[ View Thread ] [ Post Response ] [ Return to Index ] [ Read Prev Msg ] [ Read Next Msg ]

Looking for Rowe burial

ROWEDOLL

Posted By: Sarah (email)
Date: 4/21/2011 at 11:44:46

Im looking to find where an ancestor is buried and on obit if possible

Maiden name :Clara/Arbella Doll
Born about(1877 IA - )
married 9.27.1898 in North English,IA
Husband: Layton Rowe

Another great volunter has found this so I know she was buried in Manly, IA in late jan. early feb of 1951

Garner Forrest Plank, 56, of North English died of a heart attack early .Tuesday while brushing snow and ice from his car at
the E. G. Greiman home here. Plank had attended the graveside service for an aunt Mrs. Layton Rowe, at Manly Tuesday afternoon and came to Garner where he spent the night at the E. G. Greiman home.
Date: Thursday, February 08, 1951
City: Mason City

Messages In This Thread


 

Worth Queries maintained by Gordon Felland.
WebBBS 4.33 Genealogy Modification Package by WebJourneymen

 

Post Response


Your Name:
E-Mail Address:
Subject:
Surnames:
Your Query

If you'd like to include a link to another page with your message,
please provide both the URL address and the title of the page:

Optional Link URL:
Optional Link Title:

If you'd like e-mail notification of responses, please check this box:

Verification Test: Please type the two letters
before submission   (helps stop automated spam):  


 

 

[ View Thread ] [ Post Response ] [ Return to Index ] [ Read Prev Msg ] [ Read Next Msg ]