Lutheran Marriage Records

from the Evangelisch Lutherische Unierte Gemeinde von Pleasant Valley (1873-1900)
[transcribed by Georgia Nuebring Bruns of Bremer County]

 

1873

Johann Buchholz May 28 Caroline Nuehring
Friedrich Halzheuer November 28 Sibri
Henry Maleu December 03 Auguste Reichert

1874

Henry Geweke  April 05 Ernestina Dammerow
Heinrich Buchholz   December 03 Caroline Medelmann

1875

Heinrich Hoffmann    April 06 Minna Reinking
Henry Francke  August 08 Minnie Lauden
Carl Peters September 15 Ferdinandina Theis
Friedrich Pohlmann  October 30 Sophie Medelmann
Julius Boerschel   December 16 Caroliene Rausch

1876

Joachim Busse   April 04 Sophia Heine

1878

Heinrich Heine  January 25 Karoline Wedeking
Christian Henning  February 28 Ema Borschel
Adam Vette October 01 Wefel (Bride)
Friedrich Schmadeke  December 06 Mina Barkhausen

1879

August Priepke February 26 Anna Heine
Walter Peplo July 13 Karolina Maas
Heinrich Arndt July 20 Wilhelmine Twachtmann
Ernst H. Lehmann September 27 Anna Maria Reichard
August F. Jager  October 05 Margaretha Scheere
Franz Borschel November 16 Maria W. Lehman

1880

Heinrich Wefel  January 30 Alvine Wedeking
Wilhelm Gerfen February 18 Timmerman (Bride)
Wilhelm Weinberg September 24 Katharina Neie

1881

Heinrich Nuhring April 21 Ernstine Buchholz

1882

Hermann Franke February 26 Henriette Pohnisch
Alwin Franke February 26 Emma Pohnisch

1883

Heinrich Stille October 21 Katharina Vetter

1884

Hermann Freichs January 29 Louise C. Wedeking
Heinrich W. Buchholz March 24 Wilhelmine C. Nordmann
Joh. H. Wefel  December 03 Helene Engel

1885

Heinrich W. Wedeking March 04 Ernstine Buchholz

1886

Friedrich Wedeking February 13 Auguste Kruger
Herman Schmadeke  May 26 Caroline Becker

1887

August Busching February 17 Mina Becker
Anton Pohnisch May 26 Emma Paul

1888

F.W. Meyer  November 21 Augusta M. Becker

1889

Friedrich Wedeking September 28 Ernestine Barkhausen
Wilhelm Grap October 24 Sophie Lustfeld
Heinrich Wedeking November 20 Louisa Kleinschmidt

  1890

F. G. Carson February 02 Emilie Becker
Dietrich Deike February 27 Wilhelmine Busching
Wilhelm Sinram March 20 Caroline Nordmann
Heinrich Benning April 25 Wilhelmine Kleinschmidt
Heinrich Barkhausen July 22 Louise Leiteritz
Heinrich Poppe December 11 Louise Wedeking

1891

Conrad Gallmeyer February 05 Auguste Grap
August Harting  March 12 Emma Buchholz
Emil Burke August 30 Frida Weinberg
August Ringleb November 12 Louise Nordman
John Stieger  November 26 Ida Paul

1892

Wilhelm Weinberg February 18 Karolina Busching
Heinrich Deike March 04 Karolina Nordmann
Carl Clausing March 10 Rosette Wedeking
Julius Ringleb December 29 Sophia Nordmann

1893

Wilhelm H. Becker January 26 Maria Rothchild
George Busch April 06 Karolina Wedeking

1894

William Kruse  January 04 Dora Lustfeld
Heinrich Horsch  January 11 Anna Buchholz
Herman Brocka  April 05 Karolina Sinram
Henry Bender June 05 Mary Tegtmeier
Heinrich Biermann July 12 Wilhelmine Nordmann
Gottileb Wedeking September 13 Margarethe Lundt
George Ultch October 21 Mary Backer

1895

Fritz Kruse February 28 Louise Lustfeld
William Lundt April 18 Laura Leiteritz
Wilhelm Muller June 20 Louise Voss
Fritz Nordmann June 27 Anna Buchholz
Rudolph Fennemann September 05 Maria B. Paape
Fritz Poppe  October 03 Mathilde Lundt

1896

Heinrich Muller March 03 Anna Becker
John Sinram March 26 Louise Poppe
Wilhelm Nordmann April 06 Ida Buchholz
August Wedeking  April 16 Alwine Wedeking
Friedrich Hirsch  November 11 Auguste Buchholz
Wilhelm Schluter  November 24 Caroline Nordmann

1897

Heinrich Hirsch January 29 Anna Heine
Wilhelm Buchholz April 23 Frida Ellermann
Carl H. Scharpff May 02 Minna L Metzdorf
Phillipp Reichert  June 29 Anna Wedeking

1898

Heinrich Tegtmeier  February 18 Anna Fennemann
Eduard Meyer March 02 Edith Becker
Wilhelm F. Buchholz April 28 Ida Lundt
Heinrich Sinram May 05 Lina M. Muller
Wilhelm F. Witt   June 22 Augusta Habermann
Friedrich Kleinschmidt October 21 Melusine Klunder
Diedrich Wedeking December 15 Ella Lundt
Jule Schultz December 21 Lina Kleinschmidt

1899

Ferdinand Fahsholz January 01 Bertha Becker
Louis Stieger January 18 Amanda Becker
Edward F. Kleinmeyer February 01 Gesina Becker
John Busch March 16 Christine Wedeking
Carl D. Sinram  August 17 Maria Nordmann
Heinrich Nordmann September 21 Ernstine Sinram
Karl Poppe October 03 Ida Buchholz
Frietz A. Nordmann October 19 Melusine Voss

1900

August Weinberg  January 01 Emma Lundt
Heinrich F. Schlomer February 20 Sophie Reichert
Friedrich H. Klunder February 21 Mathilde Wedeking
Hermann Wedeking March 08 Sophie Rothschild
Diedrich Dickmann August 28 Maria L. Wedeking
Friedrich H. Voss October 04 Melusine Nordmann
Gottlieb Nordmann November 08 Bertha Reichert