.
Makris Wm, lab, rms 631 1/2 th S W.
Malakatris Nicholas, lab, r 9 Leigh Row.
Malaktares Angelos, lab, N W S P C Co, r 6 N W Row.
Malakataris Antonia, lab Leigh P C Co, r R F D 1.
Malaktaris Stephen, lab N W S P C Co, r 20 N W Row.
Malaktaris Toney (Marie), shoes 627 1/2 6th S W, rms 623 6th S W.
Malaktris Cristos, lab N W S P C Co, rms 6 N W Row.
Maland Oswald (Ruth E), vice pres Schnake & Co, and lawyer 209 M B A bldg, r 858 2d N W.
Malbarg Charles, lab, r 211 1/2 2d S W.
Malfero Joseph (Mary), lab Jacob E Decker & Sons, r 1631 N President av.
Maliaris Demosthenes, lab Lehigh P C Co, r R F D1.
Mall Rev Oswald E (Marie E), pastor St James Lutheran Church, r 510 6th S E.
Mallo Jacob (Catherine G), clk A E Stevens, r 1648 N Carolina av.
Mallo Jacob jr, clk, b 1648 N Carolina av.
Mallo Otto, student Hamilton U of C, b 1648 N Carolina av.
Mallon John, clk, rms 422 1st N W.
Malloy Catherine, nurse St Joseph's Mercy Hospital, b same.
Malloy Phil E, bkpr Lau Auto Co, b 409 N Washn av.
Malm Nels T (Alpha M), clk Jacob E Decker & Sons, r 1512 S Delaware av.
Maloney Anna, tchr, b 715 Elma dr.
Malsektez Stephen, lab, b 6 N W Row.
Malthouse Wm A (Mary E), cond, r 215 N Adams av.
Malusek Lewis (Katie), lab, r 819 S Van Buren av.
Manalis John (Evia Meat & Grocery Co), r 504 6th S W.
Manatt Clare (Blanche), local agt M & St L Ry, r 205 1/2 N Federal av.
Manchoff Ptere (Marra), lab M C Brk & T Co, r 801 S Jackson av.
MANDELSTAM LOUIS, Mngr Mason City Surplus Army Goods Store, 210 N Federal av, rms 205 W Washn av.
Mandsager Ema B, asst J W Daughterty, rms 317 7th NW.
Mandt Albert (Lillie), lab, r 904 E State.
Mandt Dora, b 904 E State.
Mandy Allen, waiter Kides & Fotiades, rms 1702 S Delaware av.
Mangan John W (Elizabeth), tel opr Bartlett-Frazier Co r 214 1st N W.
Manilus George, lab N W S P C Co, rms 21 N W Row.
Manley Bernard E (Gertrude), pres Manley Bros Co, r 200 Kirk Apts.
MANLEY BROS CO, B E Manley, Pres; D G Manley, VIce Pres; W P Manley, Sec and Treas, Dry Goods, 23-27 E State Tel 777.
Manley Daniel G. vice pres Manley Bros Co, r Sioux City, Ia.
Manley Mrs Gertrude E, milliner McCormick Millinery, h 200 Kirk Apts.
Manley James B, clk Manley Bros Co, rms 1033 2d S W.
Manley Joseph P, clk Manley Bros Co, rms 1033 2d S W.
Manley Mary K, rms 1033 2d S W.
Manley Patrick (Elizabeth), r 1033 2d S W.
Manley Wm P. sec and treas Manley Bros Co, r 1033 2d S W.
Mannens Margaret, dom 938 N Federal av.
Manning Delbert I, lab Jacob E Decker & Sons, b 324 8th S E.
Manning Harry, b 324 8th S E.
Manning Jane (wid J Gordon), r 20 5th N E.
Manning Mrs Jennie, helper Jacob E Decker & Sons, h 324 8th S E.
Manning John E (Jennie), lab Jacob E Decker & Sons r 324 8th S E.
Manning Mary, helper Jacob E Decker & Sons.
Manolis John, rms 506 6th S W.
Manousos Tony, lab N W S P C Co rms 20 N W Row.
Mansfield, Ira, b 524 N Massachusetts av.
Manual Arts Building, 119 1st N E.
Manusos James J (Isabella), conf 8 N Federal av, r 118 N Madison av.
Mapes Nettie A (wid Venice), lino opr Globe-Gazette, r 12 Centurd Annex.
Marano Viola, lab N W S P C Co.
Maras Juro, lab, rms 658 S Jackson av.
Marchant Thomas (Isabelle), r 308 14th N W.
Marchant Ruth, clk Iowa Tea Co. b 308 14th N W.
Marchoff Peter, lab M C Brk & T Co, rms 632 S Jackson.
Mareny Mary E (wid Herman), r 632 S Adams av.
Marek Joseph E, phys 534-536 M B A bldg, rms 209 2d N E.
Margana Carlos, lab, r 1524 1/2 N Adams av.
Margus Martin, lab, b 124 S Jefferson av.
Maricle Louis A. (Nellie), grocer 606 E State, r same.
Marinello Beauty Parlor (Ethel Cole), 602 M B A bldg.
Marinez Louise (wid Herman), r 632 S Adams av.
Marinos George P (Irene). lab N W P S Co, r 10 N Madison av.
Maris Anastasio, lab Leigh P C Co, r 507 17th N W.
Mauscal Charles, asst chemist, rms 325 2nd N W.
Mariseal Charles, fireman N W S P C Co, rms 111 1/2 S Federal av.
Mark Harry (Sadie) clothing 17 S Federal av, r 23 S Monroe av.
Marker George (Anna), lab Jacob E Decker & Sons, r 1003 Elm dr.
Markam Nannie (wid Wm M), b 17 14th N E.
Markley Doris E, b 121 S. Connecticut av.
MARKLEY JAMES E E (Lillian E), (Blythe, Markley, Rule & Smith), Pres North Iowa Brick & Tile Co, r 121 S Connecticut av.
Markely- Smith Building, 219 N Federal av.
Markoe George, lab Jacob E Decker & Sons.
Markos Peter, lab N W S P C Co, r N Madison av.
Marks Wm, lab, b 1017 W Jersey av.
Markwood Charles T, real est 310 First Natl Bank bldg, rms "C" Penson Flats.
MAKRWOOD JACOB D, Real Estate and Insurance, Dist Agt Mutual Benefit Life Insurance Co of Newark, N J, 309 First National Bldg,
rms C Penson Flats.
Mamer Lanna F, r 221 N Monroe av.
Maroney John F, billards 112 S Delaware av, rms 3, 32 1/2 E State.
Marquez Felipe, r 1603 N Delaware av.
Marquez Mrs Louise, b 1524 1/2 N Adams av.
Marriner Wilson J (Myrtle), waiter Vermilya Cafe, r 221 N Monroe av.
Marrone Antonio (Julia), lab Leigh P C Co, r 31 Lehigh Row.
Marrone Sapito, lab Lehigh P C CO, r R F D 4.
Marrone Garimuys, lab Lehigh P C Co, r R F D 4.
Marrone Guiseppe, lab Lehigh P C Co, r R F D 4.
Marsden Gleo (Martha), clk W H Marsden, r 1452 1/2 N Federal av.
Marsden Marquis (Esther). clk W H Marsden, r 1452 1/2 N Federal av.
Marsden Wm H, grocer 1452 N Federal av, r Nora Springs.
MARSH ARCIE M, Dist Supt Standard Oil Co, rms 2031 1st S E.
Marsh Fred E, sheriff ct hs, r 121 N Washn av.
Marsh Harold S (Beatrice), dep co sheriff, b 121 N Washn av.
Marshall Arcley R, student, b 1422 N Washn av.
Marshall Arleigh J (Ella), pres and sec. Marshall & Co, r 24 17th S E.
Marshall Nannie (wid Alexander). r 1422 N Washn av.
Marshall Oil Co, H H Buge mngr, office 410 4th N E, filling sta 17 2d N E.
Marshall Ruth, clk Co Auditor, b 307 S Pennsylvania av.
MARSHALL & CO (Inc), Arleigh J Marshall, Pres and Sec.;
Edrix M Swift, Vice Pres and Treas, Hatters, Clothes Cleaners, Pressers, Carpet and Rug Cleaners, 223 N Federal av, Tel 789.
Marson George, welder N W S P C Co, rms 210 1/2 S Federal av.
MARSTON CHARLES L (Eva S), Physician and Surgeon, 213-220 First National Bank Bldg, Tel 26, r 710 N Carolina av, Tel 99-J.
Marston James H (Mabel) & Larson), r 424 6th N W.
Marston Rachel, student, b 710 N Carolina av.
Marston & Larson (James H Marston, Eric W Larson), agents Dodge Bros Motor Cars, garage and repairs, 116 S Delaware av, Tel 163.
Martanas George, shiner, b 503 17th NW.
Martanas Michael, lab, b 503 17th N W.
Matanas Rufus, b 507 17th N W.
Martanas Valentine, lab, b 427 17th N W.
Martenson Carl, rms 115 4th S W.
Marti Jacob J (Pearl J) clk P O, r 217 S Kentucky av.
Martin Andrew, lab Jacob E Decker & Sons, rms North Western Hotel.
Martin Arthur J (Bertha), r 925 N Adams av.
Martin Bernand, student, b 102 S Connecticut av.
Martin Bros, cigars Eadmar Hotel, Ethel B Wilson mngr.
Martin Clothing Co (Walter & Rosa A. Martin), 115 S Federal av.
Martin Mrs Edna M, clk The Sterling, h 1 Barber Flats.
Martin Elizabeth (wid Liberty), b 1 Barber Flats.
Martin Elizabeth, b 329 S Pennsylvania av.
Martin Elmer W (Laura), welder, Lehigh P C Co, r 3 Lehigh Addn.
Martin Emil (Clara), ins agt, r 8 9th N W.
MARTIN ERNEST P (Hester), Pres Mica Insulating, Roofing & Supply Co, r 404 E State.
Martin Mrs Eva, bkpr Chambers Music House, rms 711 Crescent pl.
Martin Garnet, clk F W Woolworth Co, b 1307 12th N E.
Martin George C (Clara), mason, r 503 9th S E.
Martin George C Jr, electr, b 503 9th S E.
Martin Glen W. (Della). lab Lehigh P C Co, r 228 13th N E.
Martin Guy (Josephine), lab, r 121 2nd S W.
Martin Guy G (Edna), pharmacist Michael Drug Co, r 1 Barber Apts.
Martin Harold W, mngr Wildman & Co, b 329 S Pennsylvania Apts.
Maring James, lab M C C L R R, r Clear Lake, Ia.
Martin James C (Minnie), clk Barrett Bros Co, r 209 N Polk av.
Martin James E, lab, 1500 N Quincy av.
Martin James J (Rose), lab, r 518 13th S E.
Martin John A (Bessie), lab Lehigh P C Co, r 148 105h S W.
Martin Mrs. Josephine, folder Am Steam Ldry Co, h 121 2d S W.
Martin Leo J (Helen), lab Jacob E Decker & Sons, r 304 1st S E.
Martin Melvin, lab Jacob E Decker & Sons, b 1432 N Washn av.
Martin Orval J, lab Jacob E Decker & Sons, rms 120 14th N W.
Martin Robert, houseman Hotel Hanford, b 155 14th N W.
Martin Mrs Rosa A (Martin Clothing Co), h 102 S Connecticut av.
MARTIN ROY B, Vice Pres Mica Insulating, Roofing & Supply Co, r Clear Lake, Ia.
Martin Thomas E (Edna) carp, r 326 2d S W.
Martin Tony (Mary), car rep, r 309 N Monroe av.
MARTIN MRS VESTA S, Society Editor Mason City Globe Gazette, h "G" Globe=Gazette Apts.
Martin Walter (Rose A) (Martin Clothing Co), r 102 Connecticut av.
Martin Walter J (Vesta), lab r "G" Globe-Gazette Apts.
Martin Wang, lab, rms 1012 3d N W.
Martin Wm H. (Myrtle), lab, r 1500 N Quincy av.
Matinez Bentura (Bergina), lab, rms 208 9th S E.
Martinez Michael, lab Lehigh P C Co, b 423 17th N W.
Martinez Pedro, (Maria), lab N W S P C Co, rms 208 9th S E.
Martinez Ralph, barber, rms 1617 N Jefferson av.
Martinez Rito (Cross), lab N W S P C Co, r 12 N W Row.
Martinez Rufus, lab Lehigh P C C Co, b 427 17th N E.
Martinez Valentine, lab Lehigh P C Co, 427 17th N W.
Martinussen Lucy (wid Peter), r 20 4th N E.
MARTY, BUTLER & THOMPSON (George S Marty, Wm P Butler, Roe P Thompson), Lawyers 607-611 M B A Bldg, Tel 252.
Marty, George S (Marty, Butler & Thompson), b 218 10th N W.
Marves Gus, rms 825 S Federal av.
Marvyl Apartments 305-311 5th N W.
Maskarino Michael (Helen), lab Leigh P C Co, r 47 Leigh Row.
Mason Block, 23 1st S E.
MASON CITY AUTO CO (Ralph W Barclay), Accessories, Supplies and Repairs, 18 S Washn av.
Mason City Auto Wrecking Co (Elmer E Keller),, 319 SA Delaware av.
MASON CITY BATERY & ELECTRIC CO (Leon R Probert, J Wilbur Keeling), Exclusive Agency for U S L Batteries and Basch
Ignition, 24 1st W W, Tel 389.
MASON CITY BOTTLING CO, T F Cain Mngr, Manufactures of Hub Brand Soda Waters, 112 8th S E.
MASON CITY BRICK & TILE CO, F F Keller, Pres; B C Keller, Sec and Treas; Office 19 W State, Tel 191; Plants 8th, cor S Monroe
av, end S Van Buren av and C M & St. P Ry, 4th S W to Taylor av. (See right side lines and pp 4 and 6.)
MASON CITY BUICK CO, GW Bartmess, Mngr, Buick Cars, Parts and Service, Automobiles, 520 N Federal av, Tel 288. (See left top lines).
MASON CITY BUILDERS' SUPPLY CO, Ralph W Willis, Mngr. Sand, Gravel, Lime, Cement, Plaster, Outside Stuco and General Line
of Builders' Supplies, 221 7th N E. Tels 955-956. (See left top lines.)
Mason City Building & Loan Assn, C L Balz pres, H H Sephard vice pres, A G Gale sec, W J Walker treas, 23 S Federal av.
Mason City Button & Pleating Co (Otto A Lueders), 223 N Federal av.
Mason City Candy Co, G E Wagner pres, Mrs Grace Wagner sec. Mrs. Lulu Lowenberg treas, 701 S Federal av.
Mason City Cemetery Assn, C A Parker, pres, R S Stanbery sec, proprs Elmwood Cemetery, office 12 Commercial Bank bldg, Cemetery
1000 S Adams av.
MASON CITY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, H D Reynolds, Pres; Hanford MacNider, J A VanNess, W E Groom and E L Balz, Vice
Pres; E H Wagner, Treas; Lester Milligan, Gen Sec, Globe-Gazette Bldg, 121 E State.
Mason City Clean Towel Service, L V Paulson mngr, rear 21 1st S W.
Mason City Stone Co, G W Fry pres, C E Patterson sec. and treas, J A Johnson mngr, 504 N Monroe av.
MASON CITY DIRECTORY, R L Polk & Co Publishers, District Office 517 United Bank Bldg, Sioux City, Ia.
M C C L & C & N W Tower, 19th S W, Wm J. McLaughlin towerman, 32 1st N W.
Mason City Electric Supply Co, G N Holloway pres and treas, 207 N Federal av.
Mason City Electro Plating Co (Richard E Nettleton, Harold K DeGraff), nickel plating, 306 S Federal av.
MASON CITY EMPLOYMENT & COLLECTING AGENCY, Robert G Ruggles, Mngr, Employment Bureau and Real Estate, Tel 838,
9 1/2 N Federal av.
Mason City Fire Dept, 19 1st S W.
MASON CITY FOUNDRY & MACHINE CO, R E Wilcox, Pres, E J Kosher, Vice Pres, L G Dreyer, Sec; V P Lee, Treas; Founders,
Iron, Brass, Aluminum Pettern Makers, Machinists, 303 8th S W. (see p 5.)
Mason City Fruit Co (John Afendrules, Peter Zoutes, James Pappas), 30 1st S E.
MASON City GLOBE-GAZETTE (Daily Except Sunday), Globe-Gazette Printing Co, Pubs, 121-123 E State. (See back paster.)
MASON CITY HARDWARE CO (Inc), Carl Jaege, Pres and Mngr. A Moss Jaege Sec. 202-204 S Federal av.
Mason City Hide & Fur Co (Herbert Hirsch), 513-519 2d N E.
Mason City Iron Works, G C Foughty pres, C D Moore sec. 233 2d S W.
Mason City Loan & Trust Co, J A Senneff pres. E W Clark and Julius Kunz (Wesley, Ia), vice pres, J F Shaible sec, M E Greeting
treas, Hanna M Finnett asst sec, 6 S Federal av.
MASON CITY LODGE NO 226 MODERN BROTHERHOOD of America, C F Parker, Sec. and Dep, Office 207 1/2 N Federal av.
MASON CITY LUMBER CO, John A Baal, Pres; Howard S Elder, Vice Pres; Daivd Olson Sec and Treas; Lumber, Building Material,
Mill Work, Plaster, Cement and Roofing Material, 1501 N Federal av. (See right bottom lines.)
Mason City Machine Shop (Walter A Beecher), 17 7th S W.
Mason City Manufacturing Co (G W Ikenberry), cabnt mkrs, 14 3d N E.
MASON CITY MILL WORK CO, Fred Tubbesing, Sec and Treas, Manufacturers of Sash, Doors, Moulding and Stair Work, 318 S Monroe av.
Mason City Motor Express Co, (George Heimendinger, Oscar Ditch), 310 S Taylor av.
MASON CITY OIL & GREASE CO, C J Caward, Pres and Mngr; R M Mead, Sec and Treas, 202 S Monroe av; Filling Stations 318 S
Federal av, 423 N Federal av.
Mason City Library, Lydia M Barrette librarian, 206 E State.
Mason Ctiy Robe & Tanning Co (Herbert Hirsch), 509-511 2nd N E.
MASON CITY RUG CO, Wm H Peeden, Mngr, Rug Manufacturers, 315-317 S Federal av.
Mason City Sand and Gravel & Stone Co, H C Boyd pres and treas, N F Franchere vice pres and sec, 1 S Federal av.
Mason City Sporting Goods Co (George C Flaherty, Carl J Madsen), 118 N Federal av.
MASON CITY SURPLUS ARMY GOODS STORE, Louis Madelstam, Mngr, General Store, 210 S Federal av.
MASON CITY TENT AND AWNING CO (Wayne B. Burch), Manufactures of Tents and Awnings; All kinds of Camvas Goods Made to
Order, 620 4th S W. (See adv opp).
Mason City Used Car Exchange, L D Hollenbeck propr, 10-12 4th N E.
MASON CITY WATER WORKS, E H Crofoot, Supt Office 209 N Federal av, Pumping Station 1305 Elm Drive.
Mason City & Clear Lake R R Co, Richard Schaddelle (Grand Rapids, Mich), pres, C H McNider and W E Brice vice pres, F J Hanlon
sec and gen mngr, L H Heinke Grand Rapids, Mich) treas, FE Wells aditor, 14 1st N W.
Mason Ellen S (wid Martin), r 604 S Jackson av.
Mason George E, lab Lehigh P C Co, r R F D 7.
Mason George W (Anna), r 1208 S Federal av.
Mason Lela I, clk co treas, b 1 Markley-Smith bldg.
Mason Lola dep co auditor, b 1 Markley-Smith bldg.
Mason Louis W, mngr John Deere Plow Co, rms 111 2d S E.
Mason Mary, stenogr, b 1208 S Federal av.
Mason Myrtle, seams Louis Kilian Co, rms 219 1/2 N Federal av.
Mason Mrs Myrtle M, filler, r 1 Markley-Smith bldg.
Mason Robert W driver M C Fdry & Mach Co, b 1 Markley-Smith bldg.
Mason Stella M, phys, 1 Mason blk, r same.
Masonic Temple, 122 S Federal av.
Matalon Joseph, lab Lehigh P C Co, R F D 1.
Mataloni Alfredo D, lab Lehigh P C C Co, b 25 Lehigh Row.
Matern Stella, nurse St Joseph's Mercy Hosptial, b same.
Mathewman Jesse, mach C M & St P Ry, rms 631 S Pennsylvania av.
Matko Frank, oiler Lehigh P C Co, r R F D 1.
Matkowski Peter R (Stella), lab, r 1105 N Carolina av.
Matsen Hans B (Sue), ins agt, r 633 E State.
Matte Otto H, tchr High School, rms 618 3d S E
Matte Mrs Ruth, tchr Washington School, rms 618 3d S E.
Mattes Joseph, vice pres Iowa Hardware Mutual Insurance Assn, r Odebolt, Ia.
Mattess Abbert K, lab N W S P C Co, b 1216 N Monroe av.
Matthies Adolf W, plumber W Christensen & Co, r Clear Lake, Ia.
Matthews James, b 517 S Washn av.
Maudsley Cecil G (Dorothy R), chf ckl Peoples Gas & Elec Co, r 126 12th N W.
Maull George, lab Jacob E Decker & Sons, rms 1601 N Pennsylvania av.
MAVES EARL (Ivadelle) (Auto Supply Co), r 304 8th S E.
Maxfield Wm H, trav agt, r 608 S Carolina av.
Maxon Charles, helper 106 S Federal av, rms 204 N Adams av.
Maxon Irma, tchr, rms 812 N Washn av.
Maxson Frank N, lab N W S P C Co, b 112 S Madison av.
Maxwell Wm, r 610 S Carolina av.
May Abbie G (wid George E), b 1104 2d S W.
May Albert H (Mckee & May), b 415 N Massachusetts av.
May August C (Mabel), helper Winders & Dawson garage, r 807 N Adams av.
May Clifford, lab, 510 S President av.
May Erma (c), b 415 N Massachusetts av.
May Louis (Theresa), helper C M & St P Ry, 510 S President av.
Maybe Peter, helper Vermilya Cafe, rms 112 5th N W.
Mayberry Charles G. b Odd Fellows Home.
Mayer Charles M, dist mngr Community Service Station, rms 115 N Jefferson av.
Mayer Helen, rms 8 1st S E.
Maynard Charles M, (Rebecca), repr Chambers Music House r 804 N Connecticut av.
Maynard Ronald M (Vera), mech Rehder Cadillac Co, r 933 N Jackson av.
Maynard Walter, clk Letts, Spencer, Smith Co, b 823 N Jefferson av.
Mayne Arthur P, b 309 N Washn av.
Mayne Frank, lab N W S P C Co, b 309 N Washn av.
Mayne Frank, helper N W S P C Co, b 216 N Jefferson av.
Mayne Gladys, r 4, 107 1/2 1st S E.
Mayne Harold E (Nellie M), letter carrier, r 311 7th N W.
Mayne John J, r 309 N Washn av.
Mayo Marion L. (Lucinda), lab M C Brk & T Co, r 807 S Polk pl.
Mayonie Mary, lab Jacob E Decker & Sons, r 19 Cement Plant Row.
MAYOR'S OFFICE, City Hall.
Mays Edward (Zada), foreman Lehigh P C Co, r 1825 N Federal av.
Mays Harry, lab, b 604 S Jackson av.
Mays Ina, rms 1825 N Federal av.
Mead Kathryn, student, rms 203 2n SW.
Mead Ruby M, sec and treas Mason City Oil and Grease Co, rms 203 2d S W.
Meade Chester L, dentist, 210-212 First Natl Bank bldg, rms same.
Meade Clarke F (Clara), carp, r 246 8th S E.
Meagher James (Lola), opr, r 1612 S Carolina av.
Mecer John (Frances) lab, r 802 S Polk av.
Medellin Graidapi, lab, b 4 N W Row.
Meehan Carl, driver Iten Biscuit Co, b 622 N Pennsylvania av.
Meeker Frank J, tel opr C R & I P Ry, rms 1146 6th S E.
Meeker Ray (Esther), lab Jacob Cohen, r 213 7th S W.
Meier Julius (Sophia), car insptr C M & St P Ry, r 407 19th S E.
Meirones George, lab Lehigh P C Co, rms 8 Leigh row.
Melch Edward (Nellie), lab Jacob E Decker & Sons, b 540 9th S E.
Melch Frank (Barbara), r 540 9th S E.
Melchau Earnest, b Odd Fellows Home.
Melin Chris P, tailor, rms 145 6th S W.
Mellang Arthur, appr Globe Gazette, b 517 N Massachusetts av.
Mellang Charles K (Sophia), janitor Peoples Gas & Elec Co, r 517 N Madison av.
Mellang Clarence, b 517 N Massachusetts av.
Mellang Orville, b 517 N Massachusetts av.
Mellem Grace, tchr Jackson School, b 416 N Delaware av.
Mellon John F, clk Brady Drug Co, rms 422 1st N W.
Melott Genevieve E, bkpr V C Mellott, b 19 S Louisiana av.
Melott Victor C (Martha A), meats and groceries, 29 1st S E, r 19 S Louisiana av.
Melsheimer Herman A, b Odd Fellows Home.
Miller Anna M, clk Damon-Igo Co, b 804 N Pennsylvania av.
Miller August, sgt U S A Recruiting Station, rms 922 N Pennsylvania av.
Miller Charles (Winifred E), painter, r 412 5th S W.
Miller Charles E (Roxy B), lab, r 139 10th S W.
Miller Dolph A (Sadie), wire chf Western Elec Tel System, r 701 N Delaware av.
Miller Edward E (Gladys E.), forman Moore & Moore (Inc), b 201 N Hampshire av.
Miller Edward M (Margaret), watchmaker Livergood Bros, r 3 Barbar Flats.
Miller Emma, dom 121 S Connecticut av.
Miller Mrs Estella, cashr Manley Bros Co, h 104 8th S W.
Miller Fannie V, asst Pool & Pauley, rms 325 1st N W.
Miller Forest A (Florence B), mach C & N W Ry, r 741 10th N E.
Miller Frances T (Lettie), r 225 13th N E.
MILLER FRANK A (Laville), County Supervisor, Court House, r 214 5th N E.
Miller Fred C (Estella M), cond C M & St P Ry, r 104 8th S W.
Miller George C (Tina), switchman C M & St P Ry, r 533 18th S E.
Miller Glen C (Bernice), helper N W S P C Co, r 30 13th N E.
Miller Harold A cashr M C & C L R R, r Ewing, Ia.
Miller Harold J (Esther), mech C J Madsen, r 321 E State.
Miller Henry C (Ida), mach, r 804 N Pennsylvania av.
MILLER HOTEL CO, W F Miller, Pres; D R Lane, Sec and Treas, Lesses Hotel Hanford, 10 3rd N W.
Miller Ida, dom 1123 19th S W, rms Y W C A.
Miller James W (Mary E), painter, r 202 15th N W.
Miller John, lab Jacob E Decker & Sons, b 1514 N Pennsylvania av.
Miller John, lab, rms 305 S Federal av.
Miller John H, business mngr Cecil Theatre, b 804 N Pennsylvania av.
Miller Juiia, maid Eadmar Hotel, b 310 E State.
Miller Julia A, b Odd Fellows Home.
Miller John S, tel opr Western Elec Tel System, rms 8 S Washn av.
Miller, Leslie, student, b 320 9th S.E.
Miller, Lewis J. (Leona), clk, r 519 6th S E.
Miller, Loyd (Rose), lab M C Brk & T Co, r 12 8th S E.
Miller, Luke, trav agt, rms 127 W State.
Miller, Max, lab Jacob E Decker & Sons, b 225 13th N E.
Miller, Max (Ansteina), lab M C Brk & T Co, r 204 8th S W.
Miller, Mildred, tchr McKinley School, b 214 5th N E.
Miller, Myrtle, tchr Rossevelt School, rms 638 S Pennsylvania av.
Miller Nathan B, storekpr M C & C L R R, r Emery, Neb.
Miller Oscar, sgt, b 922 N Pennsylvania av.
Miller, Oscar A, lab W Christenson & Co, r 422 N Georgia av.
Miller Robert A, opr M C & C L R R, r Clear Lake, Ia.
Miller, Thomas G (Cora), clk, r 113 1/2 S Federal av.
Miller Willard G, clk W R Mickey & Co, b 202 15th N W.
Miller Wm A (Scilena M), lab, r 342 29th S W.
Miller Wm F, pres Miller Hotel Co, r Des Moines, Ia.
Miller Wm O, car repr M C & C L R R, r Emery, Neb.
MILLIGAN LESTER (Vera L), Gen Sec Mason City Chamber of Commerce, r 905 N Monoe Place.
Millington Brayton W (Bess M), supt Mason City Brk & T Co, r A Harper Flats.
Millington Ellen S (wid Wm), rms Hotel Hanford.
Millington Wm E (Carrie A), supt Mason City Brk & T Co, rms Hotel Hanford.
Mills Delber L. (Marion F), asst Park Hospital, r 802 N Monroe av.
Mills John A (Emily, opr, r 10 Century Annex.
Milnes Harold (Mary), fireman C M & St P Ry, r 1626 S Pennsylvania av.
Milterberger Clarence R (Mary), painter, r 1944 N Carolina av.
MILWAUKEE, BAKERY AND GROCERY, Tony Califf, Propr, All Kinds of Bakery Goods and Staple Groceries, 704 6th S W.
Miner Burr A (Nettie M), lab Lehigh P C Co, r 1442 N Madison av.
Miner Curtis K, carp, b 20 S York av.
Miner Earl, b 1442 N Madison av.
Miner Francis D (Osa), driver Wilson & Kelley, r 738 4th S W.
Miner Frank B (Trinha C), clk G W Tatum, r 805 8th S E.
Miner Vera, b 1441 N Madison av.
Miners James E (Jennie), r 118 11th N E.
Minneapolis & St. Louis Ry Co, R F Salter gen agt, Blare Manatt local agt, pass depot 3d N E and N Connecticut.
MINNESOTA MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE CO, T T Johnson, Gen Agt, 4 1/2 S Federal av.
Minor, Loyal L (Alice), tchr High School, r 119 9th N E.
Minott Edward H, repr N W S P C Co.
Minett Mrs Myrtle, seams Asher & Bryant.
Mishler Herbert, driver Merchants Quick Delivery Co, rms 19 4th N E.
Missildine Amanda E (wid Josiah), b 823 E State.
Mission Union Sunday School, 656 S Jackson av.
Mitchell Cecelia (wid Wm S), waiter Park Inn Cafe, r 15 Century Annex.
Mitchell Clarence M (Anna), chf clk C M & St P Ry, r 615 2d N E.
Mitchell Ella (c), helper Hotel Hanford, b 611 S Jefferson av.
Mitchell Frank, lab N W S P C Co, rms 206 N Delaware av.
Mitchell George (Anna), lab, r 1616 S Carolina av.
Mitchell Harry (Hattie), clk Mrs Hattie Mitchell, r 12 6th S W.
Mitchell Harry (Johanna), r 122 6th S W.
Mitchell Mrs Hattie, grocery 122 6th S W, h same.
Mitchell Henry E, tmstr Leight P C Co, r 9, 115 1/2 S Federal av.
Mitchell Lorena (wid Thomas), clk, rms 111 1/2 S Federal av.
Mitchell Clarence E (Gladys H), mech F W Craven, rms 4 N Jefferson av.
Mitzener Margaret A (wid John), r 11 S Jefferson av.
Mizner Margaret A (wid John), r 11 S Jefferson av.
Moberg Arthur H, clk Fred J Barr Sup House, b 425 4th Jefferson av.
Moberg Edgar E (Ida), lab, r 625 4th S W.
MODEL-UNIQUE CLEANERS, North Iowa Cleaning Co, Proprs, 104 S Federal av.
MODERN BROTHERHOOD OF AMERICA, Albert Hass, Supreme Pres; E L Balz, Supreme Sec; A H Gale, Supreme Treas; C E
Dankin, Supreme Physician; Fraternal Insurance, 8th Fl M B A Bldg, Tels 9 and 10.
Modern Brotherhood of America Building, 103 E State.
Moe Anna, dom 422 Georgia av.
Moe L Alonzo (Robinson, Bloomhower & Moe), rms 325 1st N W.
MOEN BERNARD H, Vice Pres M M Moen Co, b 603 n Adams av.
Moen Jennings, lab, Jacob E Decker & Sons, rms 321 S Federal av.
MOEN MARCUS M (Rosine), Pres M M Moen Co, r 603 N Adams av.
MOEN M M COMPANY, M M Moen, Pres; B H Moen, Vice Pres; Paul L Moen, Sec; A J Nelson, Treas; General Construction and
Engineering, 818 S President av, Tel 837.
MOEN PAUL L, Sec. M M Moen Co, b 603 N Adams av.
Moerr Walter M (Lulu), driver Red Ball Transportation Co, R 1706 N Delaware av.
Moeser George E (Maude), master mech Jacob E Decker & Sons, r 204 W State.
Mohs Gustav (Anna E), fireman C M & St. P Ry, r 629 S Maryland av.
Mokizky John (Mary), lab, r 47 Lehigh Row.
Molencamp George (Margaret), lab, r 428 4th N E.
Moloney Ann, tchr Lincoln School, rms 715 Elm dr.
Molsberry Clarence R (Lola E), helper C & N W Ry, r 1009 1st N E.
Molsberry Roland R, lab, rms 104 S Adams av.
Molter Dick J, clk Smith Hdw Co, rms 639 6th S E.
Molzen Emma, nurse 227 4th N W, rms same.
Monahan Arthur P, clk Sherman Sample Store, rms 111 n Jefferson av.
Monahan John, lab Leigh P C Co, rms 115 4th S W.
Monahan John L, lab, b 406 Bell.
Monahan Marcella, stenogr Schanke & Co, rms 222 2d S W.
Monahan Owen, lab, r 406 Bell.
Monigar Henry (Kate), lab Jacob E Decker & Sons.
Monk T Wilson (Rosetta), tmstr, r 524 2d S W.
Mon Plasure Joseph J (Alice M), storekpr People's Gas & Elec Co, r 506 S President av.
Monroe Benjamin (Florence), lab, r 2306 S Federal av.
Monroe Raymond, lab Jacob E Decker & Sons, rms 3 1st S E.
Monroe William L, student, b 1217 N Washn av.
Montecino Stephen, lab Lehigh P C Co, r 29 Lehigh Row.
Montgomery Charles (Catherine), lab Jacob E Decker & Sons.
Montgomery Charles A (Mary), rd master C M & St P Ry, r 1515 S Delaware av.
Montgomery Leo A, clk supt office, b 1515 S Delaware av.
Montgomery Roy (Frances), cook 305 S Federal av, r 410 1/2 5th S W.
Montgomery Wm C (Marie), mach Lehigh P C Co, r 1442 N Monroe av.
Montion Gumesinodo, rms 208 9th S E.
Moon Charles (Edith), b 1301 4th S. E.
Moon David, b Odd Fellows Home.
Moon Frank A (Clem), foreman Lehigh P C Co, r 4 Lehigh Addn.
Moon Lucille, presser Marshall & Co, rms 122 2d N W.
Moon Orville E (Elizabeth), driver Lehigh P C Co, r 38 Lehigh Addn.
Moor James M (Emily J), lab r 635 S Polk av.
Moore Amos L (Mable), eng C M & St. P Ry, r 1022 4th S W.
Mppre Arther (c) (Ida), lab, r 816 S Van Buren av.
Moore Bert B, Eng C M & St. P Ry, rms H Keller blk.
Moore Clarence D (Minnie), sec Mason City Iron Works, r 215 24th S W.
Moore Dorothy, clk Latimer's, b 630 4th N E.
Moore Durwood, clk, rms 616 N Monroe av.
Moore Earl C (May C), agcy mngr Northern Sugar Corp, r 820 N Washn av.
Moore Effie L, supt Park Hospital, rms 360 The Kirk.
Moore Evelyn M (wid Wm A), r 11 Century Annex.
Moore Fern, clk The Sterling, rms 918 N Federal av.
Moore Frank B (Maude), lab, r 630 4th N E.
Moore Harry, lab Jacob E Decker & Sons, rms 116 1/2 S Federal av.
Moore James M, lab M C Brk & T Co, r 831 S Polk av.
Moore Jennie (wid Addison D), r 1103 N Pennsylvania av.
Moore Johanna (c) (wid Walter), lab, r rear 813 S Van Buren av.
Moore John E (Mary S), r 203 20th S E.
Moore John O (Neva), molder M C Foundry & Mach Co, r 631 Polk av.
Moore Lela, clk Damon-Igou Co, b 1103 N Pennsylvania av.
 

Compiled & Donated by Marilyn O'Conner, July 2009

  • Return to Mason City's 1923 Directory Index Page

  • Return to Cerro Gordo Home Page

  •  


    © Copyright 1996-
    Cerro Gordo Co. IAGenWeb Project
    All rights Reserved.