IAGenWeb dedicated to Free Genealogical data

Adams County IAGenWeb

Cemeteries

Brooks Cemetery

Row Last First Born Died Age Comments
Section 1 Cemetery read from East to West
Row 1 S-N Freshour Robert L 1921 1982    
  McCreedy Willard T 1872 1954    
    Laura L 1878 1961    
  Kerber J William 1894 1951   Woodmen of the World Emblem
    Dora E 1898 1975    
  Harlow Thelbert 13 Aug 1888 30 Dec 1976    
    Ruby 21 Dec 1887 8 Sept 1978    
  Odell Harry 1911 1981   WWII
    Arthur C 1878 1963    
    Grace L 1881 1966    
    Harold 1911 1953   WWII
    Cpl Roy E 1923 1945   WWII
  Evans Walter E 1894 1945   Am Leg
    Marie 1901 1946    
Row 2 N - S Myers son   2 Nov 1940   son of Mr. & Mrs. Melvin Myers
    Melvin M 1900 1950    
  Hossman Emma A 1868 1956    
    William F 1869 1946    
  Odell Estella M 1875 1957    
    Dello T 1876 1955    
    Mildred W 1910 1962    
    Clifford H 1910      
    Hallene 1901 1962    
    Lowell A 1902 1973    
Row 3 S - N Wilkinson C Harold 1901 1982    
    Effie A 1903      
  Lawrence Melvin E 13 Sept 1930 8 Aug 1972   IA Cpl 3QM Armored Div Korea
    Ernest 1897 1975   S2 US Navy WWI
    Emma M 1910      
  Brewster Cecil W   6 Jul 1942   IA Pvt 1cl 21 Tank BN
  Hedinger Anna S 1865 1956   Mother
  Hess Bernice 1887 1966    
    Floyd H 16 June 1889 8 May 1965   IA Pvt 1 Prov Co WWI
  Romang Almeda 1873 1967    
    Charles W 1871 1963    
  Coleman William L 1871 1951    
    Essie M 1878 1975    
Row 4 N - S Dawson Cassius E 1870 1946   Spanish War Vet
    Emerson 1872 1960    
  Madson Daisy 1878 1964   wife of Andrew
    Andrew P 1885 1959    
  Dawson Maude S 1878 1949   Ira P
    Ira P 1874 1957   Spanish War Vet
  Brown Edith S 1 July 1909      
    Leroy V 9 April 1897      
  Lawrence Mabel E 3 Mar 1892 11 Mar 1966    
    Floyd L 9 Feb 1890 4 Dec 1947    
  Ford Myrtle H 1882 1969    
  Harlow George M 5 Mar 1914 12 Mar 1969   IA PFC US Army WWII
  Thurman John 1902 1967    
Row 5 S - N Lawrence Keith 26 Oct 1934 26 Aug 1984   Adr 3 US Navy Korea, Beloved Father
  Frederick Ernestine M 19 May 1937 16 Mar 1984   Mother
  Boswell Fred 1895 1971    
    Eleanor 1900      
  Sleep Carl L 1903 1982    
    Edna G 1918 1946    
    Iona Mae 1944 1946   Daughter
    Richard C 1943 1946   Son
  Harlow William S 19 Feb 1884 8 Nov 1965    
    Eva Belle 1 Nov 1877 22 Jan 1949    
Row 6 N - S Winstone Adah C 1905 1945    
    Frank M 1904 1977    
  Harris Delphia Winstone 1925 1963    
  Ogburn Michael Bryon   29 Dec 1947   infant son of Byron & Berneita Ogburn
    D'Ann Grace   14 Jan 1949   infant dau of Byron & Berneita Ogburn
    Mark William   27 apr 1952   infant son of Byron & Berneita Ogburn
    Byron L 12 Aug 1919 4 Dec 1967   Iowa PFC 168 Div 34 Inf Div WWII
    Berneita 1924      
  Odell Mabel 1887 1968   Mother
    Jess 1888 1948   Father
  Harlow Martin 9 Oct 1912 28 Feb 1965   Iowa Cpl 157 Inf 45 Inf Div WWII BSM
  Johnston June K (Du) 1933      
    Dale R (Bean) 1928 1976    
  Martin Reva A 1910     Married 7 Dec 1934
    Leroy H 1911     Married 7 Dec 1934
    Perry B 21 Dec 1942 23 Jan 1984   Sgt US Marine Corps Vietnam
  Stillinger Ethel M 1906      
    Ivan H 1907 1980    
Row 7 S - N Stillinger Fred L 1909      
    Jessie 1906 1974    
  Haven Glade E 1898      
    Lois E 1901      
  King Rolla G 1885 1979    
    Eula C 1892 1958    
  Darrah Matthew 1867 1949    
    Mattie A 1865 1949    
Row 8 N - S Freshour Mildred C 1914      
    Delmar O 1913 1981    
  Lutz Gladys C 1896 1977    
    John F 1895 1966    
Row 9 N - S Harlow Addie M 4 Mar 1910 5 Dec 1964    
    Wilbur I 14 Sept 1907 24 Feb 1966    
  Freshour Wayne E 29 Apr 1928 14 Jan 1978   S1 US Navy WWII
Row 10 N - S Hiley Fern M 5 Apr 1908 1 Nov 1981    
    Velda M 1894 1978   PVT US Army WWI
Row 11 N - S Kenyon William Guy 1882 1966    
  Monster Peter W 1891 1971    
  Yost-Metcalf Nellie Yost 1887 1975    
    Howard Metcalf 1911      
    Norma Metcalf 1915      
Section 2
Row 1 S - N Brown Elizabeth 1873 1958    
    Francis M 1869 1941   Father
    Jerusha   9 Mar 1916 79y 3m Father
    James M   14 July 1893 83y 5m 20d  
  Mack Perry 1826 1892   Co D 29 IA Inf
    Eliza W 1843 1925   his wife
Row 2 N - S Evans Mary D   6 Jun 1890 2m 8d dau of W.S. & E. Evans
  Davis Wm   11 Jan 1891 89y 9m  
  Evans Wm   19 Feb 1900 77y 7m 24d  
    Elizabeth Jane   9 Dec 1915 82y 6m 12d his wife
Row 3 S - N Flowers David M 15 Mar 1842 19 Dec 1912    
    Lenora B 20 May 1865 9 Feb 1959    
    David 22 Sept 1808 26 May 1891    
    Mary A 15 Sept 1811 6 Jan 1890    
  Jenkins Laura A   25 May 1896 26y 11m 1d wife of W.H. Jenkins, Dau of M.C. & L.E. Evans
  Brown Ralph D 31 May 1885 8 May 1886   son of L.D. Brown
    L.D. 1860 1948   Father
    E. Josephine 1865 1930   Mother
    Lula Edna 14 Jul 1895 20 May 1982    
Row 4 N - S Weller George W   28 Mar 1886 25y 9m 13d son of J.W. & L. Weller
  Myers Ellan M 1889 1951    
    Arnold E 1891 1930    
    Donna D 1927 1929    
    Infant Son   14 Apr 1929    
  Cochrane Mae 1890 1970    
    Chelsie A 6 Nov 1887 19 Mar 1889   son of O.S. & L.N. Cochrane
    Lydia N 22 Mar 1862 28 July 1944    
    Clarence S 8 Jan 1851 3 July 1931    
  Brown Lizzie B 18 Aug 1865 1 Oct 1889    
    Benjamin L. 23 June 1839 22 Aug 1912    
    Helen L 21 Sep 1838 7 Oct 1922    
    Charles C 5 Jan 1875 1 Dec 1918    
Row 5 S - N Lawrence Edna M 1900      
    Ward E 1887 1942    
    Alden R 1925 1927    
  McCreedy John   17 Aug 1888 82y 1m 7d  
    Bessie 24 Mar 1895 13 Nov 1897    
  Romang Mark 1867 1919   FM
  Dawson John W 1817 1885   FM
    Elizabeth 1812 1909   FM
  Romang Amanda C 1838 1895   FM
    John 1831 1910   FM
Row 6 S - N Parish Halcyon H 1891 1956    
  Hefling W.S.   19 Jan 1933 82y 11m 15d  
    Lydia H   11 Jan 1896 34y 8m wife of W.S. Hefling
    Infant son   15 Jan 1889 15 days infant son of W.S. & L.H. Hefling
  Harlow J.W. 5 Jan 1817 5 Oct 1893    
    Martha J 4 May 1826 21 Nov 1920   his wife
    Charles   20 May 1887 19y 17d son of J.W. & M.J. Harlow
    W.I. 20 Sept 1856 6 Feb 1933    
    Mary Lucretia 6 Jan 1862 10 Feb 1922   wife of W.I. Harlow
    Joseph N 5 Apr 1890 16 Jan 1912   son of W.I. & M.L. Harlow
    Jesse F 4 Jan 1887 24 Mar 1960   son of W.I. & M.L. Harlow, PFC HQ Co 251 Infantry WWI
Row 7 N - S Eicholtz Nona D   7 Apr 1884 2y 4m 29d J.A. & L.A. Eicholtz
  Brown Harry E 1869 1936    
    Frances O 1871 1943    
  Houser J.W. 1834 1918    
    Mary J 1840 1887   his wife
    Ida May 1861 1913   daughter
  Arthur Bennis   26 Mar 1891 7m 10d son of D.O. & L. Arthur
    David O 1859 1937    
    Luella Widener 1868 1963  
    John W 1892 1970    
    Nancy N 1872 1928   Mother
    Margaret A 1899 1906    
    Martha L 1884 1891    
    Minnie & Mollie   4 Dec 1901    
Row 8 N - S Arthur Charles S 1867 1956    
    Nancy E 1872 1928    
  Sutton Infant       Infant children of Maggie Sutton
  Riegel Alma 8 June 1890 20 May 1918   wife of L.M. Riegel
  Sutton John B 3 Aug 1898 30 Oct 1918   son of J.N. & M. Sutton
    John N 1864 1942    
    Maggie 1871 1958    
  Harvey James E 1921 1936    
Row 9 N - S Myers Cora   16 Apr 1890 5y 1m 7d children of W.H. & J.C. Myers
    Elva   15 Nov 1887 8m children of W.H. & J.C. Myers
    Earl 1883 1904    
    William H 5 Aug 1858 28 Dec 1919    
    Jessie C 28 Aug 1865 26 May 1948    
  Hays John   27 Nov 1892 30y 8m 16d killed by train No. 4
    Cornelius 17 Mar 1841 28 Oct 1914   Co D 23rd Reg IA Inf GAR, Father
    Elizabeth 17 July 1842 3 Feb 1911   wife of C. Hayes, Mother
    Clarence E 1880 1945    
    Samuel E 1870 1948    
    Albert O 1877 1956    
  Walker Little Elva F   19 Feb 1893 2m 1d dau of J.L. & S.R. Walker
Row 10 S - N   American Leg marker - no stone or FM      
  Tucker Samuel G 10 Aug 1844 20 Aug 1903    
    Grover 13 Oct 1885 1 Apr 1905    
    Infant        
  Tucker Oma H   29 Nov 1900 19y 9m 6d dau of S.G. & Eva Tucker
  Harris Minnie L 1876 1953   Mother
  Leonard Virdon L 25 May 1896 23 Sept 1918   Pvt, Co K 168th Inf Rainbow Div, WWI, Killed in France
    Lula May 4 Dec 1894 16 Aug 1895    
  Stevens Herman H   4 May 1891 1y 10m 11d W.L. & Mary Stevens
Row 11 N - S Horne William 11 Oct 1845 31 Jan 1826   Father
    Anna Marie 22 Dec 1844 18 Feb 1907   his wife, Mother
  Penton Mary   20 June 1895 75y 1m  
  Kerber Mary Etta   29 Aug 1895 2y 10m 6d dau of R.B. & M.J. Kerber
    Ethel P   23 June 1903 4y 4m 25d dau of R.B. & M.J. Kerber
    Mary J 1857 1919    
    Reinhold 1858 1930    
  Tucker Stella 28 Aug 1874 1 Mar 1901   dau of A.R. & M.J. Tucker
    Olin 18 Sept 1884 8 Jan 1903   son of A.R. & M.J. Tucker
Row 12 S - N Walker Margaret   22 May 1905   wife of John Walker
  Arthur Blanche E   6 Apr 1902 8m 16d dau of Joseph N. & L.M. Arthur
    Vet Marker - no stone or name      
  Ford Flossie A Hudnut 1889 1925    
    John J (Thos) 1875 1947    
  Holmes Elizabeth   3 Oct 1902 77y 4m 20d  
  Garred Mary Jane 14 Dec 1845 20 mar 1920    
  Kenyon Claude C 22 Mar 1880 27 Jan 1903    
    Baby boy 29 Mar 1903    
    Leo Norman 17 Mar 1898 26 July 1918   Pvt, Co K 168 Inf Rainbow Div, Killed at Chateau Thierry
    Ida A 5 Mar 1862 6 Jan 1944    
    Sen Leroy B 27 Dec 1888 8 June 1935    
    Harold I 1906 1966    
  Robeson Margaret   18 Aug 1905 72y 5d Mother
    Calvin   10 Dec 1914 89y 9m 1d Father
Row 14 S - N Brown Charles Irven 5 June 1881 16 April 1926    
    Clara May 3 Sept 1885 9 Sept 1905    
  Freshour Malvan M 28 May 1903 13 Mar 1906   son of C.E. & E. Freshour
    Charles E 1866 1947    
    Emma H 1872 1946    
    Robert C   23 Feb 1907   son of J.L. & W. Freshour
    Ivan E 1891 1971    
Row 15 N - S Black F.M. 10 April 1840 10 Sept 1908   GAR, Father
    Anna R 21 Feb 1850 15 Jan 1923   His wife, Mother
  Freshour Elmer F       Corp 51 Iowa Inf, Spanish Am War
    Elizabeth A 9 May 1831 17 mar 1921    
  O'Dell Johnny 13 May 1909 18 May 1909   son of Arthur & Grace O'Dell
Row 16 S - N Vinnedge Francis M 1844 1920   Pvt Co F 7 Ind Cav
  Lincoln T.D. 1860 1929   Father
    Elizabeth 1870 1943   Mother
             
  Row 17          
  Brown Robert 1924 1984   FM
Section 3
Row 1 S - N McGauley Walter Scott   12 April 1861   son of J.S. & E.R. McGauley
    Catherine   7 July 1860 26y 5m 12d wife of J.S. McGauley
  Wolf Peter 18 Oct 1810 24 Aug 1860   husband of Elizabeth
    Hester   2 Oct 1857 19days dau of Peter & Elizabeth Wolf
    Narcisy   15 July 1859 2m 28d dau of Peter & Elizabeth Wolf
  Hanley Willard Ezekiel   3 April 1861 2y 4m 10d  
  stone broken Charles   23 Oct 1861 2y 1d  
  Ritchey Margaret Hamilton   12 Sept 1901 72y 8m 17d wife of J.M. Ritchey, born in Tyrone, Ireland
Row 2 n - S Swaim James A   26 Mar 1871 4y 2m 20d son of J.H. & P. Swaim
  Odell Noah N   27 July 1892 65y 11m 16d  
    Lydia A   28 Oct 1907 78y 5m 24d wife of Noah N Odell
    Huldah A   29 Aug 1860 4y 11m 20d dau of N.N. & L.A. Odell
  Parcher George L   1 Oct 1862 son of D.M & N.A. Parcher
Row 3 S - N Evans Olive E   24 Sept 1878 2y 11m 13d dau of W.R. & E.J. Evans
    Merti E   16 Mar 1872 10m 13d dau of W.R. & E.J. Evans
    Arizona   9 Oct 1862 1y 5m 13d dau of W.R. & E.J. Evans
  Brown John N   3 May 1870 1y 4m 3d son of J.R. & L.C. Brown
  Day Mary E   10 June 1880 29y 2m 10d wife of G.A. Day
    Bertha A   19 May 1880 1y 8m 23d dau of G.A. Day
  Humbert Joseph   6 Apr 1873 28y 1m 21d Masonic Emblem
  Freshour A.H. 7 Mar 1842 11 Nov 1872 Co H Iowa 4th Inf GAR
Row 4 N - S Brown Roy Vance   23 Dec 1878 10m 19d son of J.R. & L.C. Brown
  Leigebot Little Leon L   10 Feb 1873 3m son of Clark & America
  Mathis Emma E   15 Oct 1877 2y 2m 27d dau of J. & A.R. Mathis
Row 5 S - N Eckles Phillip N   14 June 1865 10y 2m 18d son of Daniel & Elizabeth Eckles
  Harvey Ella & Emma   19 Sept 1887 4days daughters of J.M. & E. Harvey
    Clara   6 Mar 1896 8m 22d dau of H. & O. Harvey
  Cruson Alvina   5 Sept 1892 56y 7m 1d  
    Chas   2 June 1907 75y 7d Cp L 6 Kansas Cav, Father
Row 6 S - N Arthur Lydia   10 Sept 1898 90y 8m 28d  
    J.N. 20 Apr 1831 6 Nov 1906 75y 5m 24d  
    Martha J   3 Sept 1897 65y 4m 17d wife of J.N.Arthur Sr
  Campbell Mary   13 Oct 1864 52y 8m 17d wife of J. Campbell
    Elizabeth   10 Aug 1858 17y 5m 5d dau of J. & M. Campbell
    J.   11 Aug 1858 65y 5m 24d  
  Noland Anna Rebecca   30 Oct 1864 2y 3m 23d dau of N.C. & M.J. Noland
  Campbell William F   25 July 1862 11y son of J.P. & E.H. Cambell
  Harvey Lydia A   22 Feb 1875 25y 10m 13d wife of James E. Harvey
    James M   28 Feb 1896 55y 10m 15d GAR
  Maltby Eliza E Harvey   29 Oct 1849 31 Dec 1914 Mother
  Mitchell Ida M       dau of J.M & M.E. Mitchell
    Charles F   26 Oct 1870 1y 6m 25d son of J.M. & M.E. Mitchell
  Delay John J 30 Aug 1846 15 May 1873   GAR, Civil War marker
  Tharp Pearl P   7 Feb 1874 1y 3m 2d son of J. & M.E. Tharp
  Delay Rev Jacob   3 Jan 1871 55y 5m 4d Chaplin of Illinois outfit, GAR
  Cruson Joel Noah   21 Oct 1874 11m 18d  
    Willie Clyde   14 Nov 1874 3y 9m 21d son of W. & R. Cruson
Row 7 S - N White Ernest E   10 June 1896 1y 1m 2d son of Chas & Millie White
    Ralph W   10 July 1896 6y 11m 15d son of Chas & Millie White
    Leroy   17 June 1901 8m 9d son of Chas & Millie White
    Amelia 1877 1930   Mother
    John L 1894 1941    
    GAR marker - no stone or name
  Cunningham Sarah C 1866 1952    
    Theo W 1902 1978    
    Walter 1864 1941    
    Estella M 1900 1979    
  Dallmann Amanda S 1868 1959    
    Albert C 1864 1942    
Row 8 Walker Rachel   25 Jan 1905 74y 10m 5d wife of James Walker
    James 3 Jan 1821 31 Oct 1899    
  ?? James F   7 Oct 1877 11m 20d son of H & H??
  Burch Nancy   26 Apr 1866 65y 2m 8d wife of James Mack
  Coleman Jacob T 4 Apr 1836 11 July 1903    
    Sarah Caroline 30 Aug 1850 21 June 1922   wife of J.T. Coleman
    Emmett S 11 Jan 1864 9 Oct 1865   son of J. & M. Coleman
Row 9 S - N Walker Samuel   29 Jan 1883    
  Clover Jonah 11 Mar 1821 3 June 1909    
    Elizabeth Mack 7 Nov 1829 29 June 1910   his wife
  Walker Lusina M   5 Sept 1868 9m 11d dau of Jas. & R. Walker
  Morris Mary A   8 Sept 1870   dau of C.W. & M. Morris
    Vet marker 61-65 - no stone or name
  Albin Minnie Leota   15 Mar 1875   dau of M. & E. Albin
    Emma M   April   dau of M. & E. Albin, stone old & broken
Row 10 N - S Hastings Joseph no dates      
    Isabelle no dates      
    Harry no dates      
  Burton Mary S   21 Sept 1905 52y 11m 19d  
    William T.O.   1 July 1877 14y 3m 4d son of D.H. & A. Burton
    Amanda   16 July 1898 73y 11m 10d wife of D.H. Burton
    D.H.   5 Mar 1875 50y 10m 3d  
  Cordon William A 1837 1922   Co A 18 NY Cav, GAR
    Melissa J 1846 1925   his wife
  Hart Jonas D 21 Jan 1863     son of J.D. & L.A. Hart
Row 11 S - N Myers Lewis J 18 Dec 1853 19 June 1928    
    Josephine 24 July 1859 1 July 1945    
    Marshall R 1882 1937    
    Orville T 1879 1947    
    Lewis R 13 Sept 1907 17 May 1931    
  Okey William W 1843 1878   GAR
    Mary E 1852 1933   his wife
  Chaney Twins 19 Aug 1875 20 Aug 1875   Children of J.B. & E. Chaney
  Dawson Ethel V 1876 1944    
    Mary M 1840 1925   Mother
    James W 1840 1919   Father
    Carlton S 1876 1876    
Row 12 N - S Tracy Millie G   11 Jan 188?   dau of G.H. & A.A. Tracy
  Richey Etta M 1872 1954    
    Fred E 1869 1937    
  Tucker Birdie M   19 Sept 1879 1y 3m 3d dau of M.L. & E. Tucker
    Mrs Eva 14 Jan 1850 3 Jan 1940   FM
    Martin E 1885 1970    
  Barham Alpha G   8 Oct 1877   son of T. & S.G. Barham
  Ireland Bertha   20 Dec 1879 1m 2weeks dau of J.T. & R.A. Ireland
  Brown Mary   17 Apr 1875 41y 8m wife of J Brown
    Flora   18 Jan 1889 11y 11m 1d dau of J. & M. Brown
    Nellie   22 July 1891 17y 6m 22d dau of J. & S.E. Brown
    John 23 Feb 1826 10 July 1902    
Row 13 S - N Littleton H.D.   Jan 1879 6y 6m 11d  
  Ryba Dolly R 1897     FM
  Howard Austin A 1868      
    Sarah E 1862 1941    
  Wood John W   22 Feb 1905 22y 2m 8d  
  ?? Father        
  ?? Will        
  Kuhney David   28 June 1882 54y 3m 5d  
  Anna J   19 Aug 1883 50y 10m 9d wife of David Kuhney
  Chaney J.B.   18 Dec 1897 63y 23d Sergt Co H 4th IA Inf
    Elizabeth 4 Apr 1846 8 May 1908   wife of John B Chaney
Row 14 N - S Glade Andrew J 1883 1920    
    John 29 mar 1868 6 Oct 1931   Father
    Elvira E 19 Aug 1875 12 Apr 1943   Mother
  Evans Lewis E 1923 1926   son of Mr & Mrs J.W. Evans
    Edna Jane 1905 1980    
    Johnnie W 1902 1956    
  Tucker Gertie F 1877 1958    
    Phoebe A 1853 1923    
    John M 1848 1939    
    Lovel M 11 June 1879 12 Mar 1910   son of J.M. & P.A. Tucker
    Clyde L 25 May 1903 21 Dec 1915   son of L.M & V. Tucker
  Field Lydia   6 Feb 1886 85y 12d wife of Sheldon Field
  Odell Gaylorn 1849 1923   Father
    Marietta E 1848 1924   his wife, Mother
Row 15 N - S Brown Julia A 1857 1930   Mother
    Alva C 1857 1943   Father
    Rosanna L 1899 1943    
    Marion W 1895 1982   Pvt US Army, WWI
  Vickery Claude W 1874 1963    
    Grace A 1892 1974    
  Taylor Franklin P 5 Dec 1881 23 Feb 1977    
    Henry       Co K 11 Illinois Inf
    Sarah Ann 1849 1924   Mother
    Charles S 1877 1914    
    Kenneth   1 Aug 1911   son of Mr & Mrs Ed Taylor
    Leslie D 1882 1935   Mother
    Ed 1879 1955   Father
  Freshour Hazel 1903 1977    
    Boyd 1900 1960    
  Fryer Emma 1865 1951    
    John W 1861 1939    
  Newton Judy   1940   FM
    Elsie Ann   1934   FM
    Ira 4 April 1839 5 Sept 1909   GAR
    Lena I 24 Dec 1861 9 Aug 1932    
Row 16 S - N Brown Sarah Elizabeth 31 Aug 1841 5 July 1920    
  Myers Nelson E 1865 1939    
  Mintzer W.H. 27 Jan 1853 3 Feb 1920    
    William H 18 June 1908 15 Mar 1976   Pfc US Army WWII
  McCreedy Elsie W 1900 1978   United in marriage 5 May 1918
    Carl B 1897     United in marriage 5 May 1918
    Wilma A 1919 1934   Daughter
    Bermard P 1921 1922   Son
  Taylor Walter 1864 1952    
    Viola M 1905 1976    
    Marie L 1869 1936    
    Carl D 1903 1982      
  McMurray Mary 1896 1953    
    Carl 1886 1972   Am Vet
    Charles (Mike) 1918 1982   WWII
    Clifford 1929 1932    
Row 17 N - S Conn Amanda L 29 jan 1872 3 June 1935   wife of Leonidas N Conn
    Leonidas N 18 Oct 1859 22 Dec 1934   Ohio Pvt, 4 Art
  Flowers Myrtle O 1885 1972    
    Clinton D 1884 1940    
    Robert W 1929 1940    
  McCreedy Lucy Ann 1873 1943    
    George W 1868 1959    
  Holmes Essie G 1898 1969    
    Ennis L 1897 1982   Father
  Shewman Maurine Good 1920 1962    
  Good Rachel A 1895 1961    
    Orval E 1893 1960    
    Betty Mae 1924 1934    
    Orville Edward Jr 1921 1929    
    Darrell Dean 1931 1979    
  Radcliff Julia 4 Mar 1881 21 July 1921   wife of J.C. Radcliff
Row 18 N - S Cruson Glenn     5m 5d son of G.H. Cruson
  Mendenhall Sophia   29 Feb 1892 31y 3m 21d  
Row 19 N -S Pillsbury Harry C 5 Oct 1905 4 Mar 1962   PA, Cpl 497 Bomb GP AAF WWII
  McConkey Lenzo 1912 1945    
  Hartley Freda M 1918 1979    
  McConkey John K 1938 1939    
    Richard A 1941 1941    

back to Adams County Cemeteries

back to Adams County IAGenWeb home