Class of 1939 Class of 1940 Class of 1941 Class of 1942 Class of 1943
         
Donna Marie Brown Dorothy Alberts Mildred Amfahr John Albert Dean Boldt
Paul Baldwin Norbert Bahl Loren Broad Leonard Cole Robert Comfort
Virginia Bahl Aaron Benorden Joan Crawford Marie Croot Joe Bickert
Roman Bahl Betty Conlisk Patty Condon Donald Dean Alma Demuth
Robert Brown Donald Cook Helen Eller Lawrence Downing Betty Demuth
Kenneth Bickert Ross Copenhaver Hilborn Emery Marie Ehr Velma Davis
Ellen Becker Donald Crawford Darlene Fox Palmer Forney Frances Fisher
Patrick Carroll Beverly Fisher Marie Fratzke Margie Fuller Raphael Frost
Carl Dinnebier Robert Fisher Leland Fuller James Griffith Eleanor Huck
Mary Dinnebier John Fliss  Maureen Ground Mary Holgate Donald Hansel
Robert Demuth L. J. Forney Georgiann Habben Normagene Huck Mildred Jones
Marsh Hovey Betty Fox Doris Hamblin Verna Hundley George Kerkove
Vivian Hundley Buddy Fuller Edward Joyce Robert Kies Gerry Johnson
Mary Hogan Lyal Fuller Regina Lane Kenneth King Francis Joyce
William Habben Hazel Griffith Emily Les Frances Lang Regina Lange
Leo Frost Merlin Hansel Gertrude Luloff Ramona Leary Maxine McCrea
Alberta Isham Roger Hess Winona Marsh Lucie Malcom Calvin Mumwa
Richard Joyce Warren Hoffman Joseph Mumwa Shirley Masteller Winifred Masters
Joseph Kremer Teddy Lane Glen O'Brian Robert McDonald Helen O'Brian
Edward Kimm Helen Lava Arlo Pelley Lois Mumwa Junior Plummer
Lucille Lochead Iona Megonigle Gerald Schares Louis Nelson Ray Ohrt
Fern Lang Melvin Nissen Harold Steinbron Lila Plank Nina Plank
Jack Crawford Iva Mae O'Brian Helen Steinbron Maxine Pooler Kenneth Ohrt
Faith Lang Marjorie Smith LaVonne Stevenson Calvin Pump Doris Riensche
Gwendolyn Miller Arlene Orth Eileen Vogel Clarice Reiter Anthony Schmidt
Kenneth McCardle Philip Stoddard Robert Vogel Roy Roberts Cleone Reiter
Donald Ohrt LaVonne Strempke Ronald Walker Marian Roberts Melvin Vaughn
Lucille Ohrt Betty Swinbank Roger Williams Donald Rohrssen Richard Upah
Phillip O'Brian Alice Theunick Luene Wittkop Viola Roster Darlene Wellner
Stuart Parker Alfred Wagner   Roger Schares Arlene Walker
Wesley Putman Irvin Weber   Mildred Schmidt Lawrence Weber
Royden Putman Madeline Youngblut   Gail Schutte Gladys Youngblut
Bernice Pint     Naomi Seemanns James Vogel
Robert Patten     Madelyn Schatzer Frances Williams
Lorraine Rohrssen     Audree Trebon Mildred Strauel
Alice Reichen     Joe Weber Bonnie Rose
Romayne Rogers     Dorothy Woods Leila Schoenbeck
Dagmar Steensgaard     Edward Wellner Ione Hoppe
Clayton Swinbank       Junior Oren
Margaret Schares       Charlette Kimm
LeRoy Schuler       Herbert Schares
June Temeyer       Harry Shatzer
Warren Wilson        
Evelyn Welter        
Lucille Weiser        

 

Copyright 2015  The submitters & IAGenWeb

Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer

 All apply to Buchanan County website.