ADAMS COUNTY IAGenWeb

Surnames S- Z

Surname Date Posted Researcher Notes/Other
SCANLAN 1-25-02 Joy Scanlan  
SCHAFROTH 8-7-97
 
SCHOOLING 8-8-99
4-27-02
7-13-03
DeRochey
Chris Bohanan
Lisa Derks
New email 4-15-07
SCOTT 7-30-99 Tim Scott  
SHACKELFORD 4-21-97 Jan B  
SHAUGHNESSY 10-31-08 Denise  
SHAW 9-16-06 Richard Shaw  
SHIPLEY 5-7-98
5-24-99
Vana Fessler
Sue Turner
 
SHOWERS 3-29-98 Mary White new email adr.
SHULER 9-09-01 Lena Stone Criswell residents in 1904
SHULL 11-9-98 Gene  
SICKELS 5-13-97 Debra Saathoff new email addr.
SLEZAK 11-22-07 Ed Susank  
SMART 11-22-01 Dawn  
SMITH 9-30-97
5-28-98
5-30-98
11-7-98
Penny Stewart
Desiree Clarke
Judy Hopkins
Lynnette Davis
 
SNIDER 2-15-98 Douglas Melzer  
SOMERS 12-31-97 Jim McDowell  
SOMMERS 3-13-08 Susan Bloom  
SOPER 5-27-01 JSoper Donald Gayle b:1921
SPENCER 8-15-97 Ruby Coleman  
SPRING 5-7-03 MaryAnn Dunkin  
STEELE 11-9-97 Ballita Schafer new email 2007
STEVENS 9-11-98 C Murray  
STINNETT 12-20-99 Noma Wyllson new email
STONE 4-27-02 Chris Bohanan New email 4-15-07
STONER 4-10-99
 
STRAWN 9-20-99 Patryka Tachick  
STUVA 12-20-99 Noma Wyllson new email
SULLIVAN 7-16-98
9-24-00
Don Culbertson
Kretzes
email updated 9-19-00
SUYDAM 8-11-03 Susan Smith 1853-1930's
SWAIM 5-30-98 Judy Hopkins  
SWAIN 6-25-04 Patti Edwards new email adr. 7/19/04
TEAR 4-10-99
 
TEN EYCK 2-22-99 Linda Bonnell  
THOMAS 3-30-97 Ed Harper new email adr. 9/4/04
Francis M Thomas
Inez Thomas (Harper)
THOMPSON 11-13-97
7-27-98
4-20-01
Jeff Hunt
Patricia (Palmer) Minifie

new email address
THUMAN 5-24-99 Sue Turner  
TOOHIG 4-5-01 Patricia Forsey  
TOWER(S) 7-14-97 Ken Hunsinger  
TRAVER 7-30-98 Darlene Price  
TUBBS 5-6-98 Vana Fessler  
TUCKER 7-23-00
4-20-01
Sharon Chambers
Patricia (Palmer) Minifie
 
TURVEY 9-10-06 Bryan Penfold  
VANCE 2-29-00 VereDonna  
VAUGHN 5-31-97
7-2-99
Charles Watts
Sue (Vaughn) Turner
 
VERNON 2-19-99 Mary White  
VICKER/VIKTORA 10-17-98 Ed Susank updated email 2007
WAAGE 6-14-06 Andrea Rootham  
WALTER(S) 9-14-02
3-13-08
Leo Isotalo
Susan Bloom
Elijah & Isaac (1860)
WALTON 9-10-98 Roger Cox  
WARBINGTON 3-29-98 Mary White  
WARRIOR 12-20-99 Noma Wyllson new email
WATERS 2-21-03 April Stansberry  
WATTS 5-31-97 Charles Watts  
WEAVER 6-23-99 Cindy Foster  
WEBER / WEBBER 4-16-02 Mary Dunlap  
WELLER 10-18-97 RWGENENUT  
WEST 11-2-99 4-4-01 Russ Linda Moser email address unknown
WESTON 5-6-98 Vana Fessler  
WESTPHAL 4-5-98
 
WHITE 3-3-05 Yvonne Ellwood new email
WHITWILL 2-27-03 Charles Whitwill Charles Henry Whitwill & Anna Wilson of Nodaway
WIDNER 11-3-98 Carolyn J. Murray  
WILLEY 8-12-02 Linda Hansen  
WILMARTH 5-7-98 Vana Fessler  
WOODS 7-2-03 Peggy Carey  
WOODSON 6-17-97 Jeffery Hammerberg  
WORTHEN 6-25-04 Jackie Stegeman  
YOUNG 5-17-97
7-18-00
Mionne
Margaret Christensen
 
ZWEIFEL 3-13-08 Susan Bloom  


back to Adams County IAGenWeb home